Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Boys Basketball
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full bracket
 
Wildcard   Semi-Finals   Championship   Champion
 
 
AT 6:00pm
 
 
Wilson 45-38
 
 
3 Wilson
 
AT Catasauqua 6:00pm Catasauqua HS
 
 
Wilson 67-53
 
 
 
 
 
DATE Thursday, 2/10/22   DATE Tuesday, 2/15/22  
DATE
AT
Friday, 2/18/22
7:45pm Freedom HS
 
 
Wilson 56-50
 
 
 
 
 
AT Catasauqua 7:30pm Catasauqua HS
 
 
 
AT 7:00pm
 
 
Palmerton 63-50
 
 
 
 
Schedules & ScoresView Full Calendar
View Events: All Upcoming Played
View by School:
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Tue 12/14/21 Bangor35 @ Wilson58 6:45pm
Tue 12/14/21 Catasauqua35 @ Northern Lehigh43 6:45pm
Tue 12/14/21 Moravian Academy23 @ Salisbury47 6:45pm
Tue 12/14/21 Palisades47 @ Notre Dame G.P.68 6:45pm
Tue 12/14/21 Palmerton47 @ Southern Lehigh52 6:45pm
Tue 12/14/21 Pen Argyl43 @ Northwestern45 6:45pm
Thu 12/16/21 Southern Lehigh63 @ Moravian Academy28 6:45pm
Thu 12/16/21 Notre Dame G.P.78 @ Bangor67 6:45pm
Thu 12/16/21 Palisades58 @ Catasauqua28 6:45pm
Thu 12/16/21 Saucon Valley57 @ Pen Argyl42 6:45pm
Thu 12/16/21 Northwestern60 @ Palmerton53 6:45pm
Fri 12/17/21 Catasauqua26 @ Salisbury49 6:45pm
Fri 12/17/21 Northwestern53 @ Moravian Academy29 6:45pm
Sat 12/18/21 Saucon Valley20 @ Palmerton51 12:45pm
Sat 12/18/21 Bangor65 @ Palisades51 12:45pm
Sat 12/18/21 Pen Argyl19 @ Wilson48 12:45pm
Mon 12/20/21 Notre Dame G.P.66 @ Pen Argyl37 6:45pm
Mon 12/20/21 Southern Lehigh61 @ Catasauqua24 6:45pm
Mon 12/20/21 Palmerton62 @ Moravian Academy44 6:45pm
Mon 12/20/21 Bangor30 @ Salisbury55 6:45pm
Mon 12/20/21 Wilson71 @ Saucon Valley51 6:45pm
Wed 12/22/21 Salisbury35 @ Southern Lehigh36- 6 p.m. start 6:00pm
Wed 12/22/21 Pen Argyl47 @ Palisades71 6:45pm
Wed 12/22/21 Saucon Valley52 @ Notre Dame G.P.80 6:45pm
Wed 12/22/21 Northern Lehigh20 @ Palmerton54 6:45pm
Tue 12/28/21 Palisades37 @ Wilson67 6:45pm
Thu 12/30/21 Northern Lehigh34 @ Northwestern55 6:15pm
Mon 1/3/22 Northern Lehigh30 @ Southern Lehigh69
** Postponed from Mon 1/3/22 @ 6:45pm **
6:45pm
Tue 1/4/22 Moravian Academy32 @ Southern Lehigh58 6:45pm
Tue 1/4/22 Bangor61 @ Pen Argyl58 6:45pm
Tue 1/4/22 Palmerton55 @ Catasauqua23 6:45pm
Tue 1/4/22 Northwestern29 @ Salisbury45 6:45pm
Tue 1/4/22 Palisades71 @ Saucon Valley88 6:45pm
Thu 1/6/22 Notre Dame G.P.69 @ Northern Lehigh19 6:15pm
Thu 1/6/22 Salisbury37 @ Palmerton54 6:45pm
Thu 1/6/22 Southern Lehigh50 @ Northwestern37 6:45pm
Thu 1/6/22 Wilson74 @ Palisades45 6:45pm
Thu 1/6/22 Saucon Valley36 @ Bangor59 6:45pm
Sat 1/8/22 Northwestern42 @ Saucon Valley31 12:45pm
Sat 1/8/22 Palmerton52 @ Wilson65 12:45pm
Sat 1/8/22 Catasauqua35 @ Bangor68 12:45pm
Sat 1/8/22 Southern Lehigh40 @ Pen Argyl33 12:45pm
Sat 1/8/22 Northern Lehigh36 @ Palisades62 12:45pm
Mon 1/10/22 Palisades23 @ Southern Lehigh57 6:45pm
Mon 1/10/22 Notre Dame G.P.79 @ Salisbury60 6:45pm
Mon 1/10/22 Bangor50 @ Northwestern52 6:45pm
Mon 1/10/22 Moravian Academy23 @ Palmerton64 6:45pm
Mon 1/10/22 Wilson69 @ Catasauqua39 6:45pm
Mon 1/10/22 Saucon Valley69 @ Northern Lehigh51 6:45pm
Wed 1/12/22 Northwestern32 @ Wilson51 6:45pm
Wed 1/12/22 Southern Lehigh57 @ Saucon Valley49 6:45pm
Wed 1/12/22 Catasauqua31 @ Moravian Academy60 6:45pm
Wed 1/12/22 Northern Lehigh32 @ Bangor64 6:45pm
Wed 1/12/22 Palmerton39 @ Notre Dame G.P.92 6:45pm
Wed 1/12/22 Salisbury59 @ Pen Argyl32 6:45pm
Fri 1/14/22 Bangor33 @ Southern Lehigh65 6:45pm
Fri 1/14/22 Palisades38 @ Salisbury53 6:45pm
Fri 1/14/22 Pen Argyl43 @ Palmerton55 6:45pm
Fri 1/14/22 Wilson65 @ Northern Lehigh40 6:45pm
Fri 1/14/22 Moravian Academy53 @ Northwestern49 6:45pm
Fri 1/14/22 Notre Dame G.P.79 @ Catasauqua37 6:45pm
Tue 1/18/22 Palmerton66 @ Palisades58 6:45pm
Tue 1/18/22 Southern Lehigh59 @ Wilson45 6:45pm
Tue 1/18/22 Salisbury54 @ Saucon Valley42 6:45pm
Tue 1/18/22 Northwestern44 @ Notre Dame G.P.74 6:45pm
Tue 1/18/22 Catasauqua38 @ Pen Argyl50 6:45pm
Tue 1/18/22 Northern Lehigh41 @ Moravian Academy55 6:45pm
Thu 1/20/22 Bangor64 @ Saucon Valley61 6:45pm
Thu 1/20/22 Catasauqua37 @ Palmerton65 6:45pm
Thu 1/20/22 Notre Dame G.P.57 @ Southern Lehigh65 6:45pm
Thu 1/20/22 Moravian Academy29 @ Pen Argyl40 6:45pm
Thu 1/20/22 Salisbury39 @ Northwestern41 6:45pm
Fri 1/21/22 Catasauqua47 @ Northwestern63
** Postponed from Fri 1/21/22 @ 6:15pm **
6:15pm
Fri 1/21/22 Palmerton39 @ Salisbury38 6:45pm
Fri 1/21/22 Pen Argyl50 @ Northern Lehigh43 6:45pm
Sat 1/22/22 Notre Dame G.P.73 @ Palisades45 12:45pm
Sat 1/22/22 Saucon Valley66 @ Moravian Academy57 12:45pm
Sat 1/22/22 Northwestern32 @ Southern Lehigh47 12:45pm
Sat 1/22/22 Wilson45 @ Bangor52 12:45pm
Mon 1/24/22 Salisbury57 @ Northern Lehigh28 6:45pm
Tue 1/25/22 Southern Lehigh62 @ Palmerton43 6:45pm
Tue 1/25/22 Northern Lehigh47 @ Catasauqua46 6:45pm
Tue 1/25/22 Pen Argyl44 @ Saucon Valley48 6:45pm
Tue 1/25/22 Moravian Academy59 @ Wilson58 6:45pm
Tue 1/25/22 Palisades62 @ Northwestern75 6:45pm
Tue 1/25/22 Bangor44 @ Notre Dame G.P.79 6:45pm
Thu 1/27/22 Northern Lehigh26 @ Salisbury68 6:45pm
Thu 1/27/22 Palmerton51 @ Northwestern45 6:45pm
Thu 1/27/22 Saucon Valley66 @ Catasauqua36 6:45pm
Thu 1/27/22 Palisades53 @ Bangor80 6:45pm
Thu 1/27/22 Wilson49 @ Pen Argyl21 6:45pm
Thu 1/27/22 Notre Dame G.P.72 @ Moravian Academy58 6:45pm
Fri 1/28/22 Salisbury50 @ Catasauqua20 6:45pm
Sun 1/30/22 Saucon Valley37 @ Wilson65
** Postponed from Sun 1/30/22 @ 5:30pm **
5:30pm
Mon 1/31/22 Northern Lehigh18 @ Southern Lehigh67 6:45pm
Tue 2/1/22 Palisades40 @ Pen Argyl52 6:45pm
Tue 2/1/22 Northwestern44 @ Northern Lehigh40 6:45pm
Tue 2/1/22 Catasauqua23 @ Southern Lehigh63 6:45pm
Tue 2/1/22 Bangor56 @ Moravian Academy47 6:45pm
Tue 2/1/22 Notre Dame G.P.73 @ Saucon Valley30 6:45pm
Wed 2/2/22 Wilson49 @ Salisbury43 6:45pm
Wed 2/2/22 Pen Argyl22 @ Notre Dame G.P.74
** Postponed from Wed 2/2/22 @ 6:45pm **
6:45pm
Wed 2/2/22 Moravian Academy59 @ Northern Lehigh57 6:45pm
Thu 2/3/22 Northwestern58 @ Catasauqua24 5:00pm
Sat 2/5/22 Palmerton49 @ Northern Lehigh29 12:15pm
Sat 2/5/22 Wilson76 @ Notre Dame G.P.71 1:00pm
Sat 2/5/22 Southern Lehigh57 @ Salisbury30 1:45pm
Sat 2/5/22 Pen Argyl35 @ Bangor68 2:45pm
Mon 2/7/22 Bangor72 @ Palmerton74
** Postponed from Mon 2/7/22 @ 6:45pm **
6:45pm
Mon 2/7/22 Salisbury44 @ Moravian Academy41
** Postponed from Mon 2/7/22 @ 6:45pm **
6:45pm
Tue 2/8/22 Notre Dame G.P.61 @ Wilson59 6:45pm
Tue 2/8/22 Saucon Valley36 @ Palisades70 6:45pm
Tue 2/8/22 Moravian Academy61 @ Catasauqua35 6:45pm
Thu 2/10/22 Moravian Academy71 @ Palisades52
** Postponed from Sat 1/29/22 @ 12:45pm **
6:00pm
Thu 2/10/22
Quarter-Finals
at Wilson
#6 Salisbury38 vs #3 Wilson45
6:00pm
Thu 2/10/22
Quarter-Finals
at Palmerton
#5 Northwestern50 vs #4 Palmerton63
7:00pm
Tue 2/15/22
Semi-Finals
at Catasauqua
#2 Notre Dame G.P.53 vs #3 Wilson67
Highlights:

 

6:00pm
Tue 2/15/22
Semi-Finals
at Catasauqua
#1 Southern Lehigh59 vs #4 Palmerton56
7:30pm
Fri 2/18/22
Finals
at Freedom HS
#1 Southern Lehigh50 vs #3 Wilson56
7:45pm