Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Football

On January 17, 2019, the Colonial League and Schuylkill League created a cooperative schedule in the sport of football. The scheduling agreement has aligned schools in divisions based on enrollment that will allow large schools to play large schools and small schools to play small schools.

Schedules & ScoresView Full Calendar
View Events: All Upcoming Played
View by School:
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Fri 8/27/21 Notre Dame G.P.47 @ Saucon Valley20 7:00pm
Fri 8/27/21 Palisades0 @ Bangor35 7:00pm
Fri 8/27/21 Lehighton13 @ Palmerton46 7:00pm
Fri 8/27/21 Northwestern42 @ Tamaqua13 7:00pm
Fri 8/27/21 Selingsgrove 0 @ Pottsville12 7:00pm
Fri 8/27/21 Quakertown42 @ Southern Lehigh7 7:00pm
Fri 8/27/21 North Schuylkill33 @ Mount Carmel14 7:00pm
Fri 8/27/21 Northern Lehigh40 @ Muncy 21 7:00pm
Fri 8/27/21 Mahanoy0 @ Williams Valley6 7:00pm
Fri 8/27/21 Milton39 @ Nativity28 7:00pm
Fri 8/27/21 Kutztown27 @ Shenandoah14 7:00pm
Sat 8/28/21 Jim Thorpe20 @ Blue Mountain30
** Postponed from Fri 8/27/21 @ 7:00pm **
2:00pm
Sat 8/28/21 Pen Argyl14 @ Wilson47 2:30pm
Sat 8/28/21 Catasauqua6 @ Salisbury0
** Postponed from Sat 8/28/21 @ 6:00pm **
6:00pm
Sat 8/28/21 Pine Grove7 @ Northern Lebanon13
** Postponed from Sat 8/28/21 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Sat 8/28/21 Minersville7 @ Tri Valley47
** Postponed from Sat 8/28/21 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Sun 8/29/21 Schuylkill Haven21 @ Marian6
** Postponed from Sun 8/29/21 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Thu 9/2/21 Bangor54 @ Pottstown 7 7:00pm
Thu 9/2/21 Northwestern34 @ Northern Lehigh33 7:10pm
Fri 9/3/21 Tamaqua42 @ Lehighton55 7:00pm
Fri 9/3/21 Wyomissing42 @ Pottsville14 7:00pm
Fri 9/3/21 Blue Mountain14 @ North Schuylkill21 7:00pm
Fri 9/3/21 Salisbury14 @ Saucon Valley31 7:00pm
Fri 9/3/21 Wilson47 @ Palisades0 7:00pm
Fri 9/3/21 Southern Lehigh14 @ Notre Dame G.P.53 7:00pm
Fri 9/3/21 Tri Valley21 @ Mahanoy0 7:00pm
Fri 9/3/21 Palmerton14 @ Jim Thorpe17 7:00pm
Fri 9/3/21 Williams Valley26 @ Pine Grove14 7:00pm
Fri 9/3/21 Executive Education (24) @ Schuylkill Haven13 7:00pm
Fri 9/3/21 Marian0 @ Minersville20 7:00pm
Fri 9/3/21 Nativity46 @ Kutztown24 7:00pm
Sat 9/4/21 Catasauqua42 @ Pen Argyl15 1:30pm
Fri 9/10/21 Saucon Valley7 @ Pottsville35 7:00pm
Fri 9/10/21 Notre Dame G.P.48 @ Salisbury0 7:00pm
Fri 9/10/21 Southern Lehigh19 @ Northwestern34 7:00pm
Fri 9/10/21 Jim Thorpe7 @ North Schuylkill28 7:00pm
Fri 9/10/21 Wilson42 @ Lehighton21 7:00pm
Fri 9/10/21 Conwell Egan 41 @ Nativity3 7:00pm
Fri 9/10/21 Tri Valley34 @ Pine Grove0 7:00pm
Fri 9/10/21 Pen Argyl0 @ Palisades27 7:00pm
Fri 9/10/21 Schuylkill Haven8 @ Williams Valley38 7:00pm
Fri 9/10/21 Marian6 @ Catasauqua42
Highlights:

at Northampton Area HS

7:00pm
Fri 9/10/21 Hamburg21 @ Mahanoy0 7:00pm
Fri 9/10/21 Panther Valley0 @ Palmerton41 7:00pm
Sun 9/12/21 Minersville43 @ Shenandoah0
** Postponed from Sun 9/12/21 @ 5:00pm **
5:00pm
Mon 9/13/21 Bangor27 @ Blue Mountain35
** Postponed from Mon 9/13/21 @ 6:00pm **
6:00pm
Mon 9/13/21 Northern Lehigh21 @ Tamaqua0 7:00pm
Fri 9/17/21 Northwestern49 @ Lehighton7 7:00pm
Fri 9/17/21 Southern Lehigh14 @ Bangor35 7:00pm
Fri 9/17/21 Palisades12 @ North Schuylkill52 7:00pm
Fri 9/17/21 Mahanoy27 @ Nativity36 7:00pm
Fri 9/17/21 Salisbury0 @ Jim Thorpe20 7:00pm
Fri 9/17/21 Palmerton54 @ Marian0 7:00pm
Fri 9/17/21 Schuylkill Haven @ Tri Valley
** Postponed until TBA **
7:00pm
Fri 9/17/21 Catasauqua32 @ Panther Valley6 7:00pm
Fri 9/17/21 Williams Valley24 @ Minersville47 7:00pm
Fri 9/17/21 Notre Dame G.P.34 @ Northern Lehigh27 7:10pm
Sat 9/18/21 Pottsville47 @ Blue Mountain14 12:00pm
Sat 9/18/21 Saucon Valley22 @ Wilson24 1:00pm
Sat 9/18/21 Tamaqua34 @ Pen Argyl14 1:30pm
Sat 9/18/21 Shenandoah8 @ Pine Grove26 7:00pm
Fri 9/24/21 Bangor24 @ Northwestern53 7:00pm
Fri 9/24/21 Northern Lehigh35 @ Palisades7 7:00pm
Fri 9/24/21 Blue Mountain14 @ Saucon Valley35 7:00pm
Fri 9/24/21 Wilson42 @ Southern Lehigh14 7:00pm
Fri 9/24/21 Lehighton8 @ Pottsville43 7:00pm
Fri 9/24/21 Pine Grove7 @ Schuylkill Haven14 7:00pm
Fri 9/24/21 Minersville13 @ Mahanoy20 7:00pm
Fri 9/24/21 Tamaqua27 @ Salisbury21 7:00pm
Fri 9/24/21 Tri Valley18 @ Hamburg36 7:00pm
Fri 9/24/21 Palmerton42 @ Catasauqua8
Highlights:

at Northampton Area HS

7:00pm
Fri 9/24/21 Nativity34 @ Panther Valley0 7:00pm
Fri 9/24/21 Marian9 @ Shenandoah26 7:00pm
Fri 9/24/21 Williams Valley13 @ Bloomsburg6 7:00pm
Sat 9/25/21 North Schuylkill60 @ Pen Argyl27 1:30pm
Mon 9/27/21 Jim Thorpe21 @ Notre Dame G.P.49
** Postponed from Mon 9/27/21 @ 6:00pm **
6:00pm
Thu 9/30/21 Lehighton22 @ Blue Mountain35 7:00pm
Fri 10/1/21 Saucon Valley36 @ Bangor22 7:00pm
Fri 10/1/21 Pottsville42 @ Southern Lehigh26 7:00pm
Fri 10/1/21 Pine Grove14 @ Minersville28 7:00pm
Fri 10/1/21 Mahanoy6 @ Catasauqua14
Highlights:

at Whitehall HS

7:00pm
Fri 10/1/21 Palisades10 @ Salisbury13 7:00pm
Fri 10/1/21 Pen Argyl15 @ Jim Thorpe47 7:00pm
Fri 10/1/21 Schuylkill Haven20 @ Palmerton56 7:00pm
Fri 10/1/21 Marian0 @ Tri Valley53 7:00pm
Fri 10/1/21 Panther Valley7 @ Williams Valley27 7:00pm
Fri 10/1/21 Shenandoah26 @ Nativity35 7:00pm
Fri 10/1/21 Northern Lehigh42 @ North Schuylkill56 7:10pm
Sat 10/2/21 Northwestern42 @ Wilson6 2:30pm
Fri 10/8/21 North Schuylkill42 @ Notre Dame G.P.21 7:00pm
Fri 10/8/21 Bangor50 @ Lehighton14 7:00pm
Fri 10/8/21 Blue Mountain0 @ Northwestern22 7:00pm
Fri 10/8/21 Schuylkill Haven14 @ Mahanoy20 7:00pm
Fri 10/8/21 Wilson8 @ Pottsville43 7:00pm
Fri 10/8/21 Tamaqua7 @ Palisades35 7:00pm
Fri 10/8/21 Panther Valley21 @ Shenandoah28 7:00pm
Fri 10/8/21 Catasauqua27 @ Minersville43 7:00pm
Fri 10/8/21 Palmerton50 @ Pine Grove7 7:00pm
Fri 10/8/21 Nativity17 @ Tri Valley42 7:00pm
Fri 10/8/21 Southern Lehigh31 @ Saucon Valley17 7:05pm
Fri 10/8/21 Jim Thorpe17 @ Northern Lehigh27 7:10pm
Sat 10/9/21 Salisbury28 @ Pen Argyl26 1:30pm
Sat 10/9/21 Williams Valley35 @ Marian7 7:00pm
Fri 10/15/21 Southern Lehigh16 @ Blue Mountain13 7:00pm
Fri 10/15/21 Pottsville14 @ Northwestern22 7:00pm
Fri 10/15/21 Saucon Valley20 @ Lehighton14 7:00pm
Fri 10/15/21 Pen Argyl30 @ Northern Lehigh62 7:00pm
Fri 10/15/21 Jim Thorpe34 @ Tamaqua0 7:00pm
Fri 10/15/21 Palisades14 @ Notre Dame G.P.24 7:00pm
Fri 10/15/21 Salisbury0 @ North Schuylkill42 7:00pm
Fri 10/15/21 Minersville33 @ Schuylkill Haven13 7:00pm
Fri 10/15/21 Pine Grove14 @ Catasauqua31 7:00pm
Fri 10/15/21 Panther Valley0 @ Tri Valley49 7:00pm
Fri 10/15/21 Mahanoy18 @ Palmerton41 7:00pm
Fri 10/15/21 Nativity13 @ Marian19 7:00pm
Fri 10/15/21 Shenandoah @ Williams Valley
** Postponed until TBA **
7:00pm
Sat 10/16/21 Bangor37 @ Wilson6 1:00pm
Fri 10/22/21 Palisades0 @ Jim Thorpe33 7:00pm
Fri 10/22/21 Pottsville34 @ Bangor12 7:00pm
Fri 10/22/21 Minersville24 @ Palmerton45 7:00pm
Fri 10/22/21 Northwestern42 @ Saucon Valley14 7:00pm
Fri 10/22/21 Lehighton14 @ Southern Lehigh56 7:00pm
Fri 10/22/21 Mahanoy40 @ Pine Grove17 7:00pm
Fri 10/22/21 Northern Lehigh28 @ Salisbury7 7:00pm
Fri 10/22/21 North Schuylkill55 @ Tamaqua7 7:00pm
Fri 10/22/21 Schuylkill Haven16 @ Catasauqua35 7:00pm
Fri 10/22/21 Tri Valley45 @ Shenandoah0 7:00pm
Fri 10/22/21 Marian28 @ Panther Valley12 7:00pm
Fri 10/22/21 Williams Valley37 @ Nativity14 7:00pm
Sat 10/23/21 Blue Mountain12 @ Wilson41 1:00pm
Sat 10/23/21 Notre Dame G.P.45 @ Pen Argyl20 1:30pm
Fri 10/29/21 Saucon Valley24 @ Palisades3 5:30pm
Fri 10/29/21 Pen Argyl0 @ Bangor53 5:30pm
Fri 10/29/21 Salisbury8 @ Southern Lehigh37 6:00pm
Fri 10/29/21 Catasauqua2 @ Northwestern36 7:00pm
Fri 10/29/21 Lehighton6 @ Jim Thorpe28 7:00pm
Fri 10/29/21 North Schuylkill12 @ Pottsville20
Highlights:

Double Overtime

7:00pm
Fri 10/29/21 Tamaqua46 @ Panther Valley0 7:00pm
Fri 10/29/21 Blue Mountain42 @ Schuylkill Haven0 7:00pm
Fri 10/29/21 Shenandoah0 @ Mahanoy22 7:00pm
Fri 10/29/21 Pine Grove0 @ Marian20 7:00pm
Fri 10/29/21 Tri Valley14 @ Williams Valley0 7:00pm
Fri 10/29/21 Palmerton14 @ Northern Lehigh43 7:10pm
Sat 10/30/21 Nativity21 @ Minersville13 6:00pm
Sat 10/30/21 Wilson42 @ Notre Dame G.P.34 7:00pm
Fri 11/5/21 Renaissance Academy @ Shenandoah
** Postponed from Fri 9/3/21 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm