Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Softball
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full bracket
 
Wildcard   Semi-Finals   Championship   Champion
 
 
AT Pates Park 6:00 PM
 
 
Palmerton 7-1
 
 
 
AT Pates Park 5/15 4:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DATE Friday, May 11th   DATE May 15th and 16th  
DATE
AT
Thursday, May 17th
Pates Park 6:00pm
 
 
 
1 Bangor
 
 
 
 
AT Pates Park 5/17 2:00pm
 
 
Salisbury 12-7
 
AT Pates Park 4:00 PM
 
 
Salisbury 10-0
 
 
5 Wilson
 
 
Schedules & ScoresView Full Calendar
View Events: All Upcoming Played
View by School:
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Mon 3/26/18 Wilson8 @ Palmerton7 4:00pm
Tue 3/27/18 Notre Dame G.P.25 @ Catasauqua1 (will be played at Notre Dame)
** Postponed from Tue 3/27/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 3/27/18 Pen Argyl9 @ Southern Lehigh13
** Postponed from Tue 3/27/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 3/27/18 Palisades2 @ Northwestern12
** Postponed from Tue 3/27/18 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Tue 3/27/18 Bangor8 @ Salisbury10 at Pates
** Postponed from Tue 3/27/18 @ 6:00pm **
6:00pm
Wed 3/28/18 Bangor11 @ Pen Argyl5 4:00pm
Wed 3/28/18 Moravian Academy0 @ Southern Lehigh15 4:00pm
Wed 3/28/18 Salisbury3 @ Northern Lehigh4 4:00pm
Wed 3/28/18 Notre Dame G.P.5 @ Wilson15 4:00pm
Wed 3/28/18 Catasauqua1 @ Northwestern16 4:15pm
Thu 4/5/18 Moravian Academy0 @ Palisades15 (will be held at Patriots Park in Allentown)
** Postponed from Thu 4/5/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 4/5/18 Northern Lehigh14 @ Wilson3
** Postponed from Thu 4/5/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 4/5/18 Northwestern2 @ Southern Lehigh3
** Postponed from Fri 4/6/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 4/5/18 Palmerton1 @ Salisbury8
** Postponed from Thu 4/5/18 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Thu 4/5/18 Palisades15 @ Pen Argyl9 (will be held at Pates Park in Allentown) 5:30pm
Fri 4/6/18 Bangor15 @ Wilson10 4:00pm
Fri 4/6/18 Catasauqua0 @ Northern Lehigh11 4:00pm
Fri 4/6/18 Moravian Academy1 @ Palmerton19 4:00pm
Fri 4/6/18 Saucon Valley10 @ Notre Dame G.P.11 4:00pm
Sat 4/7/18 Palmerton22 @ Catasauqua2 10:00am
Sat 4/7/18 Northern Lehigh3 @ Northwestern0 2:00pm
Mon 4/9/18 Bangor8 @ Palmerton9 4:00pm
Mon 4/9/18 Pen Argyl4 @ Northern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Mon 4/9/18 Notre Dame G.P.8 @ Southern Lehigh9 4:00pm
Mon 4/9/18 Palisades21 @ Catasauqua1 4:15pm
Mon 4/9/18 Wilson0 @ Northwestern10 4:15pm
Tue 4/10/18 Northern Lehigh16 @ Moravian Academy0
** Postponed from Tue 4/10/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 4/10/18 Palmerton5 @ Pen Argyl4
** Postponed from Tue 4/10/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Wed 4/11/18 Catasauqua1 @ Salisbury11 4:00pm
Wed 4/11/18 Southern Lehigh1 @ Northern Lehigh4 4:00pm
Wed 4/11/18 Northwestern11 @ Palmerton5 4:00pm
Wed 4/11/18 Wilson2 @ Palisades6 4:00pm
Wed 4/11/18 Notre Dame G.P.8 @ Bangor10 4:15pm
Wed 4/11/18 Pen Argyl13 @ Saucon Valley2 4:15pm
Thu 4/12/18 Moravian Academy1 @ Catasauqua16 4:15pm
Thu 4/12/18 Salisbury8 @ Northwestern3 4:15pm
Fri 4/13/18 Saucon Valley1 @ Palisades13
** Postponed from Fri 4/13/18 @ 3:45pm **
3:45pm
Fri 4/13/18 Moravian Academy0 @ Notre Dame G.P.18 (Play Day at Pates Park in Allentown) 4:00pm
Fri 4/13/18 Palmerton4 @ Southern Lehigh5 (Play Day at Pates Park in Allentown) 6:00pm
Sat 4/14/18 Catasauqua0 @ Bangor11 (Play Day at Pates Park in Allentown) 10:00am
Sat 4/14/18 Northern Lehigh16 @ Palisades3 (Play Day at Pates Park in Allentown) 12:00pm
Sat 4/14/18 Northwestern10 @ Saucon Valley1 (Play Day at Pates Park in Allentown) 2:00pm
Sat 4/14/18 Salisbury8 @ Pen Argyl4 (Play Day at Pates Park in Allentown) 4:00pm
Sat 4/14/18 Southern Lehigh6 @ Wilson15 (Play Day at Pates Park in Allentown) 6:00pm
Tue 4/17/18 Salisbury17 @ Notre Dame G.P.4
** Postponed from Tue 4/17/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 4/17/18 Southern Lehigh0 @ Bangor16
** Postponed from Tue 4/17/18 @ 4:15pm **
Highlights:

 

4:15pm
Wed 4/18/18 Bangor18 @ Palisades7 4:00pm
Wed 4/18/18 Palmerton17 @ Moravian Academy1 4:00pm
Wed 4/18/18 Notre Dame G.P.9 @ Pen Argyl10 4:00pm
Wed 4/18/18 Saucon Valley9 @ Wilson11
Highlights:

@ Williams Township

4:00pm
Wed 4/18/18 Northern Lehigh17 @ Catasauqua0
** Postponed from Wed 4/18/18 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Wed 4/18/18 Southern Lehigh4 @ Northwestern9 4:15pm
Wed 4/18/18 Wilson12 @ Saucon Valley6
** Postponed from Wed 4/18/18 @ 6:00pm **
Highlights:

@ Williams Township

6:00pm
Thu 4/19/18 Notre Dame G.P.4 @ Northwestern5 4:15pm
Fri 4/20/18 Saucon Valley20 @ Moravian Academy1
** Postponed from Fri 4/20/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Fri 4/20/18 Palmerton3 @ Northern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Fri 4/20/18 Wilson7 @ Salisbury1 4:00pm
Sat 4/21/18 Saucon Valley4 @ Bangor14 10:00am
Sat 4/21/18 Notre Dame G.P.9 @ Palisades6 10:00am
Sat 4/21/18 Pen Argyl0 @ Wilson4 10:00am
Mon 4/23/18 Catasauqua1 @ Southern Lehigh21 4:00pm
Mon 4/23/18 Salisbury1 @ Palmerton5 4:00pm
Mon 4/23/18 Palisades3 @ Bangor4
** Postponed from Mon 4/23/18 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Mon 4/23/18 Southern Lehigh16 @ Catasauqua1 (@ SLHS)
** Postponed from Mon 4/23/18 @ 5:30pm **
5:30pm
Tue 4/24/18 Salisbury18 @ Moravian Academy0
** Postponed from Tue 4/24/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 4/24/18 Palisades3 @ Notre Dame G.P.1
** Postponed from Tue 4/24/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 4/24/18 Bangor20 @ Saucon Valley4
** Postponed from Tue 4/24/18 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Thu 4/26/18 Moravian Academy0 @ Northern Lehigh15
** Postponed from Thu 4/26/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 4/26/18 Pen Argyl3 @ Palisades1 4:00pm
Thu 4/26/18 Northwestern5 @ Bangor7
** Postponed from Thu 4/26/18 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Thu 4/26/18 Catasauqua0 @ Saucon Valley15
** Postponed until TBA **
4:15pm
Thu 4/26/18 Southern Lehigh10 @ Salisbury11 – ppd to 4/26 @ 6 p.m. @ Pates Park
** Postponed from Thu 4/26/18 @ 6:00pm **
6:00pm
Fri 4/27/18 Notre Dame G.P.8 @ Saucon Valley9 4:15pm
Fri 4/27/18 Northwestern2 @ Northern Lehigh3 4:30pm
Sat 4/28/18 Catasauqua0 @ Wilson15
** Postponed from Sat 4/28/18 @ 12:00pm **
12:00pm
Sat 4/28/18 Saucon Valley0 @ Salisbury10 – Now 12 p.m. @ Saucon 12:00pm
Mon 4/30/18 Bangor21 @ Moravian Academy1
** Postponed from Mon 4/30/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 4/30/18 Northern Lehigh1 @ Southern Lehigh4 4:00pm
Mon 4/30/18 Pen Argyl8 @ Notre Dame G.P.7
** Postponed from Mon 4/30/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 4/30/18 Salisbury20 @ Catasauqua0 4:15pm
Mon 4/30/18 Palmerton3 @ Northwestern1 4:15pm
Mon 4/30/18 Moravian Academy0 @ Pen Argyl15
** Postponed until TBA **
5:45pm
Tue 5/1/18 Moravian Academy0 @ Northwestern16
** Postponed from Tue 5/1/18 @ 3:30pm **
3:30pm
Tue 5/1/18 Saucon Valley3 @ Northern Lehigh15
** Postponed from Tue 5/1/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 5/1/18 Palisades5 @ Palmerton2
** Postponed from Tue 5/1/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 5/1/18 Northwestern16 @ Moravian Academy0
** Postponed from Tue 5/1/18 @ 4:30pm **
Highlights:

To be played at Northwestern Lehigh as part of Doubleheader.

4:30pm
Wed 5/2/18 Wilson24 @ Moravian Academy0 4:00pm
Wed 5/2/18 Notre Dame G.P.4 @ Palmerton14 4:00pm
Wed 5/2/18 Palisades2 @ Salisbury4 4:00pm
Wed 5/2/18 Saucon Valley2 @ Southern Lehigh12 4:00pm
Wed 5/2/18 Pen Argyl3 @ Northwestern4 4:15pm
Wed 5/2/18 Bangor5 @ Northern Lehigh2 at Walnutport 7:00pm
Thu 5/3/18 Bangor15 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 4:00pm
Thu 5/3/18 Catasauqua23 @ Moravian Academy4 4:00pm
Thu 5/3/18 Southern Lehigh6 @ Palmerton2 4:00pm
Thu 5/3/18 Saucon Valley5 @ Pen Argyl11 4:00pm
Fri 5/4/18 Northern Lehigh13 @ Notre Dame G.P.3
** Postponed from Fri 5/4/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Fri 5/4/18 Northwestern4 @ Salisbury5 @ Pates 7:00pm
Fri 5/4/18 Palisades2 @ Wilson1 7:00pm
Sat 5/5/18 Pen Argyl26 @ Catasauqua1
** Postponed from Sat 5/5/18 @ 3:00pm **
3:00pm
Sun 5/6/18 Catasauqua0 @ Palmerton17
** Postponed from Sun 5/6/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 5/7/18 Southern Lehigh13 @ Moravian Academy0 4:00pm
Mon 5/7/18 Wilson3 @ Pen Argyl8
** Postponed from Mon 5/7/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 5/7/18 Palmerton12 @ Saucon Valley0
** Postponed from Mon 5/7/18 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Mon 5/7/18 Northern Lehigh8 @ Salisbury6 @ Pates
Highlights:

8 innings

6:00pm
Mon 5/7/18 Southern Lehigh5 @ Palisades3
** Postponed from Mon 5/7/18 @ 6:00pm **
6:00pm
Tue 5/8/18 Moravian Academy0 @ Salisbury25
** Postponed from Tue 5/8/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 5/8/18 Wilson7 @ Bangor5
** Postponed from Tue 5/8/18 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Tue 5/8/18 Northwestern12 @ Catasauqua0 4:15pm
Wed 5/9/18 Northern Lehigh2 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Wed 5/9/18 Wilson9 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Wed 5/9/18 Salisbury4 @ Southern Lehigh6 4:00pm
Wed 5/9/18 Pen Argyl0 @ Bangor4 4:15pm
Wed 5/9/18 Palisades16 @ Saucon Valley5 4:15pm
Fri 5/11/18
Quarter-Finals
at Pates Park
#5 Wilson0 @ #4 Salisbury10
4:00pm
Fri 5/11/18
Quarter-Finals
at Pates Park
#6 Palmerton7 @ #3 Southern Lehigh1
6:00pm
Tue 5/15/18
Semi-Finals
at Pates Park
#6 Palmerton3 @ #2 Northern Lehigh4
4:00pm
Wed 5/16/18
Semi-Finals
at Pates Park
#4 Salisbury12 @ #1 Bangor7
4:00pm
Thu 5/17/18
Finals
at Pates Park
#4 Salisbury3 @ #2 Northern Lehigh5
5:00pm