Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
Recently Played Colonial League EventsView Full Calendar
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Sport Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Sat 9/25/21 Football North Schuylkill @ Pen Argyl 1:30pm
Sat 9/25/21 Girls Soccer Saucon Valley5 @ Salisbury1 1:00pm
Sat 9/25/21 Field Hockey Saucon Valley0 @ Salisbury2 10:00am
Sat 9/25/21 Field Hockey Wilson @ Palmerton 10:00am
Sat 9/25/21 Field Hockey Pen Argyl @ Catasauqua 10:00am
Sat 9/25/21 Boys Soccer Bangor @ Catasauqua 10:00am
Sat 9/25/21 Boys Soccer Salisbury1 @ Saucon Valley2 10:00am
Sat 9/25/21 Girls Soccer Notre Dame G.P. @ Moravian Academy 9:30am
Sat 9/25/21 Field Hockey Bangor @ Northwestern 9:00am
Fri 9/24/21 Football Bangor24 @ Northwestern53 7:00pm
Upcoming Colonial League EventsView Full Calendar
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Sport Opponents Time
Mon 9/27/21 Field Hockey Palmerton @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Mon 9/27/21 Field Hockey Southern Lehigh @ Wilson 4:00pm
Mon 9/27/21 Field Hockey Catasauqua @ Palisades 4:00pm
Mon 9/27/21 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P. @ Northwestern
** Postponed from Tue 9/14/21 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 9/27/21 Girls Tennis Palisades @ Wilson 4:00pm
Mon 9/27/21 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P. @ Bangor
** Postponed from Mon 9/27/21 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 9/27/21 Field Hockey Northern Lehigh @ Bangor 4:00pm
Mon 9/27/21 Field Hockey Northwestern @ Saucon Valley 4:15pm
Mon 9/27/21 Football Jim Thorpe @ Notre Dame G.P.
** Postponed from Fri 9/24/21 @ 7:00pm **
6:00pm
Tue 9/28/21 Boys Cross Country Northwestern, Northern Lehigh, Bangor, Pen Argyl, Wilson @ Palmerton 3:30pm
Tue 9/28/21 Girls Soccer Pen Argyl @ Northwestern 3:30pm
Tue 9/28/21 Boys Cross Country Southern Lehigh, Catasauqua, Palisades, Notre Dame G.P., Saucon Valley, Moravian Academy @ Salisbury (Lehigh Parkway) 3:30pm
Tue 9/28/21 Girls Soccer Salisbury @ Northern Lehigh 3:45pm
Tue 9/28/21 Girls Cross Country Southern Lehigh, Catasauqua, Palisades, Notre Dame G.P., Saucon Valley, Moravian Academy @ Salisbury (Lehigh Parkway) 4:00pm
Tue 9/28/21 Boys Soccer Northwestern @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Tue 9/28/21 Girls Cross Country Northwestern, Northern Lehigh, Bangor, Pen Argyl, Wilson @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Tue 9/28/21 Boys Soccer Southern Lehigh @ Bangor 4:00pm
Tue 9/28/21 Boys Soccer Palmerton @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Tue 9/28/21 Boys Soccer Saucon Valley @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Tue 9/28/21 Girls Tennis Palisades @ Saucon Valley 4:00pm
Tue 9/28/21 Girls Soccer Palisades @ Catasauqua 4:00pm
Tue 9/28/21 Field Hockey Northern Lehigh @ Wilson 4:00pm
Tue 9/28/21 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P. @ Wilson 4:00pm
Tue 9/28/21 Girls Tennis Bangor @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Tue 9/28/21 Girls Soccer Bangor @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Tue 9/28/21 Girls Soccer Moravian Academy @ Saucon Valley 4:00pm
Tue 9/28/21 Field Hockey Northwestern @ Moravian Academy
** Postponed from Thu 9/23/21 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Tue 9/28/21 Girls Tennis Salisbury @ Southern Lehigh 4:15pm
Tue 9/28/21 Volleyball Saucon Valley @ Palmerton 6:00pm
Tue 9/28/21 Volleyball Southern Lehigh @ Northwestern 6:00pm