Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Girls Soccer
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full bracket
 
Wildcard   Semi-Finals   Championship   Champion
 
 
AT Northwestern Lehigh @ 5 p.m.
 
 
Palmerton 5-0
 
 
 
AT Catasauqua Alumni Field @ 5 p.m.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DATE Tuesday, 10/19/21   DATE Thursday, 10/21/21  
DATE
AT
Saturday, 10/23/21
Catasauqua Alumni Field @ 12:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
AT Northern Lehigh H.S. @ 5 p.m.
 
 
 
AT Salisbury High School Stadium @ 5 p.m.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Schedules & ScoresView Full Calendar
View Events: All Upcoming Played
View by School:
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Tue 9/7/21 Northwestern1 @ Moravian Academy1 4:00pm
Tue 9/7/21 Saucon Valley2 @ Bangor0 4:00pm
Tue 9/7/21 Southern Lehigh7 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Tue 9/7/21 Palmerton8 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Tue 9/7/21 Northern Lehigh2 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 6:45pm
Tue 9/7/21 Catasauqua2 @ Salisbury1 7:00pm
Wed 9/8/21 Southern Lehigh0 @ Northwestern2 7:00pm
Thu 9/9/21 Wilson0 @ Palmerton9 4:00pm
Thu 9/9/21 Bangor0 @ Northern Lehigh4 4:00pm
Thu 9/9/21 Pen Argyl2 @ Palisades7 4:00pm
Thu 9/9/21 Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Salisbury2 4:00pm
Sat 9/11/21 Palisades5 @ Wilson0 10:00am
Sat 9/11/21 Palmerton0 @ Northwestern1 10:00am
Sat 9/11/21 Catasauqua0 @ Southern Lehigh8 10:00am
Mon 9/13/21 Saucon Valley5 @ Pen Argyl3 4:00pm
Tue 9/14/21 Northern Lehigh2 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Tue 9/14/21 Southern Lehigh3 @ Moravian Academy0 4:00pm
Tue 9/14/21 Wilson1 @ Bangor2 4:00pm
Tue 9/14/21 Palmerton9 @ Salisbury0 6:30pm
Thu 9/16/21 Pen Argyl1 @ Northern Lehigh2 3:45pm
Thu 9/16/21 Moravian Academy1 @ Palmerton2 4:00pm
Thu 9/16/21 Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Thu 9/16/21 Wilson1 @ Saucon Valley9 4:00pm
Thu 9/16/21 Salisbury2 @ Palisades6 7:00pm
Thu 9/16/21 Bangor0 @ Northwestern6 7:00pm
Sat 9/18/21 Moravian Academy6 @ Catasauqua1 10:00am
Mon 9/20/21 Catasauqua3 @ Bangor6 4:00pm
Mon 9/20/21 Salisbury1 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Mon 9/20/21 Palisades0 @ Moravian Academy3 4:00pm
Mon 9/20/21 Palmerton0 @ Southern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Mon 9/20/21 Northern Lehigh12 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Mon 9/20/21 Northwestern5 @ Notre Dame G.P.0
** Postponed from Mon 9/20/21 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 9/21/21 Saucon Valley0 @ Northwestern8 7:00pm
Wed 9/22/21 Bangor1 @ Moravian Academy4 4:00pm
Wed 9/22/21 Northwestern2 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Wed 9/22/21 Palmerton10 @ Catasauqua1 4:00pm
Wed 9/22/21 Southern Lehigh2 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 6:45pm
Sat 9/25/21 Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Moravian Academy5 9:30am
Sat 9/25/21 Saucon Valley5 @ Salisbury1 1:00pm
Tue 9/28/21 Pen Argyl0 @ Northwestern9 3:30pm
Tue 9/28/21 Salisbury1 @ Northern Lehigh5 3:45pm
Tue 9/28/21 Bangor0 @ Southern Lehigh4 4:00pm
Tue 9/28/21 Moravian Academy4 @ Saucon Valley2 4:00pm
Tue 9/28/21 Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Palmerton9 7:30pm
Thu 9/30/21 Northwestern9 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Thu 9/30/21 Palmerton2 @ Bangor1 4:00pm
Thu 9/30/21 Saucon Valley2 @ Southern Lehigh3 4:00pm
Thu 9/30/21 Palisades0 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Thu 9/30/21 Catasauqua2 @ Pen Argyl2 4:00pm
Thu 9/30/21 Northern Lehigh0 @ Moravian Academy4 4:00pm
Sat 10/2/21 Wilson1 @ Salisbury3 2:30pm
Sat 10/2/21 Bangor0 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 2:30pm
Sat 10/2/21 Southern Lehigh3 @ Palisades1 2:30pm
Sat 10/2/21 Saucon Valley5 @ Catasauqua1 2:30pm
Sat 10/2/21 Moravian Academy4 @ Pen Argyl0 2:30pm
Mon 10/4/21 Northwestern3 @ Northern Lehigh1 7:00pm
Tue 10/5/21 Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Saucon Valley3 4:00pm
Tue 10/5/21 Moravian Academy10 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Tue 10/5/21 Salisbury0 @ Northwestern8 6:00pm
Tue 10/5/21 Pen Argyl2 @ Southern Lehigh5 7:00pm
Tue 10/5/21 Catasauqua0 @ Northern Lehigh3 7:00pm
Wed 10/6/21 Palisades1 @ Palmerton5
** Postponed from Wed 10/6/21 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 10/7/21 Wilson1 @ Catasauqua7 4:00pm
Thu 10/7/21 Southern Lehigh3 @ Northern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Thu 10/7/21 Pen Argyl2 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 6:30pm
Thu 10/7/21 Moravian Academy8 @ Salisbury0 7:00pm
Thu 10/7/21 Bangor2 @ Palisades1 7:00pm
Sat 10/9/21 Saucon Valley1 @ Palmerton5 10:00am
Mon 10/11/21 Palisades4 @ Catasauqua0 7:00pm
Tue 10/12/21 Palisades2 @ Saucon Valley0 4:00pm
Tue 10/12/21 Pen Argyl0 @ Bangor3 7:00pm
Tue 10/12/21 Salisbury0 @ Southern Lehigh3 7:00pm
Tue 10/12/21 Notre Dame G.P.7 @ Wilson1 7:00pm
Wed 10/13/21 Northern Lehigh1 @ Palmerton2 7:00pm
Wed 10/13/21 Catasauqua0 @ Northwestern12 7:00pm
Thu 10/14/21 Northern Lehigh2 @ Saucon Valley1
** Postponed from Thu 10/14/21 @ 3:30pm **
3:30pm
Fri 10/15/21 Wilson @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Sat 10/16/21 Salisbury0 @ Bangor3
** Postponed from Sat 10/16/21 @ 10:00am **
10:00am
Tue 10/19/21
Quarter-Finals
at Northwestern Lehigh Tiger Stadium
#6 Saucon Valley0 vs. #3 Palmerton5
5:00pm
Tue 10/19/21
Quarter-Finals
at Salisbury High School Stadium
#5 Northern Lehigh1 vs. #4 Moravian Academy3
5:05pm
Thu 10/21/21
Semi-Finals
at Catasauqua Alumni Field
#2 Southern Lehigh3 vs. #3 Palmerton2
Highlights:

OT

5:00pm
Thu 10/21/21
Semi-Finals
at Northern Lehigh High School
#1 Northwestern3 vs. #4 Moravian Academy1
5:00pm
Sat 10/23/21
Finals
at Catasauqua Alumni Field
#2 Southern Lehigh0 @ #1 Northwestern2
12:00pm