Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Field Hockey
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full bracket
 
Semi-Finals   Championship   Champion
2 Bangor
 
 
AT Salisbury 5pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DATE Tues. 10/17/17  
DATE
AT
Thur. 10/19/17
Site: Salisbury Time: 5:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
AT Salisbury 7pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
Schedules & ScoresView Full Calendar
View Events: All Upcoming Played
View by School:
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Tue 9/5/17 Palmerton0 @ Bangor2 4:00pm
Wed 9/6/17 Palisades1 @ Salisbury0 – Varsity Will Play First @ 5:45 p.m.
** Postponed from Wed 9/6/17 @ 5:45pm **
5:45pm
Thu 9/7/17 Bangor1 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Thu 9/7/17 Northwestern9 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Thu 9/7/17 Moravian Academy2 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Thu 9/7/17 Southern Lehigh8 @ Salisbury1 4:00pm
Thu 9/7/17 Palisades0 @ Saucon Valley2 4:15pm
Fri 9/8/17 Northern Lehigh1 @ Southern Lehigh3 4:00pm
Sat 9/9/17 Catasauqua0 @ Salisbury4 9:00am
Sat 9/9/17 Moravian Academy1 @ Bangor3 10:00am
Sat 9/9/17 Northwestern2 @ Palmerton1 10:00am
Sat 9/9/17 Pen Argyl0 @ Palisades0 10:00am
Sat 9/9/17 Wilson0 @ Saucon Valley3 10:00am
Mon 9/11/17 Northwestern0 @ Bangor2 4:00pm
Mon 9/11/17 Catasauqua0 @ Wilson9 4:00pm
Mon 9/11/17 Salisbury1 @ Moravian Academy2 4:00pm
Mon 9/11/17 Northern Lehigh2 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Mon 9/11/17 Southern Lehigh5 @ Saucon Valley0 4:15pm
Mon 9/11/17 Palmerton3 @ Palisades0 6:45pm
Wed 9/13/17 Bangor3 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Wed 9/13/17 Palmerton8 @ Catasauqua1 4:00pm
Wed 9/13/17 Palisades1 @ Moravian Academy7 4:00pm
Wed 9/13/17 Salisbury2 @ Northern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Wed 9/13/17 Southern Lehigh2 @ Northwestern0 4:00pm
Wed 9/13/17 Saucon Valley1 @ Pen Argyl2 4:00pm
Thu 9/14/17 Bangor3 @ Palisades0 3:30pm
Thu 9/14/17 Palmerton1 @ Northern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Thu 9/14/17 Pen Argyl0 @ Northwestern1
** Postponed from Thu 9/14/17 @ 4:00pm **
Highlights:

**Suspended with 12:30 to go in first half with score 0-0.

4:00pm
Fri 9/15/17 Catasauqua0 @ Northern Lehigh11 4:00pm
Fri 9/15/17 Palmerton0 @ Southern Lehigh8 4:00pm
Fri 9/15/17 Wilson3 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Fri 9/15/17 Moravian Academy1 @ Saucon Valley2 4:15pm
Sat 9/16/17 Northwestern2 @ Salisbury1 6:45pm
Mon 9/18/17 Saucon Valley9 @ Catasauqua1 (completion of suspended game)
** Postponed from Mon 9/18/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 9/18/17 Southern Lehigh2 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Tue 9/19/17 Catasauqua0 @ Bangor7 4:00pm
Tue 9/19/17 Northwestern1 @ Moravian Academy4 4:00pm
Tue 9/19/17 Northern Lehigh3 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Tue 9/19/17 Salisbury2 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Tue 9/19/17 Palmerton1 @ Saucon Valley3 4:15pm
Wed 9/20/17 Pen Argyl0 @ Moravian Academy2 4:00pm
Thu 9/21/17 Salisbury4 @ Palmerton3 3:45pm
Thu 9/21/17 Saucon Valley2 @ Bangor7 4:00pm
Thu 9/21/17 Southern Lehigh7 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Thu 9/21/17 Northern Lehigh1 @ Northwestern0 4:00pm
Thu 9/21/17 Palisades1 @ Wilson5 4:00pm
Fri 9/22/17 Palisades0 @ Northwestern2 4:00pm
Fri 9/22/17 Wilson0 @ Southern Lehigh5 4:00pm
Sat 9/23/17 Bangor4 @ Northern Lehigh1 10:00am
Sat 9/23/17 Pen Argyl6 @ Catasauqua1 10:00am
Sat 9/23/17 Saucon Valley6 @ Salisbury3 11:00am
Sat 9/23/17 Moravian Academy3 @ Palmerton1 12:00pm
Mon 9/25/17 Bangor0 @ Southern Lehigh4 4:00pm
Mon 9/25/17 Palisades1 @ Catasauqua2 4:00pm
Mon 9/25/17 Moravian Academy1 @ Northern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Mon 9/25/17 Saucon Valley1 @ Northwestern2 4:00pm
Tue 9/26/17 Wilson2 @ Northern Lehigh4
** Postponed from Tue 9/5/17 @ 4:00pm **
Highlights:

Game halted in the 1st half due to lightning.

6:30pm
Wed 9/27/17 Catasauqua0 @ Southern Lehigh9 4:00pm
Wed 9/27/17 Moravian Academy3 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Wed 9/27/17 Bangor3 @ Saucon Valley1 4:15pm
Wed 9/27/17 Wilson2 @ Palisades1 6:45pm
Wed 9/27/17 Palmerton1 @ Salisbury4 6:45pm
Thu 9/28/17 Saucon Valley1 @ Moravian Academy2 4:00pm
Thu 9/28/17 Southern Lehigh7 @ Palmerton1 4:00pm
Thu 9/28/17 Northwestern0 @ Northern Lehigh1 6:45pm
Fri 9/29/17 Palisades0 @ Bangor4 4:00pm
Fri 9/29/17 Northern Lehigh3 @ Catasauqua1 4:00pm
Fri 9/29/17 Salisbury1 @ Northwestern1 4:00pm
Fri 9/29/17 Pen Argyl1 @ Wilson2 4:00pm
Sat 9/30/17 Pen Argyl2 @ Salisbury1 9:00am
Mon 10/2/17 Moravian Academy2 @ Southern Lehigh1
** Postponed from Mon 10/2/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 10/2/17 Northern Lehigh2 @ Saucon Valley0 4:15pm
Tue 10/3/17 Salisbury1 @ Bangor0 4:00pm
Tue 10/3/17 Catasauqua0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Tue 10/3/17 Northwestern1 @ Wilson2 4:00pm
Tue 10/3/17 Southern Lehigh8 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Tue 10/3/17 Palmerton0 @ Pen Argyl2 4:00pm
Thu 10/5/17 Bangor1 @ Moravian Academy0 4:00pm
Thu 10/5/17 Palmerton1 @ Northwestern2 4:00pm
Thu 10/5/17 Palisades0 @ Pen Argyl3 4:00pm
Thu 10/5/17 Saucon Valley2 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Thu 10/5/17 Salisbury6 @ Catasauqua1 4:30pm
Thu 10/5/17 Southern Lehigh7 @ Northern Lehigh0 6:45pm
Sat 10/7/17 Wilson5 @ Palmerton6 2:00pm
Tue 10/10/17 Wilson2 @ Bangor3 4:00pm
Tue 10/10/17 Moravian Academy3 @ Palisades2 4:00pm
Tue 10/10/17 Northwestern0 @ Southern Lehigh4 4:00pm
Tue 10/10/17 Pen Argyl1 @ Saucon Valley5 4:15pm
Tue 10/10/17 Northern Lehigh1 @ Salisbury2 6:45pm
Tue 10/10/17 Catasauqua0 @ Palmerton5 7:00pm
Wed 10/11/17 Northern Lehigh1 @ Palmerton2 4:00pm
Wed 10/11/17 Catasauqua2 @ Northwestern1
Highlights:

@ J. Birney Crum Stadium

7:00pm
Thu 10/12/17 Pen Argyl0 @ Bangor4 4:00pm
Thu 10/12/17 Wilson1 @ Moravian Academy3 4:00pm
Thu 10/12/17 Salisbury0 @ Southern Lehigh7 4:00pm
Thu 10/12/17 Saucon Valley3 @ Palisades1 6:45pm
Tue 10/17/17
Semi-Finals
at Salisbury
#3 Moravian Academy3 @ #2 Bangor2
Highlights:

overtime

5:00pm
Tue 10/17/17
Semi-Finals
at Salisbury
#4 Saucon Valley0 @ #1 Southern Lehigh7
7:00pm
Thu 10/19/17
Finals
at Salisbury
#3 Moravian Academy0 @ #1 Southern Lehigh5
5:00pm