Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Pen Argyl

Pen Argyl Area High School

address
501 West Laurel Avenue
Pen Argyl, PA 18072
Phone
610-863-1293
Fax
610-863-7660
Mascot
Green Knights

Pen Argyl Contact Information

high school principal
David Domchek
Domchek.David@penargylsd.org
610-863-1293 x21100
athletic director
Tim Egan
egan.tim@penargylsd.org
610-863-1293 x21200
assistant athletic director
Nathan Roberts
roberts.nate@penargylsd.org
610-863-1293 x21200
school physician
Dr. Robert McEvoy
610-588-8282
health care provider
St. Luke's University Health Network
athletic trainer
Tim Egan
egan.tim@penargylsd.org
610-863-1293 x21200
hs athletic trainer
Nathan Roberts
roberts.nate@penargylsd.org
610-863-1293
ms athletic trainer
Ashley Gargone
ashley.gargone@sluhn.org
610-863-9093
equipment manager
Tim Egan
egan.tim@penargylsd.org
610-863-6768
band director
Paul (Tim) Reiche
reiche.paul@penargylsd.org
610-863-1293 x1
cheerleading head coach
Lizzie Valletta
lvalletta92@gmail.com
baseball head coach
Matt Suarez
Suarez.Matthew@penargylsd.org
610-863-1293
boys basketball head coach
girls basketball head coach
Todd Oessenick
todd@winwinpa.com
boys cross country head coach
Chelsea Rivenbark
Rivenbark.Chelsea@penargylsd.org
610-863-1293
field hockey head coach
Meghan Kutlzer
Kutzler.Meghan@penargylsd.org
610-863-1293
football head coach
golf head coach
boys soccer head coach
girls soccer head coach
softball head coach
Bill Schankel
bma1026@ptd.net
boys tennis head coach
girls tennis head coach
boys track & field head coach
Glenn Bray
ironbray13@ptd.net
610-863-3657
girls track & field head coach
Christina Straub
Cstraub25@gmail.com
wrestling head coach
Thomas Mertz
tmertz5@yahoo.com

Participating Sports at Pen Argyl

Facility Locations for Pen Argyl Athletic Events

Kesslersville Athletic Complex

925 Gap View Road
Nazareth, PA 18064

Alternate Location

  • Boys & Girls Soccer
  • Baseball
» Get Directions
PAHS Stadium

501 West Laurel Avenue
Pen Argyl, PA 18072

All Levels

  • Football
  • Track & Field
» Get Directions
Pen Argyl Alumni Gymnasium

501 West Laurel Avenue
Pen Argyl, PA 18072

V/JV/JH Levels

  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Wrestling
» Get Directions
Pen Argyl Park

512 East Main Street
Pen Argyl, PA 18072

Alternate Location

  • Baseball
» Get Directions
Pen Argyl Upper Fields

501 West Laurel Avenue (At the end of Plainfield Avenue)
Pen Argyl, PA 18072

All Levels

  • Cross Country
  • Field Hockey
  • Baseball
  • Boys Tennis
  • Girls Tennis
» Get Directions
Plainfield Township Municipal Building

6292 Sullivan Trail
Nazareth, PA 18064

All Levels

  • Boys & Girls Soccer
» Get Directions
Riverview Country Club (Pen Argyl)

1 Riverview Place
Easton, PA 18040

All Levels

  • Golf
» Get Directions
Wind Gap Borough Park

25 South Lehigh Avenue
Wind Gap, PA 18091

Alternate Location

  • Boys & Girls Soccer
» Get Directions
Wind Gap Middle School

1620 Teels Road
Pen Argyl, PA 18072

All Levels

  • MS Basketball
  • Softball
» Get Directions

Get Directions to Pen ArgylView on Google Maps

Pen Argyl Athletic EventsView Full Calendar
View Events: Upcoming Played
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Sport Opponents Time
Thu 8/11/22 Golf Pen Argyl @ Palmerton 2:45pm
Mon 8/15/22 Golf Moravian Academy @ Pen Argyl 2:45pm
Tue 8/16/22 Golf Pen Argyl @ Northwestern 10:00am
Thu 8/18/22 Golf Bangor @ Pen Argyl 2:45pm
Mon 8/22/22 Golf Southern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 2:45pm
Mon 8/22/22 Girls Tennis Moravian Academy @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Tue 8/23/22 Golf Pen Argyl @ Wilson 2:45pm
Wed 8/24/22 Golf Pen Argyl @ Saucon Valley 2:45pm
Wed 8/24/22 Girls Tennis Pen Argyl @ Bangor 4:00pm
Sat 8/27/22 Football Pen Argyl @ Wilson 2:30pm
Mon 8/29/22 Golf Salisbury @ Pen Argyl 2:45pm
Mon 8/29/22 Field Hockey Moravian Academy @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Mon 8/29/22 Girls Tennis Wilson @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Tue 8/30/22 Golf Pen Argyl @ Notre Dame G.P. 2:45pm
Tue 8/30/22 Boys Soccer Wilson @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Tue 8/30/22 Girls Soccer Pen Argyl @ Wilson 4:00pm
Wed 8/31/22 Field Hockey Pen Argyl @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Wed 8/31/22 Girls Tennis Pen Argyl @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Thu 9/1/22 Golf Palmerton @ Pen Argyl 2:45pm
Thu 9/1/22 Girls Soccer Northwestern @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Thu 9/1/22 Girls Tennis Palisades @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Thu 9/1/22 Boys Soccer Pen Argyl @ Northwestern 6:30pm
Fri 9/2/22 Football Pen Argyl @ Mahanoy 7:00pm
Sat 9/3/22 Field Hockey Pen Argyl @ Palisades 10:00am
Tue 9/6/22 Golf Pen Argyl @ Moravian Academy 2:45pm
Tue 9/6/22 Boys Soccer Catasauqua @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Tue 9/6/22 Girls Soccer Pen Argyl @ Catasauqua 4:00pm
Tue 9/6/22 Girls Tennis Pen Argyl @ Saucon Valley 4:00pm
Wed 9/7/22 Boys Cross Country Wilson, Southern Lehigh, Salisbury, Pen Argyl, Catasauqua @ Bangor 4:00pm
Wed 9/7/22 Field Hockey Pen Argyl @ Wilson 4:00pm
Wed 9/7/22 Girls Cross Country Wilson, Southern Lehigh, Salisbury, Pen Argyl, Catasauqua @ Bangor 4:30pm
Thu 9/8/22 Golf Northwestern @ Pen Argyl 2:45pm
Thu 9/8/22 Boys Soccer Pen Argyl @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Thu 9/8/22 Girls Soccer Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Thu 9/8/22 Girls Tennis Pen Argyl @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Fri 9/9/22 Football Northern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 7:00pm
Sat 9/10/22 Field Hockey Saucon Valley @ Pen Argyl 10:00am
Mon 9/12/22 Golf Pen Argyl @ Bangor 2:45pm
Mon 9/12/22 Field Hockey Northern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Tue 9/13/22 Boys Cross Country Saucon Valley, Pen Argyl, Palisades, Notre Dame G.P., Moravian Academy, Bangor @ Wilson 4:00pm
Tue 9/13/22 Girls Cross Country Saucon Valley, Pen Argyl, Palisades, Notre Dame G.P., Moravian Academy, Bangor @ Wilson 4:30pm
Wed 9/14/22 Field Hockey Bangor @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Wed 9/14/22 Girls Tennis Southern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Thu 9/15/22 Boys Soccer Northern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Thu 9/15/22 Girls Soccer Pen Argyl @ Northern Lehigh 4:00pm
Fri 9/16/22 Football Pen Argyl @ Northwestern 7:00pm
Sat 9/17/22 Boys Soccer Pen Argyl @ Palisades 10:00am
Sat 9/17/22 Girls Soccer Palisades @ Pen Argyl 10:00am
Mon 9/19/22 Boys Soccer Salisbury @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Mon 9/19/22 Girls Soccer Pen Argyl @ Salisbury 7:00pm
Tue 9/20/22 Boys Cross Country Wilson, Palmerton, Northwestern, Northern Lehigh, Bangor @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Tue 9/20/22 Field Hockey Pen Argyl @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Tue 9/20/22 Girls Cross Country Wilson, Palmerton, Northwestern, Northern Lehigh, Bangor @ Pen Argyl 4:30pm
Wed 9/21/22 Boys Soccer Pen Argyl @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Wed 9/21/22 Girls Soccer Moravian Academy @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Wed 9/21/22 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Thu 9/22/22 Field Hockey Pen Argyl @ Northwestern 6:15pm
Fri 9/23/22 Football Catasauqua @ Pen Argyl 7:00pm
Sat 9/24/22 Field Hockey Pen Argyl @ Salisbury 1:30pm
Mon 9/26/22 Girls Tennis Pen Argyl @ Palisades 4:00pm
Tue 9/27/22 Girls Cross Country Wilson, Southern Lehigh, Pen Argyl, Catasauqua, Bangor @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Tue 9/27/22 Boys Soccer Southern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Tue 9/27/22 Girls Soccer Pen Argyl @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Tue 9/27/22 Boys Cross Country Wilson, Southern Lehigh, Pen Argyl, Catasauqua, Bangor @ Salisbury 4:30pm
Wed 9/28/22 Field Hockey Wilson @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Thu 9/29/22 Boys Soccer Pen Argyl @ Saucon Valley 4:00pm
Thu 9/29/22 Girls Soccer Saucon Valley @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Fri 9/30/22 Football Minersville @ Pen Argyl 7:00pm
Sat 10/1/22 Field Hockey Southern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 2:00pm
Mon 10/3/22 Boys Soccer Palmerton @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Mon 10/3/22 Girls Soccer Pen Argyl @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Tue 10/4/22 Girls Cross Country Wilson, Saucon Valley, Pen Argyl, Notre Dame G.P., Moravian Academy, Bangor @ Palisades 3:30pm
Tue 10/4/22 Boys Cross Country Wilson, Saucon Valley, Pen Argyl, Notre Dame G.P., Moravian Academy, Bangor @ Palisades 4:00pm
Tue 10/4/22 Field Hockey Catasauqua @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Wed 10/5/22 Boys Soccer Pen Argyl @ Bangor 4:00pm
Wed 10/5/22 Girls Soccer Bangor @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Thu 10/6/22 Field Hockey Pen Argyl @ Bangor 4:00pm
Fri 10/7/22 Football Pen Argyl @ Palisades 7:00pm
Fri 10/7/22 Football Pen Argyl @ Palisades 7:00pm
Tue 10/11/22 Girls Cross Country Wilson, Pen Argyl, Palmerton, Northwestern, Bangor @ Northern Lehigh 3:30pm
Tue 10/11/22 Boys Cross Country Wilson, Pen Argyl, Palmerton, Northwestern, Bangor @ Northern Lehigh 4:00pm
Fri 10/14/22 Football Pen Argyl @ Schuylkill Haven 7:00pm
Fri 10/21/22 Football Pen Argyl @ Panther Valley 7:00pm
Fri 10/28/22 Football Bangor @ Pen Argyl 7:00pm
Fri 12/2/22 Wrestling Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 7:00pm
Tue 12/6/22 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl @ Saucon Valley 6:45pm
Tue 12/6/22 Girls Basketball Saucon Valley @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Wed 12/7/22 Wrestling Pen Argyl @ Saucon Valley 7:00pm
Thu 12/8/22 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl @ Palmerton 6:45pm
Thu 12/8/22 Girls Basketball Palmerton @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Mon 12/12/22 Boys Basketball Wilson @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Mon 12/12/22 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl @ Wilson 6:45pm
Wed 12/14/22 Wrestling Pen Argyl @ Palmerton 7:00pm
Thu 12/15/22 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl @ Moravian Academy 6:45pm
Thu 12/15/22 Girls Basketball Moravian Academy @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Mon 12/19/22 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Mon 12/19/22 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl @ Notre Dame G.P. 6:45pm
Wed 12/21/22 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl @ Bangor 6:45pm
Wed 12/21/22 Girls Basketball Bangor @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Wed 1/4/23 Wrestling Pen Argyl @ Salisbury 7:00pm
Thu 1/5/23 Boys Basketball Palisades @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Thu 1/5/23 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl @ Palisades 6:45pm
Fri 1/6/23 Wrestling Pen Argyl @ Wilson 7:00pm
Sat 1/7/23 Boys Basketball Northwestern @ Pen Argyl 12:45pm
Sat 1/7/23 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl @ Northwestern 12:45pm
Mon 1/9/23 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl @ Salisbury 6:45pm
Mon 1/9/23 Girls Basketball Salisbury @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Wed 1/11/23 Wrestling Northern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 7:00pm
Sat 1/14/23 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl @ Southern Lehigh 12:45pm
Sat 1/14/23 Girls Basketball Southern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 12:45pm
Tue 1/17/23 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl @ Palisades 6:45pm
Tue 1/17/23 Girls Basketball Palisades @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Wed 1/18/23 Wrestling Palisades @ Pen Argyl 7:00pm
Thu 1/19/23 Boys Basketball Catasauqua @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Thu 1/19/23 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Tue 1/24/23 Boys Basketball Saucon Valley @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Tue 1/24/23 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl @ Saucon Valley 6:45pm
Wed 1/25/23 Wrestling Bangor @ Pen Argyl 7:00pm
Thu 1/26/23 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl @ Northern Lehigh 6:45pm
Thu 1/26/23 Girls Basketball Northern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Sat 1/28/23 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl @ Wilson 12:45pm
Sat 1/28/23 Girls Basketball Wilson @ Pen Argyl 12:45pm
Wed 2/1/23 Boys Basketball Moravian Academy @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Wed 2/1/23 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl @ Moravian Academy 6:45pm
Sat 2/4/23 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl @ Notre Dame G.P. 12:45pm
Sat 2/4/23 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 12:45pm
Tue 2/7/23 Boys Basketball Bangor @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Tue 2/7/23 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl @ Bangor 6:45pm
Mon 3/20/23 Boys Tennis Pen Argyl @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Tue 3/21/23 Boys Track & Field Northern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 3:30pm
Tue 3/21/23 Girls Track & Field Northern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 3:30pm
Wed 3/22/23 Baseball Wilson @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Wed 3/22/23 Softball Wilson @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Thu 3/23/23 Boys Tennis Palmerton @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Fri 3/24/23 Baseball Pen Argyl @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Sat 3/25/23 Baseball Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 11:00am
Sat 3/25/23 Softball Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 11:00am
Mon 3/27/23 Boys Tennis Pen Argyl @ Saucon Valley 4:00pm
Tue 3/28/23 Boys Track & Field Pen Argyl @ Saucon Valley 4:00pm
Tue 3/28/23 Girls Track & Field Pen Argyl @ Saucon Valley 4:00pm
Tue 3/28/23 Baseball Pen Argyl @ Saucon Valley 4:15pm
Tue 3/28/23 Softball Pen Argyl @ Saucon Valley 4:15pm
Thu 3/30/23 Boys Tennis Pen Argyl @ Wilson 4:00pm
Sat 4/1/23 Baseball Bangor @ Pen Argyl 11:00am
Sat 4/1/23 Softball Bangor @ Pen Argyl 11:00am
Mon 4/3/23 Baseball Pen Argyl @ Palisades 4:00pm
Mon 4/3/23 Softball Pen Argyl @ Palisades 4:00pm
Mon 4/3/23 Boys Tennis Southern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Tue 4/4/23 Boys Track & Field Pen Argyl @ Southern Lehigh 3:30pm
Tue 4/4/23 Girls Track & Field Pen Argyl @ Southern Lehigh 3:30pm
Mon 4/10/23 Baseball Catasauqua @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Mon 4/10/23 Softball Catasauqua @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Mon 4/10/23 Boys Tennis Pen Argyl @ Palisades 4:00pm
Tue 4/11/23 Boys Track & Field Palmerton, Bangor @ Pen Argyl 3:30pm
Tue 4/11/23 Girls Track & Field Palmerton, Bangor @ Pen Argyl 3:30pm
Wed 4/12/23 Baseball Pen Argyl @ Northern Lehigh 4:00pm
Wed 4/12/23 Softball Pen Argyl @ Northern Lehigh 4:00pm
Wed 4/12/23 Boys Tennis Salisbury @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Thu 4/13/23 Boys Tennis Pen Argyl @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Fri 4/14/23 Baseball Palmerton @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Fri 4/14/23 Softball Palmerton @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Mon 4/17/23 Boys Tennis Bangor @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Tue 4/18/23 Boys Track & Field Wilson, Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 3:30pm
Tue 4/18/23 Girls Track & Field Wilson, Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 3:30pm
Tue 4/18/23 Baseball Pen Argyl @ Northwestern 4:00pm
Tue 4/18/23 Softball Pen Argyl @ Northwestern 4:00pm
Thu 4/20/23 Baseball Southern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Thu 4/20/23 Softball Southern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Sat 4/22/23 Baseball Palisades @ Pen Argyl 11:00am
Sat 4/22/23 Softball Palisades @ Pen Argyl 11:00am
Mon 4/24/23 Baseball Pen Argyl @ Wilson 4:00pm
Mon 4/24/23 Softball Pen Argyl @ Wilson 4:00pm
Tue 4/25/23 Boys Track & Field Pen Argyl, Palisades @ Salisbury 3:30pm
Tue 4/25/23 Girls Track & Field Pen Argyl, Palisades @ Salisbury 3:30pm
Wed 4/26/23 Baseball Moravian Academy @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Fri 4/28/23 Baseball Pen Argyl @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Fri 4/28/23 Softball Pen Argyl @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Tue 5/2/23 Boys Track & Field Pen Argyl, Catasauqua @ Northwestern 3:30pm
Tue 5/2/23 Girls Track & Field Pen Argyl, Catasauqua @ Northwestern 3:30pm
Tue 5/2/23 Baseball Saucon Valley @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Tue 5/2/23 Softball Saucon Valley @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Thu 5/4/23 Baseball Pen Argyl @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Thu 5/4/23 Softball Pen Argyl @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Mon 5/8/23 Baseball Pen Argyl @ Bangor 4:00pm
Mon 5/8/23 Softball Pen Argyl @ Bangor 4:00pm