Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Northwestern

Northwestern Lehigh

address
6493 Route 309
New Tripoli, PA 18066
Phone
610-298-8661
Fax
610-298-3102
Website
Mascot
Tigers

Northwestern Contact Information

high school principal
Aileen Yadush
yadusha@nwlehighsd.org
610-298-8661 x2245
athletic director
Jason Zimmerman
zimmermanj2@nwlehighsd.org
610-298-8661 x2211
atheltic office secretary
Chris Deutsch
deutschc@nwlehighsd.org
610-298-8661 x2267
athletic trainer
Brendan Moriarty
Brendan_p.moriarty@lvhn.org
610-298-8661 x2724
band director
Jim Lykins
lykinsj@nwlehighsd.org
610-298-8661 x2221
baseball head coach
Duran Porrino
porrinod@nwlehighsd.org
570-640-2485
boys basketball head coach
Billy Hallman
bhallman13@gmail.com
610-573-0258
girls basketball head coach
Chris Deutsch
deutschc@nwlehighsd.org
610-298-8661 x2267
boys cross country head coach
Chris Stitzel
stitzelc@nwlehighsd.org
610-248-6657
field hockey head coach
Lissa Opolsky
opolskyl@nwlehighsd.org
610-298-8661 x2501
football head coach
Josh Snyder
snyderj2@nwlehighsd.org
610-737-0229
golf head coach
Tim Miller
tim@oldehomesteadgolfclub.com
610-298-4653
boys soccer head coach
Nate Hunsicker
hunsickern@nwlehighsd.org
610-451-8630
girls soccer head coach
Kelly Bleam
bleamk@nwlehighsd.org
610-298-8661 x2207
softball head coach
Josh Zimmerman
zimmermanj3@lcti.org
610-737-6002
girls track & field head coach
Chuck Groller
grollerc1@nwlehighsd.org
484-221-4764
boys track & field head coach
Chuck Groller
grollerc1@nwlehighsd.org
484-221-4764
wrestling head coach
Jim Moll
mollj@nwlehighsd.org
610-298-8661 x3412
volleyball head coach
Lexi Ashburne
ashburnea@nwlehighsd.org
203-962-5574
varsity cheerleading head coach
Kate Petcavage
petcavagek@nwlehighsd.org
570-506-1016

Participating Sports at Northwestern

Facility Locations for Northwestern Athletic Events

NWL High School Field

6493 Route 309
New Tripoli, PA 18066

V/JV Levels

  • Field Hockey
  • Baseball
  • Softball

Jr. High Levels

  • Softball
» Get Directions
NWL High School Gym

6493 Route 309
New Tripoli, PA 18066

V/JV/JH Levels

  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Wrestling
  • Volleyball
» Get Directions
NWL Middle School Field

6636 Northwest Road
New Tripoli, PA 18066

All Levels

  • Boys Soccer
  • Girls Soccer
  • Lacrosse

MS Level

  • Field Hockey
» Get Directions
NWL Middle School Gym

6636 Northwest Road
New Tripoli, PA 18066

MS Levels

  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
» Get Directions
Olde Homestead Golf Club

6598 Route 309
New Tripoli, PA 18066

All Levels

  • Golf
» Get Directions
Tiger Stadium

6470 Northwest Road
New Tripoli, PA 18066

All Levels

  • Football
  • Cross Country
  • Track & Field

Night Games

  • Boys Soccer
  • Girls Soccer
» Get Directions

Get Directions to NorthwesternView on Google Maps

Northwestern Athletic EventsView Full Calendar
View Events: Upcoming Played
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Sport Opponents Time
Mon 8/19/19 Golf Moravian Academy @ Northwestern 10:00am
Wed 8/21/19 Golf Salisbury @ Northwestern 2:45pm
Thu 8/22/19 Golf Palmerton @ Northwestern 10:00am
Fri 8/23/19 Football Northwestern @ Notre Dame G.P. 7:00pm
Mon 8/26/19 Golf Northwestern @ Wilson 2:45pm
Wed 8/28/19 Golf Saucon Valley @ Northwestern 2:45pm
Thu 8/29/19 Golf Northwestern @ Bangor 2:45pm
Thu 8/29/19 Football Salisbury @ Northwestern 7:00pm
Tue 9/3/19 Golf Notre Dame G.P. @ Northwestern 2:45pm
Tue 9/3/19 Girls Soccer Salisbury @ Northwestern 7:00pm
Tue 9/3/19 Boys Soccer Northwestern @ Salisbury 7:00pm
Wed 9/4/19 Golf Northwestern @ Southern Lehigh 2:45pm
Wed 9/4/19 Girls Cross Country Southern Lehigh, Palmerton, Northwestern, Northern Lehigh, Catasauqua @ Salisbury 3:30pm
Wed 9/4/19 Boys Cross Country Southern Lehigh, Palmerton, Northwestern, Northern Lehigh, Catasauqua @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Thu 9/5/19 Field Hockey Northwestern @ Catasauqua 4:00pm
Thu 9/5/19 Boys Soccer Northwestern @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Thu 9/5/19 Volleyball Northwestern @ Palmerton 6:00pm
Thu 9/5/19 Girls Soccer Palmerton @ Northwestern 7:00pm
Fri 9/6/19 Girls Soccer Northwestern @ Wilson 4:00pm
Fri 9/6/19 Boys Soccer Wilson @ Northwestern 4:00pm
Fri 9/6/19 Football Northwestern @ Palisades 7:00pm
Sat 9/7/19 Field Hockey Northwestern @ Wilson 10:00am
Tue 9/10/19 Boys Soccer Northwestern @ Saucon Valley 4:00pm
Tue 9/10/19 Girls Cross Country Wilson, Pen Argyl, Palmerton, Northwestern, Northern Lehigh @ Bangor 4:00pm
Tue 9/10/19 Boys Cross Country Wilson, Pen Argyl, Palmerton, Northwestern, Northern Lehigh @ Bangor 4:30pm
Tue 9/10/19 Volleyball Saucon Valley @ Northwestern 6:00pm
Tue 9/10/19 Field Hockey Southern Lehigh @ Northwestern 6:45pm
Wed 9/11/19 Golf Moravian Academy @ Northwestern 2:15pm
Wed 9/11/19 Golf Pen Argyl @ Northwestern 2:15pm
Wed 9/11/19 Field Hockey Northern Lehigh @ Northwestern 6:45pm
Thu 9/12/19 Boys Soccer Bangor @ Northwestern 4:00pm
Thu 9/12/19 Girls Soccer Northwestern @ Bangor 4:00pm
Thu 9/12/19 Volleyball Notre Dame G.P. @ Northwestern 6:00pm
Fri 9/13/19 Girls Soccer Saucon Valley @ Northwestern 4:00pm
Sat 9/14/19 Football Northwestern @ Wilson 1:30pm
Sat 9/14/19 Field Hockey Northwestern @ Salisbury 6:45pm
Mon 9/16/19 Golf Northwestern @ Palmerton 2:15pm
Mon 9/16/19 Golf Bangor vs. Northwestern @ Palmerton 2:15pm
Mon 9/16/19 Field Hockey Northwestern @ Bangor 4:00pm
Tue 9/17/19 Girls Cross Country Palmerton, Palisades, Notre Dame G.P., Northwestern, Northern Lehigh, Moravian Academy @ Saucon Valley 4:00pm
Tue 9/17/19 Boys Soccer Northwestern @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Tue 9/17/19 Boys Cross Country Palmerton, Palisades, Notre Dame G.P., Northwestern, Northern Lehigh, Moravian Academy @ Saucon Valley 4:30pm
Tue 9/17/19 Volleyball Northwestern @ Southern Lehigh 6:00pm
Tue 9/17/19 Girls Soccer Southern Lehigh @ Northwestern 7:00pm
Wed 9/18/19 Golf Northwestern @ Pen Argyl 2:30pm
Wed 9/18/19 Field Hockey Northwestern @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Thu 9/19/19 Girls Soccer Northwestern @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Thu 9/19/19 Volleyball Catasauqua @ Northwestern 6:00pm
Thu 9/19/19 Boys Soccer Moravian Academy @ Northwestern 7:00pm
Fri 9/20/19 Football Bangor @ Northwestern 7:00pm
Sat 9/21/19 Field Hockey Pen Argyl @ Northwestern 9:00am
Sat 9/21/19 Girls Soccer Northwestern @ Pen Argyl 10:00am
Sat 9/21/19 Boys Soccer Pen Argyl @ Northwestern 1:00pm
Mon 9/23/19 Field Hockey Northwestern @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Tue 9/24/19 Boys Soccer Northwestern @ Palisades 3:30pm
Tue 9/24/19 Boys Cross Country Southern Lehigh, Salisbury, Palmerton, Northwestern, Catasauqua @ Northern Lehigh 3:30pm
Tue 9/24/19 Girls Soccer Palisades @ Northwestern 4:00pm
Tue 9/24/19 Girls Cross Country Southern Lehigh, Salisbury, Palmerton, Northwestern, Catasauqua @ Northern Lehigh 4:00pm
Tue 9/24/19 Volleyball Palmerton @ Northwestern 6:00pm
Wed 9/25/19 Field Hockey Northwestern @ Northern Lehigh 3:45pm
Wed 9/25/19 Volleyball Northwestern @ Saucon Valley 6:00pm
Thu 9/26/19 Girls Soccer Northwestern @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Thu 9/26/19 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P. @ Northwestern 7:00pm
Fri 9/27/19 Football Palmerton @ Northwestern 7:00pm
Sat 9/28/19 Field Hockey Salisbury @ Northwestern 9:00am
Sat 9/28/19 Boys Soccer Catasauqua @ Northwestern 1:00pm
Mon 9/30/19 Field Hockey Saucon Valley @ Northwestern 6:45pm
Tue 10/1/19 Boys Cross Country Wilson, Pen Argyl, Northwestern, Northern Lehigh, Bangor @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Tue 10/1/19 Girls Cross Country Wilson, Pen Argyl, Northwestern, Northern Lehigh, Bangor @ Palmerton 4:30pm
Tue 10/1/19 Boys Soccer Northwestern @ Northern Lehigh 7:00pm
Tue 10/1/19 Girls Soccer Northern Lehigh @ Northwestern 7:00pm
Tue 10/1/19 Volleyball Northwestern @ Notre Dame G.P. 7:00pm
Wed 10/2/19 Field Hockey Northwestern @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Thu 10/3/19 Volleyball Southern Lehigh @ Northwestern 6:00pm
Fri 10/4/19 Field Hockey Palmerton @ Northwestern 4:00pm
Fri 10/4/19 Football Northwestern @ Southern Lehigh 7:00pm
Mon 10/7/19 Girls Soccer Northwestern @ Catasauqua 4:00pm
Tue 10/8/19 Boys Cross Country Saucon Valley, Palmerton, Palisades, Notre Dame G.P., Northern Lehigh, Moravian Academy @ Northwestern 4:00pm
Tue 10/8/19 Girls Cross Country Saucon Valley, Palmerton, Palisades, Notre Dame G.P., Northern Lehigh, Moravian Academy @ Northwestern 4:30pm
Tue 10/8/19 Volleyball Northwestern @ Catasauqua 6:00pm
Wed 10/9/19 Field Hockey Catasauqua @ Northwestern 7:00pm
Fri 10/11/19 Football Saucon Valley @ Northwestern 7:00pm
Fri 10/18/19 Football Northwestern @ Northern Lehigh 7:00pm
Fri 10/25/19 Football Catasauqua @ Northwestern 7:00pm
Mon 12/9/19 Boys Basketball Northwestern @ Saucon Valley 6:45pm
Mon 12/9/19 Girls Basketball Saucon Valley @ Northwestern 6:45pm
Tue 12/10/19 Wrestling Palmerton @ Northwestern 7:00pm
Wed 12/11/19 Boys Basketball Northwestern @ Palmerton 6:45pm
Wed 12/11/19 Girls Basketball Palmerton @ Northwestern 6:45pm
Thu 12/12/19 Wrestling Northwestern @ Pen Argyl 7:00pm
Fri 12/13/19 Boys Basketball Southern Lehigh @ Northwestern 6:45pm
Fri 12/13/19 Girls Basketball Northwestern @ Southern Lehigh 6:45pm
Tue 12/17/19 Boys Basketball Moravian Academy @ Northwestern 6:45pm
Tue 12/17/19 Girls Basketball Northwestern @ Moravian Academy 6:45pm
Wed 12/18/19 Wrestling Northwestern @ Northern Lehigh 7:00pm
Thu 12/19/19 Girls Basketball Northwestern @ Northern Lehigh 5:30pm
Thu 12/19/19 Boys Basketball Northwestern @ Northern Lehigh 6:00pm
Fri 1/3/20 Girls Basketball Bangor @ Northwestern 6:45pm
Fri 1/3/20 Boys Basketball Northwestern @ Bangor 6:45pm
Mon 1/6/20 Girls Basketball Northwestern @ Salisbury 6:45pm
Mon 1/6/20 Boys Basketball Salisbury @ Northwestern 6:45pm
Tue 1/7/20 Wrestling Notre Dame G.P. @ Northwestern 7:00pm
Fri 1/10/20 Boys Basketball Palisades @ Northwestern 6:45pm
Fri 1/10/20 Girls Basketball Northwestern @ Palisades 6:45pm
Fri 1/10/20 Wrestling Northwestern @ Salisbury 7:00pm
Sat 1/11/20 Boys Basketball Catasauqua @ Northwestern 12:45pm
Sat 1/11/20 Girls Basketball Northwestern @ Catasauqua 12:45pm
Tue 1/14/20 Boys Basketball Palmerton @ Northwestern 6:45pm
Tue 1/14/20 Girls Basketball Northwestern @ Palmerton 6:45pm
Wed 1/15/20 Wrestling Wilson @ Northwestern 7:00pm
Thu 1/16/20 Boys Basketball Northwestern @ Notre Dame G.P. 6:45pm
Thu 1/16/20 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Northwestern 6:45pm
Fri 1/17/20 Wrestling Southern Lehigh @ Northwestern 7:00pm
Tue 1/21/20 Girls Basketball Southern Lehigh @ Northwestern 6:45pm
Tue 1/21/20 Boys Basketball Northwestern @ Southern Lehigh 6:45pm
Wed 1/22/20 Wrestling Northwestern @ Catasauqua 7:00pm
Thu 1/23/20 Boys Basketball Wilson @ Northwestern 6:45pm
Thu 1/23/20 Girls Basketball Northwestern @ Wilson 6:45pm
Fri 1/24/20 Girls Basketball Northern Lehigh @ Northwestern 5:30pm
Fri 1/24/20 Boys Basketball Northern Lehigh @ Northwestern 6:00pm
Thu 1/30/20 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl @ Northwestern 6:45pm
Thu 1/30/20 Boys Basketball Northwestern @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Fri 1/31/20 Girls Basketball Salisbury @ Northwestern 6:45pm
Fri 1/31/20 Boys Basketball Northwestern @ Salisbury 6:45pm
Tue 2/4/20 Girls Basketball Catasauqua @ Northwestern 6:45pm
Tue 2/4/20 Boys Basketball Northwestern @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Mon 3/23/20 Softball Northwestern @ Saucon Valley 4:15pm
Mon 3/23/20 Baseball Northwestern @ Saucon Valley 4:15pm
Tue 3/24/20 Boys Track & Field Notre Dame G.P., Northwestern @ Northern Lehigh 3:30pm
Tue 3/24/20 Girls Track & Field Notre Dame G.P., Northwestern @ Northern Lehigh 3:30pm
Wed 3/25/20 Softball Northwestern @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Wed 3/25/20 Baseball Northwestern @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Fri 3/27/20 Baseball Southern Lehigh @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Fri 3/27/20 Softball Southern Lehigh @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Mon 3/30/20 Baseball Moravian Academy @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Mon 3/30/20 Softball Moravian Academy @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Tue 3/31/20 Girls Track & Field Wilson @ Northwestern 3:30pm
Tue 3/31/20 Boys Track & Field Wilson @ Northwestern 3:30pm
Thu 4/2/20 Girls Track & Field Palisades @ Northwestern 3:30pm
Thu 4/2/20 Boys Track & Field Palisades @ Northwestern 3:30pm
Fri 4/3/20 Baseball Northwestern @ Northern Lehigh 4:00pm
Fri 4/3/20 Softball Northwestern @ Northern Lehigh 4:00pm
Sat 4/4/20 Baseball Northwestern @ Bangor 10:00am
Sat 4/4/20 Softball Northwestern @ Bangor 10:00am
Mon 4/6/20 Softball Salisbury @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Mon 4/6/20 Baseball Salisbury @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Tue 4/7/20 Girls Track & Field Northwestern @ Catasauqua 3:30pm
Tue 4/7/20 Boys Track & Field Northwestern @ Catasauqua 3:30pm
Mon 4/13/20 Baseball Palisades @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Mon 4/13/20 Softball Palisades @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Tue 4/14/20 Boys Track & Field Saucon Valley, Northwestern @ Southern Lehigh 3:30pm
Tue 4/14/20 Girls Track & Field Saucon Valley, Northwestern @ Southern Lehigh 3:30pm
Wed 4/15/20 Baseball Catasauqua @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Wed 4/15/20 Softball Catasauqua @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Fri 4/17/20 Baseball Palmerton @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Fri 4/17/20 Softball Palmerton @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Sat 4/18/20 Softball Northwestern @ Notre Dame G.P. 10:00am
Sat 4/18/20 Baseball Northwestern @ Notre Dame G.P. 10:00am
Tue 4/21/20 Boys Track & Field Salisbury, Northwestern @ Bangor 3:30pm
Tue 4/21/20 Girls Track & Field Salisbury, Northwestern @ Bangor 3:30pm
Wed 4/22/20 Baseball Northwestern @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Wed 4/22/20 Softball Northwestern @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Fri 4/24/20 Baseball Wilson @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Fri 4/24/20 Softball Wilson @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Mon 4/27/20 Baseball Northern Lehigh @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Mon 4/27/20 Softball Northern Lehigh @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Tue 4/28/20 Girls Track & Field Pen Argyl, Northwestern @ Palmerton 3:30pm
Tue 4/28/20 Boys Track & Field Pen Argyl, Northwestern @ Palmerton 3:30pm
Fri 5/1/20 Baseball Northwestern @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Fri 5/1/20 Softball Northwestern @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Mon 5/4/20 Baseball Northwestern @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Mon 5/4/20 Softball Northwestern @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Tue 5/5/20 Baseball Northwestern @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Tue 5/5/20 Softball Northwestern @ Catasauqua 4:15pm