Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
Recently Played Colonial League EventsView Full Calendar
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Sport Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Sat 1/25/20 Boys Basketball Saucon Valley49 @ Bangor57 12:45pm
Sat 1/25/20 Boys Basketball Palisades57 @ Notre Dame G.P.80 12:45pm
Sat 1/25/20 Boys Basketball Moravian Academy60 @ Wilson58 12:45pm
Sat 1/25/20 Girls Basketball Bangor65 @ Saucon Valley17 12:45pm
Sat 1/25/20 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P.62 @ Palisades36 12:45pm
Fri 1/24/20 Boys Basketball Southern Lehigh65 @ Catasauqua52 6:45pm
Fri 1/24/20 Girls Basketball Catasauqua28 @ Southern Lehigh47 6:45pm
Fri 1/24/20 Boys Basketball Saucon Valley51 @ Notre Dame G.P.79
** Postponed from Fri 1/24/20 @ 6:45pm **
6:45pm
Fri 1/24/20 Boys Basketball Northern Lehigh38 @ Northwestern46 6:00pm
Fri 1/24/20 Girls Basketball Northern Lehigh14 @ Northwestern49 5:30pm
Upcoming Colonial League EventsView Full Calendar
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Sport Opponents Time
Mon 1/27/20 Wrestling
Semi-Finals
at Catasauqua HS
#3 Wilson @ #2 Saucon Valley
5:30pm
Mon 1/27/20 Wrestling
Semi-Finals
at Catasauqua HS
#4 Northwestern @ #1 Notre Dame G.P.
5:30pm
Mon 1/27/20 Boys Basketball Palmerton @ Salisbury 6:45pm
Mon 1/27/20 Girls Basketball Salisbury @ Palmerton 6:45pm
Mon 1/27/20 Wrestling
Finals
at Catasauqua HS
Finals
7:30pm
Tue 1/28/20 Boys Basketball Catasauqua @ Northern Lehigh 6:00pm
Tue 1/28/20 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl @ Notre Dame G.P. 6:45pm
Tue 1/28/20 Girls Basketball Palisades @ Wilson 6:45pm
Tue 1/28/20 Girls Basketball Moravian Academy @ Bangor 6:45pm
Tue 1/28/20 Girls Basketball Northern Lehigh @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Tue 1/28/20 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Tue 1/28/20 Boys Basketball Bangor @ Moravian Academy 6:45pm
Tue 1/28/20 Boys Basketball Wilson @ Palisades 6:45pm
Thu 1/30/20 Girls Basketball Saucon Valley @ Southern Lehigh 6:45pm
Thu 1/30/20 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Thu 1/30/20 Girls Basketball Palisades @ Salisbury 6:45pm
Thu 1/30/20 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl @ Northwestern 6:45pm
Thu 1/30/20 Girls Basketball Wilson @ Northern Lehigh 6:45pm
Thu 1/30/20 Girls Basketball Bangor @ Palmerton 6:45pm
Thu 1/30/20 Boys Basketball Northern Lehigh @ Wilson 6:45pm
Thu 1/30/20 Boys Basketball Catasauqua @ Notre Dame G.P. 6:45pm
Thu 1/30/20 Boys Basketball Palmerton @ Bangor 6:45pm
Thu 1/30/20 Boys Basketball Northwestern @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Thu 1/30/20 Boys Basketball Southern Lehigh @ Saucon Valley 6:45pm
Thu 1/30/20 Boys Basketball Salisbury @ Palisades 6:45pm
Fri 1/31/20 Girls Basketball Salisbury @ Northwestern 6:45pm
Fri 1/31/20 Girls Basketball Saucon Valley @ Moravian Academy 6:45pm
Fri 1/31/20 Girls Basketball Southern Lehigh @ Palmerton 6:45pm
Fri 1/31/20 Girls Basketball Bangor @ Palisades 6:45pm
Fri 1/31/20 Boys Basketball Palmerton @ Southern Lehigh 6:45pm