Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Wrestling
 
:: Semi-Finals ::   :: Championship ::   :: Champion ::
2 Bangor
 
 
AT 5:30pm Catasauqua HS
 
 
Bangor 37-31
 
 
3 Wilson
 
 
 
DATE Monday, January 30th  
DATE
AT
Monday, January 30th
7:30pm Catasauqua HS
 
 
 
 
 
AT 5:30pm Catasauqua HS
 
 
 
 
 
 
View Events: All :: Upcoming :: Played :: View by School:
Schedules & ScoresView Full Calendar
Date Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Tue 12/13/16 Bangor37 @ Wilson30 7:00pm
Tue 12/13/16 Catasauqua65 @ Salisbury12 7:00pm
Tue 12/13/16 Northern Lehigh28 @ Northwestern43 7:00pm
Tue 12/13/16 Palmerton48 @ Southern Lehigh15 7:00pm
Tue 12/13/16 Pen Argyl12 @ Saucon Valley64 7:00pm
Thu 12/15/16 Notre Dame G.P.37 @ Palisades31 7:00pm
Tue 12/20/16 Saucon Valley81 @ Salisbury0 6:00pm
Tue 12/20/16 Catasauqua21 @ Bangor57 7:00pm
Tue 12/20/16 Notre Dame G.P.42 @ Northern Lehigh27 7:00pm
Tue 12/20/16 Palisades24 @ Northwestern51 7:00pm
Tue 12/20/16 Pen Argyl53 @ Palmerton16 7:00pm
Tue 12/20/16 Southern Lehigh3 @ Wilson68 7:00pm
Thu 12/22/16 Palisades9 @ Bangor61 7:00pm
Thu 12/22/16 Southern Lehigh24 @ Catasauqua36 7:00pm
Thu 12/22/16 Northwestern56 @ Palmerton24 7:00pm
Fri 12/23/16 Saucon Valley53 @ Notre Dame G.P.15 7:00pm
Fri 12/23/16 Wilson53 @ Pen Argyl21 7:00pm
Wed 01/04/17 Bangor67 @ Southern Lehigh0 7:00pm
Wed 01/04/17 Notre Dame G.P.26 @ Catasauqua39 7:00pm
Wed 01/04/17 Northern Lehigh36 @ Palisades42 7:00pm
Wed 01/04/17 Saucon Valley66 @ Northwestern6 7:00pm
Wed 01/04/17 Wilson54 @ Palmerton21 7:00pm
Wed 01/04/17 Salisbury12 @ Pen Argyl72 7:00pm
Fri 01/06/17 Salisbury15 @ Northern Lehigh60 6:30pm
Tue 01/10/17 Pen Argyl48 @ Palisades24 7:00pm
Wed 01/11/17 Northern Lehigh28 @ Catasauqua48
** Postponed from Wed 01/11/17 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Thu 01/12/17 Bangor52 @ Northwestern22 7:00pm
Thu 01/12/17 Catasauqua15 @ Wilson60 7:00pm
Thu 01/12/17 Northern Lehigh18 @ Saucon Valley53 7:00pm
Thu 01/12/17 Salisbury6 @ Notre Dame G.P.60 7:00pm
Thu 01/12/17 Palmerton45 @ Palisades24 7:00pm
Thu 01/12/17 Southern Lehigh30 @ Pen Argyl38 7:00pm
Sat 01/14/17 Northwestern39 @ Southern Lehigh30
** Postponed from Sat 01/14/17 @ 10:00am **
10:00am
Wed 01/18/17 Saucon Valley41 @ Bangor21 7:00pm
Wed 01/18/17 Catasauqua51 @ Palmerton18 7:00pm
Wed 01/18/17 Southern Lehigh25 @ Northern Lehigh39 7:00pm
Wed 01/18/17 Northwestern48 @ Salisbury12 7:00pm
Wed 01/18/17 Notre Dame G.P.36 @ Pen Argyl28 7:00pm
Wed 01/18/17 Palisades13 @ Wilson63 7:00pm
Thu 01/19/17 Palmerton45 @ Salisbury15
** Postponed from Thu 01/19/17 @ 6:30pm **
6:30pm
Sat 01/21/17 Wilson15 @ Saucon Valley51
** Postponed from Sat 01/21/17 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Tue 01/24/17 Pen Argyl23 @ Bangor47 7:00pm
Tue 01/24/17 Northwestern42 @ Catasauqua36 7:00pm
Tue 01/24/17 Palmerton42 @ Northern Lehigh36 7:00pm
Tue 01/24/17 Wilson45 @ Notre Dame G.P.19 7:00pm
Tue 01/24/17 Palisades6 @ Saucon Valley70 7:00pm
Tue 01/24/17 Salisbury12 @ Southern Lehigh48 7:00pm
Thu 01/26/17 Bangor54 @ Notre Dame G.P.22
** Postponed from Thu 01/26/17 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Mon 01/30/17
Semi-Finals
at Catasauqua
#3 Wilson31 @ #2 Bangor37
5:30pm
Mon 01/30/17
Semi-Finals
at Catasauqua
#4 Northwestern6 @ #1 Saucon Valley67
5:30pm
Mon 01/30/17
Finals
at Catasauqua
#2 Bangor17 @ #1 Saucon Valley47
7:30pm