Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Palmerton

Palmerton

address
3525 Fireline Road
Palmerton, PA 18071
Phone
610-826-3155
Fax
610-826-4929
Website
Mascot
Blue Bombers

Palmerton Contact Information

high school principal
Paula Husar
Phusar@palmerton.org
610-826-3155 x2214
athletic director
Kyle Porembo
Kporembo@palmerton.org
610-826-3155 x2215
atheltic office secretary
Kelly Heinrich
kheinrich@palmerton.org
610-826-3155 x2226
athletic trainer
David Smith
dsmith@palmerton.org
610-826-3155 x2247
baseball head coach
Erick Kresge
ekresge3@ptd.net
boys basketball head coach
girls basketball head coach
boys cross country head coach
field hockey head coach
football head coach
Chris Walkowiak
football@palmerton.org
golf head coach
boys soccer head coach
Antonio Orlando
toniosr@live.com
girls soccer head coach
softball head coach
boys tennis head coach
Jennifer Danzeisen
jdanzeisen@palmerton.org
boys track & field head coach
wrestling head coach
girls track & field head coach
fall cheerleading head coach
winter cheerleading head coach
volleyball head coach

Participating Sports at Palmerton

Facility Locations for Palmerton Athletic Events

7th Street Field

Delaware Avenue & 7th Street
Palmerton, PA 18071

All Levels

  • Alternate Site for Softball
» Get Directions
Bomber Stadium

3525 Fireline Road
Palmerton, PA 18071

All Levels

  • Football
  • Field Hockey
  • Track & Field
  • Boys Soccer
  • Girls Soccer
» Get Directions
HS Gym

3525 Fireline Road
Palmerton, PA 18071

All Levels

  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Wrestling
» Get Directions
Palmerton HS Complex

3525 Fireline Road
Palmerton, PA 18071

All Levels

  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Boys Tennis

All Levels

  • Cross Country
» Get Directions
Woodstone Country Club

3777 Dogwood Rd
Danielsville, PA 18038

All Levels

  • Golf
» Get Directions

Get Directions to PalmertonView on Google Maps

Palmerton Athletic EventsView Full Calendar
View Events: Upcoming Played
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Sport Opponents Time
Thu 8/20/20 Golf Saucon Valley @ Palmerton 10:00am
Mon 8/24/20 Golf Palmerton @ Bangor 10:00am
Tue 8/25/20 Golf Pen Argyl @ Palmerton 10:00am
Thu 8/27/20 Golf Palmerton @ Northwestern 10:00am
Fri 8/28/20 Football Palmerton @ Lehighton 7:00pm
Mon 8/31/20 Golf Moravian Academy @ Palmerton 2:30pm
Wed 9/2/20 Golf Palmerton @ Salisbury 2:30pm
Thu 9/3/20 Golf Southern Lehigh @ Palmerton 2:30pm
Fri 9/4/20 Football Jim Thorpe @ Palmerton 7:00pm
Tue 9/8/20 Golf Notre Dame G.P. @ Palmerton 2:30pm
Tue 9/8/20 Girls Soccer Pen Argyl @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Tue 9/8/20 Boys Soccer Palmerton @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Tue 9/8/20 Volleyball Palmerton @ Notre Dame G.P. 7:00pm
Wed 9/9/20 Golf Palmerton @ Moravian Academy 2:40pm
Wed 9/9/20 Boys Cross Country Bangor, Northern Lehigh, Northwestern, Palmerton, Pen Argyl @ Wilson 4:00pm
Wed 9/9/20 Girls Cross Country Bangor, Northern Lehigh, Northwestern, Palmerton, Pen Argyl @ Wilson 4:30pm
Wed 9/9/20 Field Hockey Palmerton @ Northwestern 7:00pm
Thu 9/10/20 Golf Palmerton @ Wilson 2:30pm
Thu 9/10/20 Field Hockey Catasauqua @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Thu 9/10/20 Boys Soccer Wilson @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Thu 9/10/20 Girls Soccer Palmerton @ Wilson 4:00pm
Thu 9/10/20 Volleyball Saucon Valley @ Palmerton 6:00pm
Fri 9/11/20 Football Palmerton @ Panther Valley 7:00pm
Sat 9/12/20 Boys Soccer Palmerton @ Northwestern 9:00am
Sat 9/12/20 Field Hockey Palmerton @ Southern Lehigh 10:00am
Sat 9/12/20 Girls Soccer Northwestern @ Palmerton 10:00am
Mon 9/14/20 Golf Bangor @ Palmerton 2:30pm
Mon 9/14/20 Field Hockey Salisbury @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Tue 9/15/20 Golf Palmerton @ Pen Argyl 2:30pm
Tue 9/15/20 Boys Cross Country Northern Lehigh, Northwestern, Palmerton, Salisbury, Southern Lehigh @ Catasauqua 4:00pm
Tue 9/15/20 Girls Soccer Salisbury @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Tue 9/15/20 Girls Cross Country Northern Lehigh, Northwestern, Palmerton, Salisbury, Southern Lehigh @ Catasauqua 4:30pm
Tue 9/15/20 Volleyball Northwestern @ Palmerton 6:00pm
Tue 9/15/20 Boys Soccer Palmerton @ Salisbury 6:30pm
Wed 9/16/20 Field Hockey Palmerton @ Northern Lehigh 4:00pm
Thu 9/17/20 Golf Northwestern @ Palmerton 2:30pm
Thu 9/17/20 Boys Soccer Moravian Academy @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Thu 9/17/20 Girls Soccer Palmerton @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Thu 9/17/20 Volleyball Palmerton @ Southern Lehigh 6:30pm
Fri 9/18/20 Football Marian @ Palmerton 7:00pm
Sat 9/19/20 Field Hockey Saucon Valley @ Palmerton 10:00am
Mon 9/21/20 Girls Soccer Southern Lehigh @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Mon 9/21/20 Boys Soccer Palmerton @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Tue 9/22/20 Field Hockey Palmerton @ Bangor 4:00pm
Tue 9/22/20 Boys Cross Country Moravian Academy, Northern Lehigh, Northwestern, Notre Dame G.P., Palmerton, Saucon Valley @ Palisades 4:00pm
Tue 9/22/20 Girls Cross Country Moravian Academy, Northern Lehigh, Northwestern, Notre Dame G.P., Palmerton, Saucon Valley @ Palisades 4:30pm
Tue 9/22/20 Volleyball Catasauqua @ Palmerton 6:00pm
Wed 9/23/20 Boys Soccer Palmerton @ Catasauqua 4:00pm
Wed 9/23/20 Girls Soccer Catasauqua @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Thu 9/24/20 Field Hockey Palisades @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Thu 9/24/20 Volleyball Notre Dame G.P. @ Palmerton 6:00pm
Fri 9/25/20 Football Catasauqua @ Palmerton 7:00pm
Sat 9/26/20 Field Hockey Palmerton @ Wilson 10:00am
Mon 9/28/20 Field Hockey Pen Argyl @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Tue 9/29/20 Girls Cross Country Bangor, Northern Lehigh, Palmerton, Pen Argyl, Wilson @ Northwestern 3:30pm
Tue 9/29/20 Boys Cross Country Bangor, Northern Lehigh, Palmerton, Pen Argyl, Wilson @ Northwestern 4:00pm
Tue 9/29/20 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P. @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Tue 9/29/20 Girls Soccer Palmerton @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Tue 9/29/20 Volleyball Palmerton @ Saucon Valley 6:00pm
Wed 9/30/20 Field Hockey Palmerton @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Thu 10/1/20 Girls Soccer Bangor @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Thu 10/1/20 Boys Soccer Palmerton @ Bangor 4:00pm
Thu 10/1/20 Volleyball Palmerton @ Northwestern 6:00pm
Fri 10/2/20 Football Palmerton @ Schuylkill Haven 7:00pm
Sat 10/3/20 Field Hockey Northwestern @ Palmerton 2:00pm
Mon 10/5/20 Field Hockey Palmerton @ Catasauqua 4:00pm
Tue 10/6/20 Boys Soccer Palisades @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Tue 10/6/20 Girls Cross Country Catasauqua, Northern Lehigh, Northwestern, Salisbury, Southern Lehigh @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Tue 10/6/20 Girls Soccer Palmerton @ Palisades 4:00pm
Tue 10/6/20 Boys Cross Country Catasauqua, Northern Lehigh, Northwestern, Salisbury, Southern Lehigh @ Palmerton 4:30pm
Tue 10/6/20 Volleyball Southern Lehigh @ Palmerton 6:00pm
Wed 10/7/20 Field Hockey Southern Lehigh @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Thu 10/8/20 Girls Soccer Palmerton @ Saucon Valley 4:00pm
Thu 10/8/20 Boys Soccer Saucon Valley @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Fri 10/9/20 Football Pine Grove @ Palmerton 7:00pm
Mon 10/12/20 Field Hockey Northern Lehigh @ Palmerton 6:45pm
Tue 10/13/20 Girls Cross Country Moravian Academy, Northwestern, Notre Dame G.P., Palisades, Palmerton, Saucon Valley @ Northern Lehigh 3:30pm
Tue 10/13/20 Boys Soccer Northern Lehigh @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Tue 10/13/20 Boys Cross Country Moravian Academy, Northwestern, Notre Dame G.P., Palisades, Palmerton, Saucon Valley @ Northern Lehigh 4:00pm
Tue 10/13/20 Volleyball Palmerton @ Catasauqua 6:00pm
Tue 10/13/20 Field Hockey Palmerton @ Salisbury 6:45pm
Tue 10/13/20 Girls Soccer Palmerton @ Northern Lehigh 6:45pm
Fri 10/16/20 Football Palmerton @ Mahanoy 7:00pm
Fri 10/23/20 Football Palmerton @ Minersville 7:00pm
Fri 10/30/20 Football Northern Lehigh @ Palmerton 7:00pm
Tue 12/15/20 Girls Basketball Northwestern @ Palmerton 6:45pm
Tue 12/15/20 Boys Basketball Palmerton @ Northwestern 6:45pm
Wed 12/16/20 Wrestling Palmerton @ Wilson 7:00pm
Thu 12/17/20 Girls Basketball Palmerton @ Southern Lehigh 6:45pm
Thu 12/17/20 Boys Basketball Southern Lehigh @ Palmerton 6:45pm
Fri 12/18/20 Wrestling Catasauqua @ Palmerton 7:00pm
Sat 12/19/20 Boys Basketball Palmerton @ Salisbury 12:45pm
Sat 12/19/20 Girls Basketball Salisbury @ Palmerton 12:45pm
Mon 12/21/20 Girls Basketball Palmerton @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Mon 12/21/20 Boys Basketball Catasauqua @ Palmerton 6:45pm
Tue 12/22/20 Wrestling Palmerton @ Southern Lehigh 7:00pm
Tue 1/5/21 Girls Basketball Northern Lehigh @ Palmerton 5:30pm
Tue 1/5/21 Boys Basketball Northern Lehigh @ Palmerton 6:45pm
Wed 1/6/21 Wrestling Palmerton @ Northwestern 7:00pm
Thu 1/7/21 Girls Basketball Palmerton @ Moravian Academy 6:45pm
Thu 1/7/21 Boys Basketball Moravian Academy @ Palmerton 6:45pm
Sat 1/9/21 Girls Basketball Palmerton @ Wilson 12:45pm
Sat 1/9/21 Boys Basketball Wilson @ Palmerton 12:45pm
Mon 1/11/21 Boys Basketball Palmerton @ Saucon Valley 6:45pm
Mon 1/11/21 Girls Basketball Saucon Valley @ Palmerton 6:45pm
Tue 1/12/21 Wrestling Palisades @ Palmerton 7:00pm
Wed 1/13/21 Girls Basketball Palmerton @ Palisades 6:45pm
Wed 1/13/21 Boys Basketball Palisades @ Palmerton 6:45pm
Thu 1/14/21 Wrestling Salisbury @ Palmerton 7:00pm
Fri 1/15/21 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl @ Palmerton 6:45pm
Fri 1/15/21 Boys Basketball Palmerton @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Tue 1/19/21 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Palmerton 6:45pm
Tue 1/19/21 Girls Basketball Palmerton @ Notre Dame G.P. 6:45pm
Wed 1/20/21 Wrestling Palmerton @ Pen Argyl 6:00pm
Fri 1/22/21 Girls Basketball Moravian Academy @ Palmerton 6:45pm
Fri 1/22/21 Boys Basketball Palmerton @ Moravian Academy 6:45pm
Tue 1/26/21 Girls Basketball Palmerton @ Bangor 6:45pm
Tue 1/26/21 Boys Basketball Bangor @ Palmerton 6:45pm
Wed 1/27/21 Wrestling Northern Lehigh @ Palmerton 7:00pm
Thu 1/28/21 Girls Basketball Palmerton @ Northwestern 6:45pm
Thu 1/28/21 Boys Basketball Northwestern @ Palmerton 6:45pm
Fri 1/29/21 Girls Basketball Southern Lehigh @ Palmerton 6:45pm
Fri 1/29/21 Boys Basketball Palmerton @ Southern Lehigh 6:45pm
Tue 2/2/21 Boys Basketball Salisbury @ Palmerton 6:45pm
Tue 2/2/21 Girls Basketball Palmerton @ Salisbury 6:45pm
Fri 2/5/21 Girls Basketball Catasauqua @ Palmerton 6:45pm
Fri 2/5/21 Boys Basketball Palmerton @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Tue 2/9/21 Girls Basketball Palmerton @ Northern Lehigh 5:30pm
Tue 2/9/21 Boys Basketball Palmerton @ Northern Lehigh 6:45pm
Mon 3/22/21 Boys Tennis Bangor @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Thu 3/25/21 Boys Tennis Palmerton @ Wilson 4:00pm
Fri 3/26/21 Softball Palmerton @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Fri 3/26/21 Baseball Palmerton @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Sat 3/27/21 Boys Tennis Salisbury @ Palmerton 10:00am
Mon 3/29/21 Baseball Catasauqua @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Mon 3/29/21 Boys Tennis Palmerton @ Palisades 4:00pm
Mon 3/29/21 Softball Catasauqua @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Tue 3/30/21 Boys Track & Field Salisbury, Northern Lehigh @ Palmerton 3:30pm
Tue 3/30/21 Girls Track & Field Salisbury, Northern Lehigh @ Palmerton 3:30pm
Mon 4/5/21 Boys Tennis Saucon Valley @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Tue 4/6/21 Girls Track & Field Southern Lehigh @ Palmerton 3:30pm
Tue 4/6/21 Boys Track & Field Southern Lehigh @ Palmerton 3:30pm
Tue 4/6/21 Softball Pen Argyl @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Tue 4/6/21 Baseball Pen Argyl @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Wed 4/7/21 Baseball Palmerton @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Thu 4/8/21 Girls Track & Field Palmerton @ Palisades 3:30pm
Thu 4/8/21 Boys Track & Field Palmerton @ Palisades 3:30pm
Thu 4/8/21 Boys Tennis Palmerton @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Fri 4/9/21 Softball Northern Lehigh @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Fri 4/9/21 Baseball Northern Lehigh @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Sat 4/10/21 Baseball Palmerton @ Northwestern 11:00am
Sat 4/10/21 Softball Palmerton @ Northwestern 11:00am
Mon 4/12/21 Softball Salisbury @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Mon 4/12/21 Baseball Salisbury @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Mon 4/12/21 Boys Tennis Notre Dame G.P. @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Tue 4/13/21 Girls Track & Field Notre Dame G.P. @ Palmerton 3:30pm
Tue 4/13/21 Boys Track & Field Notre Dame G.P. @ Palmerton 3:30pm
Wed 4/14/21 Baseball Palmerton @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Wed 4/14/21 Softball Palmerton @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Thu 4/15/21 Boys Tennis Palmerton @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Mon 4/19/21 Baseball Palmerton @ Wilson 4:00pm
Mon 4/19/21 Boys Tennis Moravian Academy @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Mon 4/19/21 Softball Palmerton @ Wilson 4:00pm
Tue 4/20/21 Boys Track & Field Pen Argyl, Bangor @ Palmerton 3:30pm
Tue 4/20/21 Girls Track & Field Pen Argyl, Bangor @ Palmerton 3:30pm
Wed 4/21/21 Baseball Saucon Valley @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Wed 4/21/21 Softball Saucon Valley @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Fri 4/23/21 Softball Palmerton @ Bangor 4:00pm
Fri 4/23/21 Baseball Palmerton @ Bangor 4:15pm
Mon 4/26/21 Baseball Northwestern @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Mon 4/26/21 Softball Northwestern @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Tue 4/27/21 Boys Track & Field Palmerton, Northwestern @ Saucon Valley 4:00pm
Tue 4/27/21 Girls Track & Field Palmerton, Northwestern @ Saucon Valley 4:00pm
Wed 4/28/21 Softball Palmerton @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Wed 4/28/21 Baseball Palmerton @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Fri 4/30/21 Softball Southern Lehigh @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Fri 4/30/21 Baseball Southern Lehigh @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Mon 5/3/21 Baseball Palmerton @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Mon 5/3/21 Softball Palmerton @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Tue 5/4/21 Girls Track & Field Wilson, Catasauqua @ Palmerton 3:30pm
Tue 5/4/21 Boys Track & Field Wilson, Catasauqua @ Palmerton 3:30pm
Wed 5/5/21 Softball Palisades @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Wed 5/5/21 Baseball Palisades @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Fri 5/7/21 Baseball Moravian Academy @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Mon 5/10/21 Baseball Palmerton @ Northern Lehigh 7:00pm
Mon 5/10/21 Softball Palmerton @ Northern Lehigh 7:00pm