Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Boys Soccer
View Events: All :: Upcoming :: Played :: View by School:
Schedules & ScoresView Full Calendar
Date Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Tue 09/03/13 Pen Argyl0 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Northwestern1 @ Saucon Valley5 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Palmerton2 @ Southern Lehigh9 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Bangor2 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 @ Moravian Academy6 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Catasauqua0 @ Palisades1 4:00pm
Tue 09/03/13 Northern Lehigh0 @ Salisbury2 6:00pm
Wed 09/04/13 Moravian Academy6 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Thu 09/05/13 Salisbury6 @ Catasauqua1 4:00pm
Thu 09/05/13 Wilson0 @ Palmerton4 4:00pm
Thu 09/05/13 Saucon Valley6 @ Northern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Thu 09/05/13 Southern Lehigh0 @ Northwestern0 4:00pm
Thu 09/05/13 Notre Dame G.P.4 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 4:00pm
Fri 09/06/13 Palisades2 @ Bangor1 4:00pm
Sat 09/07/13 Pen Argyl1 @ Salisbury0 10:00am
Mon 09/09/13 Bangor0 @ Salisbury4 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Northwestern10 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Catasauqua1 @ Saucon Valley8 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Northern Lehigh0 @ Southern Lehigh4 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Palmerton1 @ Moravian Academy8 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Pen Argyl1 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 4:00pm
Mon 09/09/13 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 @ Palisades8 6:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Salisbury8 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Wilson0 @ Northern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Southern Lehigh5 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Moravian Academy0 @ Northwestern2 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Notre Dame G.P.8 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Palisades2 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Wed 09/11/13 Saucon Valley5 @ Bangor0 6:30pm
Fri 09/13/13 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg1 @ Saucon Valley8 3:30pm
Fri 09/13/13 Catasauqua1 @ Wilson2 4:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Bangor0 @ Southern Lehigh4 4:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Northwestern3 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 4:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Northern Lehigh1 @ Moravian Academy6 4:00pm
Fri 09/13/13 Palmerton0 @ Palisades6 4:00pm
Mon 09/16/13 Palisades1 @ Northwestern4 4:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Northern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Salisbury7 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Saucon Valley2 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Southern Lehigh7 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg1 4:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Moravian Academy8 @ Catasauqua1 4:00pm
Tue 09/17/13 Wilson0 @ Bangor5
Highlights:

First half goals;
Bangor – 1st – Andrew Beers, assist- Tyler Learn
2nd – Rui Macedo, assist – Nick Hagan
3rd – Nick Hagan, assist – Matt Palmer
Second half goals;
4th – Andrew Beers, assist – Nick Hagan
5th – Garrett Nelson, assist – Connor Chidsey

6:30pm
Thu 09/19/13 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg1 @ Wilson3 4:00pm
Thu 09/19/13 Palmerton0 @ Saucon Valley8 4:00pm
Thu 09/19/13 Pen Argyl1 @ Southern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Thu 09/19/13 Bangor0 @ Moravian Academy4 4:00pm
Thu 09/19/13 Catasauqua0 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 4:00pm
Thu 09/19/13 Northern Lehigh1 @ Palisades4 6:00pm
Thu 09/19/13 Northwestern1 @ Salisbury0 7:00pm
Mon 09/23/13 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Saucon Valley3 4:00pm
Mon 09/23/13 Bangor1 @ Northwestern3 4:00pm
Mon 09/23/13 Northern Lehigh1 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Mon 09/23/13 Palisades1 @ Southern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Mon 09/23/13 Catasauqua2 @ Palmerton1 6:00pm
Mon 09/23/13 Salisbury7 @ Wilson1 7:00pm
Wed 09/25/13 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg2 @ Northern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Wed 09/25/13 Moravian Academy2 @ Salisbury0 4:00pm
Wed 09/25/13 Palmerton0 @ Bangor6 4:00pm
Wed 09/25/13 Pen Argyl1 @ Catasauqua2 4:00pm
Wed 09/25/13 Wilson0 @ Palisades5 4:00pm
Wed 09/25/13 Southern Lehigh2 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 7:00pm
Thu 09/26/13 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Thu 09/26/13 Northern Lehigh0 @ Northwestern1 7:00pm
Fri 09/27/13 Catasauqua1 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 4:00pm
Fri 09/27/13 Bangor3 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Fri 09/27/13 Palisades0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Sat 09/28/13 Salisbury2 @ Saucon Valley1 10:00am
Tue 10/01/13 Northwestern10 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Tue 10/01/13 Saucon Valley3 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Tue 10/01/13 Salisbury0 @ Southern Lehigh4 5:00pm
Tue 10/01/13 Palmerton0 @ Northern Lehigh2 7:00pm
Tue 10/01/13 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 @ Bangor6 7:00pm
Thu 10/03/13 Wilson1 @ Moravian Academy7 4:00pm
Thu 10/03/13 Pen Argyl1 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 4:00pm
Thu 10/03/13 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Thu 10/03/13 Northwestern9 @ Palmerton1 6:00pm
Thu 10/03/13 Bangor1 @ Catasauqua0 6:45pm
Thu 10/03/13 Saucon Valley1 @ Southern Lehigh2 7:00pm
Sat 10/05/13 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Moravian Academy3 2:00pm
Tue 10/08/13 Pen Argyl0 @ Northwestern5 6:00pm
Tue 10/08/13 Northern Lehigh1 @ Bangor3 7:00pm
Wed 10/09/13 Saucon Valley2 @ Moravian Academy1 4:00pm
Wed 10/09/13 Northwestern7 @ Notre Dame East Stroudsburg1 4:00pm
Wed 10/09/13 Palmerton0 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Wed 10/09/13 Catasauqua1 @ Northern Lehigh3 7:00pm
Wed 10/09/13 Southern Lehigh7 @ Wilson1 7:00pm
Wed 10/09/13 Palisades0 @ Salisbury2 7:00pm
Thu 10/10/13 Wilson0 @ Saucon Valley8 3:45am
Thu 10/10/13 Moravian Academy1 @ Southern Lehigh0 7:00pm
Thu 10/10/13 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg @ Palmerton
** Postponed to Tue 10/15/13 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Mon 10/14/13 Semi-Final Playoff Games
Highlights:

Moravian defeated Saucon Valley 5 – 0

Northwestern Lehigh defeated Southern Lehigh 3 – 1

5:00pm
Mon 10/14/13 Salisbury2 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 7:00pm
Tue 10/15/13 Notre Dame East Stroudsburg0 @ Palmerton6
** Makeup date from Thu 10/10/13 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Wed 10/16/13 Championship Final
Highlights:

Northwestern Lehigh 2  Moravian Academy 1   2OT

7:00pm