Wildcard | Semi-Finals | Championship | Champion | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AT | Catasauqua 5pm |
|
Moravian Academy 3-1
|
|
|||||
AT | Salisbury 5pm |
|
Moravian Academy 2-1
|
|
|||||
|
|
||||||||
DATE | Monday, 10/16/23 | DATE | Wednesday, 10/18/23 |
DATE
AT
|
Saturday, 10/21/23
Catasauqua 11am
|
|
Northwestern 5-0
|
||
|
|
||||||||
AT | Northern Lehigh 5pm |
|
Northwestern 4-0
|
|
|||||
AT | Salisbury 5pm |
|
Southern Lehigh 1-0
|
|
|||||
Date | Opponents/Score/Tournament Record | Time |
---|---|---|
Sat 8/26/23 | Salisbury0 @ Palmerton4 | 3:30pm |
Tue 8/29/23 | Southern Lehigh0 @ Moravian Academy1 | 4:00pm |
Tue 8/29/23 | Bangor0 @ Northern Lehigh6 | 4:00pm |
Tue 8/29/23 | Northwestern3 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 | 4:00pm |
Tue 8/29/23 | Palmerton0 @ Palisades3 | 4:00pm |
Tue 8/29/23 | Wilson0 @ Pen Argyl5 | 4:00pm |
Tue 8/29/23 | Saucon Valley5 @ Salisbury0 | 4:00pm |
Thu 8/31/23 | Palisades3 @ Bangor0 | 4:00pm |
Thu 8/31/23 | Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Catasauqua2 | 4:00pm |
Thu 8/31/23 | Moravian Academy2 @ Saucon Valley3 | 4:00pm |
Thu 8/31/23 | Northern Lehigh10 @ Wilson2 | 4:00pm |
Fri 9/1/23 | Pen Argyl0 @ Northwestern8 | 10:00am |
Tue 9/5/23 | Palmerton3 @ Moravian Academy0 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/5/23 | Northwestern3 @ Northern Lehigh2 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/5/23 | Wilson1 @ Palisades5 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/5/23 | Catasauqua0 @ Pen Argyl7 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/5/23 | Bangor5 @ Salisbury0 | 5:00pm |
Tue 9/5/23 | Saucon Valley1 @ Southern Lehigh3 | 6:30pm |
Thu 9/7/23 | Salisbury0 @ Wilson2 | 4:00pm |
Mon 9/11/23 | Northwestern8 @ Salisbury0 – updated game time of 5 p.m. | 5:00pm |
Tue 9/12/23 | Wilson0 @ Moravian Academy8 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/12/23 | Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Northern Lehigh4 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/12/23 | Palmerton3 @ Saucon Valley4 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/12/23 | Bangor1 @ Southern Lehigh6 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/12/23 | Catasauqua0 @ Palisades3 | 7:00pm |
Wed 9/13/23 | Northern Lehigh7 @ Pen Argyl1 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/13/23 | Moravian Academy0 @ Northwestern6 | 6:00pm |
Thu 9/14/23 | Saucon Valley8 @ Bangor2 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/14/23 | Salisbury0 @ Catasauqua1 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/14/23 | Palisades2 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/14/23 | Southern Lehigh3 @ Wilson0 | 4:00pm |
Fri 9/15/23 | Catasauqua0 @ Moravian Academy5 | 4:00pm |
Sat 9/16/23 | Pen Argyl0 @ Palisades2 | 10:00am |
Sat 9/16/23 | Bangor0 @ Palmerton9 | 10:00am |
Sat 9/16/23 | Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Salisbury0 | 10:00am |
Sat 9/16/23 | Wilson0 @ Saucon Valley7 | 10:00am |
Sat 9/16/23 | Northwestern2 @ Southern Lehigh1 | 10:00am |
Mon 9/18/23 | Salisbury0 @ Pen Argyl5 | 4:00pm |
Mon 9/18/23 | Palmerton11 @ Wilson0 | 4:00pm |
Mon 9/18/23 | Moravian Academy0 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 | 5:30pm |
Tue 9/19/23 | Southern Lehigh5 @ Catasauqua0 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/19/23 | Saucon Valley0 @ Northwestern10 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/19/23 | Palisades0 @ Northern Lehigh1 | 6:45pm |
Wed 9/20/23 | Wilson0 @ Bangor7 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/20/23 | Northwestern5 @ Palmerton0 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/20/23 | Catasauqua1 @ Saucon Valley6 | 4:00pm |
Wed 9/20/23 | Pen Argyl0 @ Moravian Academy3 | 5:00pm |
Wed 9/20/23 | Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Southern Lehigh3 | 6:30pm |
Mon 9/25/23 | Southern Lehigh0 @ Palmerton1 ** Postponed from Mon 9/25/23 @ 3:30pm ** |
3:30pm |
Tue 9/26/23 | Palmerton5 @ Catasauqua2 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/26/23 | Southern Lehigh6 @ Pen Argyl0 | 4:00pm |
Tue 9/26/23 | Saucon Valley4 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 | 5:30pm |
Tue 9/26/23 | Moravian Academy1 @ Northern Lehigh0 | 6:00pm |
Tue 9/26/23 | Salisbury0 @ Palisades3 | 6:00pm |
Tue 9/26/23 | Bangor0 @ Northwestern3 | 6:30pm |
Wed 9/27/23 | Northern Lehigh2 @ Southern Lehigh3 | 6:30pm |
Thu 9/28/23 | Palisades2 @ Moravian Academy1 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/28/23 | Northwestern11 @ Wilson0 | 4:00pm |
Thu 9/28/23 | Pen Argyl4 @ Saucon Valley8 | 5:00pm |
Thu 9/28/23 | Catasauqua1 @ Bangor5 | 6:00pm |
Thu 9/28/23 | Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Palmerton7 | 6:00pm |
Sat 9/30/23 | Pen Argyl1 @ Notre Dame G.P.5 ** Postponed from Sat 9/30/23 @ 10:00am ** |
10:00am |
Mon 10/2/23 | Palmerton7 @ Pen Argyl3 | 4:00pm |
Mon 10/2/23 | Moravian Academy8 @ Salisbury0 | 4:00pm |
Mon 10/2/23 | Bangor3 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 | 6:45pm |
Mon 10/2/23 | Southern Lehigh0 @ Palisades3 | 7:00pm |
Wed 10/4/23 | Palisades1 @ Saucon Valley3 | 4:00pm |
Wed 10/4/23 | Catasauqua0 @ Northwestern7 | 6:30pm |
Wed 10/4/23 | Salisbury0 @ Southern Lehigh4 | 6:30pm |
Wed 10/4/23 | Northern Lehigh2 @ Palmerton3 | 6:45pm |
Wed 10/4/23 | Pen Argyl2 @ Bangor10 Highlights: Played @ Bangor Park |
7:00pm |
Wed 10/4/23 | Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Wilson0 Highlights: At Williams Township Park |
7:00pm |
Thu 10/5/23 | Moravian Academy3 @ Bangor1 | 4:00pm |
Thu 10/5/23 | Saucon Valley6 @ Northern Lehigh3 | 6:30pm |
Thu 10/5/23 | Wilson0 @ Catasauqua4 | 7:00pm |
Mon 10/9/23 | Northern Lehigh6 @ Catasauqua0 ** Postponed from Mon 10/9/23 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Mon 10/9/23 | Palisades0 @ Northwestern4 | 6:00pm |
Wed 10/11/23 | Northern Lehigh9 @ Salisbury1 | 3:45pm |
Mon 10/16/23 | Quarter-Finals #5 Southern Lehigh1 @ #4 Palmerton0at Salisbury |
5:00pm |
Mon 10/16/23 | Quarter-Finals #6 Moravian Academy3 @ #3 Palisades1at Catasauqua |
5:00pm |
Wed 10/18/23 | Semi-Finals #6 Moravian Academy2 @ #2 Saucon Valley1at Salisbury |
5:00pm |
Wed 10/18/23 | Semi-Finals #5 Southern Lehigh0 @ #1 Northwestern4at Northern Lehigh |
5:00pm |
Sat 10/21/23 | Finals #6 Moravian Academy0 @ #1 Northwestern5at Catasauqua |
11:00am |