Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Notre Dame G.P.

Notre Dame High School - Green Pond

address
3417 Church Road
Easton, PA 18045
Phone
610-868-1431
Fax
484-788-0293
Website
Mascot
Crusaders

Notre Dame G.P. Contact Information

principal
athletic director
Amy Rogers
athletics@ndcrusaders.org
610-868-1431 x1118
head athletic trainer
assistant athletic trainer
band director
Al Shimkus
ashimkus@ndcrusaders.org
610-868-1431
baseball head coach
Michael Bedics
mbedics@ndcrusaders.org
610-868-1431
boys basketball head coach
Patrick Boyle
pboyle@ndcrusaders.org
610-868-1431
girls basketball head coach
Josh Kopp
stjmk02@hotmail.com
610-434-7234
boys cross country head coach
football head coach
Phil Stambaugh
pstambaugh@ndcrusaders.org
610-868-1431
golf head coach
Tom Herrity - Assistant Golf
therrity@ndcrusaders.org
girls soccer head coach
Martin Brett
mbrett@ndcrusaders.org
610-417-6396
winter cheerleading head coach
Cheryl Fenton
cfenton@ndcrusaders.org
610-868-1431
varsity cheerleading head coach
Cheryl Fenton
cfenton@ndcrusaders.org
610-868-1431
boys track & field head coach
wrestling head coach
girls tennis head coach
boys tennis head coach
volleyball head coach
Paul Abi-Daher
boulos1010@gmail.com
boys soccer head coach
Craig Wrigglesworth
cwrigglesworth@ndcrusaders.org
484-456-3089
softball head coach

Participating Sports at Notre Dame G.P.

Facility Locations for Notre Dame G.P. Athletic Events

Green Pond Country Club

3604 Farmersville Road
Bethlehem, PA 18020

All Levels

  • Golf
» Get Directions
Notre Dame Green Pond Campus

3417 Church Road
Easton, PA 18045

All Levels

  • Football
  • Cross Country
  • Boys Tennis
  • Girls Tennis
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Wrestling
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Track & Field
» Get Directions

Get Directions to Notre Dame G.P.View on Google Maps

Notre Dame G.P. Athletic EventsView Full Calendar
View Events: Upcoming Played
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Sport Opponents Time
Mon 9/20/21 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P. @ BYE 4:00pm
Mon 9/20/21 Girls Soccer Northwestern5 @ Notre Dame G.P.0
** Postponed from Mon 9/20/21 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 9/21/21 Girls Cross Country Palmerton, Northwestern, Northern Lehigh, Palisades, Notre Dame G.P., Moravian Academy @ Saucon Valley 4:00pm
Tue 9/21/21 Boys Cross Country Palmerton, Northwestern, Northern Lehigh, Palisades, Notre Dame G.P., Moravian Academy @ Saucon Valley 4:30pm
Tue 9/21/21 Volleyball Northwestern @ Notre Dame G.P. 7:00pm
Wed 9/22/21 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P. @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Wed 9/22/21 Girls Soccer Southern Lehigh @ Notre Dame G.P. 6:45pm
Thu 9/23/21 Volleyball Palmerton @ Notre Dame G.P. 7:00pm
Fri 9/24/21 Football Jim Thorpe @ Notre Dame G.P. 7:00pm
Sat 9/25/21 Girls Soccer Notre Dame G.P. @ Moravian Academy 9:30am
Mon 9/27/21 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P. @ Northwestern
** Postponed from Tue 9/14/21 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 9/27/21 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P. @ Bangor
** Postponed from Mon 9/27/21 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 9/28/21 Boys Cross Country Southern Lehigh, Catasauqua, Palisades, Notre Dame G.P., Saucon Valley, Moravian Academy @ Salisbury (Lehigh Parkway) 3:30pm
Tue 9/28/21 Girls Cross Country Southern Lehigh, Catasauqua, Palisades, Notre Dame G.P., Saucon Valley, Moravian Academy @ Salisbury (Lehigh Parkway) 4:00pm
Tue 9/28/21 Boys Soccer Palmerton @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Tue 9/28/21 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P. @ Wilson 4:00pm
Tue 9/28/21 Volleyball Catasauqua @ Notre Dame G.P. 7:00pm
Tue 9/28/21 Girls Soccer Notre Dame G.P. @ Palmerton 7:30pm
Thu 9/30/21 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P. @ Palisades 4:00pm
Thu 9/30/21 Girls Soccer Palisades @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Thu 9/30/21 Volleyball Notre Dame G.P. @ Southern Lehigh 6:00pm
Fri 10/1/21 Football Notre Dame G.P. @ Tamaqua 7:00pm
Sat 10/2/21 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P. @ Bangor 2:30pm
Sat 10/2/21 Girls Soccer Bangor @ Notre Dame G.P. 2:30pm
Tue 10/5/21 Girls Soccer Notre Dame G.P. @ Saucon Valley 4:00pm
Tue 10/5/21 Boys Soccer Saucon Valley @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Tue 10/5/21 Boys Cross Country Bangor, Pen Argyl, Wilson, Notre Dame G.P., Saucon Valley, Moravian Academy @ Palisades 4:00pm
Tue 10/5/21 Girls Cross Country Bangor, Pen Argyl, Wilson, Notre Dame G.P., Saucon Valley, Moravian Academy @ Palisades 4:30pm
Tue 10/5/21 Volleyball Saucon Valley @ Notre Dame G.P. 7:00pm
Thu 10/7/21 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Thu 10/7/21 Girls Soccer Pen Argyl @ Notre Dame G.P. 7:00pm
Fri 10/8/21 Football North Schuylkill @ Notre Dame G.P. 7:00pm
Tue 10/12/21 Boys Cross Country Moravian Academy, Northern Lehigh, Notre Dame G.P., Palisades, Palmerton, Saucon Valley @ Northwestern 3:30pm
Tue 10/12/21 Girls Cross Country Moravian Academy, Northern Lehigh, Notre Dame G.P., Palisades, Palmerton, Saucon Valley @ Northwestern 4:00pm
Tue 10/12/21 Boys Soccer Wilson @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Tue 10/12/21 Girls Soccer Notre Dame G.P. @ Wilson 7:00pm
Tue 10/12/21 Volleyball Notre Dame G.P. @ Northwestern 7:00pm
Thu 10/14/21 Volleyball Notre Dame G.P. @ Catasauqua
** Postponed from Thu 9/9/21 @ 6:00pm **
6:00pm
Fri 10/15/21 Football Palisades @ Notre Dame G.P. 7:00pm
Sat 10/23/21 Football Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 1:30pm
Fri 10/29/21 Football Wilson @ Notre Dame G.P. 7:00pm
Tue 12/14/21 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Palisades 6:45pm
Tue 12/14/21 Boys Basketball Palisades @ Notre Dame G.P. 6:45pm
Wed 12/15/21 Wrestling Salisbury @ Notre Dame G.P. 7:00pm
Thu 12/16/21 Girls Basketball Bangor @ Notre Dame G.P. 6:45pm
Thu 12/16/21 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Bangor 6:45pm
Fri 12/17/21 Wrestling Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 7:00pm
Sat 12/18/21 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Moravian Academy 11:15am
Sat 12/18/21 Boys Basketball Moravian Academy @ Notre Dame G.P. 12:45pm
Mon 12/20/21 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl @ Notre Dame G.P. 6:45pm
Mon 12/20/21 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Tue 12/21/21 Wrestling Palisades @ Notre Dame G.P. 7:00pm
Wed 12/22/21 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Saucon Valley 6:45pm
Wed 12/22/21 Boys Basketball Saucon Valley @ Notre Dame G.P. 6:45pm
Tue 1/4/22 Girls Basketball Wilson @ Notre Dame G.P. 6:45pm
Tue 1/4/22 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Wilson 6:45pm
Wed 1/5/22 Wrestling Bangor @ Notre Dame G.P. 7:00pm
Thu 1/6/22 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Northern Lehigh 6:45pm
Thu 1/6/22 Girls Basketball Northern Lehigh @ Notre Dame G.P. 6:45pm
Mon 1/10/22 Girls Basketball Salisbury @ Notre Dame G.P. 6:45pm
Mon 1/10/22 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Salisbury 6:45pm
Tue 1/11/22 Wrestling Notre Dame G.P. @ Northern Lehigh 7:00pm
Wed 1/12/22 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Palmerton 6:45pm
Wed 1/12/22 Boys Basketball Palmerton @ Notre Dame G.P. 6:45pm
Thu 1/13/22 Wrestling Notre Dame G.P. @ Saucon Valley 7:00pm
Fri 1/14/22 Girls Basketball Catasauqua @ Notre Dame G.P. 6:45pm
Fri 1/14/22 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Tue 1/18/22 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Northwestern 6:45pm
Tue 1/18/22 Boys Basketball Northwestern @ Notre Dame G.P. 6:45pm
Wed 1/19/22 Wrestling Catasauqua @ Notre Dame G.P. 7:00pm
Thu 1/20/22 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Southern Lehigh 6:45pm
Thu 1/20/22 Girls Basketball Southern Lehigh @ Notre Dame G.P. 6:45pm
Sat 1/22/22 Girls Basketball Palisades @ Notre Dame G.P. 11:15am
Sat 1/22/22 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Palisades 12:45pm
Tue 1/25/22 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Bangor 6:45pm
Tue 1/25/22 Boys Basketball Bangor @ Notre Dame G.P. 6:45pm
Wed 1/26/22 Wrestling Notre Dame G.P. @ Wilson 7:00pm
Thu 1/27/22 Girls Basketball Moravian Academy @ Notre Dame G.P. 6:45pm
Thu 1/27/22 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Moravian Academy 6:45pm
Sat 1/29/22 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 11:15am
Sat 1/29/22 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl @ Notre Dame G.P. 12:45pm
Tue 2/1/22 Girls Basketball Saucon Valley @ Notre Dame G.P. 6:45pm
Tue 2/1/22 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Saucon Valley 6:45pm
Fri 2/4/22 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Wilson 6:45pm
Fri 2/4/22 Boys Basketball Wilson @ Notre Dame G.P. 6:45pm
Mon 3/21/22 Boys Tennis Palisades @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Thu 3/24/22 Boys Tennis Notre Dame G.P. @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Fri 3/25/22 Baseball Notre Dame G.P. @ Palisades 4:00pm
Fri 3/25/22 Softball Notre Dame G.P. @ Palisades 4:00pm
Sat 3/26/22 Boys Tennis Pen Argyl @ Notre Dame G.P. 10:00am
Mon 3/28/22 Boys Tennis Notre Dame G.P. @ Bangor 4:00pm
Tue 3/29/22 Boys Track & Field Northwestern, Notre Dame G.P. @ Northern Lehigh 3:30pm
Tue 3/29/22 Girls Track & Field Northwestern, Notre Dame G.P. @ Northern Lehigh 3:30pm
Wed 3/30/22 Softball Notre Dame G.P. @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Wed 3/30/22 Baseball Notre Dame G.P. @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Fri 4/1/22 Softball Northwestern @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Fri 4/1/22 Baseball Northwestern @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Mon 4/4/22 Softball Notre Dame G.P. @ Saucon Valley 4:00pm
Mon 4/4/22 Boys Tennis Salisbury @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Mon 4/4/22 Baseball Notre Dame G.P. @ Saucon Valley 4:00pm
Tue 4/5/22 Boys Track & Field Palmerton @ Notre Dame G.P. 3:30pm
Tue 4/5/22 Girls Track & Field Palmerton @ Notre Dame G.P. 3:30pm
Tue 4/5/22 Boys Tennis Moravian Academy @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Wed 4/6/22 Baseball Pen Argyl @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Wed 4/6/22 Softball Pen Argyl @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Thu 4/7/22 Boys Track & Field Notre Dame G.P. @ Saucon Valley 4:00pm
Thu 4/7/22 Boys Tennis Notre Dame G.P. @ Saucon Valley 4:00pm
Thu 4/7/22 Girls Track & Field Notre Dame G.P. @ Saucon Valley 4:00pm
Fri 4/8/22 Baseball Moravian Academy @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Fri 4/8/22 Softball Moravian Academy @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Sat 4/9/22 Softball Notre Dame G.P. @ Wilson 11:00am
Sat 4/9/22 Baseball Notre Dame G.P. @ Wilson 11:00am
Mon 4/11/22 Softball Bangor @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Mon 4/11/22 Boys Tennis Palmerton @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Mon 4/11/22 Baseball Bangor @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Tue 4/12/22 Boys Track & Field Bangor @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Tue 4/12/22 Girls Track & Field Bangor @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Mon 4/18/22 Boys Tennis Notre Dame G.P. @ Wilson 4:00pm
Mon 4/18/22 Softball Notre Dame G.P. @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Mon 4/18/22 Baseball Notre Dame G.P. @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Tue 4/19/22 Boys Track & Field Catasauqua, Notre Dame G.P. @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Tue 4/19/22 Girls Track & Field Catasauqua, Notre Dame G.P. @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Wed 4/20/22 Softball Northern Lehigh @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Wed 4/20/22 Baseball Northern Lehigh @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Fri 4/22/22 Softball Notre Dame G.P. @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Fri 4/22/22 Baseball Notre Dame G.P. @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Mon 4/25/22 Softball Notre Dame G.P. @ Bangor 4:15pm
Mon 4/25/22 Baseball Notre Dame G.P. @ Bangor 4:15pm
Tue 4/26/22 Boys Track & Field Pen Argyl, Wilson @ Notre Dame G.P. 3:30pm
Tue 4/26/22 Girls Track & Field Pen Argyl, Wilson @ Notre Dame G.P. 3:30pm
Wed 4/27/22 Softball Palisades @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Wed 4/27/22 Baseball Palisades @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Mon 5/2/22 Softball Saucon Valley @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Mon 5/2/22 Baseball Saucon Valley @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Tue 5/3/22 Boys Track & Field Notre Dame G.P., Southern Lehigh @ Palisades 3:30pm
Tue 5/3/22 Girls Track & Field Notre Dame G.P., Southern Lehigh @ Palisades 3:30pm
Wed 5/4/22 Softball Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Wed 5/4/22 Baseball Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Fri 5/6/22 Softball Salisbury @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Fri 5/6/22 Baseball Salisbury @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Mon 5/9/22 Softball Wilson @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Mon 5/9/22 Baseball Wilson @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm