Wildcard | Semi-Finals | Championship | Champion | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 Wilson
|
|||||||||
AT | Catasauqua 7pm |
|
Moravian Academy 1-0
|
|
|||||
AT | Salisbury 7pm |
|
Notre Dame G.P. 2-1
|
|
|||||
|
|
||||||||
DATE | Monday, 10/16/23 | DATE | Wednesday, 10/18/23 |
DATE
AT
|
Saturday, 10/21/23
Catasauqua 1pm
|
|
Northwestern 3-1
|
||
|
|
||||||||
5 Bangor
|
AT | Northern Lehigh 7pm |
|
Northwestern 3-0
|
|
||||
AT | Salisbury 7pm |
|
Southern Lehigh 1-0
|
|
|||||
Date | Opponents/Score/Tournament Record | Time |
---|---|---|
Tue 8/29/23 | Northern Lehigh1 @ Bangor3 | 4:00pm |
Tue 8/29/23 | Salisbury4 @ Saucon Valley1 | 4:00pm |
Tue 8/29/23 | Palisades3 @ Palmerton0 | 4:00pm |
Tue 8/29/23 | Pen Argyl0 @ Wilson6 | 4:00pm |
Tue 8/29/23 | Moravian Academy4 @ Southern Lehigh1 | 6:30pm |
Tue 8/29/23 | Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Northwestern5 | 7:00pm |
Thu 8/31/23 | Catasauqua1 @ Notre Dame G.P.12 | 4:00pm |
Thu 8/31/23 | Saucon Valley0 @ Moravian Academy7 | 4:00pm |
Thu 8/31/23 | Wilson4 @ Northern Lehigh1 | 4:00pm |
Thu 8/31/23 | Palmerton1 @ Salisbury2 | 4:00pm |
Thu 8/31/23 | Bangor1 @ Palisades1 | 4:00pm |
Thu 8/31/23 | Northwestern11 @ Pen Argyl0 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/5/23 | Moravian Academy8 @ Palmerton0 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/5/23 | Salisbury0 @ Bangor4 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/5/23 | Pen Argyl0 @ Catasauqua2 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/5/23 | Southern Lehigh2 @ Saucon Valley0 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/5/23 | Palisades1 @ Wilson8 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/5/23 | Northern Lehigh0 @ Northwestern10 | 6:00pm |
Thu 9/7/23 | Northwestern9 @ Palisades0 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/7/23 | Notre Dame G.P.8 @ Pen Argyl0 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/7/23 | Palmerton0 @ Southern Lehigh3 | 6:30pm |
Sat 9/9/23 | Bangor0 @ Moravian Academy7 | 10:00am |
Mon 9/11/23 | Wilson2 @ Salisbury1 – updated game time 6:30 p.m. ** Postponed from Mon 9/11/23 @ 6:30pm ** |
6:30pm |
Tue 9/12/23 | Salisbury0 @ Northwestern8 | 3:30pm |
Tue 9/12/23 | Palisades4 @ Catasauqua1 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/12/23 | Southern Lehigh1 @ Bangor0 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/12/23 | Moravian Academy6 @ Wilson1 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/12/23 | Northern Lehigh0 @ Notre Dame G.P.9 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/12/23 | Saucon Valley0 @ Palmerton1 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/14/23 | Pen Argyl0 @ Northern Lehigh1 | 3:00pm |
Thu 9/14/23 | Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Palisades0 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/14/23 | Northwestern3 @ Moravian Academy2 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/14/23 | Bangor1 @ Saucon Valley0 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/14/23 | Wilson0 @ Southern Lehigh2 | 6:30pm |
Thu 9/14/23 | Catasauqua0 @ Salisbury5 | 6:30pm |
Sat 9/16/23 | Saucon Valley2 @ Wilson6 | 10:00am |
Sat 9/16/23 | Southern Lehigh0 @ Northwestern7 | 10:00am |
Sat 9/16/23 | Palmerton0 @ Bangor1 | 10:00am |
Sat 9/16/23 | Salisbury2 @ Notre Dame G.P.5 | 10:00am |
Sat 9/16/23 | Palisades0 @ Pen Argyl3 | 10:00am |
Mon 9/18/23 | Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Moravian Academy1 | 4:00pm |
Mon 9/18/23 | Northwestern12 @ Saucon Valley0 | 4:00pm |
Mon 9/18/23 | Pen Argyl2 @ Salisbury3 | 5:30pm |
Mon 9/18/23 | Catasauqua0 @ Southern Lehigh7 | 6:30pm |
Tue 9/19/23 | Northern Lehigh2 @ Palisades2 | 7:00pm |
Wed 9/20/23 | Saucon Valley1 @ Catasauqua2 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/20/23 | Southern Lehigh2 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/20/23 | Salisbury3 @ Northern Lehigh2 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/20/23 | Moravian Academy6 @ Pen Argyl0 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/20/23 | Bangor3 @ Wilson1 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/20/23 | Palmerton1 @ Northwestern9 | 6:30pm |
Mon 9/25/23 | Wilson2 @ Palmerton1 | 6:45pm |
Tue 9/26/23 | Northwestern2 @ Bangor0 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/26/23 | Catasauqua1 @ Palmerton2 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/26/23 | Northern Lehigh0 @ Moravian Academy6 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/26/23 | Palisades3 @ Salisbury2 | 5:30pm |
Tue 9/26/23 | Pen Argyl1 @ Southern Lehigh8 | 6:30pm |
Thu 9/28/23 | Southern Lehigh3 @ Northern Lehigh0 | 3:45pm |
Thu 9/28/23 | Palmerton0 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/28/23 | Bangor5 @ Catasauqua0 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/28/23 | Moravian Academy3 @ Palisades0 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/28/23 | Saucon Valley2 @ Pen Argyl1 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/28/23 | Wilson1 @ Northwestern6 | 6:30pm |
Mon 10/2/23 | Notre Dame G.P.6 @ Bangor2 | 4:00pm |
Mon 10/2/23 | Salisbury5 @ Moravian Academy7 | 4:00pm |
Mon 10/2/23 | Northern Lehigh2 @ Saucon Valley0 | 4:00pm |
Mon 10/2/23 | Catasauqua1 @ Wilson11 | 4:00pm |
Mon 10/2/23 | Pen Argyl1 @ Palmerton2 | 5:15pm |
Mon 10/2/23 | Palisades0 @ Southern Lehigh1 | 6:30pm |
Wed 10/4/23 | Northwestern12 @ Catasauqua1 | 4:00pm |
Wed 10/4/23 | Bangor2 @ Pen Argyl0 | 4:00pm |
Wed 10/4/23 | Palmerton0 @ Northern Lehigh2 | 6:30pm |
Wed 10/4/23 | Southern Lehigh6 @ Salisbury1 | 6:30pm |
Wed 10/4/23 | Wilson1 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 Highlights: At Lafayette College |
6:45pm |
Wed 10/4/23 | Saucon Valley0 @ Palisades1 | 7:00pm |
Thu 10/5/23 | Catasauqua2 @ Northern Lehigh1 ** Postponed until TBA ** Highlights: Weather Suspended
First Half
13:24 left in first half
ScoreĀ 0-0
NL throw in on bench side of field.
|
4:00pm |
Tue 10/10/23 | Notre Dame G.P. @ Saucon Valley ** Postponed from Tue 9/26/23 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Wed 10/11/23 | Moravian Academy @ Catasauqua ** Postponed from Sat 9/23/23 @ 2:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Mon 10/16/23 | Quarter-Finals #6 Wilson0 @ #3 Moravian Academy1at Catasauqua |
7:00pm |
Mon 10/16/23 | Quarter-Finals #5 Bangor0 @ #4 Southern Lehigh1at Salisbury |
7:00pm |
Wed 10/18/23 | Semi-Finals #4 Southern Lehigh0 @ #1 Northwestern3at Northern Lehigh |
7:00pm |
Wed 10/18/23 | Semi-Finals #3 Moravian Academy1 @ #2 Notre Dame G.P.2at Salisbury |
7:00pm |
Sat 10/21/23 | Finals #2 Notre Dame G.P.1 @ #1 Northwestern3at Catasauqua |
1:00pm |