Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Football

On January 17, 2019, the Colonial League and Schuylkill League created a cooperative schedule in the sport of football. The scheduling agreement has aligned schools in divisions based on enrollment that will allow large schools to play large schools and small schools to play small schools.

Schedules & ScoresView Full Calendar
View Events: All Upcoming Played
View by School:
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Opponents Time
Fri 8/26/22 Southern Lehigh @ Quakertown 7:00pm
Fri 8/26/22 Notre Dame G.P. @ Saucon Valley 7:00pm
Fri 8/26/22 Palisades @ Bangor 7:00pm
Fri 8/26/22 Pottsville @ 7:00pm
Fri 8/26/22 Blue Mountain @ Jim Thorpe 7:00pm
Fri 8/26/22 Lehighton @ Palmerton 7:00pm
Fri 8/26/22 Tamaqua @ Northwestern 7:00pm
Fri 8/26/22 Pine Grove @ Northern Lebanon 7:00pm
Fri 8/26/22 Marian @ Schuylkill Haven 7:00pm
Fri 8/26/22 Panther Valley @ Salisbury 7:00pm
Fri 8/26/22 Northern Lehigh @ Catasauqua 7:00pm
Fri 8/26/22 Williams Valley @ 7:00pm
Fri 8/26/22 Wyalusing @ Nativity 7:00pm
Fri 8/26/22 Shenandoah @ CMVT 7:00pm
Fri 8/26/22 Tri Valley @ Minersville 7:00pm
Fri 8/26/22 Mount Carmel @ North Schuylkill 7:00pm
Sat 8/27/22 Pen Argyl @ Wilson 2:30pm
Fri 9/2/22 Southern Lehigh @ Notre Dame G.P. 7:00pm
Fri 9/2/22 North Schuylkill @ Blue Mountain 7:00pm
Fri 9/2/22 Jim Thorpe @ Bangor 7:00pm
Fri 9/2/22 Wyomissing @ Pottsville 7:00pm
Fri 9/2/22 Northwestern @ Northern Lehigh 7:00pm
Fri 9/2/22 Salisbury @ Saucon Valley 7:00pm
Fri 9/2/22 Wilson @ Palisades 7:00pm
Fri 9/2/22 Williams Valley @ Pine Grove 7:00pm
Fri 9/2/22 Tamaqua @ Lehighton 7:00pm
Fri 9/2/22 Panther Valley @ Tri Valley 7:00pm
Fri 9/2/22 Catasauqua @ Palmerton 7:00pm
Fri 9/2/22 Pen Argyl @ Mahanoy 7:00pm
Fri 9/2/22 Marian @ Minersville 7:00pm
Fri 9/2/22 Nativity @ Schuylkill Haven 7:00pm
Fri 9/2/22 Upper Dauphin @ Shenandoah 7:00pm
Fri 9/9/22 Bangor @ Southern Lehigh 7:00pm
Fri 9/9/22 Pottsville @ Lehighton 7:00pm
Fri 9/9/22 Blue Mountain @ Northwestern 7:00pm
Fri 9/9/22 Salisbury @ Jim Thorpe 7:00pm
Fri 9/9/22 Pine Grove @ North Schuylkill 7:00pm
Fri 9/9/22 Notre Dame G.P. @ Tamaqua 7:00pm
Fri 9/9/22 Northern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 7:00pm
Fri 9/9/22 Catasauqua @ Marian 7:00pm
Fri 9/9/22 Palmerton @ Palisades 7:00pm
Fri 9/9/22 Schuylkill Haven @ Williams Valley 7:00pm
Fri 9/9/22 Mahanoy @ Panther Valley 7:00pm
Fri 9/9/22 Minersville @ 7:00pm
Fri 9/9/22 Nativity @ Kutztown 7:00pm
Fri 9/9/22 Tri Valley @ 7:00pm
Sat 9/10/22 Saucon Valley @ Wilson 12:00pm
Fri 9/16/22 Southern Lehigh @ Palisades 7:00pm
Fri 9/16/22 Bangor @ Saucon Valley 7:00pm
Fri 9/16/22 Pottsville @ Blue Mountain 7:00pm
Fri 9/16/22 Pen Argyl @ Northwestern 7:00pm
Fri 9/16/22 Jim Thorpe @ Palmerton 7:00pm
Fri 9/16/22 Tamaqua @ North Schuylkill 7:00pm
Fri 9/16/22 Mahanoy @ Catasauqua 7:00pm
Fri 9/16/22 Pine Grove @ Northern Lehigh 7:00pm
Fri 9/16/22 Notre Dame G.P. @ Salisbury 7:00pm
Fri 9/16/22 Marian @ 7:00pm
Fri 9/16/22 Minersville @ Williams Valley 7:00pm
Fri 9/16/22 Tri Valley @ Schuylkill Haven 7:00pm
Fri 9/16/22 Lower Moreland @ Nativity 7:00pm
Fri 9/16/22 Shenandoah @ Panther Valley 7:00pm
Sat 9/17/22 Lehighton @ Wilson 12:00pm
Fri 9/23/22 Wilson @ Bangor 7:00pm
Fri 9/23/22 Blue Mountain @ Southern Lehigh 7:00pm
Fri 9/23/22 Northwestern @ Lehighton 7:00pm
Fri 9/23/22 Saucon Valley @ Pottsville 7:00pm
Fri 9/23/22 Catasauqua @ Pen Argyl 7:00pm
Fri 9/23/22 North Schuylkill @ Northern Lehigh 7:00pm
Fri 9/23/22 Salisbury @ Tamaqua 7:00pm
Fri 9/23/22 Jim Thorpe @ Pine Grove 7:00pm
Fri 9/23/22 Palmerton @ Notre Dame G.P. 7:00pm
Fri 9/23/22 Panther Valley @ Minersville 7:00pm
Fri 9/23/22 Palisades @ Schuylkill Haven 7:00pm
Fri 9/23/22 Nativity @ Marian 7:00pm
Fri 9/23/22 Executive Education @ Tri Valley 7:00pm
Fri 9/23/22 Loyalsock Twp @ Williams Valley 7:00pm
Fri 9/23/22 Riverside @ Mahanoy 7:00pm
Fri 9/23/22 Shenandoah @ Jenkintown 7:00pm
Fri 9/30/22 Northwestern @ Saucon Valley 7:00pm
Fri 9/30/22 Bangor @ Pottsville 7:00pm
Fri 9/30/22 Lehighton @ Blue Mountain 7:00pm
Fri 9/30/22 North Schuylkill @ Notre Dame G.P. 7:00pm
Fri 9/30/22 Palmerton @ Pine Grove 7:00pm
Fri 9/30/22 Tamaqua @ Jim Thorpe 7:00pm
Fri 9/30/22 Minersville @ Pen Argyl 7:00pm
Fri 9/30/22 Northern Lehigh @ Salisbury 7:00pm
Fri 9/30/22 Schuylkill Haven @ Catasauqua 7:00pm
Fri 9/30/22 Marian @ 7:00pm
Fri 9/30/22 Palisades @ Panther Valley 7:00pm
Fri 9/30/22 Tri Valley @ 7:00pm
Fri 9/30/22 Williams Valley @ Nativity 7:00pm
Sat 10/1/22 Southern Lehigh @ Wilson 2:30pm
Fri 10/7/22 Lehighton @ Bangor 7:00pm
Fri 10/7/22 Saucon Valley @ Southern Lehigh 7:00pm
Fri 10/7/22 Wilson @ Blue Mountain 7:00pm
Fri 10/7/22 Northwestern @ Pottsville 7:00pm
Fri 10/7/22 Pine Grove @ Tamaqua 7:00pm
Fri 10/7/22 Schuylkill Haven @ Panther Valley 7:00pm
Fri 10/7/22 Salisbury @ Palmerton 7:00pm
Fri 10/7/22 Williams Valley @ 7:00pm
Fri 10/7/22 Tri Valley @ Nativity 7:00pm
Fri 10/7/22 Shenandoah @ Marian 7:00pm
Fri 10/7/22 Pen Argyl @ Palisades 7:00pm
Fri 10/7/22 Pen Argyl @ Palisades 7:00pm
Fri 10/7/22 Catasauqua @ Minersville 7:00pm
Fri 10/7/22 Notre Dame G.P. @ Northern Lehigh 7:00pm
Fri 10/7/22 North Schuylkill @ Jim Thorpe 7:00pm
Fri 10/14/22 Blue Mountain @ Saucon Valley 7:00pm
Fri 10/14/22 Bangor @ Northwestern 7:00pm
Fri 10/14/22 Lehighton @ Southern Lehigh 7:00pm
Fri 10/14/22 Jim Thorpe @ Notre Dame G.P. 7:00pm
Fri 10/14/22 Palmerton @ North Schuylkill 7:00pm
Fri 10/14/22 Tamaqua @ Northern Lehigh 7:00pm
Fri 10/14/22 Pen Argyl @ Schuylkill Haven 7:00pm
Fri 10/14/22 Pine Grove @ Salisbury 7:00pm
Fri 10/14/22 Catasauqua @ Panther Valley 7:00pm
Fri 10/14/22 Nativity @ 7:00pm
Fri 10/14/22 Minersville @ Palisades 7:00pm
Fri 10/14/22 Marian @ Williams Valley 7:00pm
Fri 10/14/22 Mahanoy @ Tri Valley 7:00pm
Sat 10/15/22 Pottsville @ Wilson 12:00pm
Fri 10/21/22 Southern Lehigh @ Pottsville 7:00pm
Fri 10/21/22 Saucon Valley @ Lehighton 7:00pm
Fri 10/21/22 Blue Mountain @ Bangor 7:00pm
Fri 10/21/22 North Schuylkill @ Salisbury 7:00pm
Fri 10/21/22 Wilson @ Northwestern 7:00pm
Fri 10/21/22 Notre Dame G.P. @ Pine Grove 7:00pm
Fri 10/21/22 Palmerton @ Tamaqua 7:00pm
Fri 10/21/22 Northern Lehigh @ Jim Thorpe 7:00pm
Fri 10/21/22 Schuylkill Haven @ Minersville 7:00pm
Fri 10/21/22 Palisades @ Catasauqua 7:00pm
Fri 10/21/22 Pen Argyl @ Panther Valley 7:00pm
Fri 10/21/22 Nativity @ 7:00pm
Fri 10/21/22 Tri Valley @ Marian 7:00pm
Fri 10/21/22 Shenandoah @ Williams Valley 7:00pm
Fri 10/28/22 Williams Valley @ Tri Valley 7:00pm
Fri 10/28/22 Northwestern @ Southern Lehigh 7:00pm
Fri 10/28/22 Palisades @ Saucon Valley 7:00pm
Fri 10/28/22 Bangor @ Pen Argyl 7:00pm
Fri 10/28/22 Pottsville @ North Schuylkill 7:00pm
Fri 10/28/22 Jim Thorpe @ Lehighton 7:00pm
Fri 10/28/22 Wilson @ Notre Dame G.P. 7:00pm
Fri 10/28/22 Salisbury @ Catasauqua 7:00pm
Fri 10/28/22 Panther Valley @ Tamaqua 7:00pm
Fri 10/28/22 Marian @ Pine Grove 7:00pm
Fri 10/28/22 Northern Lehigh @ Palmerton 7:00pm
Fri 10/28/22 Minersville @ Nativity 7:00pm
Fri 10/28/22 Mahanoy @ Shenandoah 7:00pm
Fri 10/28/22 Schuylkill Haven @ Blue Mountain 7:00pm