Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
Recently Played Colonial League EventsView Full Calendar
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Sport Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Fri 2/14/20 Boys Basketball
Finals
at Freedom High School
#6 Bangor51 @ #1 Southern Lehigh70
7:45pm
Fri 2/14/20 Girls Basketball
Finals
at Freedom High School
#3 Moravian Academy46 @ #1 Notre Dame G.P.49
6:00pm
Wed 2/12/20 Girls Basketball
Semi-Finals
at Catasauqua High School
#4 Bangor36 @ #1 Notre Dame G.P.51
7:30pm
Wed 2/12/20 Girls Basketball
Semi-Finals
at Catasauqua High School
#3 Moravian Academy49 @ #2 Northwestern45
6:00pm
Tue 2/11/20 Boys Basketball
Semi-Finals
at Catasauqua High School
#4 Notre Dame G.P.60 @ #1 Southern Lehigh82
7:30pm
Tue 2/11/20 Boys Basketball
Semi-Finals
at Catasauqua High School
#6 Bangor54 @ #2 Moravian Academy41
6:00pm
Sat 2/8/20 Boys Basketball
Quarter-Finals
at Palmerton
#6 Bangor61 @ #3 Palmerton60
7:00pm
Sat 2/8/20 Boys Basketball
Quarter-Finals
at Notre Dame G.P.
#5 Wilson59 @ #4 Notre Dame G.P.86
2:30pm
Sat 2/8/20 Girls Basketball
Quarter-Finals
at Bangor
#5 Palmerton40 @ #4 Bangor47
1:00pm
Sat 2/8/20 Girls Basketball
Quarter-Finals
at Moravian Academy
#6 Wilson27 @ #3 Moravian Academy62
12:45pm
Upcoming Colonial League EventsView Full Calendar
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Sport Opponents Time
Mon 3/23/20 Softball Wilson @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Mon 3/23/20 Softball Palisades @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Mon 3/23/20 Softball Salisbury @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Mon 3/23/20 Baseball Salisbury @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Mon 3/23/20 Baseball Northern Lehigh @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Mon 3/23/20 Baseball Palisades @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Mon 3/23/20 Baseball Wilson @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Mon 3/23/20 Softball Bangor @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Mon 3/23/20 Softball Northwestern @ Saucon Valley 4:15pm
Mon 3/23/20 Baseball Northwestern @ Saucon Valley 4:15pm
Mon 3/23/20 Baseball Bangor @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Tue 3/24/20 Girls Track & Field Southern Lehigh, Bangor @ Wilson 3:30pm
Tue 3/24/20 Boys Track & Field Notre Dame G.P., Northwestern @ Northern Lehigh 3:30pm
Tue 3/24/20 Boys Track & Field Salisbury, Palmerton @ Palisades 3:30pm
Tue 3/24/20 Girls Track & Field Pen Argyl, Catasauqua @ Saucon Valley 3:30pm
Tue 3/24/20 Girls Track & Field Notre Dame G.P., Northwestern @ Northern Lehigh 3:30pm
Tue 3/24/20 Girls Track & Field Salisbury, Palmerton @ Palisades 3:30pm
Tue 3/24/20 Boys Track & Field Pen Argyl, Catasauqua @ Saucon Valley 3:30pm
Tue 3/24/20 Boys Track & Field Southern Lehigh, Bangor @ Wilson 3:30pm
Wed 3/25/20 Boys Tennis Bangor @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Wed 3/25/20 Boys Tennis Wilson @ Palisades 4:00pm
Wed 3/25/20 Boys Tennis Southern Lehigh @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Wed 3/25/20 Boys Tennis Saucon Valley @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Wed 3/25/20 Boys Tennis Moravian Academy @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Wed 3/25/20 Baseball Bangor @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Wed 3/25/20 Baseball Moravian Academy @ Palisades 4:00pm
Wed 3/25/20 Baseball Saucon Valley @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Wed 3/25/20 Softball Northern Lehigh @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Wed 3/25/20 Softball Catasauqua @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Wed 3/25/20 Softball Northwestern @ Palmerton 4:00pm