Wildcard | Semi-Finals | Championship | Champion | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AT | Southern Lehigh 7:30pm |
|
Palmerton 3-1
|
|
|||||
AT | Northern Lehigh 5pm |
|
Palmerton 3-0
|
|
|||||
|
|
||||||||
DATE | Thursday, 10/12/23 | DATE | Monday, 10/16/23 |
DATE
AT
|
Thursday, 10/19/23
Catasauqua 6pm
|
|
Southern Lehigh 2-0
|
||
|
|
||||||||
5 Wilson
|
AT | Northern Lehigh 7pm |
|
Southern Lehigh 1-0
|
|
||||
AT | Southern Lehigh 5:30pm |
|
Bangor 3-2 OT
|
|
|||||
4 Bangor
|
Date | Opponents/Score/Tournament Record | Time |
---|---|---|
Fri 8/25/23 | Salisbury3 @ Northern Lehigh0 | 10:00am |
Fri 8/25/23 | Southern Lehigh3 @ Palmerton2 | 10:00am |
Fri 8/25/23 | Moravian Academy1 @ Northwestern4 | 3:30pm |
Sat 8/26/23 | Palisades0 @ Pen Argyl1 | 2:00pm |
Sat 8/26/23 | Saucon Valley1 @ Bangor2 | 2:00pm |
Sat 8/26/23 | Wilson1 @ Catasauqua0 | 2:00pm |
Mon 8/28/23 | Southern Lehigh8 @ Palisades0 | 4:00pm |
Mon 8/28/23 | Palmerton6 @ Catasauqua3 | 4:00pm |
Mon 8/28/23 | Pen Argyl0 @ Moravian Academy3 | 4:00pm |
Mon 8/28/23 | Bangor1 @ Wilson0 | 4:00pm |
Mon 8/28/23 | Salisbury0 @ Saucon Valley0 | 4:15pm |
Tue 8/29/23 | Northern Lehigh0 @ Northwestern9 | 3:30pm |
Wed 8/30/23 | Northern Lehigh0 @ Southern Lehigh8 | 3:30pm |
Wed 8/30/23 | Bangor5 @ Palisades1 | 4:00pm |
Wed 8/30/23 | Catasauqua1 @ Moravian Academy5 | 4:00pm |
Wed 8/30/23 | Palmerton1 @ Pen Argyl2 | 4:00pm |
Wed 8/30/23 | Wilson3 @ Saucon Valley0 | 4:15pm |
Wed 8/30/23 | Northwestern3 @ Salisbury0 | 4:15pm |
Thu 8/31/23 | Catasauqua0 @ Southern Lehigh3 | 3:30pm |
Tue 9/5/23 | Bangor2 @ Moravian Academy3 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/6/23 | Wilson3 @ Pen Argyl0 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/6/23 | Northwestern3 @ Palmerton2 | 6:15pm |
Wed 9/6/23 | Palisades0 @ Salisbury4 – Varsity start time updated to 6:45 p.m. | 6:45pm |
Fri 9/8/23 | Northwestern3 @ Wilson1 | 4:00pm |
Sat 9/9/23 | Palmerton3 @ Salisbury0 – Updated start time of 9:45 a.m. | 9:45am |
Sat 9/9/23 | Northern Lehigh0 @ Bangor5 | 10:00am |
Sat 9/9/23 | Pen Argyl1 @ Saucon Valley1 | 10:00am |
Sat 9/9/23 | Moravian Academy3 @ Palisades0 | 10:00am |
Mon 9/11/23 | Bangor1 @ Palmerton4 | 4:00pm |
Mon 9/11/23 | Palisades0 @ Wilson6 | 4:00pm |
Mon 9/11/23 | Salisbury4 @ Catasauqua3 | 6:45pm |
Tue 9/12/23 | Southern Lehigh2 @ Northwestern0 | 7:00pm |
Wed 9/13/23 | Palmerton7 @ Northern Lehigh3 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/13/23 | Northwestern5 @ Catasauqua1 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/13/23 | Moravian Academy0 @ Wilson1 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/13/23 | Southern Lehigh2 @ Salisbury0 | 4:15pm |
Wed 9/13/23 | Pen Argyl0 @ Bangor2 | 4:45pm |
Wed 9/13/23 | Saucon Valley1 @ Palisades0 | 6:45pm |
Fri 9/15/23 | Saucon Valley0 @ Southern Lehigh6 ** Postponed until TBA ** |
3:30pm |
Tue 9/19/23 | Northwestern6 @ Northern Lehigh0 | 3:30pm |
Tue 9/19/23 | Palisades0 @ Southern Lehigh7 | 3:30pm |
Tue 9/19/23 | Wilson1 @ Bangor1 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/19/23 | Catasauqua2 @ Palmerton3 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/19/23 | Moravian Academy0 @ Pen Argyl1 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/19/23 | Saucon Valley0 @ Salisbury4 | 6:45pm |
Thu 9/21/23 | Wilson1 @ Southern Lehigh2 | 3:30pm |
Thu 9/21/23 | Northwestern3 @ Pen Argyl0 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/21/23 | Northern Lehigh0 @ Moravian Academy10 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/21/23 | Bangor2 @ Salisbury1 | 4:15pm |
Thu 9/21/23 | Palmerton1 @ Saucon Valley0 | 4:15pm |
Thu 9/21/23 | Catasauqua3 @ Palisades2 | 6:45pm |
Fri 9/22/23 | Wilson3 @ Northern Lehigh2 | 3:30pm |
Fri 9/22/23 | Southern Lehigh1 @ Bangor0 | 4:00pm |
Mon 9/25/23 | Northern Lehigh2 @ Palisades0 | 4:00pm |
Mon 9/25/23 | Saucon Valley1 @ Catasauqua3 ** Postponed from Mon 9/25/23 @ 6:45pm ** |
6:45pm |
Wed 9/27/23 | Pen Argyl1 @ Wilson0 | 3:00pm |
Wed 9/27/23 | Northern Lehigh0 @ Catasauqua5 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/27/23 | Moravian Academy5 @ Bangor0 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/27/23 | Palmerton2 @ Northwestern0 | 6:15pm |
Wed 9/27/23 | Salisbury6 @ Palisades0 | 6:45pm |
Thu 9/28/23 | Southern Lehigh5 @ Saucon Valley0 | 4:15pm |
Fri 9/29/23 | Pen Argyl0 @ Southern Lehigh5 | 3:30pm |
Fri 9/29/23 | Moravian Academy0 @ Salisbury1 | 4:15pm |
Mon 10/2/23 | Catasauqua5 @ Northern Lehigh4 ** Postponed until TBA ** |
4:00pm |
Mon 10/2/23 | Saucon Valley0 @ Moravian Academy3 ** Postponed from Mon 10/2/23 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Mon 10/2/23 | Salisbury0 @ Pen Argyl0 ** Postponed from Mon 9/25/23 @ 4:30pm ** |
4:15pm |
Tue 10/3/23 | Palisades1 @ Palmerton7 | 4:00pm |
Tue 10/3/23 | Southern Lehigh3 @ Moravian Academy1 | 4:00pm |
Tue 10/3/23 | Salisbury1 @ Wilson2 | 4:00pm |
Tue 10/3/23 | Bangor0 @ Northwestern4 | 6:15pm |
Tue 10/3/23 | Saucon Valley1 @ Northern Lehigh0 | 6:30pm |
Tue 10/3/23 | Pen Argyl1 @ Catasauqua3 | 7:30pm |
Wed 10/4/23 | Northwestern1 @ Saucon Valley0 ** Postponed from Wed 10/4/23 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Thu 10/5/23 | Bangor1 @ Pen Argyl0 | 3:30pm |
Thu 10/5/23 | Wilson1 @ Moravian Academy1 | 4:00pm |
Thu 10/5/23 | Palisades0 @ Saucon Valley6 | 4:15pm |
Thu 10/5/23 | Catasauqua1 @ Northwestern6 | 6:15pm |
Thu 10/5/23 | Salisbury0 @ Southern Lehigh6 | 6:30pm |
Thu 10/5/23 | Northern Lehigh0 @ Palmerton9 | 6:30pm |
Fri 10/6/23 | Moravian Academy2 @ Palmerton4 ** Postponed from Fri 10/6/23 @ 3:30pm ** |
3:30pm |
Fri 10/6/23 | Catasauqua0 @ Bangor2 ** Postponed from Fri 10/6/23 @ 3:30pm ** |
3:30pm |
Mon 10/9/23 | Palisades0 @ Northwestern10 ** Postponed from Mon 10/9/23 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Mon 10/9/23 | Palmerton1 @ Wilson0 ** Postponed from Mon 10/9/23 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Tue 10/10/23 | Pen Argyl @ Northern Lehigh ** Postponed from Mon 9/11/23 @ 3:00pm ** |
3:00pm |
Thu 10/12/23 | Quarter-Finals #5 Wilson2 @ #4 Bangor3at Southern Lehigh Highlights: OT |
5:30pm |
Thu 10/12/23 | Quarter-Finals #6 Moravian Academy1 @ #3 Palmerton3at Southern Lehigh |
7:30pm |
Mon 10/16/23 | Semi-Finals #3 Palmerton3 @ #2 Northwestern0at Northern Lehigh |
5:00pm |
Mon 10/16/23 | Semi-Finals #4 Bangor0 @ #1 Southern Lehigh1at Northern Lehigh |
7:00pm |
Thu 10/19/23 | Finals #3 Palmerton0 vs. #1 Southern Lehigh2at Catasauqua |
6:00pm |