Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Catasauqua

Catasauqua High School

address
2500 West Bullshead Road
Northampton, PA 18067
Phone
610-697-0111
Fax
610-697-0116
Website
Mascot
Rough Riders

Catasauqua Contact Information

high school principal
Adam Schnug
schnuga@cattysd.org
610-697-0111
high school assistant principal
athletic director
athletic office secretary
Pamela Nyce
nycep2@cattysd.org
610-697-0111
assistant athletic director
athletic trainer #1
athletic trainer #2
marching band director
Robert Arnold
arnoldr@cattysd.org
baseball head coach
boys basketball head coach
girls basketball head coach
Mark Seremula
mule2207@yahoo.com
boys cross country head coach
girls cross country head coach
field hockey head coach
Emily Marley
emarley7@yahoo.com
football head coach
boys soccer head coach
girls soccer head coach
softball head coach
boys track & field head coach
girls track & field head coach
wrestling head coach
volleyball head coach
fall cheerleading head coach

Participating Sports at Catasauqua

Facility Locations for Catasauqua Athletic Events

Alumni Field/Catasauqua Middle School

850 Pine Street
Catasauqua, PA 18032

All Levels

  • Football
  • Track & Field

MS Levels

  • Girls Basketball
» Get Directions
Bicentennial Park

5309 Colony Drive
Bethlehem, PA

All Levels

  • Cross Country
» Get Directions
Catasauqua High School

2500 West Bullshead Road
Northampton, PA

All Levels

  • Boys Basketball
  • Wrestling

V/JV Levels

  • Field Hockey
  • Girls Basketball
  • Girls Volleyball
» Get Directions
Sheckler Elementary

201 North 14th Street
Catasauqua, PA 18032

All Levels

  • Baseball
  • Softball

MS Level

  • Field Hockey
» Get Directions
Thomas Field

825 Walnut Street
Catasauqua, PA 18032

All Levels

  • Boys Soccer
  • Girls Soccer
  • Coed MS Soccer
» Get Directions

Get Directions to CatasauquaView on Google Maps

Catasauqua Athletic EventsView Full Calendar
View Events: Upcoming Played
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Sport Opponents Time
Tue 12/11/18 Girls Basketball Bangor @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Tue 12/11/18 Boys Basketball Catasauqua @ Bangor 6:45pm
Wed 12/12/18 Wrestling Southern Lehigh @ Catasauqua 7:00pm
Thu 12/13/18 Girls Basketball Catasauqua @ Salisbury 6:45pm
Thu 12/13/18 Boys Basketball Salisbury @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Fri 12/14/18 Girls Basketball Palmerton @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Fri 12/14/18 Boys Basketball Catasauqua @ Palmerton 6:45pm
Mon 12/17/18 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Mon 12/17/18 Boys Basketball Catasauqua @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Tue 12/18/18 Wrestling Catasauqua @ Saucon Valley 7:00pm
Thu 12/20/18 Wrestling Catasauqua @ Salisbury 7:00pm
Fri 12/21/18 Girls Basketball Catasauqua @ Southern Lehigh 6:45pm
Fri 12/21/18 Boys Basketball Southern Lehigh @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Wed 1/2/19 Wrestling Pen Argyl @ Catasauqua 7:00pm
Thu 1/3/19 Girls Basketball Catasauqua @ Wilson 6:45pm
Thu 1/3/19 Boys Basketball Wilson @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Fri 1/4/19 Girls Basketball Northern Lehigh @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Fri 1/4/19 Boys Basketball Catasauqua @ Northern Lehigh 6:45pm
Wed 1/9/19 Wrestling Catasauqua @ Palmerton 7:00pm
Thu 1/10/19 Girls Basketball Moravian Academy @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Thu 1/10/19 Boys Basketball Catasauqua @ Moravian Academy 6:45pm
Fri 1/11/19 Girls Basketball Catasauqua @ Northwestern 6:45pm
Fri 1/11/19 Boys Basketball Northwestern @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Mon 1/14/19 Girls Basketball Salisbury @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Tue 1/15/19 Boys Basketball Catasauqua @ Salisbury 6:45pm
Tue 1/15/19 Wrestling Palisades @ Catasauqua 7:00pm
Wed 1/16/19 Girls Basketball Catasauqua @ Saucon Valley 6:45pm
Wed 1/16/19 Boys Basketball Saucon Valley @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Thu 1/17/19 Wrestling Northern Lehigh @ Catasauqua 7:00pm
Tue 1/22/19 Girls Basketball Catasauqua @ Palmerton 6:45pm
Tue 1/22/19 Boys Basketball Palmerton @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Wed 1/23/19 Wrestling Catasauqua @ Northwestern 7:00pm
Thu 1/24/19 Girls Basketball Palisades @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Thu 1/24/19 Boys Basketball Catasauqua @ Palisades 6:45pm
Fri 1/25/19 Girls Basketball Southern Lehigh @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Fri 1/25/19 Boys Basketball Catasauqua @ Southern Lehigh 6:45pm
Thu 1/31/19 Girls Basketball Catasauqua @ Notre Dame G.P. 6:45pm
Thu 1/31/19 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Fri 2/1/19 Girls Basketball Catasauqua @ Northern Lehigh 6:45pm
Fri 2/1/19 Boys Basketball Northern Lehigh @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Tue 2/5/19 Girls Basketball Northwestern @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Tue 2/5/19 Boys Basketball Catasauqua @ Northwestern 6:45pm
Mon 3/25/19 Softball Catasauqua @ Bangor 4:15pm
Mon 3/25/19 Baseball Catasauqua @ Bangor 4:15pm
Tue 3/26/19 Boys Track & Field Northwestern, Catasauqua @ Northern Lehigh 3:30pm
Tue 3/26/19 Girls Track & Field Northwestern, Catasauqua @ Northern Lehigh 3:30pm
Wed 3/27/19 Softball Salisbury @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Wed 3/27/19 Baseball Salisbury @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Fri 3/29/19 Softball Catasauqua @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Fri 3/29/19 Baseball Catasauqua @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Mon 4/1/19 Softball Catasauqua @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Mon 4/1/19 Baseball Catasauqua @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Tue 4/2/19 Girls Track & Field Catasauqua @ Saucon Valley 3:30pm
Tue 4/2/19 Boys Track & Field Catasauqua @ Saucon Valley 3:30pm
Thu 4/4/19 Boys Track & Field Catasauqua @ Salisbury 3:30pm
Thu 4/4/19 Girls Track & Field Catasauqua @ Salisbury 3:30pm
Fri 4/5/19 Softball Southern Lehigh @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Fri 4/5/19 Baseball Southern Lehigh @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Sat 4/6/19 Baseball Wilson @ Catasauqua 10:00am
Sat 4/6/19 Softball Wilson @ Catasauqua 12:00pm
Mon 4/8/19 Softball Catasauqua @ Northern Lehigh 4:00pm
Mon 4/8/19 Baseball Catasauqua @ Northern Lehigh 4:00pm
Tue 4/9/19 Girls Track & Field Wilson @ Catasauqua 3:30pm
Tue 4/9/19 Boys Track & Field Wilson @ Catasauqua 3:30pm
Fri 4/12/19 Softball Catasauqua @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Fri 4/12/19 Baseball Catasauqua @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Mon 4/15/19 Softball Northwestern @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Mon 4/15/19 Baseball Northwestern @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Tue 4/16/19 Boys Track & Field Palmerton, Catasauqua @ Palisades 3:30pm
Tue 4/16/19 Girls Track & Field Palmerton, Catasauqua @ Palisades 3:30pm
Wed 4/17/19 Softball Catasauqua @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Wed 4/17/19 Baseball Catasauqua @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Tue 4/23/19 Boys Track & Field Southern Lehigh, Catasauqua @ Pen Argyl 3:30pm
Tue 4/23/19 Girls Track & Field Southern Lehigh, Catasauqua @ Pen Argyl 3:30pm
Tue 4/23/19 Softball Saucon Valley @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Tue 4/23/19 Baseball Saucon Valley @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Fri 4/26/19 Softball Palmerton @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Fri 4/26/19 Baseball Palmerton @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Sat 4/27/19 Baseball Catasauqua @ Palisades 10:00am
Sat 4/27/19 Softball Catasauqua @ 11:00am
Mon 4/29/19 Softball Catasauqua @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Mon 4/29/19 Baseball Catasauqua @ Southern Lehigh 7:00pm
Tue 4/30/19 Boys Track & Field Notre Dame G.P., Catasauqua @ Bangor 3:30pm
Tue 4/30/19 Girls Track & Field Notre Dame G.P., Catasauqua @ Bangor 3:30pm
Fri 5/3/19 Baseball Notre Dame G.P. @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Fri 5/3/19 Softball Notre Dame G.P. @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Mon 5/6/19 Baseball Northern Lehigh @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Mon 5/6/19 Softball Northern Lehigh @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Wed 5/8/19 Baseball Catasauqua @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Wed 5/8/19 Softball Catasauqua @ Northwestern 4:15pm