Wildcard | Semi-Finals | Championship | Champion | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AT | Saucon Valley HS at 6pm |
|
Saucon Valley 55-47
|
|
|||||
AT | Whitehall at 7:30pm |
|
Palmerton 45-44
|
|
|||||
|
|
||||||||
DATE | Saturday, 2/10/24 | DATE | Wednesday, 2/14/24 |
DATE
AT
|
Friday, 2/16/24
7:45pm Freedom HS
|
|
Notre Dame G.P. 60-59
|
||
|
|
||||||||
5 Bangor
|
AT | Catasauqua at 7:45pm |
|
Notre Dame G.P. 64-59
|
|
||||
AT | Northwestern at 6pm |
|
Northwestern 54-49
|
|
|||||
Date | Opponents/Score/Tournament Record | Time |
---|---|---|
Sat 12/2/23 | Pen Argyl35 @ Moravian Academy48 | 2:45pm |
Tue 12/5/23 | Bangor52 @ Moravian Academy42 | 6:45pm |
Tue 12/5/23 | Salisbury51 @ Catasauqua43 | 6:45pm |
Tue 12/5/23 | Saucon Valley36 @ Pen Argyl30 | 6:45pm |
Tue 12/5/23 | Northern Lehigh25 @ Notre Dame G.P.70 | 6:45pm |
Thu 12/7/23 | Catasauqua68 @ Northern Lehigh52 | 6:45pm |
Thu 12/7/23 | Notre Dame G.P.61 @ Bangor39 | 6:45pm |
Thu 12/7/23 | Wilson33 @ Saucon Valley31 | 6:45pm |
Thu 12/7/23 | Palmerton55 @ Pen Argyl23 | 6:45pm |
Sat 12/9/23 | Moravian Academy39 @ Palisades36 | 12:45pm |
Mon 12/11/23 | Saucon Valley52 @ Moravian Academy40 | 6:45pm |
Mon 12/11/23 | Catasauqua45 @ Bangor48 | 6:45pm |
Mon 12/11/23 | Southern Lehigh61 @ Palmerton81 | 6:45pm |
Mon 12/11/23 | Palisades27 @ Notre Dame G.P.72 | 6:45pm |
Mon 12/11/23 | Pen Argyl17 @ Wilson48 Highlights: Head Coach Mike Glovas 100th Win |
6:45pm |
Thu 12/14/23 | Bangor38 @ Palisades26 | 6:45pm |
Thu 12/14/23 | Northwestern77 @ Northern Lehigh22 | 6:45pm |
Thu 12/14/23 | Notre Dame G.P.64 @ Saucon Valley41 | 6:45pm |
Thu 12/14/23 | Palmerton51 @ Salisbury34 | 6:45pm |
Thu 12/14/23 | Southern Lehigh62 @ Wilson67 | 6:45pm |
Mon 12/18/23 | Wilson54 @ Moravian Academy46 Highlights:
|
6:45pm |
Mon 12/18/23 | Saucon Valley33 @ Bangor44 | 6:45pm |
Mon 12/18/23 | Northern Lehigh34 @ Palmerton69 | 6:45pm |
Mon 12/18/23 | Catasauqua32 @ Northwestern71 | 6:45pm |
Mon 12/18/23 | Pen Argyl24 @ Notre Dame G.P.58 | 6:45pm |
Mon 12/18/23 | Salisbury48 @ Southern Lehigh53 | 6:45pm |
Wed 12/20/23 | Salisbury48 @ Moravian Academy38 | 6:45pm |
Wed 12/20/23 | Palmerton59 @ Catasauqua49 | 6:45pm |
Wed 12/20/23 | Palisades27 @ Saucon Valley58 | 6:45pm |
Wed 12/20/23 | Southern Lehigh84 @ Northern Lehigh67 | 6:45pm |
Wed 12/20/23 | Bangor47 @ Pen Argyl31 | 6:45pm |
Wed 12/20/23 | Notre Dame G.P.64 @ Wilson19 | 6:45pm |
Fri 12/22/23 | Palmerton63 @ Northwestern50 ** Postponed from Fri 12/22/23 @ 6:45pm ** |
6:45pm |
Sat 12/23/23 | Salisbury49 @ Northwestern59 ** Postponed from Sat 12/23/23 @ 12:30pm ** |
12:30pm |
Wed 12/27/23 | Southern Lehigh45 @ Northwestern76 ** Postponed from Wed 12/27/23 @ 6:15pm ** |
6:15pm |
Thu 12/28/23 | Palisades46 @ Wilson67 | 6:45pm |
Wed 1/3/24 | Northern Lehigh32 @ Salisbury68 | 6:45pm |
Thu 1/4/24 | Wilson37 @ Bangor51 | 6:45pm |
Thu 1/4/24 | Moravian Academy42 @ Notre Dame G.P.70 | 6:45pm |
Thu 1/4/24 | Pen Argyl43 @ Palisades24 | 6:45pm |
Thu 1/4/24 | Catasauqua63 @ Southern Lehigh59 | 6:45pm |
Thu 1/4/24 | Northwestern46 @ Saucon Valley54 | 6:45pm |
Fri 1/5/24 | Moravian Academy56 @ Southern Lehigh67 | 6:45pm |
Fri 1/5/24 | Pen Argyl24 @ Northwestern45 | 6:45pm |
Fri 1/5/24 | Palisades45 @ Catasauqua59 | 6:45pm |
Fri 1/5/24 | Bangor80 @ Northern Lehigh57 | 6:45pm |
Fri 1/5/24 | Wilson40 @ Palmerton51 | 6:45pm |
Fri 1/5/24 | Notre Dame G.P.61 @ Salisbury46 | 6:45pm |
Tue 1/9/24 | Northwestern63 @ Bangor48 ** Postponed from Tue 1/9/24 @ 6:45pm ** |
6:45pm |
Thu 1/11/24 | Wilson42 @ Northwestern60 | 6:45pm |
Thu 1/11/24 | Saucon Valley52 @ Catasauqua30 | 6:45pm |
Thu 1/11/24 | Palisades75 @ Northern Lehigh60 | 6:45pm |
Thu 1/11/24 | Notre Dame G.P.77 @ Southern Lehigh54 | 6:45pm |
Thu 1/11/24 | Moravian Academy44 @ Palmerton73 | 6:45pm |
Thu 1/11/24 | Bangor45 @ Salisbury50 | 6:45pm |
Fri 1/12/24 | Northern Lehigh59 @ Moravian Academy65 | 6:45pm |
Sat 1/13/24 | Northwestern70 @ Palisades50 | 12:45pm |
Sat 1/13/24 | Catasauqua69 @ Notre Dame G.P.89 | 12:45pm |
Sat 1/13/24 | Southern Lehigh66 @ Pen Argyl34 | 12:45pm |
Sat 1/13/24 | Salisbury50 @ Wilson46 | 12:45pm |
Sat 1/13/24 | Palmerton45 @ Saucon Valley54 | 12:45pm |
Mon 1/15/24 | Palmerton88 @ Palisades62 ** Postponed from Mon 1/15/24 @ 6:45pm ** |
6:45pm |
Mon 1/15/24 | Salisbury18 @ Pen Argyl20 ** Postponed from Mon 1/15/24 @ 6:45pm ** |
6:45pm |
Wed 1/17/24 | Northern Lehigh59 @ Southern Lehigh75 ** Postponed from Wed 1/17/24 @ 6:45pm ** |
6:45pm |
Thu 1/18/24 | Saucon Valley70 @ Northern Lehigh45 | 6:45pm |
Thu 1/18/24 | Pen Argyl42 @ Catasauqua44 | 6:45pm |
Thu 1/18/24 | Palisades26 @ Salisbury54 | 6:45pm |
Thu 1/18/24 | Moravian Academy28 @ Northwestern68 | 6:45pm |
Thu 1/18/24 | Notre Dame G.P.85 @ Palmerton79 | 6:45pm |
Thu 1/18/24 | Bangor60 @ Southern Lehigh52 | 6:45pm |
Sat 1/20/24 | Catasauqua56 @ Palmerton54 | 12:45pm |
Sat 1/20/24 | Notre Dame G.P.73 @ Moravian Academy48 | 12:45pm |
Sat 1/20/24 | Salisbury43 @ Saucon Valley38 | 12:45pm |
Sat 1/20/24 | Palisades29 @ Pen Argyl45 | 12:45pm |
Sat 1/20/24 | Bangor54 @ Wilson59 | 12:45pm |
Mon 1/22/24 | Northern Lehigh48 @ Wilson66 ** Postponed from Mon 1/22/24 @ 6:45pm ** |
6:45pm |
Mon 1/22/24 | Southern Lehigh52 @ Catasauqua41 | 6:45pm |
Tue 1/23/24 | Moravian Academy51 @ Bangor71 | 6:45pm |
Tue 1/23/24 | Salisbury66 @ Northern Lehigh46 | 6:45pm |
Tue 1/23/24 | Wilson72 @ Palisades38 | 6:45pm |
Tue 1/23/24 | Northwestern66 @ Notre Dame G.P.69 | 6:45pm |
Tue 1/23/24 | Pen Argyl35 @ Saucon Valley43 | 6:45pm |
Thu 1/25/24 | Catasauqua36 @ Salisbury48 | 6:45pm |
Thu 1/25/24 | Palisades47 @ Moravian Academy64 | 6:45pm |
Thu 1/25/24 | Northwestern52 @ Palmerton68 | 6:45pm |
Thu 1/25/24 | Northern Lehigh45 @ Pen Argyl47 | 6:45pm |
Thu 1/25/24 | Saucon Valley54 @ Wilson32 | 6:45pm |
Fri 1/26/24 | Bangor49 @ Notre Dame G.P.84 | 6:45pm |
Fri 1/26/24 | Northern Lehigh50 @ Catasauqua55 | 6:45pm |
Sat 1/27/24 | Southern Lehigh65 @ Saucon Valley66 ** Postponed until TBA ** |
12:45pm |
Mon 1/29/24 | Palmerton49 @ Bangor59 | 6:45pm |
Mon 1/29/24 | Wilson52 @ Pen Argyl38 | 6:45pm |
Mon 1/29/24 | Northwestern58 @ Southern Lehigh37 | 6:45pm |
Mon 1/29/24 | Notre Dame G.P.74 @ Palisades30 | 6:45pm |
Mon 1/29/24 | Moravian Academy41 @ Saucon Valley61 | 6:45pm |
Wed 1/31/24 | Palmerton77 @ Southern Lehigh63 | 6:45pm |
Wed 1/31/24 | Palisades32 @ Bangor64 | 6:45pm |
Wed 1/31/24 | Saucon Valley39 @ Notre Dame G.P.57 | 6:45pm |
Wed 1/31/24 | Northwestern35 @ Salisbury39 | 6:45pm |
Wed 1/31/24 | Catasauqua47 @ Wilson34 | 6:45pm |
Thu 2/1/24 | Moravian Academy42 @ Pen Argyl20 | 6:45pm |
Fri 2/2/24 | Northern Lehigh53 @ Northwestern84 | 6:45pm |
Fri 2/2/24 | Salisbury52 @ Palmerton63 | 6:45pm |
Fri 2/2/24 | Southern Lehigh34 @ Palisades45 | 7:00pm |
Sat 2/3/24 | Bangor53 @ Saucon Valley59 | 12:45pm |
Sat 2/3/24 | Notre Dame G.P.70 @ Pen Argyl38 | 12:45pm |
Sat 2/3/24 | Moravian Academy62 @ Wilson72 | 12:45pm |
Tue 2/6/24 | Northwestern48 @ Catasauqua41 | 6:45pm |
Tue 2/6/24 | Pen Argyl37 @ Bangor62 | 6:45pm |
Tue 2/6/24 | Saucon Valley68 @ Palisades43 | 6:45pm |
Tue 2/6/24 | Palmerton74 @ Northern Lehigh0 | 6:45pm |
Tue 2/6/24 | Wilson65 @ Notre Dame G.P.74 | 6:45pm |
Tue 2/6/24 | Southern Lehigh48 @ Salisbury52 | 6:45pm |
Wed 2/7/24 | Catasauqua65 @ Moravian Academy62 | 6:45pm |
Sat 2/10/24 | Quarter-Finals #6 Salisbury47 @ #3 Saucon Valley55at Saucon Valley High School |
6:00pm |
Sat 2/10/24 | Quarter-Finals #5 Bangor49 @ #4 Northwestern54at Northwestern Lehigh HS |
6:00pm |
Wed 2/14/24 | Semi-Finals #3 Saucon Valley44 @ #2 Palmerton45at Whitehall High School Highlights: |
7:30pm |
Wed 2/14/24 | Semi-Finals #4 Northwestern59 @ #1 Notre Dame G.P.64at Catasauqua High School |
7:45pm |
Fri 2/16/24 | Finals #1 Notre Dame G.P.60 vs. #2 Palmerton59at Freedom High School |
7:45pm |