Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Pen Argyl

Pen Argyl Area High School

address
501 West Laurel Avenue
Pen Argyl, PA 18072
Phone
610-863-1293
Fax
610-863-7660
Mascot
Green Knights

Pen Argyl Contact Information

high school principal
David Domchek
Domchek.David@penargylsd.org
610-863-1293 x21100
athletic director
Tim Egan
egan.tim@penargylsd.org
610-863-1293 x21200
assistant athletic director
Nathan Roberts
roberts.nate@penargylsd.org
610-863-1293 x21200
school physician
Dr. Robert McEvoy
610-588-8282
health care provider
St. Luke's University Health Network
athletic trainer
Tim Egan
egan.tim@penargylsd.org
610-863-1293 x21200
hs athletic trainer
Nathan Roberts
roberts.nate@penargylsd.org
610-863-1293
ms athletic trainer
Brianna Frable
Frable.Brianna@penargylsd.org
610-863-9093
equipment manager
Tim Egan
egan.tim@penargylsd.org
610-863-6768
band director
Paul (Tim) Reiche
reiche.paul@penargylsd.org
610-863-1293 x1
cheerleading head coach
Lizzie Valletta
lvalletta92@gmail.com
baseball head coach
Matt Suarez
Suarez.Matthew@penargylsd.org
610-863-1293
boys basketball head coach
girls basketball head coach
Todd Oessenick
todd@winwinpa.com
boys cross country head coach
Chelsea Rivenbark
Rivenbark.Chelsea@penargylsd.org
610-863-1293
field hockey head coach
Fran Rowley
coachrowley00@aol.com
610-533-3868
football head coach
golf head coach
TBA
boys soccer head coach
girls soccer head coach
softball head coach
Bill Schankel
bma1026@ptd.net
boys tennis head coach
girls tennis head coach
boys track & field head coach
Glenn Bray
ironbray13@ptd.net
610-863-3657
girls track & field head coach
Christina Straub
Cstraub25@gmail.com
wrestling head coach
TBA

Participating Sports at Pen Argyl

Facility Locations for Pen Argyl Athletic Events

Kesslersville Athletic Complex

925 Gap View Road
Nazareth, PA 18064

Alternate Location

  • Boys & Girls Soccer
  • Baseball
» Get Directions
PAHS Stadium

501 West Laurel Avenue
Pen Argyl, PA 18072

All Levels

  • Football
  • Track & Field
» Get Directions
Pen Argyl Alumni Gymnasium

501 West Laurel Avenue
Pen Argyl, PA 18072

V/JV/JH Levels

  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Wrestling
» Get Directions
Pen Argyl Park

512 East Main Street
Pen Argyl, PA 18072

Alternate Location

  • Baseball
» Get Directions
Pen Argyl Upper Fields

501 West Laurel Avenue (At the end of Plainfield Avenue)
Pen Argyl, PA 18072

All Levels

  • Cross Country
  • Field Hockey
  • Baseball
  • Boys Tennis
  • Girls Tennis
» Get Directions
Plainfield Township Municipal Building

6292 Sullivan Trail
Nazareth, PA 18064

All Levels

  • Boys & Girls Soccer
» Get Directions
Riverview Country Club (Pen Argyl)

1 Riverview Place
Easton, PA 18040

All Levels

  • Golf
» Get Directions
Wind Gap Borough Park

25 South Lehigh Avenue
Wind Gap, PA 18091

Alternate Location

  • Boys & Girls Soccer
» Get Directions
Wind Gap Middle School

1620 Teels Road
Pen Argyl, PA 18072

All Levels

  • MS Basketball
  • Softball
» Get Directions

Get Directions to Pen ArgylView on Google Maps

Pen Argyl Athletic EventsView Full Calendar
View Events: Upcoming Played
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Sport Opponents Time
Thu 8/19/21 Golf Northwestern @ Pen Argyl 10:00am
Mon 8/23/21 Golf Pen Argyl @ Moravian Academy 10:00am
Tue 8/24/21 Golf Palmerton @ Pen Argyl 10:00am
Tue 8/24/21 Girls Tennis Southern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Thu 8/26/21 Golf Pen Argyl @ Bangor 10:00am
Thu 8/26/21 Girls Tennis Pen Argyl @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Sat 8/28/21 Football Pen Argyl @ Wilson 1:00pm
Mon 8/30/21 Golf Pen Argyl @ Salisbury 2:40pm
Mon 8/30/21 Girls Tennis Pen Argyl @ Palisades 4:00pm
Tue 8/31/21 Golf Southern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 2:30pm
Tue 8/31/21 Girls Tennis Pen Argyl @ Wilson 4:00pm
Thu 9/2/21 Golf Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 2:30pm
Sat 9/4/21 Football Catasauqua @ Pen Argyl 1:30pm
Tue 9/7/21 Golf Pen Argyl @ Wilson 2:30pm
Tue 9/7/21 Girls Tennis Pen Argyl @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Tue 9/7/21 Field Hockey Moravian Academy @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Tue 9/7/21 Girls Soccer Palmerton @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Tue 9/7/21 Boys Soccer Pen Argyl @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Wed 9/8/21 Golf Saucon Valley @ Pen Argyl 2:30pm
Wed 9/8/21 Girls Cross Country Palmerton, Northwestern, Northern Lehigh, Pen Argyl, Wilson @ Bangor 4:00pm
Wed 9/8/21 Boys Cross Country Palmerton, Northwestern, Northern Lehigh, Pen Argyl, Wilson @ Bangor 4:30pm
Thu 9/9/21 Golf Pen Argyl @ Northwestern 2:30pm
Thu 9/9/21 Girls Tennis Saucon Valley @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Thu 9/9/21 Girls Soccer Pen Argyl @ Palisades 4:00pm
Thu 9/9/21 Boys Soccer Palisades @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Thu 9/9/21 Field Hockey Palisades @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Fri 9/10/21 Football Pen Argyl @ Palisades 7:00pm
Sat 9/11/21 Field Hockey Pen Argyl @ Wilson 10:00am
Mon 9/13/21 Golf Moravian Academy @ Pen Argyl 2:30pm
Mon 9/13/21 Girls Tennis Pen Argyl @ BYE 4:00pm
Mon 9/13/21 Girls Soccer Saucon Valley @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Mon 9/13/21 Field Hockey Pen Argyl @ Saucon Valley 4:15pm
Tue 9/14/21 Golf Pen Argyl @ Palmerton 2:30pm
Tue 9/14/21 Boys Soccer Pen Argyl @ Saucon Valley 4:00pm
Tue 9/14/21 Girls Cross Country Bangor, Wilson, Palisades, Notre Dame G.P., Saucon Valley, Moravian Academy @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Tue 9/14/21 Girls Tennis Pen Argyl @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Tue 9/14/21 Boys Cross Country Bangor, Wilson, Palisades, Notre Dame G.P., Saucon Valley, Moravian Academy @ Pen Argyl 4:30pm
Wed 9/15/21 Field Hockey Bangor @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Thu 9/16/21 Golf Bangor @ Pen Argyl 2:30pm
Thu 9/16/21 Girls Soccer Pen Argyl @ Northern Lehigh 3:45pm
Thu 9/16/21 Boys Soccer Northern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Thu 9/16/21 Girls Tennis Palisades @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Fri 9/17/21 Field Hockey Pen Argyl @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Sat 9/18/21 Football Tamaqua @ Pen Argyl 1:30pm
Mon 9/20/21 Boys Soccer Pen Argyl @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Mon 9/20/21 Girls Soccer Salisbury @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Mon 9/20/21 Girls Tennis Pen Argyl @ Wilson 4:00pm
Tue 9/21/21 Girls Cross Country Southern Lehigh, Catasauqua, Salisbury, Bangor, Pen Argyl @ Wilson 4:00pm
Tue 9/21/21 Field Hockey Northern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Tue 9/21/21 Boys Cross Country Southern Lehigh, Catasauqua, Salisbury, Bangor, Pen Argyl @ Wilson 4:30pm
Wed 9/22/21 Boys Soccer Pen Argyl @ Wilson 4:00pm
Wed 9/22/21 Girls Soccer Wilson @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Thu 9/23/21 Field Hockey Southern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Sat 9/25/21 Field Hockey Pen Argyl @ Catasauqua 10:00am
Sat 9/25/21 Football North Schuylkill @ Pen Argyl 1:30pm
Mon 9/27/21 Field Hockey Palmerton @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Tue 9/28/21 Girls Soccer Pen Argyl @ Northwestern 3:30pm
Tue 9/28/21 Boys Cross Country Northwestern, Northern Lehigh, Bangor, Pen Argyl, Wilson @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Tue 9/28/21 Boys Soccer Northwestern @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Tue 9/28/21 Girls Tennis Bangor @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Tue 9/28/21 Girls Cross Country Northwestern, Northern Lehigh, Bangor, Pen Argyl, Wilson @ Palmerton 4:30pm
Wed 9/29/21 Field Hockey Northwestern @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Thu 9/30/21 Girls Soccer Catasauqua @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Fri 10/1/21 Boys Soccer Pen Argyl @ Catasauqua 4:00pm
Fri 10/1/21 Field Hockey Pen Argyl @ Palisades 4:00pm
Fri 10/1/21 Football Pen Argyl @ Jim Thorpe 7:00pm
Sat 10/2/21 Field Hockey Pen Argyl @ Moravian Academy 2:00pm
Sat 10/2/21 Boys Soccer Pen Argyl @ Moravian Academy 2:30pm
Sat 10/2/21 Girls Soccer Moravian Academy @ Pen Argyl 2:30pm
Tue 10/5/21 Girls Soccer Pen Argyl @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Tue 10/5/21 Boys Soccer Southern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Tue 10/5/21 Boys Cross Country Bangor, Pen Argyl, Wilson, Notre Dame G.P., Saucon Valley, Moravian Academy @ Palisades 4:00pm
Tue 10/5/21 Girls Cross Country Bangor, Pen Argyl, Wilson, Notre Dame G.P., Saucon Valley, Moravian Academy @ Palisades 4:30pm
Wed 10/6/21 Field Hockey Wilson @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Thu 10/7/21 Girls Soccer Pen Argyl @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Thu 10/7/21 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Sat 10/9/21 Field Hockey Saucon Valley @ Pen Argyl 10:00am
Sat 10/9/21 Football Salisbury @ Pen Argyl 1:30pm
Mon 10/11/21 Field Hockey Pen Argyl @ Bangor 4:00pm
Tue 10/12/21 Boys Cross Country Catasauqua, Salisbury, Bangor, Pen Argyl, Wilson @ Northwestern Lehigh 3:30pm
Tue 10/12/21 Boys Soccer Bangor @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Tue 10/12/21 Girls Cross Country Catasauqua, Salisbury, Bangor, Pen Argyl, Wilson @ Northwestern Lehigh 4:00pm
Tue 10/12/21 Girls Soccer Pen Argyl @ Bangor 4:00pm
Fri 10/15/21 Football Pen Argyl @ Northern Lehigh 7:00pm
Sat 10/23/21 Football Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 1:30pm
Fri 10/29/21 Football Pen Argyl @ Bangor 7:00pm
Tue 12/14/21 Girls Basketball Northwestern @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Tue 12/14/21 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl @ Northwestern 6:45pm
Wed 12/15/21 Wrestling Pen Argyl @ Southern Lehigh 7:00pm
Thu 12/16/21 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl @ Saucon Valley 6:45pm
Thu 12/16/21 Boys Basketball Saucon Valley @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Fri 12/17/21 Wrestling Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 7:00pm
Sat 12/18/21 Girls Basketball Wilson @ Pen Argyl 12:45pm
Sat 12/18/21 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl @ Wilson 12:45pm
Mon 12/20/21 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl @ Notre Dame G.P. 6:45pm
Mon 12/20/21 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Tue 12/21/21 Wrestling Saucon Valley @ Pen Argyl 7:00pm
Wed 12/22/21 Girls Basketball Palisades @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Wed 12/22/21 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl @ Palisades 6:45pm
Tue 1/4/22 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl @ Bangor 6:45pm
Tue 1/4/22 Boys Basketball Bangor @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Wed 1/5/22 Wrestling Palisades @ Pen Argyl 7:00pm
Thu 1/6/22 Girls Basketball Moravian Academy @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Thu 1/6/22 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl @ Moravian Academy 6:45pm
Sat 1/8/22 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl @ Southern Lehigh 12:45pm
Sat 1/8/22 Boys Basketball Southern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 12:45pm
Tue 1/11/22 Wrestling Pen Argyl @ Salisbury 7:00pm
Wed 1/12/22 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl @ Salisbury 6:45pm
Wed 1/12/22 Boys Basketball Salisbury @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Thu 1/13/22 Wrestling Pen Argyl @ Wilson 7:00pm
Fri 1/14/22 Girls Basketball Palmerton @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Fri 1/14/22 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl @ Palmerton 6:45pm
Tue 1/18/22 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Tue 1/18/22 Boys Basketball Catasauqua @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Wed 1/19/22 Wrestling Palmerton @ Pen Argyl 7:00pm
Thu 1/20/22 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl @ Moravian Academy 6:45pm
Thu 1/20/22 Boys Basketball Moravian Academy @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Fri 1/21/22 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl @ Northern Lehigh 6:45pm
Sat 1/22/22 Girls Basketball Northern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 11:15am
Tue 1/25/22 Girls Basketball Saucon Valley @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Tue 1/25/22 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl @ Saucon Valley 6:45pm
Wed 1/26/22 Wrestling Pen Argyl @ Bangor 7:00pm
Thu 1/27/22 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl @ Wilson 6:45pm
Thu 1/27/22 Boys Basketball Wilson @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Sat 1/29/22 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 11:15am
Sat 1/29/22 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl @ Notre Dame G.P. 12:45pm
Tue 2/1/22 Boys Basketball Palisades @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Tue 2/1/22 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl @ Palisades 6:45pm
Fri 2/4/22 Girls Basketball Bangor @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Fri 2/4/22 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl @ Bangor 6:45pm
Mon 3/21/22 Boys Tennis Pen Argyl @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Thu 3/24/22 Boys Tennis Saucon Valley @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Sat 3/26/22 Boys Tennis Pen Argyl @ Notre Dame G.P. 10:00am
Mon 3/28/22 Boys Tennis Moravian Academy @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Mon 3/28/22 Softball Saucon Valley @ Pen Argyl 4:15pm
Mon 3/28/22 Baseball Saucon Valley @ Pen Argyl 4:15pm
Tue 3/29/22 Girls Track & Field Pen Argyl, Catasauqua @ Saucon Valley 4:00pm
Tue 3/29/22 Boys Track & Field Pen Argyl, Catasauqua @ Saucon Valley 4:00pm
Wed 3/30/22 Softball Pen Argyl @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Wed 3/30/22 Baseball Pen Argyl @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Fri 4/1/22 Baseball Northern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Fri 4/1/22 Softball Northern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Mon 4/4/22 Boys Tennis Pen Argyl @ Wilson 4:00pm
Mon 4/4/22 Baseball Palmerton @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Mon 4/4/22 Softball Palmerton @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Tue 4/5/22 Boys Track & Field Pen Argyl @ Southern Lehigh 3:30pm
Tue 4/5/22 Girls Track & Field Pen Argyl @ Southern Lehigh 3:30pm
Tue 4/5/22 Boys Tennis Pen Argyl @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Wed 4/6/22 Baseball Pen Argyl @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Wed 4/6/22 Softball Pen Argyl @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Thu 4/7/22 Boys Track & Field Northern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Thu 4/7/22 Boys Tennis Palisades @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Thu 4/7/22 Girls Track & Field Northern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Fri 4/8/22 Baseball Wilson @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Fri 4/8/22 Softball Wilson @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Sat 4/9/22 Softball Pen Argyl @ Bangor 11:00am
Sat 4/9/22 Baseball Pen Argyl @ Bangor 11:00am
Mon 4/11/22 Softball Palisades @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Mon 4/11/22 Boys Tennis Pen Argyl @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Mon 4/11/22 Baseball Palisades @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Tue 4/12/22 Girls Track & Field Salisbury @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Tue 4/12/22 Boys Track & Field Salisbury @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Mon 4/18/22 Softball Pen Argyl @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Mon 4/18/22 Boys Tennis Bangor @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Mon 4/18/22 Baseball Pen Argyl @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Tue 4/19/22 Boys Track & Field Pen Argyl, Palisades @ Bangor 4:00pm
Tue 4/19/22 Girls Track & Field Pen Argyl, Palisades @ Bangor 4:00pm
Wed 4/20/22 Softball Moravian Academy @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Wed 4/20/22 Baseball Moravian Academy @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Fri 4/22/22 Softball Pen Argyl @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Fri 4/22/22 Baseball Pen Argyl @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Mon 4/25/22 Softball Pen Argyl @ Palisades 4:00pm
Mon 4/25/22 Baseball Pen Argyl @ Palisades 4:00pm
Tue 4/26/22 Boys Track & Field Pen Argyl, Wilson @ Notre Dame G.P. 3:30pm
Tue 4/26/22 Girls Track & Field Pen Argyl, Wilson @ Notre Dame G.P. 3:30pm
Fri 4/29/22 Softball Pen Argyl @ Saucon Valley 4:15pm
Fri 4/29/22 Baseball Pen Argyl @ Saucon Valley 4:15pm
Mon 5/2/22 Softball Northwestern @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Mon 5/2/22 Baseball Northwestern @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Tue 5/3/22 Girls Track & Field Pen Argyl, Northwestern @ Palmerton 3:30pm
Tue 5/3/22 Boys Track & Field Pen Argyl, Northwestern @ Palmerton 3:30pm
Wed 5/4/22 Softball Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Wed 5/4/22 Baseball Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Fri 5/6/22 Softball Pen Argyl @ Wilson 4:00pm
Fri 5/6/22 Baseball Pen Argyl @ Wilson 4:00pm
Mon 5/9/22 Softball Bangor @ Pen Argyl 4:15pm
Mon 5/9/22 Baseball Bangor @ Pen Argyl 4:15pm