Menu
Sports
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track & Field
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Soccer
Softball
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Schools
Column
Bangor
Catasauqua
Moravian Academy
Northern Lehigh
Northwestern
Notre Dame G.P.
Palisades
Column
Palmerton
Pen Argyl
Salisbury
Saucon Valley
Southern Lehigh
Wilson
League
Calendar
League Officers
Constitution
Championship History
Forms & Media Info
Statistician Submission Form
Colonial League Archives
Online Tickets
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
Advertise with us
Championship History
Click here to view
Calendar
March 2024
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full calendar
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis on March 16, 2024
Wilson
@
Pen Argyl
11:00am
17
18
Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis on March 18, 2024
Moravian Academy
@
Pen Argyl
4:00pm
Salisbury
@
Palisades
4:00pm
Saucon Valley
@
Palmerton
4:00pm
Notre Dame G.P.
@
Southern Lehigh
4:00pm
Bangor
@
Wilson
4:00pm
19
Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field on March 19, 2024
Salisbury
@
Pen Argyl
3:30pm
Saucon Valley
@
Northern Lehigh
3:30pm
Wilson
@
Northwestern
3:30pm
Palmerton
@
Palisades
4:00pm
Southern Lehigh
@
Bangor
4:00pm
Notre Dame G.P.
@
Catasauqua
4:00pm
Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field on March 19, 2024
Salisbury
@
Pen Argyl
3:30pm
Saucon Valley
@
Northern Lehigh
3:30pm
Wilson
@
Northwestern
3:30pm
Palmerton
@
Palisades
4:00pm
Southern Lehigh
@
Bangor
4:00pm
Notre Dame G.P.
@
Catasauqua
4:00pm
20
Baseball
Baseball on March 20, 2024
Pen Argyl
@
Wilson
3:30pm
Palmerton
@
Notre Dame G.P.
4:00pm
Northern Lehigh
@
Northwestern
4:15pm
Southern Lehigh
@
Catasauqua
4:15pm
Softball
Softball on March 20, 2024
Pen Argyl
@
Wilson
3:30pm
Bangor
@
Palisades
4:00pm
Palmerton
@
Notre Dame G.P.
4:00pm
Northern Lehigh
@
Northwestern
4:15pm
Southern Lehigh
@
Catasauqua
4:15pm
21
Baseball
Baseball on March 21, 2024
Bangor
@
Palisades
4:00pm
Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis on March 21, 2024
Pen Argyl
@
Palmerton
3:00pm
Southern Lehigh
@
Bangor
4:00pm
Wilson
@
Moravian Academy
4:00pm
Palisades
@
Notre Dame G.P.
4:00pm
22
Baseball
Baseball on March 22, 2024
Northern Lehigh
@
Palisades
4:00pm
Catasauqua
@
Palmerton
4:00pm
Northwestern
@
Salisbury
4:00pm
Notre Dame G.P.
@
Saucon Valley
4:15pm
Wilson
@
Bangor
4:15pm
Softball
Softball on March 22, 2024
Northern Lehigh
@
Palisades
4:00pm
Catasauqua
@
Palmerton
4:00pm
Notre Dame G.P.
@
Saucon Valley
4:15pm
Northwestern
@
Salisbury
4:15pm
Wilson
@
Bangor
4:15pm
23
24
25
Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis on March 25, 2024
Salisbury
@
Saucon Valley
3:45pm
Softball
Softball on March 25, 2024
Catasauqua
@
Saucon Valley
4:15pm
26
Baseball
Baseball on March 26, 2024
Pen Argyl
@
Notre Dame G.P.
3:30pm
Palisades
@
Wilson
4:00pm
Northern Lehigh
@
Salisbury
4:00pm
Southern Lehigh
@
Northwestern
4:15pm
Catasauqua
@
Saucon Valley
4:15pm
Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field on March 26, 2024
Salisbury
@
Northwestern
3:30pm
Palisades
@
Northern Lehigh
3:30pm
Wilson
@
Pen Argyl
3:30pm
Southern Lehigh
@
Catasauqua
4:00pm
Notre Dame G.P.
@
Bangor
4:00pm
Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis on March 26, 2024
Saucon Valley
@
Pen Argyl
4:00pm
Bangor
@
Palisades
4:00pm
Notre Dame G.P.
@
Salisbury
4:00pm
Palmerton
@
Wilson
4:00pm
Moravian Academy
@
Southern Lehigh
4:00pm
Softball
Softball on March 26, 2024
Pen Argyl
@
Notre Dame G.P.
3:30pm
Palisades
@
Wilson
4:00pm
Southern Lehigh
@
Northwestern
4:15pm
Northern Lehigh
@
Salisbury
4:15pm
Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field on March 26, 2024
Salisbury
@
Northwestern
3:30pm
Palisades
@
Northern Lehigh
3:30pm
Wilson
@
Pen Argyl
3:30pm
Southern Lehigh
@
Catasauqua
4:00pm
Notre Dame G.P.
@
Bangor
4:00pm
27
28
29
30
31
1
Baseball
Baseball on April 1, 2024
Salisbury
@
Wilson
4:00pm
Saucon Valley
@
Pen Argyl
4:00pm
Notre Dame G.P.
@
Bangor
4:15pm
Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis on April 1, 2024
Pen Argyl
@
Southern Lehigh
3:30pm
Moravian Academy
@
Salisbury
4:00pm
Bangor
@
Notre Dame G.P.
4:00pm
Palmerton
@
Palisades
4:00pm
Saucon Valley
@
Wilson
4:00pm
Softball
Softball on April 1, 2024
Salisbury
@
Wilson
4:00pm
Saucon Valley
@
Pen Argyl
4:00pm
Notre Dame G.P.
@
Bangor
4:15pm
2
Baseball
Baseball on April 2, 2024
Northern Lehigh
@
Southern Lehigh
4:00pm
Northwestern
@
Palmerton
4:00pm
Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field on April 2, 2024
Northern Lehigh
@
Palmerton
3:30pm
Salisbury
@
Wilson
3:30pm
Northwestern
@
Pen Argyl
3:30pm
Notre Dame G.P.
@
Southern Lehigh
3:30pm
Catasauqua
@
Bangor
4:00pm
Palisades
@
Saucon Valley
4:00pm
Softball
Softball on April 2, 2024
Northern Lehigh
@
Southern Lehigh
4:00pm
Northwestern
@
Palmerton
4:00pm
Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field on April 2, 2024
Northern Lehigh
@
Palmerton
3:30pm
Salisbury
@
Wilson
3:30pm
Northwestern
@
Pen Argyl
3:30pm
Notre Dame G.P.
@
Southern Lehigh
3:30pm
Catasauqua
@
Bangor
4:00pm
Palisades
@
Saucon Valley
4:00pm
3
Baseball
Baseball on April 3, 2024
Palisades
@
Notre Dame G.P.
4:00pm
Palmerton
@
Northern Lehigh
4:00pm
Southern Lehigh
@
Salisbury
4:00pm
Bangor
@
Saucon Valley
4:15pm
Catasauqua
@
Northwestern
4:15pm
Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis on April 3, 2024
Palmerton
@
Salisbury
4:00pm
Softball
Softball on April 3, 2024
Palisades
@
Notre Dame G.P.
4:00pm
Palmerton
@
Northern Lehigh
4:00pm
Bangor
@
Saucon Valley
4:15pm
Southern Lehigh
@
Salisbury
4:15pm
Catasauqua
@
Northwestern
4:15pm
4
Boys Track & Field
Boys Track & Field on April 4, 2024
Palmerton
@
Saucon Valley
4:00pm
Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis on April 4, 2024
Salisbury
@
Bangor
4:00pm
Palisades
@
Moravian Academy
4:00pm
Southern Lehigh
@
Palmerton
4:00pm
Notre Dame G.P.
@
Saucon Valley
4:00pm
Girls Track & Field
Girls Track & Field on April 4, 2024
Palmerton
@
Saucon Valley
4:00pm
5
Baseball
Baseball on April 5, 2024
Salisbury
@
Palmerton
4:00pm
Saucon Valley
@
Palisades
4:00pm
Notre Dame G.P.
@
Wilson
4:00pm
Northern Lehigh
@
Catasauqua
4:15pm
Pen Argyl
@
Bangor
4:15pm
Softball
Softball on April 5, 2024
Salisbury
@
Palmerton
4:00pm
Saucon Valley
@
Palisades
4:00pm
Notre Dame G.P.
@
Wilson
4:00pm
Northern Lehigh
@
Catasauqua
4:15pm
Pen Argyl
@
Bangor
4:15pm
6
Softball
Softball on April 6, 2024
Southern Lehigh
@
Palisades
11:00am