Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Moravian Academy

Moravian Academy

address
4313 Green Pond Road
Bethlehem, PA 18020
Phone
610-691-1600
Fax
610-691-3354
Mascot
Lion

Moravian Academy Contact Information

high school principal
Mr. Dylan Deal
ddeal@mamail.net
610-691-1600 x330
athletic director
Manny Oudin
moudin@moravianacademy.org
610-691-1602
administrative assistant to the athletic director
Sue Williams
swilliams@mamamail.net
610-691-1602
athletic trainer-high school
Stasia Burroughs
stasia.burroughs@sluhn.org
610-691-1600 x324
athletic trainer-middle school
Shelby Benner
shelby.benner@sluhn.org
610-691-1600
boys cross country head coach
Nicole Lisicky
nkisixx@aol.com
field hockey head coach
Wendy Sheetz
wsheetz@mamail.net
golf head coach
boys soccer head coach
girls soccer head coach
girls tennis head coach
boys tennis head coach
Tom Schoeninger
TSchoeninger@yahoo.com
baseball head coach
softball head coach
west division head coach
Steve Gabryluk
skgabryluk@yahoo.com
610-691-1600
head coach

Participating Sports at Moravian Academy

Facility Locations for Moravian Academy Athletic Events

Athletic & Wellness Center

4313 Green Pond Road
Bethlehem, PA 18020

V/JV/JH Levels

  • Basketball
» Get Directions
Green Pond Country Club

3604 Farmersville Road
Bethlehem, PA 18020

All Levels

  • Golf
» Get Directions
MA Middle School – Glasser Fields

Stefko Blvd and East Market Streets
Bethlehem, PA 18017

MS Level

  • Boys Soccer
  • Girls Soccer
  • Field Hockey

JH Level

  • Softball
» Get Directions
Moravian Academy Upper School

4313 Green Pond Road
Bethlehem, PA 18020

All Levels

  • Cross Country

V/JV Levels

  • Field Hockey
  • Girls Tennis
  • Boys Tennis
  • Boys Soccer
  • Girls Soccer
  • Baseball
  • Softball
» Get Directions
Walter Hall Gymnasium

4313 Green Pond Road
Bethlehem, PA 18020

MS Level

  • Basketball
» Get Directions

Get Directions to Moravian AcademyView on Google Maps

Moravian Academy Athletic EventsView Full Calendar
View Events: Upcoming Played
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Sport Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Mon 8/20/18 Girls Tennis Salisbury0 @ Moravian Academy5 10:00am
Mon 8/20/18 Golf Northwestern474 @ Moravian Academy400 10:00am
Tue 8/21/18 Golf Moravian Academy385 @ Salisbury503 3:00pm
Wed 8/22/18 Girls Tennis Moravian Academy4 @ Southern Lehigh1 10:00am
Wed 8/22/18 Golf Moravian Academy395 @ Notre Dame G.P.432 10:00am
Thu 8/23/18 Girls Tennis Bangor0 @ Moravian Academy5 10:00am
Fri 8/24/18 Girls Tennis Wilson0 @ Moravian Academy5 10:00am
Wed 8/29/18 Golf Wilson515 @ Moravian Academy401 2:45pm
Wed 8/29/18 Girls Tennis Moravian Academy5 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Thu 8/30/18 Golf Moravian Academy401 @ Southern Lehigh395 1:30pm
Thu 8/30/18 Girls Tennis Moravian Academy5 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Fri 8/31/18 Field Hockey Moravian Academy4 @ Salisbury5 9:45am
Tue 9/4/18 Golf Moravian Academy416 @ Palmerton463 2:45pm
Tue 9/4/18 Field Hockey Palmerton0 @ Moravian Academy7 4:00pm
Tue 9/4/18 Girls Soccer Palmerton0 @ Moravian Academy4 4:00pm
Tue 9/4/18 Boys Soccer Moravian Academy8 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Wed 9/5/18 Golf Moravian Academy402 @ Bangor433 2:45pm
Wed 9/5/18 Girls Tennis Palisades0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Wed 9/5/18 Boys Cross Country Saucon Valley [4-2-0]
Palmerton [0-6-0]
Palisades [3-3-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [6-0-0]
Northwestern [5-1-0]
Northern Lehigh [1-5-0]
@ Moravian Academy [2-4-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Wed 9/5/18 Girls Cross Country Saucon Valley [3-3-0]
Palmerton [0-6-0]
Palisades [5-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [4-2-0]
Northwestern [6-0-0]
Northern Lehigh [2-4-0]
@ Moravian Academy [1-5-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Fri 9/7/18 Field Hockey Wilson2 @ Moravian Academy4 4:00pm
Fri 9/7/18 Girls Soccer Pen Argyl1 @ Moravian Academy2
** Postponed from Fri 9/7/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Fri 9/7/18 Boys Soccer Moravian Academy7 @ Pen Argyl2
** Postponed from Thu 9/6/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Sat 9/8/18 Girls Soccer Moravian Academy0 @ Palisades2 2:00pm
Sat 9/8/18 Boys Soccer Palisades0 @ Moravian Academy1 2:00pm
Tue 9/11/18 Golf Pen Argyl507 [0-3-0]
Palmerton470 [1-2-0]
Bangor432 [2-1-0]
@ Moravian Academy391 [3-0-0]
** Postponed from Tue 9/11/18 @ 1:45pm **
1:45pm
Tue 9/11/18 Field Hockey Moravian Academy9 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Tue 9/11/18 Girls Tennis Pen Argyl0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Tue 9/11/18 Boys Cross Country Saucon Valley [2-1-0]
Pen Argyl [1-3-0]
Palisades [2-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0]
Moravian Academy [0-3-0]
Bangor [3-1-0]
@ Wilson [1-3-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 9/11/18 Girls Cross Country Saucon Valley [2-1-0]
Pen Argyl [0-4-0]
Palisades [3-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0]
Moravian Academy [1-2-0]
Bangor [1-3-0]
@ Wilson [2-2-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Wed 9/12/18 Golf Northwestern433 @ Moravian Academy380 2:15pm
Wed 9/12/18 Girls Soccer Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Moravian Academy4 4:00pm
Wed 9/12/18 Boys Soccer Moravian Academy0 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:00pm
Thu 9/13/18 Field Hockey Moravian Academy4 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Thu 9/13/18 Girls Tennis Moravian Academy4 @ Saucon Valley1 4:00pm
Thu 9/13/18 Girls Soccer Moravian Academy3 @ Northern Lehigh0 7:00pm
Fri 9/14/18 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Moravian Academy3 4:00pm
Fri 9/14/18 Boys Soccer Northern Lehigh0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Sat 9/15/18 Field Hockey Bangor3 @ Moravian Academy1 10:00am
Tue 9/18/18 Golf Moravian Academy392 @ Pen Argyl480
** Postponed from Tue 9/18/18 @ 3:00pm **
3:00pm
Tue 9/18/18 Girls Tennis Saucon Valley1 @ Moravian Academy4 4:00pm
Tue 9/18/18 Boys Cross Country Southern Lehigh [4-0-0]
Salisbury [0-4-0]
Palisades [2-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Moravian Academy [2-1-0]
Catasauqua [0-4-0]
@ Saucon Valley [2-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 9/18/18 Girls Soccer Catasauqua3 @ Moravian Academy3 4:00pm
Tue 9/18/18 Boys Soccer Moravian Academy6 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Tue 9/18/18 Girls Cross Country Southern Lehigh [2-2-0]
Salisbury [0-4-0]
Palisades [3-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0]
Moravian Academy [2-1-0]
Catasauqua [0-4-0]
@ Saucon Valley [2-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Wed 9/19/18 Girls Tennis Moravian Academy4 @ Notre Dame G.P.1
** Postponed from Wed 9/19/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 9/20/18 Golf Saucon Valley @ Moravian Academy @ Riverview 2:30pm
Thu 9/20/18 Girls Tennis Moravian Academy5 @ Salisbury0 4:00pm
Thu 9/20/18 Girls Soccer Moravian Academy1 @ Northwestern4 4:00pm
Thu 9/20/18 Field Hockey Moravian Academy1 @ Pen Argyl0
** Postponed from Thu 9/20/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 9/20/18 Boys Soccer Northwestern3 @ Moravian Academy2 4:00pm
Fri 9/21/18 Field Hockey Saucon Valley0 @ Moravian Academy2 4:00pm
Sat 9/22/18 Girls Tennis Moravian Academy5 @ Pen Argyl0
** Postponed from Sat 9/22/18 @ 10:00am **
10:00am
Mon 9/24/18 Girls Tennis Moravian Academy5 @ Bangor0 4:00pm
Tue 9/25/18 Girls Tennis Southern Lehigh2 @ Moravian Academy3 3:30pm
Tue 9/25/18 Field Hockey Southern Lehigh2 @ Moravian Academy6 4:00pm
Wed 9/26/18 Girls Soccer Moravian Academy5 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Wed 9/26/18 Boys Soccer Wilson2 @ Moravian Academy4 4:00pm
Thu 9/27/18 Girls Cross Country Saucon Valley [1-5-0]
Palisades [6-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [4-2-0]
Northwestern [5-1-0]
Northern Lehigh [3-3-0]
Moravian Academy [2-4-0]
@ Palmerton [0-6-0]
** Postponed from Thu 9/27/18 @ 3:30pm **
Highlights:

Facility:  Blue Mountain Resort (Formerly: Blue Mountain Ski Area)

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 9/27/18 Boys Cross Country Saucon Valley [2-4-0]
Palisades [5-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [6-0-0]
Northwestern [4-2-0]
Northern Lehigh [1-5-0]
Moravian Academy [3-3-0]
@ Palmerton [0-6-0]
** Postponed from Thu 9/27/18 @ 4:00pm **
Highlights:

Facility:  Blue Mountain Resort (Formerly: Blue Mountain Ski Area)

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Thu 9/27/18 Field Hockey Moravian Academy2 @ Northwestern1
Highlights:

Played at Salisbury High School @ 6:00 pm

4:00pm
Sat 9/29/18 Girls Soccer Saucon Valley5 @ Moravian Academy0 10:00am
Sat 9/29/18 Field Hockey Pen Argyl1 @ Moravian Academy2 10:00am
Sat 9/29/18 Boys Soccer Moravian Academy2 @ Saucon Valley0 10:00am
Mon 10/1/18 Girls Soccer Moravian Academy1 @ Bangor2 4:00pm
Mon 10/1/18 Boys Soccer Bangor0 @ Moravian Academy2 4:00pm
Mon 10/1/18 Field Hockey Moravian Academy6 @ Saucon Valley3 4:15pm
Tue 10/2/18 Girls Cross Country Wilson [2-2-0]
Saucon Valley [2-1-0]
Pen Argyl [0-4-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0]
Moravian Academy [1-2-0]
Bangor [1-3-0]
@ Palisades [3-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 10/2/18 Boys Cross Country Wilson [2-2-0]
Saucon Valley [1-2-0]
Pen Argyl [0-4-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [1-2-0]
Moravian Academy [2-1-0]
Bangor [4-0-0]
@ Palisades [2-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Wed 10/3/18 Field Hockey Northern Lehigh1 @ Moravian Academy4 4:00pm
Wed 10/3/18 Girls Soccer Southern Lehigh3 @ Moravian Academy0 4:00pm
Wed 10/3/18 Boys Soccer Moravian Academy1 @ Southern Lehigh3 4:00pm
Fri 10/5/18 Girls Soccer Moravian Academy1 @ Salisbury3 3:45pm
Fri 10/5/18 Field Hockey Palisades0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Fri 10/5/18 Boys Soccer Salisbury1 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Tue 10/9/18 Girls Cross Country Saucon Valley [2-1-0]
Salisbury [0-4-0]
Palisades [3-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0]
Moravian Academy [1-2-0]
Catasauqua [1-3-0]
@ Southern Lehigh [2-2-0]
Highlights:

Facility – Upper Saucon Township Community Park

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 10/9/18 Field Hockey Moravian Academy0 @ Bangor1 4:00pm
Tue 10/9/18 Boys Cross Country Saucon Valley [2-1-0]
Salisbury [0-4-0]
Palisades [2-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [1-2-0]
Moravian Academy [2-1-0]
Catasauqua [1-3-0]
@ Southern Lehigh [4-0-0]
Highlights:

Facility – Upper Saucon Township Community Park

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Fri 10/12/18 Field Hockey Moravian Academy0 @ Wilson5
** Postponed from Fri 10/12/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 10/15/18 Boys Soccer
Semi-Finals
at Salisbury
#3 Saucon Valley2 @ #2 Moravian Academy3
5:00pm
Tue 10/16/18 Field Hockey
Semi-Finals
at Palisades
#3 Southern Lehigh2 @ #2 Moravian Academy0
5:00pm
Wed 10/17/18 Boys Soccer
Finals
at Northern Lehigh
#3 Moravian Academy1 @ #1 Northwestern3
6:00pm
Sat 12/8/18 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl @ Moravian Academy 1:00pm
Sat 12/8/18 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl @ Moravian Academy 2:30pm