Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Wrestling
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full bracket
 
Semi-Finals   Championship   Champion
 
 
AT 5:30pm Catasauqua HS
 
 
Wilson 33-24
 
 
3 Wilson
 
 
 
DATE Monday, January 28th  
DATE
AT
Monday, January 28th
7:30pm Catasauqua HS
 
 
 
 
 
AT 5:30pm Catasauqua HS
 
 
 
 
 
 
Schedules & ScoresView Full Calendar
View Events: All Upcoming Played
View by School:
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Mon 12/10/18 Palisades25 @ Bangor48 7:00pm
Wed 12/12/18 Salisbury24 @ Northern Lehigh33 6:30pm
Wed 12/12/18 Southern Lehigh39 @ Catasauqua33 7:00pm
Wed 12/12/18 Northwestern40 @ Palmerton30 7:00pm
Wed 12/12/18 Saucon Valley40 @ Notre Dame G.P.26 7:00pm
Wed 12/12/18 Wilson60 @ Pen Argyl17 7:00pm
Tue 12/18/18 Pen Argyl32 @ Northwestern37 6:00pm
Tue 12/18/18 Bangor58 @ Northern Lehigh18 7:00pm
Tue 12/18/18 Palisades30 @ Southern Lehigh46 7:00pm
Tue 12/18/18 Wilson78 @ Salisbury3 7:00pm
Tue 12/18/18 Catasauqua12 @ Saucon Valley60 7:00pm
Tue 12/18/18 Palmerton12 @ Notre Dame G.P.65 7:00pm
Thu 12/20/18 Palmerton36 @ Southern Lehigh34 7:00pm
Thu 12/20/18 Catasauqua58 @ Salisbury18 7:00pm
Thu 12/20/18 Northern Lehigh24 @ Northwestern44 7:00pm
Thu 12/20/18 Pen Argyl11 @ Saucon Valley71 7:00pm
Thu 12/20/18 Notre Dame G.P.53 @ Palisades19 7:00pm
Thu 12/20/18 Bangor27 @ Wilson46 7:00pm
Wed 1/2/19 Northwestern15 @ Notre Dame G.P.54 7:00pm
Wed 1/2/19 Pen Argyl31 @ Catasauqua42 7:00pm
Wed 1/2/19 Salisbury23 @ Palisades46 7:00pm
Wed 1/2/19 Wilson57 @ Northern Lehigh21 7:00pm
Wed 1/2/19 Palmerton33 @ Bangor42 7:00pm
Wed 1/2/19 Southern Lehigh6 @ Saucon Valley69 7:00pm
Wed 1/9/19 Salisbury12 @ Northwestern57 6:30pm
Wed 1/9/19 Southern Lehigh45 @ Northern Lehigh28 7:00pm
Wed 1/9/19 Catasauqua30 @ Palmerton45 7:00pm
Wed 1/9/19 Saucon Valley58 @ Bangor15 7:00pm
Wed 1/9/19 Notre Dame G.P.62 @ Pen Argyl12 7:00pm
Tue 1/15/19 Salisbury6 @ Bangor78 6:30pm
Tue 1/15/19 Northwestern8 @ Wilson58 6:30pm
Tue 1/15/19 Palisades36 @ Catasauqua37 7:00pm
Tue 1/15/19 Notre Dame G.P.55 @ Southern Lehigh18 7:00pm
Tue 1/15/19 Northern Lehigh26 @ Pen Argyl45 7:00pm
Tue 1/15/19 Saucon Valley75 @ Palmerton0 7:00pm
Thu 1/17/19 Palmerton66 @ Salisbury12 6:45pm
Thu 1/17/19 Northwestern34 @ Southern Lehigh22 7:00pm
Thu 1/17/19 Northern Lehigh19 @ Catasauqua45 7:00pm
Thu 1/17/19 Wilson27 @ Saucon Valley40 7:00pm
Thu 1/17/19 Bangor21 @ Notre Dame G.P.54 7:00pm
Thu 1/17/19 Pen Argyl32 @ Palisades33 7:00pm
Sat 1/19/19 Palisades6 @ Wilson72
** Postponed from Sat 1/19/19 @ 12:00pm **
12:00pm
Wed 1/23/19 Southern Lehigh47 @ Salisbury18 7:00pm
Wed 1/23/19 Catasauqua42 @ Northwestern31 7:00pm
Wed 1/23/19 Saucon Valley61 @ Palisades15 7:00pm
Wed 1/23/19 Notre Dame G.P.36 @ Wilson30 7:00pm
Wed 1/23/19 Bangor49 @ Pen Argyl18 7:00pm
Thu 1/24/19 Northern Lehigh42 @ Palmerton39
** Postponed from Thu 1/24/19 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Mon 1/28/19
Semi-Finals
at Catasauqua
#4 Catasauqua0 @ #1 Saucon Valley68
5:30pm
Mon 1/28/19
Semi-Finals
at Catasauqua
#3 Wilson33 @ #2 Notre Dame G.P.24
5:30pm
Mon 1/28/19
Finals
at Catasauqua
#3 Wilson27 @ #1 Saucon Valley40
7:30pm