Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Notre Dame G.P.

Notre Dame High School - Green Pond

address
3417 Church Road
Easton, PA 18045
Phone
610-868-1431
Fax
484-788-0293
Website
Mascot
Crusaders

Notre Dame G.P. Contact Information

president
Andrew D'Angelo
president@ndcrusaders.org
610-868-1431 x1202
principal
athletic director
Amy Rogers
athletics@ndcrusaders.org
610-868-1431 x1118
head athletic trainer
assistant athletic trainer
band director
Al Shimkus
ashimkus@ndcrusaders.org
610-868-1431
baseball head coach
Michael Bedics
mbedics@ndcrusaders.org
610-868-1431
boys basketball head coach
Patrick Boyle
pboyle@ndcrusaders.org
610-868-1431
girls basketball head coach
Josh Kopp
stjmk02@hotmail.com
610-434-7234
boys cross country head coach
football head coach
Phil Stambaugh
pstambaugh@ndcrusaders.org
610-868-1431
golf head coach
Tom Herrity - Assistant Golf
therrity@ndcrusaders.org
girls soccer head coach
Martin Brett
mbrett@ndcrusaders.org
610-417-6396
winter cheerleading head coach
Cheryl Fenton
cfenton@ndcrusaders.org
610-868-1431 ext. 108
varsity cheerleading head coach
Cheryl Fenton
cfenton@ndcrusaders.org
610-868-1431 ext. 108
boys track & field head coach
wrestling head coach
girls tennis head coach
boys tennis head coach
volleyball head coach
boys soccer head coach
Craig Wrigglesworth
cwrigglesworth@ndcrusaders.org
484-456-3089
softball head coach

Participating Sports at Notre Dame G.P.

Facility Locations for Notre Dame G.P. Athletic Events

Green Pond Country Club

3604 Farmersville Road
Bethlehem, PA 18020

All Levels

  • Golf
» Get Directions
Notre Dame Green Pond Campus

3417 Church Road
Easton, PA 18045

All Levels

  • Football
  • Cross Country
  • Boys Tennis
  • Girls Tennis
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Wrestling
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Track & Field
» Get Directions

Get Directions to Notre Dame G.P.View on Google Maps

Notre Dame G.P. Athletic EventsView Full Calendar
View Events: Upcoming Played
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Sport Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Mon 8/31/20 Golf Wilson532 @ Notre Dame G.P.449 2:30pm
Mon 8/31/20 Girls Tennis Palisades1 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 4:00pm
Tue 9/1/20 Golf Notre Dame G.P. @ Moravian Academy
** Postponed until TBA **
2:30pm
Thu 9/3/20 Golf Pen Argyl462 @ Notre Dame G.P.428 2:30pm
Fri 9/4/20 Golf Notre Dame G.P.513 @ Palmerton404
** Postponed from Fri 9/4/20 @ 2:30pm **
Highlights:

Tri-match with Saucon Valley

2:30pm
Fri 9/4/20 Golf Saucon Valley428 @ Notre Dame G.P.513
** Postponed from Fri 9/4/20 @ 2:30pm **
2:30pm
Tue 9/8/20 Girls Tennis Southern Lehigh5 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 4:00pm
Wed 9/9/20 Golf Southern Lehigh @ Notre Dame G.P. 2:00pm
Thu 9/10/20 Golf Notre Dame G.P. @ Saucon Valley
** Postponed until TBA **
2:30pm
Fri 9/11/20 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Salisbury5
** Postponed from Fri 9/11/20 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 9/14/20 Golf Northwestern487 @ Notre Dame G.P.494 2:30pm
Mon 9/14/20 Girls Tennis Bangor4 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:00pm
Tue 9/15/20 Golf Salisbury548 @ Notre Dame G.P.490 2:30pm
Tue 9/15/20 Boys Cross Country Notre Dame G.P. [2-0-0]
Palisades [1-1-0]
Saucon Valley [0-2-0]
Wilson [1-2-0]
@ Bangor [2-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 9/15/20 Girls Cross Country Notre Dame G.P. [2-0-0]
Palisades [2-0-0]
Saucon Valley [2-0-0]
Wilson [0-3-0]
@ Bangor [0-3-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Wed 9/16/20 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Saucon Valley3 4:00pm
Thu 9/17/20 Golf Notre Dame G.P.468 @ Wilson444 2:30pm
Thu 9/17/20 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Palisades2 4:00pm
Fri 9/18/20 Golf Notre Dame G.P.441 @ Salisbury469
** Postponed from Fri 9/18/20 @ 2:30pm **
2:30pm
Sat 9/19/20 Boys Soccer Bangor0 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 10:00am
Sat 9/19/20 Girls Soccer Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Bangor3 at Bangor3 Park 10:00am
Mon 9/21/20 Golf Notre Dame G.P.472 @ Southern Lehigh400 2:30pm
Mon 9/21/20 Girls Tennis Moravian Academy5 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 4:00pm
Tue 9/22/20 Boys Cross Country Moravian Academy [1-1-0]
Northwestern [4-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [1-1-0]
Palmerton [1-3-0]
Saucon Valley [0-2-0]
@ Palisades [1-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 9/22/20 Girls Cross Country Moravian Academy [1-1-0]
Northwestern [4-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [1-1-0]
Palmerton [0-4-0]
Saucon Valley [1-1-0]
@ Palisades [1-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Wed 9/23/20 Boys Soccer Southern Lehigh2 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 4:00pm
Wed 9/23/20 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P.4 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Wed 9/23/20 Girls Soccer Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Southern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Thu 9/24/20 Golf Notre Dame G.P. @ Bangor 2:30pm
Thu 9/24/20 Girls Tennis Wilson0 @ Notre Dame G.P.5 4:00pm
Thu 9/24/20 Volleyball Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Palmerton0
Highlights:

Streaming Link

6:00pm
Fri 9/25/20 Football Salisbury22 @ Notre Dame G.P.51
Highlights:

Live Streaming Link

NDGP YouTube Channel

7:00pm
Mon 9/28/20 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P.4 @ Pen Argyl1
** Postponed from Mon 9/28/20 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 9/29/20 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P.11 @ Palmerton1
Highlights:

Streaming Link

4:00pm
Tue 9/29/20 Volleyball Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Catasauqua0 6:00pm
Wed 9/30/20 Girls Cross Country Catasauqua [2-3-0]
Moravian Academy [1-4-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [4-1-0]
Palisades [3-2-0]
Southern Lehigh [5-0-0]
@ Salisbury [0-5-0]
** Postponed from Wed 9/30/20 @ 4:00pm **

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Wed 9/30/20 Boys Cross Country Catasauqua [1-4-0]
Moravian Academy [3-2-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [4-1-0]
Palisades [2-3-0]
Southern Lehigh [5-0-0]
@ Salisbury [0-5-0]
** Postponed from Wed 9/30/20 @ 4:30pm **

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Thu 10/1/20 Girls Soccer Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Palisades1 3:30pm
Thu 10/1/20 Boys Soccer Palisades1 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 6:30pm
Thu 10/1/20 Volleyball Southern Lehigh3 @ Notre Dame G.P.2
Highlights:

Notre Dame Volleyball Streaming Link

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGxBux80EkEPY8eLY_jmj0A/

7:00pm
Fri 10/2/20 Football Palmerton7 @ Notre Dame G.P.48
Highlights:

Notre Dame Live Stream Link

https://youtube.com/channel/UCGxBux80EkEPY8eLY_jmj0A

7:00pm
Sat 10/3/20 Girls Soccer Palmerton3 @ Notre Dame G.P.2
** Postponed from Sat 10/3/20 @ 3:30pm **
3:30pm
Tue 10/6/20 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Saucon Valley1 4:00pm
Tue 10/6/20 Girls Cross Country Wilson [1-3-0]
Pen Argyl [0-4-0]
Palisades [3-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0]
Moravian Academy [2-1-0]
Bangor [0-4-0]
@ Saucon Valley [3-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 10/6/20 Girls Soccer Saucon Valley1 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Tue 10/6/20 Boys Cross Country Wilson [2-2-0]
Pen Argyl [0-4-0]
Palisades [2-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0]
Moravian Academy [1-2-0]
Bangor [3-1-0]
@ Saucon Valley [1-2-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 10/6/20 Volleyball Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Saucon Valley0 6:00pm
Thu 10/8/20 Girls Soccer Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Thu 10/8/20 Boys Soccer Pen Argyl2 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 5:30pm
Fri 10/9/20 Football Notre Dame G.P.51 @ Catasauqua14 7:00pm
Tue 10/13/20 Girls Cross Country Moravian Academy [1-2-0]
Northwestern [4-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Palisades [2-1-0]
Palmerton [1-3-0]
Saucon Valley [2-1-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [0-4-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 10/13/20 Boys Cross Country Moravian Academy [1-2-0]
Northwestern [4-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Palisades [1-2-0]
Palmerton [3-1-0]
Saucon Valley [1-2-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [0-4-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 10/13/20 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Wilson1 7:00pm
Tue 10/13/20 Volleyball Northwestern0 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 7:00pm
Tue 10/13/20 Girls Soccer Wilson0 @ Notre Dame G.P.5 7:00pm
Fri 10/16/20 Football Notre Dame G.P.27 @ Palisades0 7:00pm
Tue 10/20/20 Boys Soccer
Quarter-Finals
at Notre Dame G.P.
#5 Bangor1 @ #4 Notre Dame G.P.0
5:30pm
Wed 10/21/20 Volleyball
Finals
at Northwestern Lehigh
#2 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ #1 Southern Lehigh3
7:00pm