Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Catasauqua

Catasauqua High School

address
2500 West Bullshead Road
Northampton, PA 18067
Phone
610-697-0111
Fax
610-697-0116
Website
Mascot
Rough Riders

Catasauqua Contact Information

high school principal
Adam Schnug
schnuga@cattysd.org
610-697-0111
high school assistant principal
athletic director
athletic office secretary
Pamela Nyce
nycep2@cattysd.org
610-697-0111
assistant athletic director
athletic trainer #1
athletic trainer #2
athletic trainer #3
marching band director
Robert Arnold
arnoldr@cattysd.org
baseball head coach
boys basketball head coach
girls basketball head coach
Mark Seremula
mule2207@yahoo.com
boys cross country head coach
girls cross country head coach
field hockey head coach
Emily Marley
emarley7@yahoo.com
football head coach
boys soccer head coach
girls soccer head coach
Kayla Cunningham
cunninghamk@cattysd.org
softball head coach
boys track & field head coach
girls track & field head coach
wrestling head coach
volleyball head coach
fall cheerleading head coach

Participating Sports at Catasauqua

Facility Locations for Catasauqua Athletic Events

Alumni Field/Catasauqua Middle School

850 Pine Street
Catasauqua, PA 18032

All Levels

  • Football
  • Track & Field

MS Levels

  • Girls Basketball
» Get Directions
Bicentennial Park

5309 Colony Drive
Bethlehem, PA

All Levels

  • Cross Country
» Get Directions
Catasauqua High School

2500 West Bullshead Road
Northampton, PA

All Levels

  • Boys Basketball
  • Wrestling

V/JV Levels

  • Field Hockey
  • Girls Basketball
  • Girls Volleyball
» Get Directions
Sheckler Elementary

201 North 14th Street
Catasauqua, PA 18032

All Levels

  • Baseball
  • Softball

MS Level

  • Field Hockey
» Get Directions
Thomas Field

825 Walnut Street
Catasauqua, PA 18032

All Levels

  • Boys Soccer
  • Girls Soccer
  • Coed MS Soccer
» Get Directions

Get Directions to CatasauquaView on Google Maps

Catasauqua Athletic EventsView Full Calendar
View Events: Upcoming Played
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Sport Opponents Time
Fri 10/29/21 Football Catasauqua @ Northwestern 7:00pm
Tue 12/14/21 Girls Basketball Northern Lehigh @ Catasauqua 5:30pm
Tue 12/14/21 Boys Basketball Northern Lehigh @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Wed 12/15/21 Wrestling Bangor @ Catasauqua 7:00pm
Thu 12/16/21 Boys Basketball Palisades @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Thu 12/16/21 Girls Basketball Catasauqua @ Palisades 6:45pm
Fri 12/17/21 Girls Basketball Salisbury @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Fri 12/17/21 Boys Basketball Catasauqua @ Salisbury 6:45pm
Fri 12/17/21 Wrestling Salisbury @ Catasauqua 7:00pm
Mon 12/20/21 Girls Basketball Catasauqua @ Southern Lehigh 6:45pm
Mon 12/20/21 Boys Basketball Southern Lehigh @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Tue 12/21/21 Wrestling Palmerton @ Catasauqua 7:00pm
Wed 12/22/21 Girls Basketball Northwestern @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Wed 12/22/21 Boys Basketball Catasauqua @ Northwestern 6:45pm
Tue 1/4/22 Girls Basketball Catasauqua @ Palmerton 6:45pm
Tue 1/4/22 Boys Basketball Palmerton @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Wed 1/5/22 Wrestling Catasauqua @ Northern Lehigh 7:00pm
Sat 1/8/22 Girls Basketball Bangor @ Catasauqua 11:45am
Sat 1/8/22 Boys Basketball Catasauqua @ Bangor 12:45pm
Mon 1/10/22 Girls Basketball Catasauqua @ Wilson 6:45pm
Mon 1/10/22 Boys Basketball Wilson @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Tue 1/11/22 Wrestling Wilson @ Catasauqua 7:00pm
Wed 1/12/22 Boys Basketball Catasauqua @ Moravian Academy 6:45pm
Wed 1/12/22 Girls Basketball Moravian Academy @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Thu 1/13/22 Wrestling Catasauqua @ Southern Lehigh 7:00pm
Fri 1/14/22 Girls Basketball Catasauqua @ Notre Dame G.P. 6:45pm
Fri 1/14/22 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Tue 1/18/22 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Tue 1/18/22 Boys Basketball Catasauqua @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Wed 1/19/22 Wrestling Catasauqua @ Notre Dame G.P. 7:00pm
Thu 1/20/22 Boys Basketball Catasauqua @ Palmerton 6:45pm
Thu 1/20/22 Girls Basketball Palmerton @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Tue 1/25/22 Girls Basketball Catasauqua @ Northern Lehigh 5:30pm
Tue 1/25/22 Boys Basketball Catasauqua @ Northern Lehigh 6:45pm
Wed 1/26/22 Wrestling Northwestern @ Catasauqua 7:00pm
Thu 1/27/22 Girls Basketball Catasauqua @ Saucon Valley 6:45pm
Thu 1/27/22 Boys Basketball Saucon Valley @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Fri 1/28/22 Girls Basketball Catasauqua @ Salisbury 6:45pm
Fri 1/28/22 Boys Basketball Salisbury @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Tue 2/1/22 Girls Basketball Southern Lehigh @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Tue 2/1/22 Boys Basketball Catasauqua @ Southern Lehigh 6:45pm
Fri 2/4/22 Girls Basketball Catasauqua @ Northwestern 6:45pm
Fri 2/4/22 Boys Basketball Northwestern @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Wed 2/9/22 Boys Basketball
West Division
Moravian Academy @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Fri 3/25/22 Softball Catasauqua @ Saucon Valley 4:15pm
Fri 3/25/22 Baseball Catasauqua @ Saucon Valley 4:15pm
Mon 3/28/22 Softball Palmerton @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Mon 3/28/22 Baseball Palmerton @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Tue 3/29/22 Girls Track & Field Pen Argyl, Catasauqua @ Saucon Valley 4:00pm
Tue 3/29/22 Boys Track & Field Pen Argyl, Catasauqua @ Saucon Valley 4:00pm
Wed 3/30/22 Softball Pen Argyl @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Wed 3/30/22 Baseball Pen Argyl @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Fri 4/1/22 Softball Catasauqua @ Palisades 4:00pm
Fri 4/1/22 Baseball Catasauqua @ Palisades 4:00pm
Mon 4/4/22 Baseball Catasauqua @ Moravian Academy 4:15pm
Mon 4/4/22 Softball Catasauqua @ Moravian Academy 4:15pm
Tue 4/5/22 Boys Track & Field Catasauqua @ Palisades 3:30pm
Tue 4/5/22 Girls Track & Field Catasauqua @ Palisades 3:30pm
Wed 4/6/22 Softball Northern Lehigh @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Wed 4/6/22 Baseball Northern Lehigh @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Thu 4/7/22 Boys Track & Field Wilson @ Catasauqua 4:00pm
Thu 4/7/22 Girls Track & Field Wilson @ Catasauqua 4:00pm
Fri 4/8/22 Baseball Catasauqua @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Fri 4/8/22 Softball Catasauqua @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Sat 4/9/22 Softball Salisbury @ Catasauqua 11:00am
Sat 4/9/22 Baseball Salisbury @ Catasauqua 11:00am
Mon 4/11/22 Softball Catasauqua @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Mon 4/11/22 Baseball Catasauqua @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Tue 4/12/22 Girls Track & Field Northwestern @ Catasauqua 4:00pm
Tue 4/12/22 Boys Track & Field Northwestern @ Catasauqua 4:00pm
Mon 4/18/22 Softball Notre Dame G.P. @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Mon 4/18/22 Baseball Notre Dame G.P. @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Tue 4/19/22 Boys Track & Field Catasauqua, Notre Dame G.P. @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Tue 4/19/22 Girls Track & Field Catasauqua, Notre Dame G.P. @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Fri 4/22/22 Softball Wilson @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Fri 4/22/22 Baseball Wilson @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Mon 4/25/22 Baseball Catasauqua @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Mon 4/25/22 Softball Catasauqua @ Salisbury @ Pates Park 7:00pm
Tue 4/26/22 Boys Track & Field Southern Lehigh, Catasauqua @ Palmerton 3:30pm
Tue 4/26/22 Girls Track & Field Southern Lehigh, Catasauqua @ Palmerton 3:30pm
Wed 4/27/22 Softball Southern Lehigh @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Wed 4/27/22 Baseball Southern Lehigh @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Fri 4/29/22 Softball Catasauqua @ Bangor 4:15pm
Fri 4/29/22 Baseball Catasauqua @ Bangor 4:15pm
Mon 5/2/22 Softball Catasauqua @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Mon 5/2/22 Baseball Catasauqua @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Tue 5/3/22 Girls Track & Field Northern Lehigh, Catasauqua @ Bangor 4:00pm
Tue 5/3/22 Boys Track & Field Northern Lehigh, Catasauqua @ Bangor 4:00pm
Wed 5/4/22 Softball Moravian Academy @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Wed 5/4/22 Baseball Moravian Academy @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Thu 5/5/22 Softball Catasauqua @ Northern Lehigh 7:00pm
Fri 5/6/22 Baseball Catasauqua @ Northern Lehigh 4:00pm
Mon 5/9/22 Softball Northwestern @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Mon 5/9/22 Baseball Northwestern @ Catasauqua 4:15pm