Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Wrestling
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full bracket
 
Semi-Finals   Championship   Champion
 
 
AT Catasauqua HS
 
 
 
 
3 Wilson
 
 
 
DATE Monday, 1/27/20 5:30pm  
DATE
AT
Monday, 1/27/20 7:30pm
Catasauqua HS
 
 
 
 
 
AT Catasauqua HS
 
 
 
 
 
 
Schedules & ScoresView Full Calendar
View Events: All Upcoming Played
View by School:
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Tue 12/10/19 Northern Lehigh39 @ Salisbury19 6:45pm
Tue 12/10/19 Bangor36 @ Palisades29 7:00pm
Tue 12/10/19 Catasauqua36 @ Southern Lehigh33 7:00pm
Tue 12/10/19 Pen Argyl22 @ Wilson55 7:00pm
Tue 12/10/19 Notre Dame G.P.47 @ Saucon Valley27 7:00pm
Tue 12/10/19 Palmerton27 @ Northwestern41 7:00pm
Thu 12/12/19 Southern Lehigh42 @ Palisades32 7:00pm
Thu 12/12/19 Northern Lehigh31 @ Bangor39 7:00pm
Thu 12/12/19 Notre Dame G.P.70 @ Palmerton10 7:00pm
Thu 12/12/19 Northwestern33 @ Pen Argyl42 7:00pm
Thu 12/12/19 Salisbury8 @ Wilson64 7:00pm
Thu 12/12/19 Saucon Valley51 @ Catasauqua18 7:00pm
Wed 12/18/19 Northwestern51 @ Northern Lehigh18 7:00pm
Wed 12/18/19 Southern Lehigh36 @ Palmerton34 7:00pm
Wed 12/18/19 Saucon Valley67 @ Pen Argyl9 7:00pm
Wed 12/18/19 Palisades15 @ Notre Dame G.P.59 7:00pm
Wed 12/18/19 Wilson51 @ Bangor22 7:00pm
Wed 12/18/19 Salisbury22 @ Catasauqua60 7:15pm
Mon 12/30/19 Northwestern60 @ Salisbury0
** Postponed from Mon 12/30/19 @ 5:45pm **
5:45pm
Tue 1/7/20 Palisades46 @ Salisbury18 6:45pm
Tue 1/7/20 Saucon Valley67 @ Southern Lehigh12 7:00pm
Tue 1/7/20 Northern Lehigh9 @ Wilson70 7:00pm
Tue 1/7/20 Bangor36 @ Palmerton32 7:00pm
Tue 1/7/20 Notre Dame G.P.64 @ Northwestern10 7:00pm
Tue 1/7/20 Catasauqua36 @ Pen Argyl34 7:00pm
Thu 1/9/20 Northern Lehigh19 @ Southern Lehigh48 7:00pm
Thu 1/9/20 Pen Argyl6 @ Notre Dame G.P.64 7:00pm
Thu 1/9/20 Bangor15 @ Saucon Valley54 7:00pm
Thu 1/9/20 Wilson60 @ Palisades12 7:00pm
Thu 1/9/20 Palmerton28 @ Catasauqua42 7:00pm
Wed 1/15/20 Bangor51 @ Salisbury15 6:45pm
Wed 1/15/20 Southern Lehigh6 @ Notre Dame G.P.70 7:00pm
Wed 1/15/20 Catasauqua39 @ Palisades40 7:00pm
Wed 1/15/20 Pen Argyl43 @ Northern Lehigh16 7:00pm
Wed 1/15/20 Wilson50 @ Northwestern17 7:00pm
Wed 1/15/20 Palmerton15 @ Saucon Valley64 7:00pm
Fri 1/17/20 Notre Dame G.P.50 @ Bangor19 7:00pm
Fri 1/17/20 Catasauqua39 @ Northern Lehigh27 7:00pm
Fri 1/17/20 Saucon Valley46 @ Wilson21 7:00pm
Fri 1/17/20 Southern Lehigh31 @ Northwestern43 7:00pm
Mon 1/20/20 Salisbury18 @ Palmerton60 6:45pm
Mon 1/20/20 Palisades22 @ Pen Argyl45
** Postponed from Mon 1/20/20 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Wed 1/22/20 Bangor24 @ Pen Argyl40
Highlights:

Doug Comunale Award: George Pultz (PA)

7:00pm
Wed 1/22/20 Wilson27 @ Notre Dame G.P.47 7:00pm
Wed 1/22/20 Palisades10 @ Saucon Valley69 7:00pm
Wed 1/22/20 Palmerton39 @ Northern Lehigh31 7:00pm
Wed 1/22/20 Salisbury18 @ Southern Lehigh60 7:00pm
Wed 1/22/20 Northwestern45 @ Catasauqua31 7:00pm
Mon 1/27/20
Semi-Finals
at Catasauqua HS
#3 Wilson27 @ #2 Saucon Valley37
5:30pm
Mon 1/27/20
Semi-Finals
at Catasauqua HS
#4 Northwestern14 @ #1 Notre Dame G.P.66
5:30pm
Mon 1/27/20
Finals
at Catasauqua HS
#2 Saucon Valley33 @ #1 Notre Dame G.P.41
7:30pm