Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Field Hockey
 
:: Semi-Finals ::   :: Championship ::   :: Champion ::
2 Bangor
 
 
AT Northern Lehigh 5pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DATE Monday, October 17th  
DATE
AT
Wednesday, October 19th
Salisbury 6pm
 
 
 
 
 
AT Northern Lehigh 7pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
View Events: All :: Upcoming :: Played :: View by School:
Schedules & ScoresView Full Calendar
Date Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Tue 09/06/16 Palmerton0 @ Bangor7 4:00pm
Tue 09/06/16 Southern Lehigh2 @ Moravian Academy3 4:00pm
Tue 09/06/16 Northern Lehigh3 @ Wilson2 4:00pm
Tue 09/06/16 Northwestern0 @ Pen Argyl2 4:00pm
Tue 09/06/16 Salisbury0 @ Palisades3 4:00pm
Tue 09/06/16 Catasauqua0 @ Saucon Valley0 4:15pm
Thu 09/08/16 Pen Argyl1 @ Bangor3 4:00pm
Thu 09/08/16 Catasauqua1 @ Northwestern2 4:00pm
Thu 09/08/16 Wilson0 @ Moravian Academy7 4:00pm
Thu 09/08/16 Northern Lehigh2 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Thu 09/08/16 Southern Lehigh7 @ Salisbury0 4:00pm
Thu 09/08/16 Saucon Valley0 @ Palisades1 6:45pm
Fri 09/09/16 Palisades2 @ Pen Argyl6 4:00pm
Sat 09/10/16 Catasauqua2 @ Salisbury0 9:00am
Sat 09/10/16 Bangor1 @ Moravian Academy4 10:00am
Sat 09/10/16 Palmerton0 @ Northwestern0 10:00am
Sat 09/10/16 Saucon Valley2 @ Wilson2 10:00am
Sat 09/10/16 Southern Lehigh6 @ Northern Lehigh0 3:45pm
Mon 09/12/16 Palmerton1 @ Moravian Academy7 4:00pm
Tue 09/13/16 Bangor4 @ Northwestern1 4:00pm
Tue 09/13/16 Wilson2 @ Catasauqua6 4:00pm
Tue 09/13/16 Moravian Academy8 @ Salisbury0 4:00pm
Tue 09/13/16 Pen Argyl1 @ Northern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Tue 09/13/16 Palisades1 @ Palmerton4 4:00pm
Tue 09/13/16 Saucon Valley0 @ Southern Lehigh6 4:00pm
Wed 09/14/16 Bangor3 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Thu 09/15/16 Wilson0 @ Bangor8 4:00pm
Thu 09/15/16 Catasauqua2 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Thu 09/15/16 Moravian Academy9 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Thu 09/15/16 Northwestern0 @ Southern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Thu 09/15/16 Pen Argyl2 @ Saucon Valley1 4:15pm
Thu 09/15/16 Northern Lehigh1 @ Salisbury0 6:30pm
Fri 09/16/16 Southern Lehigh8 @ Palmerton1 4:00am
Sat 09/17/16 Palisades1 @ Bangor8 10:00am
Sat 09/17/16 Northern Lehigh3 @ Catasauqua0 10:00am
Sat 09/17/16 Moravian Academy5 @ Saucon Valley2 10:00am
Sat 09/17/16 Salisbury0 @ Northwestern3 10:00am
Sat 09/17/16 Pen Argyl3 @ Wilson1 10:00am
Mon 09/19/16 Northern Lehigh0 @ Bangor6 4:00pm
Mon 09/19/16 Catasauqua0 @ Pen Argyl2 4:00pm
Mon 09/19/16 Southern Lehigh8 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Tue 09/20/16 Salisbury0 @ Saucon Valley3 4:15pm
Wed 09/21/16 Catasauqua0 @ Southern Lehigh8 4:00pm
Wed 09/21/16 Moravian Academy2 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Wed 09/21/16 Northwestern3 @ Northern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Wed 09/21/16 Wilson2 @ Palisades1 4:00pm
Wed 09/21/16 Bangor4 @ Saucon Valley0 4:15pm
Wed 09/21/16 Palmerton2 @ Salisbury1 6:30pm
Fri 09/23/16 Moravian Academy4 @ Northwestern0 4:00pm
Fri 09/23/16 Palisades1 @ Northern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Fri 09/23/16 Pen Argyl0 @ Southern Lehigh4 4:00pm
Sat 09/24/16 Saucon Valley3 @ Palmerton4 10:00am
Sat 09/24/16 Wilson2 @ Salisbury2 10:00am
Tue 09/27/16 Southern Lehigh2 @ Bangor3 4:00pm
Tue 09/27/16 Northern Lehigh0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Tue 09/27/16 Palmerton4 @ Wilson2 4:00pm
Tue 09/27/16 Salisbury0 @ Pen Argyl2 4:00pm
Tue 09/27/16 Northwestern0 @ Saucon Valley2 4:15pm
Tue 09/27/16 Catasauqua0 @ Palisades2 6:30pm
Thu 09/29/16 Saucon Valley0 @ Bangor4 4:00pm
Thu 09/29/16 Southern Lehigh5 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Thu 09/29/16 Pen Argyl1 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Thu 09/29/16 Palisades2 @ Wilson3 4:00pm
Thu 09/29/16 Salisbury1 @ Palmerton2 4:00pm
Fri 09/30/16 Northwestern5 @ Salisbury1 3:30am
Fri 09/30/16 Palmerton0 @ Southern Lehigh3 4:00am
Sat 10/01/16 Saucon Valley0 @ Moravian Academy5 2:00pm
Sat 10/01/16 Catasauqua0 @ Northern Lehigh1 3:30pm
Sat 10/01/16 Bangor9 @ Palisades2 7:00pm
Mon 10/03/16 Saucon Valley1 @ Northern Lehigh2
Highlights:

Overtime

4:00pm
Mon 10/03/16 Wilson0 @ Northwestern1 4:00pm
Mon 10/03/16 Palisades0 @ Southern Lehigh7 4:00pm
Mon 10/03/16 Pen Argyl0 @ Palmerton1 4:00pm
Tue 10/04/16 Moravian Academy6 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Wed 10/05/16 Bangor4 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Wed 10/05/16 Palmerton4 @ Catasauqua2 4:00pm
Wed 10/05/16 Palisades0 @ Moravian Academy10 4:00pm
Wed 10/05/16 Salisbury0 @ Northern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Wed 10/05/16 Southern Lehigh3 @ Northwestern0 4:00pm
Wed 10/05/16 Saucon Valley1 @ Pen Argyl2 4:00pm
Fri 10/07/16 Moravian Academy4 @ Bangor0 4:00pm
Fri 10/07/16 Salisbury1 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Fri 10/07/16 Northern Lehigh0 @ Southern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Fri 10/07/16 Pen Argyl3 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Fri 10/07/16 Wilson1 @ Saucon Valley4 4:15pm
Sat 10/08/16 Northern Lehigh0 @ Northwestern0
** Postponed from Sat 10/08/16 @ 10:00am **
10:00am
Mon 10/10/16 Wilson0 @ Pen Argyl1
** Postponed from Mon 10/10/16 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 10/10/16 Palisades1 @ Saucon Valley4 4:15pm
Mon 10/10/16 Bangor7 @ Salisbury1 6:00pm
Tue 10/11/16 Bangor2 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Tue 10/11/16 Northwestern8 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Tue 10/11/16 Moravian Academy6 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Tue 10/11/16 Salisbury0 @ Southern Lehigh9 4:00pm
Wed 10/12/16 Palmerton0 @ Northern Lehigh2 6:45pm
Wed 10/12/16 Northwestern1 @ Palisades0 6:45pm
Thu 10/13/16 Northwestern1 @ Palmerton0 6:30pm
Mon 10/17/16
Semi-Finals
at Northern Lehigh
#3 Southern Lehigh2 @ #2 Bangor1
5:00pm
Mon 10/17/16
Semi-Finals
at Northern Lehigh
#1 Moravian Academy7 @ #4 Pen Argyl0
7:00pm
Wed 10/19/16
Finals
at Salisbury
#3 Southern Lehigh0 @ #1 Moravian Academy1
6:00pm