Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Girls Soccer
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full bracket
 
Wildcard   Semi-Finals   Championship   Champion
 
 
AT Salisbury @ 5 p.m.
 
 
 
 
 
AT Salisbury High School Stadium @ 5 p.m.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DATE Monday, 10/17/22   DATE Thursday, 10/20/22  
DATE
AT
Saturday, 10/22/22
Catasauqua Alumni Field @ 3 p.m.
 
 
Palmerton 3-1
 
 
 
 
 
AT Catasauqua Alumni Field @ 5:15 p.m.
 
 
Palmerton 7-2
 
AT Palisades @ 5 p.m.
 
 
 
 
 
 
Schedules & ScoresView Full Calendar
View Events: All Upcoming Played
View by School:
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Tue 8/30/22 Northern Lehigh2 @ Bangor0 4:00pm
Tue 8/30/22 Salisbury0 @ Saucon Valley7 4:00pm
Tue 8/30/22 Palisades2 @ Palmerton4 4:00pm
Tue 8/30/22 Moravian Academy1 @ Southern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Tue 8/30/22 Pen Argyl5 @ Wilson4 4:00pm
Tue 8/30/22 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Northwestern6 6:30pm
Thu 9/1/22 Northwestern4 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Thu 9/1/22 Bangor2 @ Palisades1 4:00pm
Thu 9/1/22 Palmerton6 @ Salisbury0 4:15pm
Thu 9/1/22 Catasauqua1 @ Notre Dame G.P.7 5:00pm
Fri 9/2/22 Wilson1 @ Northern Lehigh6 12:00pm
Tue 9/6/22 Northern Lehigh0 @ Northwestern1 3:30pm
Tue 9/6/22 Southern Lehigh5 @ Saucon Valley4 4:00pm
Tue 9/6/22 Moravian Academy0 @ Palmerton4 4:00pm
Tue 9/6/22 Palisades8 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Tue 9/6/22 Pen Argyl4 @ Catasauqua0 6:00pm
Thu 9/8/22 Catasauqua1 @ Northern Lehigh8 4:00pm
Thu 9/8/22 Bangor4 @ Moravian Academy8 4:00pm
Thu 9/8/22 Palmerton2 @ Southern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Thu 9/8/22 Northwestern3 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Thu 9/8/22 Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Thu 9/8/22 Wilson0 @ Salisbury1 6:30pm
Sat 9/10/22 Catasauqua0 @ Southern Lehigh7 10:00am
Tue 9/13/22 Southern Lehigh4 @ Bangor0 4:00pm
Tue 9/13/22 Moravian Academy9 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Tue 9/13/22 Saucon Valley1 @ Palmerton2 4:00pm
Tue 9/13/22 Salisbury0 @ Northwestern7 5:00pm
Tue 9/13/22 Northern Lehigh2 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 5:15pm
Tue 9/13/22 Palisades4 @ Catasauqua0 7:00pm
Thu 9/15/22 Pen Argyl0 @ Northern Lehigh6 4:00pm
Thu 9/15/22 Northwestern0 @ Moravian Academy1 4:00pm
Thu 9/15/22 Bangor3 @ Saucon Valley10 4:00pm
Thu 9/15/22 Wilson1 @ Southern Lehigh5 4:00pm
Thu 9/15/22 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Palisades1 7:00pm
Thu 9/15/22 Catasauqua0 @ Salisbury3 7:15pm
Sat 9/17/22 Palmerton4 @ Bangor1 10:00am
Sat 9/17/22 Southern Lehigh0 @ Northwestern0 10:00am
Sat 9/17/22 Salisbury0 @ Notre Dame G.P.9 10:00am
Sat 9/17/22 Saucon Valley8 @ Wilson0 10:00am
Sat 9/17/22 Moravian Academy8 @ Catasauqua0 1:00pm
Mon 9/19/22 Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Moravian Academy7 4:00pm
Mon 9/19/22 Northwestern3 @ Saucon Valley0 4:00pm
Mon 9/19/22 Northern Lehigh2 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Mon 9/19/22 Wilson1 @ Palmerton8 4:00pm
Mon 9/19/22 Pen Argyl6 @ Salisbury0 5:30pm
Wed 9/21/22 Saucon Valley13 @ Catasauqua2 4:00pm
Wed 9/21/22 Salisbury0 @ Northern Lehigh6 4:00pm
Wed 9/21/22 Moravian Academy4 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Wed 9/21/22 Bangor3 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Wed 9/21/22 Southern Lehigh1 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 6:30pm
Wed 9/21/22 Palmerton0 @ Northwestern4 6:30pm
Sat 9/24/22 Salisbury0 @ Bangor5
** Postponed from Sat 9/24/22 @ 10:00am **
10:00am
Sat 9/24/22 Palisades6 @ Pen Argyl1 10:00am
Mon 9/26/22 Palisades4 @ Salisbury0 6:00pm
Tue 9/27/22 Catasauqua0 @ Palmerton6 4:00pm
Tue 9/27/22 Northwestern5 @ Bangor0 4:00pm
Tue 9/27/22 Northern Lehigh0 @ Moravian Academy2 4:00pm
Tue 9/27/22 Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Saucon Valley3 4:00pm
Tue 9/27/22 Pen Argyl1 @ Southern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Thu 9/29/22 Southern Lehigh2 @ Northern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Thu 9/29/22 Moravian Academy3 @ Palisades3 4:00pm
Thu 9/29/22 Saucon Valley5 @ Pen Argyl2 4:00pm
Thu 9/29/22 Bangor4 @ Catasauqua0 6:00pm
Thu 9/29/22 Palmerton2 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 6:30pm
Thu 9/29/22 Wilson0 @ Northwestern7 6:30pm
Mon 10/3/22 Salisbury0 @ Moravian Academy7 4:00pm
Mon 10/3/22 Northern Lehigh1 @ Saucon Valley9 4:00pm
Mon 10/3/22 Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Bangor2
Highlights:

Bangor Park

6:30pm
Wed 10/5/22 Bangor3 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Wed 10/5/22 Wilson0 @ Notre Dame G.P.7 4:00pm
Wed 10/5/22 Southern Lehigh4 @ Salisbury0 4:15pm
Wed 10/5/22 Northwestern7 @ Catasauqua0 6:00pm
Wed 10/5/22 Palmerton4 @ Northern Lehigh1 6:45pm
Thu 10/6/22 Saucon Valley4 @ Palisades1 4:00pm
Sat 10/8/22 Palisades1 @ Southern Lehigh2
** Postponed from Sat 10/8/22 @ 11:00am **
11:00am
Tue 10/11/22 Saucon Valley4 @ Moravian Academy1 4:00pm
Tue 10/11/22 Pen Argyl0 @ Palmerton4 5:30pm
Tue 10/11/22 Catasauqua0 @ Wilson4
** Postponed from Tue 10/11/22 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Mon 10/17/22
Quarter-Finals
at Salisbury
#6 Northern Lehigh0 @ #3 Northwestern5
** Postponed from Mon 10/17/22 @ 5:00pm **
5:00pm
Mon 10/17/22
Quarter-Finals
at Palisades
#5 Moravian Academy0 @ #4 Saucon Valley1
** Postponed from Mon 10/17/22 @ 5:00pm **
5:00pm
Thu 10/20/22
Semi-Finals
at Salisbury High School Stadium
#3 Northwestern3 @ #2 Southern Lehigh0
5:00pm
Thu 10/20/22
Semi-Finals
at Catasauqua Alumni Field
#4 Saucon Valley2 @ #1 Palmerton7
5:15pm
Sat 10/22/22
Finals
at Catasauqua Alumni Field
#3 Northwestern1 @ #1 Palmerton3
3:00pm