Wildcard | Semi-Finals | Championship | Champion | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AT | Pen Argyl HS at 3pm |
|
Pen Argyl 46-36
|
|
|||||
AT | Catasauqua HS @ 6pm |
|
Notre Dame G.P. 51-43
|
|
|||||
|
|
||||||||
DATE | Saturday, 2/10/24 | DATE | Wednesday, 2/14/24 |
DATE
AT
|
Friday, 2/16/23
6:00pm Freedom HS
|
|
Palmerton 34-20
|
||
|
|
||||||||
AT | Whitehall HS @ 5:45pm |
|
Palmerton 37-29
|
|
|||||
AT | Northwestern at 4pm |
|
Northwestern 51-45
|
|
|||||
Date | Opponents/Score/Tournament Record | Time |
---|---|---|
Fri 12/1/23 | Wilson25 @ Moravian Academy30 | 6:30pm |
Sat 12/2/23 | Pen Argyl52 @ Moravian Academy20 | 1:00pm |
Tue 12/5/23 | Wilson23 @ Palisades30 | 6:45pm |
Tue 12/5/23 | Moravian Academy28 @ Bangor52 | 6:45pm |
Tue 12/5/23 | Notre Dame G.P.53 @ Northern Lehigh41 | 6:45pm |
Tue 12/5/23 | Pen Argyl50 @ Saucon Valley12 | 6:45pm |
Tue 12/5/23 | Northwestern39 @ Palmerton50 | 6:45pm |
Tue 12/5/23 | Catasauqua47 @ Salisbury23 | 7:15pm |
Thu 12/7/23 | Southern Lehigh26 @ Northwestern55 | 5:15pm |
Thu 12/7/23 | Pen Argyl38 @ Palmerton51 | 6:15pm |
Thu 12/7/23 | Northern Lehigh45 @ Catasauqua48 | 6:45pm |
Thu 12/7/23 | Saucon Valley33 @ Wilson37 | 6:45pm |
Thu 12/7/23 | Bangor30 @ Notre Dame G.P.36 | 6:45pm |
Fri 12/8/23 | Palisades30 @ Moravian Academy16 | 6:00pm |
Mon 12/11/23 | Moravian Academy20 @ Saucon Valley34 | 6:30pm |
Mon 12/11/23 | Wilson13 @ Pen Argyl48 | 6:45pm |
Mon 12/11/23 | Bangor19 @ Catasauqua43 | 6:45pm |
Mon 12/11/23 | Notre Dame G.P.52 @ Palisades13 | 6:45pm |
Mon 12/11/23 | Palmerton58 @ Southern Lehigh25 | 6:45pm |
Mon 12/11/23 | Northwestern60 @ Salisbury11 | 6:45pm |
Thu 12/14/23 | Northwestern48 @ Northern Lehigh47 | 5:30pm |
Thu 12/14/23 | Palisades29 @ Bangor44 | 6:45pm |
Thu 12/14/23 | Saucon Valley13 @ Notre Dame G.P.52 | 6:45pm |
Thu 12/14/23 | Salisbury5 @ Palmerton46 | 6:45pm |
Fri 12/15/23 | Wilson28 @ Southern Lehigh40 | 6:45pm |
Mon 12/18/23 | Northern Lehigh32 @ Palmerton37 | 5:30pm |
Mon 12/18/23 | Moravian Academy36 @ Wilson20 | 6:00pm |
Mon 12/18/23 | Southern Lehigh41 @ Salisbury27 – No JV game. | 6:00pm |
Mon 12/18/23 | Notre Dame G.P.45 @ Pen Argyl34 | 6:45pm |
Mon 12/18/23 | Northwestern46 @ Catasauqua41 | 6:45pm |
Mon 12/18/23 | Bangor38 @ Saucon Valley14 | 6:45pm |
Wed 12/20/23 | Moravian Academy26 @ Salisbury21 – No JV game | 5:30pm |
Wed 12/20/23 | Pen Argyl42 @ Bangor52 | 6:45pm |
Wed 12/20/23 | Saucon Valley24 @ Palisades42 | 6:45pm |
Wed 12/20/23 | Wilson23 @ Notre Dame G.P.54 | 6:45pm |
Wed 12/20/23 | Northern Lehigh64 @ Southern Lehigh45 | 6:45pm |
Wed 12/20/23 | Catasauqua36 @ Palmerton46 | 6:45pm |
Thu 1/4/24 | Notre Dame G.P.51 @ Moravian Academy24 | 6:00pm |
Thu 1/4/24 | Southern Lehigh26 @ Catasauqua51 | 6:45pm |
Thu 1/4/24 | Salisbury19 @ Northern Lehigh68 | 6:45pm |
Thu 1/4/24 | Bangor38 @ Wilson32 | 6:45pm |
Thu 1/4/24 | Saucon Valley14 @ Northwestern58 | 6:45pm |
Thu 1/4/24 | Palisades20 @ Pen Argyl47 | 6:45pm |
Fri 1/5/24 | Southern Lehigh40 @ Moravian Academy44 | 6:00pm |
Fri 1/5/24 | Northern Lehigh55 @ Bangor43 | 6:45pm |
Fri 1/5/24 | Salisbury19 @ Notre Dame G.P.60 | 6:45pm |
Fri 1/5/24 | Palmerton52 @ Wilson24 | 6:45pm |
Fri 1/5/24 | Catasauqua44 @ Palisades19 | 6:45pm |
Fri 1/5/24 | Northwestern54 @ Pen Argyl61 | 6:45pm |
Tue 1/9/24 | Saucon Valley31 @ Southern Lehigh37 | 6:45pm |
Thu 1/11/24 | Palmerton52 @ Moravian Academy18 | 6:00pm |
Thu 1/11/24 | Southern Lehigh27 @ Notre Dame G.P.60 | 6:45pm |
Thu 1/11/24 | Salisbury21 @ Bangor47 | 6:45pm |
Thu 1/11/24 | Northwestern51 @ Wilson19 | 6:45pm |
Thu 1/11/24 | Northern Lehigh62 @ Palisades30 Highlights: |
6:45pm |
Thu 1/11/24 | Catasauqua44 @ Saucon Valley18 | 6:45pm |
Fri 1/12/24 | Moravian Academy19 @ Northern Lehigh57 | 6:00pm |
Sat 1/13/24 | Palisades19 @ Northwestern58 | 12:45pm |
Sat 1/13/24 | Notre Dame G.P.45 @ Catasauqua30 | 12:45pm |
Sat 1/13/24 | Pen Argyl48 @ Southern Lehigh21 | 12:45pm |
Sat 1/13/24 | Saucon Valley23 @ Palmerton55 | 12:45pm |
Sat 1/13/24 | Wilson38 @ Salisbury23 | 12:45pm |
Mon 1/15/24 | Pen Argyl59 @ Salisbury19 ** Postponed from Mon 1/15/24 @ 7:15pm ** |
7:15pm |
Wed 1/17/24 | Bangor35 @ Northwestern55 ** Postponed from Wed 1/17/24 @ 6:15pm ** |
6:15pm |
Wed 1/17/24 | Southern Lehigh47 @ Northern Lehigh74 ** Postponed from Wed 1/17/24 @ 6:45pm ** |
6:45pm |
Thu 1/18/24 | Northwestern53 @ Moravian Academy13 | 6:00pm |
Thu 1/18/24 | Southern Lehigh30 @ Bangor44 | 6:45pm |
Thu 1/18/24 | Catasauqua29 @ Pen Argyl46 | 6:45pm |
Thu 1/18/24 | Palmerton45 @ Notre Dame G.P.42 | 6:45pm |
Thu 1/18/24 | Salisbury43 @ Palisades35 | 6:45pm |
Thu 1/18/24 | Northern Lehigh61 @ Saucon Valley20 | 6:45pm |
Fri 1/19/24 | Moravian Academy4 @ Notre Dame G.P.32 | 6:00pm |
Sat 1/20/24 | Palmerton35 @ Catasauqua30 | 12:45pm |
Sat 1/20/24 | Wilson29 @ Bangor35 | 12:45pm |
Sat 1/20/24 | Pen Argyl45 @ Palisades4 | 12:45pm |
Mon 1/22/24 | Wilson36 @ Northern Lehigh72 ** Postponed from Mon 1/22/24 @ 6:45pm ** |
6:45pm |
Mon 1/22/24 | Catasauqua44 @ Southern Lehigh31 | 6:45pm |
Tue 1/23/24 | Bangor41 @ Moravian Academy29 | 6:00pm |
Tue 1/23/24 | Saucon Valley15 @ Pen Argyl45 | 6:45pm |
Tue 1/23/24 | Notre Dame G.P.48 @ Northwestern36 | 6:45pm |
Tue 1/23/24 | Palisades30 @ Wilson35 | 6:45pm |
Tue 1/23/24 | Northern Lehigh62 @ Salisbury26 | 6:45pm |
Thu 1/25/24 | Notre Dame G.P.46 @ Bangor18 | 6:45pm |
Thu 1/25/24 | Pen Argyl60 @ Northern Lehigh55 | 6:45pm |
Thu 1/25/24 | Wilson40 @ Saucon Valley24 | 6:45pm |
Thu 1/25/24 | Palmerton46 @ Northwestern31 | 6:45pm |
Thu 1/25/24 | Moravian Academy41 @ Palisades36 | 6:45pm |
Thu 1/25/24 | Salisbury20 @ Catasauqua48 | 7:15pm |
Fri 1/26/24 | Catasauqua56 @ Northern Lehigh64 | 6:45pm |
Mon 1/29/24 | Northwestern60 @ Southern Lehigh48 | 5:15pm |
Mon 1/29/24 | Saucon Valley26 @ Moravian Academy19 | 6:00pm |
Mon 1/29/24 | Pen Argyl53 @ Wilson31 | 6:45pm |
Mon 1/29/24 | Palisades26 @ Notre Dame G.P.62 | 6:45pm |
Mon 1/29/24 | Bangor21 @ Palmerton50 | 6:45pm |
Tue 1/30/24 | Saucon Valley34 @ Salisbury19 – No JV game ** Postponed from Tue 1/30/24 @ 6:30pm ** |
6:30pm |
Wed 1/31/24 | Salisbury19 @ Northwestern65 | 6:15pm |
Wed 1/31/24 | Bangor31 @ Palisades43 | 6:45pm |
Wed 1/31/24 | Wilson30 @ Catasauqua52 | 6:45pm |
Wed 1/31/24 | Notre Dame G.P.58 @ Saucon Valley16 | 6:45pm |
Wed 1/31/24 | Southern Lehigh26 @ Palmerton59 | 6:45pm |
Wed 1/31/24 | Moravian Academy30 @ Pen Argyl53 | 6:45pm |
Thu 2/1/24 | Moravian Academy17 @ Catasauqua29 ** Postponed from Thu 2/1/24 @ 6:00pm ** |
6:00pm |
Fri 2/2/24 | Northern Lehigh65 @ Northwestern47 | 5:30pm |
Fri 2/2/24 | Palisades36 @ Southern Lehigh62 | 6:45pm |
Fri 2/2/24 | Palmerton51 @ Salisbury24 | 7:15pm |
Sat 2/3/24 | Palisades8 @ Palmerton45 ** Postponed from Sat 2/3/24 @ 12:45pm ** |
12:45pm |
Sat 2/3/24 | Saucon Valley36 @ Bangor45 | 12:45pm |
Sat 2/3/24 | Pen Argyl52 @ Notre Dame G.P.36 | 12:45pm |
Tue 2/6/24 | Palmerton50 @ Northern Lehigh36 | 5:30pm |
Tue 2/6/24 | Catasauqua42 @ Northwestern50 | 6:15pm |
Tue 2/6/24 | Notre Dame G.P.51 @ Wilson24 | 6:45pm |
Tue 2/6/24 | Bangor21 @ Pen Argyl55 | 6:45pm |
Tue 2/6/24 | Palisades29 @ Saucon Valley28 | 6:45pm |
Tue 2/6/24 | Salisbury32 @ Southern Lehigh50 | 6:45pm |
Sat 2/10/24 | Quarter-Finals #6 Catasauqua36 @ #3 Pen Argyl46at Pen Argyl Area High School |
3:00pm |
Sat 2/10/24 | Quarter-Finals #5 Northern Lehigh45 @ #4 #4 Northwestern51at Northwestern Lehigh HS |
4:00pm |
Wed 2/14/24 | Semi-Finals #4 Northwestern29 @ #1 Palmerton37at Whitehall High School |
5:45pm |
Wed 2/14/24 | Semi-Finals #3 Pen Argyl43 @ #2 Notre Dame G.P.51at Catasauqua High School |
6:00pm |
Fri 2/16/24 | Finals #1 Palmerton34 vs. #2 Notre Dame G.P.20at Freedom High School |
6:00pm |