Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Wilson

Wilson Area High School

address
424 Warrior Lane
Easton, PA 18042
Phone
484-373-6030
Fax
610-258-8831
Mascot
Warrior

Wilson Contact Information

high school principal
John Martuscelli
jmartus@wilsonareasd.org
484-373-6030
athletic director
Jeffrey Breidinger Jr.
jbreidinger@wilsonareasd.org
484-373-6103
athletic office secretary
Kathy Mazur
kmazur@wilsonareasd.org
484-373-6046
assistant athletic director
Bob Frankenfield
bfrank@wilsonareasd.org
assistant athletic trainer
athletic trainer
Brandon Bushnell
bbushnel@wilsonareasd.org
484-373-6030
band director
baseball head coach
boys basketball head coach
girls basketball head coach
boys cross country head coach
field hockey head coach
football head coach
golf head coach
girls soccer head coach
boys soccer head coach
softball head coach
boys tennis head coach
girls tennis head coach
boys track & field head coach
wrestling head coach

Participating Sports at Wilson

Facility Locations for Wilson Athletic Events

Johnson Gym

424 Warrior Lane
Easton, PA 18042

V/JV/JH Levels

  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Wrestling
» Get Directions
Smith Field

424 Warrior Lane
Easton, PA 18042

All Levels

  • Football
  • Track & Field
» Get Directions
The Club at Morgan Hill

100 Clubhouse Drive
Easton, PA 18042

All Levels

  • Golf
» Get Directions
Williams Township Elementary

2660 Morgan Hill Road
Easton, PA 18042

All Levels

  • Cross Country
» Get Directions
Williams Township Park

655 Cider Press Road
Williams Township, PA 18042

Senior Night

  • Soccer
  • Baseball
  • Softball
» Get Directions
Wilson Area Intermediate School

2400 Firmstone Street
Easton, PA 18042

All Levels

  • Field Hockey
  • Boys Soccer
  • Girls Soccer
  • Boys Tennis
  • Girls Tennis
  • Baseball
  • Softball

MS Level Only

  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
» Get Directions

Get Directions to WilsonView on Google Maps

Wilson Athletic EventsView Full Calendar
View Events: Upcoming Played
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Sport Opponents Time
Mon 9/20/21 Girls Tennis Wilson1 @ Pen Argyl4 4:00pm
Mon 9/20/21 Girls Soccer Northern Lehigh @ Wilson 4:00pm
Mon 9/20/21 Field Hockey Wilson1 @ Bangor3
** Postponed from Mon 9/20/21 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 9/21/21 Girls Cross Country Southern Lehigh, Catasauqua, Salisbury, Bangor, Pen Argyl @ Wilson 4:00pm
Tue 9/21/21 Field Hockey Salisbury @ Wilson 4:00pm
Tue 9/21/21 Boys Cross Country Southern Lehigh, Catasauqua, Salisbury, Bangor, Pen Argyl @ Wilson 4:30pm
Wed 9/22/21 Boys Soccer Pen Argyl @ Wilson 4:00pm
Wed 9/22/21 Girls Soccer Wilson @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Thu 9/23/21 Girls Tennis Palisades @ Wilson 4:00pm
Fri 9/24/21 Football Wilson @ Southern Lehigh 7:00pm
Sat 9/25/21 Field Hockey Wilson @ Palmerton 10:00am
Mon 9/27/21 Field Hockey Southern Lehigh @ Wilson 4:00pm
Tue 9/28/21 Boys Cross Country Northwestern, Northern Lehigh, Bangor, Pen Argyl, Wilson @ Palmerton 3:30pm
Tue 9/28/21 Girls Cross Country Northwestern, Northern Lehigh, Bangor, Pen Argyl, Wilson @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Tue 9/28/21 Field Hockey Northern Lehigh @ Wilson 4:00pm
Tue 9/28/21 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P. @ Wilson 4:00pm
Thu 9/30/21 Field Hockey Catasauqua @ Wilson 4:00pm
Thu 9/30/21 Girls Soccer Northwestern @ Wilson 4:00pm
Thu 9/30/21 Boys Soccer Wilson @ Northwestern 7:00pm
Sat 10/2/21 Field Hockey Wilson @ Saucon Valley 2:00pm
Sat 10/2/21 Girls Soccer Wilson @ Salisbury 2:30pm
Sat 10/2/21 Boys Soccer Salisbury @ Wilson 2:30pm
Sat 10/2/21 Football Northwestern @ Wilson 2:30pm
Mon 10/4/21 Field Hockey Bangor @ Wilson 4:00pm
Tue 10/5/21 Boys Soccer Wilson @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Tue 10/5/21 Field Hockey Pen Argyl @ Wilson
** Postponed from Sat 9/11/21 @ 10:00am **
4:00pm
Tue 10/5/21 Boys Cross Country Bangor, Pen Argyl, Wilson, Notre Dame G.P., Saucon Valley, Moravian Academy @ Palisades 4:00pm
Tue 10/5/21 Girls Soccer Moravian Academy @ Wilson 4:00pm
Tue 10/5/21 Girls Cross Country Bangor, Pen Argyl, Wilson, Notre Dame G.P., Saucon Valley, Moravian Academy @ Palisades 4:30pm
Wed 10/6/21 Field Hockey Wilson @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Thu 10/7/21 Girls Soccer Wilson @ Catasauqua 4:00pm
Thu 10/7/21 Boys Soccer Catasauqua @ Wilson 4:00pm
Fri 10/8/21 Field Hockey Palisades @ Wilson 4:00pm
Fri 10/8/21 Football Wilson @ Pottsville 7:00pm
Tue 10/12/21 Boys Soccer Wilson @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Tue 10/12/21 Field Hockey Wilson @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Tue 10/12/21 Boys Cross Country Bangor, Catasauqua, Palmerton, Pen Argyl, Salisbury, Wilson @ Southern Lehigh
Highlights:

Meet is at Upper Saucon Community Park on Preston Lane.

4:00pm
Tue 10/12/21 Girls Cross Country Bangor, Catasauqua, Palmerton, Pen Argyl, Salisbury, Wilson @ Southern Lehigh
Highlights:

Meet is at Upper Saucon Community Park on Preston Lane.

4:30pm
Tue 10/12/21 Girls Soccer Notre Dame G.P. @ Wilson 7:00pm
Wed 10/13/21 Boys Soccer Wilson @ Northern Lehigh
** Postponed from Mon 9/20/21 @ 6:30pm **
3:45pm
Sat 10/16/21 Football Bangor @ Wilson 1:00pm
Sat 10/23/21 Football Blue Mountain @ Wilson 1:00pm
Fri 10/29/21 Football Wilson @ Notre Dame G.P. 7:00pm
Tue 12/14/21 Girls Basketball Wilson @ Bangor 6:45pm
Tue 12/14/21 Boys Basketball Bangor @ Wilson 6:45pm
Wed 12/15/21 Wrestling Palmerton @ Wilson 7:00pm
Thu 12/16/21 Boys Basketball Wilson @ Moravian Academy 6:45pm
Thu 12/16/21 Girls Basketball Moravian Academy @ Wilson 6:45pm
Fri 12/17/21 Wrestling Palisades @ Wilson 7:00pm
Sat 12/18/21 Girls Basketball Wilson @ Pen Argyl 12:45pm
Sat 12/18/21 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl @ Wilson 12:45pm
Mon 12/20/21 Girls Basketball Saucon Valley @ Wilson 6:45pm
Mon 12/20/21 Boys Basketball Wilson @ Saucon Valley 6:45pm
Tue 12/21/21 Wrestling Wilson @ Bangor 7:00pm
Tue 1/4/22 Girls Basketball Wilson @ Notre Dame G.P. 6:45pm
Tue 1/4/22 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Wilson 6:45pm
Wed 1/5/22 Wrestling Wilson @ Saucon Valley 7:00pm
Thu 1/6/22 Girls Basketball Palisades @ Wilson 6:45pm
Thu 1/6/22 Boys Basketball Wilson @ Palisades 6:45pm
Sat 1/8/22 Girls Basketball Wilson @ Palmerton 11:45am
Sat 1/8/22 Boys Basketball Palmerton @ Wilson 12:45pm
Mon 1/10/22 Girls Basketball Catasauqua @ Wilson 6:45pm
Mon 1/10/22 Boys Basketball Wilson @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Tue 1/11/22 Wrestling Wilson @ Catasauqua 7:00pm
Wed 1/12/22 Girls Basketball Wilson @ Northwestern 6:45pm
Wed 1/12/22 Boys Basketball Northwestern @ Wilson 6:45pm
Thu 1/13/22 Wrestling Pen Argyl @ Wilson 7:00pm
Fri 1/14/22 Boys Basketball Wilson @ Northern Lehigh 6:45pm
Fri 1/14/22 Girls Basketball Northern Lehigh @ Wilson 6:45pm
Tue 1/18/22 Girls Basketball Wilson @ Southern Lehigh 6:45pm
Tue 1/18/22 Boys Basketball Southern Lehigh @ Wilson 6:45pm
Wed 1/19/22 Wrestling Southern Lehigh @ Wilson 7:00pm
Thu 1/20/22 Girls Basketball Wilson @ Palisades 6:45pm
Thu 1/20/22 Boys Basketball Palisades @ Wilson 6:45pm
Sat 1/22/22 Girls Basketball Bangor @ Wilson 12:45pm
Sat 1/22/22 Boys Basketball Wilson @ Bangor 12:45pm
Tue 1/25/22 Girls Basketball Wilson @ Moravian Academy 6:45pm
Tue 1/25/22 Boys Basketball Moravian Academy @ Wilson 6:45pm
Wed 1/26/22 Wrestling Notre Dame G.P. @ Wilson 7:00pm
Thu 1/27/22 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl @ Wilson 6:45pm
Thu 1/27/22 Boys Basketball Wilson @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Sat 1/29/22 Girls Basketball Wilson @ Saucon Valley 12:45pm
Sat 1/29/22 Boys Basketball Saucon Valley @ Wilson 12:45pm
Tue 2/1/22 Girls Basketball Salisbury @ Wilson 6:45pm
Tue 2/1/22 Boys Basketball Wilson @ Salisbury 6:45pm
Fri 2/4/22 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Wilson 6:45pm
Fri 2/4/22 Boys Basketball Wilson @ Notre Dame G.P. 6:45pm
Mon 3/21/22 Boys Tennis Wilson @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Thu 3/24/22 Boys Tennis Wilson @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Fri 3/25/22 Softball Wilson @ Bangor 4:15pm
Fri 3/25/22 Baseball Wilson @ Bangor 4:15pm
Sat 3/26/22 Boys Tennis Palisades @ Wilson 10:00am
Mon 3/28/22 Softball Palisades @ Wilson 4:00pm
Mon 3/28/22 Boys Tennis Wilson @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Mon 3/28/22 Baseball Palisades @ Wilson 4:00pm
Tue 3/29/22 Boys Track & Field Bangor, Southern Lehigh @ Wilson 3:30pm
Tue 3/29/22 Girls Track & Field Bangor, Southern Lehigh @ Wilson 3:30pm
Wed 3/30/22 Softball Wilson @ Moravian Academy 4:15pm
Wed 3/30/22 Baseball Wilson @ Moravian Academy 4:15pm
Fri 4/1/22 Baseball Salisbury @ Wilson 4:00pm
Fri 4/1/22 Softball Salisbury @ Wilson 4:00pm
Mon 4/4/22 Boys Tennis Pen Argyl @ Wilson 4:00pm
Tue 4/5/22 Boys Track & Field Wilson @ Northwestern 3:30pm
Tue 4/5/22 Girls Track & Field Wilson @ Northwestern 3:30pm
Tue 4/5/22 Boys Tennis Wilson @ Saucon Valley 4:00pm
Wed 4/6/22 Baseball Saucon Valley @ Wilson 4:00pm
Wed 4/6/22 Softball Saucon Valley @ Wilson 4:00pm
Thu 4/7/22 Boys Track & Field Wilson @ Catasauqua 4:00pm
Thu 4/7/22 Boys Tennis Wilson @ Bangor 4:00pm
Thu 4/7/22 Girls Track & Field Wilson @ Catasauqua 4:00pm
Fri 4/8/22 Baseball Wilson @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Fri 4/8/22 Softball Wilson @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Sat 4/9/22 Softball Notre Dame G.P. @ Wilson 11:00am
Sat 4/9/22 Baseball Notre Dame G.P. @ Wilson 11:00am
Mon 4/11/22 Softball Northern Lehigh @ Wilson 4:00pm
Mon 4/11/22 Boys Tennis Salisbury @ Wilson 4:00pm
Mon 4/11/22 Baseball Northern Lehigh @ Wilson 4:00pm
Tue 4/12/22 Girls Track & Field Palisades @ Wilson 3:30pm
Tue 4/12/22 Boys Track & Field Palisades @ Wilson 3:30pm
Mon 4/18/22 Softball Wilson @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Mon 4/18/22 Boys Tennis Notre Dame G.P. @ Wilson 4:00pm
Mon 4/18/22 Baseball Wilson @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Tue 4/19/22 Boys Track & Field Wilson, Palmerton @ Northern Lehigh 3:30pm
Tue 4/19/22 Girls Track & Field Wilson, Palmerton @ Northern Lehigh 3:30pm
Wed 4/20/22 Softball Northwestern @ Wilson 4:00pm
Wed 4/20/22 Baseball Northwestern @ Wilson 4:00pm
Fri 4/22/22 Softball Wilson @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Fri 4/22/22 Baseball Wilson @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Mon 4/25/22 Softball Southern Lehigh @ Wilson 4:00pm
Mon 4/25/22 Baseball Southern Lehigh @ Wilson 4:00pm
Tue 4/26/22 Boys Track & Field Pen Argyl, Wilson @ Notre Dame G.P. 3:30pm
Tue 4/26/22 Girls Track & Field Pen Argyl, Wilson @ Notre Dame G.P. 3:30pm
Wed 4/27/22 Softball Bangor @ Wilson 4:00pm
Wed 4/27/22 Baseball Bangor @ Wilson 4:00pm
Fri 4/29/22 Softball Wilson @ Palisades 4:00pm
Fri 4/29/22 Baseball Wilson @ Palisades 4:00pm
Tue 5/3/22 Girls Track & Field Salisbury, Saucon Valley @ Wilson 3:30pm
Tue 5/3/22 Boys Track & Field Salisbury, Saucon Valley @ Wilson 3:30pm
Wed 5/4/22 Softball Wilson @ Saucon Valley 4:15pm
Wed 5/4/22 Baseball Wilson @ Saucon Valley 4:15pm
Fri 5/6/22 Softball Pen Argyl @ Wilson 4:00pm
Fri 5/6/22 Baseball Pen Argyl @ Wilson 4:00pm
Mon 5/9/22 Softball Wilson @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Mon 5/9/22 Baseball Wilson @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm