Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
Recently Played Colonial League EventsView Full Calendar
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Sport Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Fri 2/16/24 Boys Basketball
Finals
at Freedom High School
#1 Notre Dame G.P.60 vs. #2 Palmerton59
7:45pm
Fri 2/16/24 Girls Basketball
Finals
at Freedom High School
#1 Palmerton34 vs. #2 Notre Dame G.P.20
6:00pm
Wed 2/14/24 Boys Basketball
Semi-Finals
at Catasauqua High School
#4 Northwestern59 @ #1 Notre Dame G.P.64
7:45pm
Wed 2/14/24 Boys Basketball
Semi-Finals
at Whitehall High School
#3 Saucon Valley44 @ #2 Palmerton45
Highlights:

 

7:30pm
Wed 2/14/24 Girls Basketball
Semi-Finals
at Catasauqua High School
#3 Pen Argyl43 @ #2 Notre Dame G.P.51
6:00pm
Wed 2/14/24 Girls Basketball
Semi-Finals
at Whitehall High School
#4 Northwestern29 @ #1 Palmerton37
5:45pm
Sat 2/10/24 Boys Basketball
Quarter-Finals
at Saucon Valley High School
#6 Salisbury47 @ #3 Saucon Valley55
6:00pm
Sat 2/10/24 Boys Basketball
Quarter-Finals
at Northwestern Lehigh HS
#5 Bangor49 @ #4 Northwestern54
6:00pm
Sat 2/10/24 Girls Basketball
Quarter-Finals
at Northwestern Lehigh HS
#5 Northern Lehigh45 @ #4 #4 Northwestern51
4:00pm
Sat 2/10/24 Girls Basketball
Quarter-Finals
at Pen Argyl Area High School
#6 Catasauqua36 @ #3 Pen Argyl46
3:00pm
Upcoming Colonial League EventsView Full Calendar
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Sport Opponents Time
Mon 3/18/24 Boys Tennis Moravian Academy @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Mon 3/18/24 Boys Tennis Salisbury @ Palisades 4:00pm
Mon 3/18/24 Boys Tennis Saucon Valley @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Mon 3/18/24 Boys Tennis Notre Dame G.P. @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Mon 3/18/24 Boys Tennis Bangor @ Wilson 4:00pm
Tue 3/19/24 Girls Track & Field Palmerton @ Palisades 3:30pm
Tue 3/19/24 Boys Track & Field Salisbury @ Pen Argyl 3:30pm
Tue 3/19/24 Boys Track & Field Saucon Valley @ Northern Lehigh 3:30pm
Tue 3/19/24 Boys Track & Field Wilson @ Northwestern 3:30pm
Tue 3/19/24 Girls Track & Field Salisbury @ Pen Argyl 3:30pm
Tue 3/19/24 Girls Track & Field Saucon Valley @ Northern Lehigh 3:30pm
Tue 3/19/24 Girls Track & Field Wilson @ Northwestern 3:30pm
Tue 3/19/24 Girls Track & Field Palmerton @ Palisades 4:00pm
Tue 3/19/24 Boys Track & Field Palmerton @ Palisades 4:00pm
Tue 3/19/24 Boys Track & Field Southern Lehigh @ Bangor 4:00pm
Tue 3/19/24 Boys Track & Field Notre Dame G.P. @ Catasauqua 4:00pm
Tue 3/19/24 Girls Track & Field Southern Lehigh @ Bangor 4:00pm
Tue 3/19/24 Girls Track & Field Notre Dame G.P. @ Catasauqua 4:00pm
Wed 3/20/24 Baseball Palmerton @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Wed 3/20/24 Baseball Pen Argyl @ Wilson 4:00pm
Wed 3/20/24 Baseball Bangor @ Palisades 4:00pm
Wed 3/20/24 Softball Bangor @ Palisades 4:00pm
Wed 3/20/24 Softball Palmerton @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Wed 3/20/24 Softball Pen Argyl @ Wilson 4:00pm
Wed 3/20/24 Baseball Northern Lehigh @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Wed 3/20/24 Baseball Southern Lehigh @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Wed 3/20/24 Baseball Saucon Valley @ Moravian Academy 4:15pm
Wed 3/20/24 Softball Northern Lehigh @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Wed 3/20/24 Softball Southern Lehigh @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Thu 3/21/24 Boys Tennis Southern Lehigh @ Bangor 4:00pm