Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
Recently Played Colonial League EventsView Full Calendar
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Sport Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Sat 10/24/20 Boys Soccer
Finals
at Northwestern Lehigh
#3 Northwestern1 @ #1 Southern Lehigh2
Highlights:

2OT – Penalty Kicks (4-3)

7:00pm
Sat 10/24/20 Girls Soccer
Finals
at Northwestern Lehigh
#2 Southern Lehigh0 @ #1 Northwestern3
5:00pm
Sat 10/24/20 Field Hockey
Finals
at Salisbury
#3 Northwestern2 @ #1 Southern Lehigh1
Highlights:

Live Video Streaming Link at game-time

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNGs4zLsF4IU1-n7JpvxiBw

2:00pm
Fri 10/23/20 Football Bangor7 @ Southern Lehigh21
Highlights:

LIve Stream Link

7:00pm
Fri 10/23/20 Football Salisbury27 @ Northern Lehigh56
Highlights:

Live Video Streaming Link
NFHS Network 

Live Scoreboard Link
Scorbitz

7:00pm
Fri 10/23/20 Football Saucon Valley28 @ Northwestern55 7:00pm
Fri 10/23/20 Football Palmerton20 @ Palisades30 7:00pm
Fri 10/23/20 Football Wilson34 @ Catasauqua41 7:00pm
Thu 10/22/20 Field Hockey
Semi-Finals
at Southern Lehigh
#4 Saucon Valley0 @ #1 Southern Lehigh1
Highlights:

Live Stream Link

4:00pm
Thu 10/22/20 Field Hockey
Semi-Finals
at Bangor
#3 Northwestern2 @ #2 Bangor0
4:00pm
Upcoming Colonial League EventsView Full Calendar
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Sport Opponents Time
Fri 10/30/20 Football Palisades @ Saucon Valley
Highlights:

Livestream Link

7:00pm
Fri 10/30/20 Football Southern Lehigh @ Salisbury 7:00pm
Fri 10/30/20 Football Northwestern @ Catasauqua 7:00pm
Fri 10/30/20 Football Northern Lehigh @ Palmerton
Highlights:

Streaming Link

Live TV – BRCTV Channel 13

7:10pm
Sat 10/31/20 Football Notre Dame G.P. @ Wilson 10:30am
Sat 10/31/20 Football Bangor @ Pen Argyl 1:30pm
Tue 12/15/20 Boys Basketball Saucon Valley @ Wilson 6:45pm
Tue 12/15/20 Girls Basketball Wilson @ Saucon Valley 6:45pm
Tue 12/15/20 Girls Basketball Salisbury @ Northern Lehigh 6:45pm
Tue 12/15/20 Girls Basketball Southern Lehigh @ Moravian Academy 6:45pm
Tue 12/15/20 Girls Basketball Catasauqua @ Bangor 6:45pm
Tue 12/15/20 Boys Basketball Bangor @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Tue 12/15/20 Girls Basketball Northwestern @ Palmerton 6:45pm
Tue 12/15/20 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Tue 12/15/20 Boys Basketball Palmerton @ Northwestern 6:45pm
Tue 12/15/20 Boys Basketball Northern Lehigh @ Salisbury 6:45pm
Tue 12/15/20 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl @ Notre Dame G.P. 6:45pm
Tue 12/15/20 Boys Basketball Moravian Academy @ Southern Lehigh 6:45pm
Wed 12/16/20 Wrestling Salisbury @ Notre Dame G.P. 6:00pm
Wed 12/16/20 Wrestling Northern Lehigh @ Saucon Valley 6:00pm
Wed 12/16/20 Wrestling Palisades @ Northwestern 6:00pm
Wed 12/16/20 Wrestling Palmerton @ Wilson 7:00pm
Wed 12/16/20 Wrestling Bangor @ Catasauqua 7:00pm
Wed 12/16/20 Wrestling Pen Argyl @ Southern Lehigh 7:00pm
Thu 12/17/20 Girls Basketball Catasauqua @ Northern Lehigh 5:30pm
Thu 12/17/20 Girls Basketball Palmerton @ Southern Lehigh 6:45pm
Thu 12/17/20 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl @ Wilson 6:45pm
Thu 12/17/20 Girls Basketball Moravian Academy @ Salisbury 6:45pm
Thu 12/17/20 Boys Basketball Saucon Valley @ Northwestern 6:45pm
Thu 12/17/20 Boys Basketball Catasauqua @ Northern Lehigh 6:45pm