Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Wilson

Wilson Area High School

address
424 Warrior Lane
Easton, PA 18042
Phone
484-373-6030
Fax
610-258-8831
Mascot
Warrior

Wilson Contact Information

high school principal
John Martuscelli
jmartus@wilsonareasd.org
484-373-6030
athletic director
Bob Frankenfield
bfrank@wilsonareasd.org
484-373-6103
athletic office secretary
Kathy Mazur
kmazur@wilsonareasd.org
484-373-6046
assistant athletic director
Mike Falcone
mfalcone@wilsonareasd.org
484-373-6110
assistant athletic trainer
Amanda Stopinski
Amanda.stopinski@sluhn.org
484-373-6030
athletic trainer
Brandon Bushnell
bbushnel@wilsonareasd.org
484-373-6030
band director
Jonathan Freidhoff
jfreidhoff@wilsonareasd.org
484-373-6030
baseball head coach
boys basketball head coach
Michael Glovas
michael.r.glovas@smithbarney.com
610-248-0068
girls basketball head coach
Sondrine Gutierrez
sondrine.gutierrez@gmail.com
610-442-2023
boys cross country head coach
Mike Browne
mbrowne@wilsonareasd.org
484-373-6030
field hockey head coach
Scott Horton
wilsonfieldhockey@yahoo.com
610-248-0707
football head coach
Chris Labatch
chris.labatch@gmail.com
610-217-5136
golf head coach
Michael Fowler
mfowler@wilsonareasd.org
484-373-6030
girls soccer head coach
Kari Maskalis
kmaskalis@wilsonareasd.org
484-373-6030
softball head coach
Kristen Arnold
karnold@wilsonareasd.org
484-373-6030
boys tennis head coach
girls tennis head coach
boys track & field head coach
Brian Meckley
bmeckle@wilsonareasd.org
484-373-6030
wrestling head coach
Tom Mertz
mertzt@eastonsd.org
610-730-0470

Participating Sports at Wilson

Facility Locations for Wilson Athletic Events

Johnson Gym

424 Warrior Lane
Easton, PA 18042

V/JV/JH Levels

  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Wrestling
» Get Directions
Smith Field

424 Warrior Lane
Easton, PA 18042

All Levels

  • Football
  • Track & Field
» Get Directions
The Club at Morgan Hill

100 Clubhouse Drive
Easton, PA 18042

All Levels

  • Golf
» Get Directions
Williams Township Elementary

2660 Morgan Hill Road
Easton, PA 18042

All Levels

  • Cross Country
» Get Directions
Wilson Area Intermediate School

2400 Firmstone Street
Easton, PA 18042

All Levels

  • Field Hockey
  • Boys Soccer
  • Girls Soccer
  • Boys Tennis
  • Girls Tennis
  • Baseball
  • Softball

MS Level Only

  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
» Get Directions

Get Directions to WilsonView on Google Maps

Wilson Athletic EventsView Full Calendar
View Events: Upcoming Played
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Sport Opponents Time
Mon 8/19/19 Golf Wilson @ Salisbury 10:00am
Wed 8/21/19 Golf Wilson, Pen Argyl @ Bangor 10:00am
Fri 8/23/19 Football Wilson @ Northern Lehigh 7:00pm
Mon 8/26/19 Golf Northwestern @ Wilson 2:45pm
Wed 8/28/19 Golf Moravian Academy @ Wilson 2:45pm
Thu 8/29/19 Golf Notre Dame G.P. @ Wilson 2:45pm
Thu 8/29/19 Girls Tennis Southern Lehigh @ Wilson 4:00pm
Sat 8/31/19 Football Palisades @ Wilson 1:30pm
Tue 9/3/19 Field Hockey Wilson @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Tue 9/3/19 Girls Soccer Southern Lehigh @ Wilson 4:00pm
Tue 9/3/19 Boys Soccer Wilson @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Wed 9/4/19 Golf Wilson @ Palmerton 2:45pm
Wed 9/4/19 Girls Tennis Moravian Academy @ Wilson 4:00pm
Wed 9/4/19 Girls Cross Country Wilson, Saucon Valley, Pen Argyl, Palisades, Notre Dame G.P., Bangor @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Wed 9/4/19 Boys Cross Country Wilson, Saucon Valley, Pen Argyl, Palisades, Notre Dame G.P., Bangor @ Moravian Academy 4:30pm
Thu 9/5/19 Boys Soccer Catasauqua @ Wilson 4:00pm
Thu 9/5/19 Field Hockey Moravian Academy @ Wilson 4:00pm
Thu 9/5/19 Girls Soccer Wilson @ Catasauqua 4:00pm
Fri 9/6/19 Girls Tennis Wilson @ Bangor 4:00pm
Fri 9/6/19 Girls Soccer Northwestern @ Wilson 4:00pm
Fri 9/6/19 Boys Soccer Wilson @ Northwestern 4:00pm
Fri 9/6/19 Football Wilson @ Salisbury 7:00pm
Sat 9/7/19 Field Hockey Northwestern @ Wilson 10:00am
Sat 9/7/19 Girls Tennis Palisades @ Wilson 10:00am
Mon 9/9/19 Golf Wilson, Southern Lehigh, Salisbury @ Saucon Valley 1:45pm
Mon 9/9/19 Girls Tennis Wilson @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Mon 9/9/19 Field Hockey Bangor @ Wilson 4:00pm
Tue 9/10/19 Boys Soccer Palmerton @ Wilson 4:00pm
Tue 9/10/19 Girls Cross Country Wilson, Pen Argyl, Palmerton, Northwestern, Northern Lehigh @ Bangor 4:00pm
Tue 9/10/19 Boys Cross Country Wilson, Pen Argyl, Palmerton, Northwestern, Northern Lehigh @ Bangor 4:30pm
Tue 9/10/19 Girls Soccer Wilson @ Palmerton 7:00pm
Wed 9/11/19 Girls Tennis Salisbury @ Wilson 4:00pm
Wed 9/11/19 Field Hockey Palisades @ Wilson 4:00pm
Thu 9/12/19 Girls Tennis Wilson @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Sat 9/14/19 Field Hockey Wilson @ Pen Argyl 10:00am
Sat 9/14/19 Football Northwestern @ Wilson 1:30pm
Mon 9/16/19 Girls Tennis Wilson @ Saucon Valley 4:00pm
Mon 9/16/19 Field Hockey Catasauqua @ Wilson 4:00pm
Tue 9/17/19 Boys Soccer Wilson @ Saucon Valley 4:00pm
Tue 9/17/19 Girls Soccer Saucon Valley @ Wilson 4:00pm
Tue 9/17/19 Girls Cross Country Southern Lehigh, Salisbury, Pen Argyl, Catasauqua, Bangor @ Wilson 4:00pm
Tue 9/17/19 Boys Cross Country Southern Lehigh, Salisbury, Pen Argyl, Catasauqua, Bangor @ Wilson 4:30pm
Wed 9/18/19 Golf Wilson @ Southern Lehigh 2:30pm
Wed 9/18/19 Field Hockey Wilson @ Saucon Valley 4:00pm
Thu 9/19/19 Girls Soccer Wilson @ Bangor 4:00pm
Thu 9/19/19 Boys Soccer Bangor @ Wilson 4:00pm
Fri 9/20/19 Girls Tennis Wilson @ Palisades 4:00pm
Sat 9/21/19 Field Hockey Wilson @ Northern Lehigh 10:00am
Sat 9/21/19 Girls Soccer Wilson @ Moravian Academy 10:00am
Sat 9/21/19 Football Catasauqua @ Wilson 1:30pm
Sat 9/21/19 Boys Soccer Moravian Academy @ Wilson 4:00pm
Mon 9/23/19 Girls Tennis Pen Argyl @ Wilson 4:00pm
Mon 9/23/19 Field Hockey Salisbury @ Wilson 4:00pm
Tue 9/24/19 Girls Soccer Salisbury @ Wilson 4:00pm
Tue 9/24/19 Girls Cross Country Wilson, Saucon Valley, Palisades, Notre Dame G.P., Moravian Academy, Bangor @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Tue 9/24/19 Boys Cross Country Wilson, Saucon Valley, Palisades, Notre Dame G.P., Moravian Academy, Bangor @ Pen Argyl 4:30pm
Tue 9/24/19 Boys Soccer Wilson @ Salisbury 7:00pm
Wed 9/25/19 Field Hockey Wilson @ Palisades 4:00pm
Thu 9/26/19 Boys Soccer Pen Argyl @ Wilson 4:00pm
Thu 9/26/19 Girls Soccer Wilson @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Sat 9/28/19 Field Hockey Pen Argyl @ Wilson 10:00am
Sat 9/28/19 Football Wilson @ Pen Argyl 1:30pm
Tue 10/1/19 Girls Soccer Palisades @ Wilson 4:00pm
Tue 10/1/19 Girls Cross Country Wilson, Pen Argyl, Northwestern, Northern Lehigh, Bangor @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Tue 10/1/19 Boys Cross Country Wilson, Pen Argyl, Northwestern, Northern Lehigh, Bangor @ Palmerton 4:30pm
Tue 10/1/19 Field Hockey Wilson @ Palmerton 6:45pm
Tue 10/1/19 Boys Soccer Wilson @ Palisades 7:00pm
Wed 10/2/19 Field Hockey Wilson @ Bangor 4:00pm
Thu 10/3/19 Girls Soccer Northern Lehigh @ Wilson 4:00pm
Thu 10/3/19 Boys Soccer Wilson @ Northern Lehigh 7:00pm
Fri 10/4/19 Field Hockey Saucon Valley @ Wilson 4:00pm
Sat 10/5/19 Football Saucon Valley @ Wilson 2:30pm
Mon 10/7/19 Field Hockey Wilson @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Mon 10/7/19 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P. @ Wilson 7:00pm
Mon 10/7/19 Girls Soccer Wilson @ Notre Dame G.P. 7:00pm
Tue 10/8/19 Girls Cross Country Wilson, Salisbury, Pen Argyl, Catasauqua, Bangor @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Tue 10/8/19 Boys Cross Country Wilson, Salisbury, Pen Argyl, Catasauqua, Bangor @ Southern Lehigh 4:30pm
Fri 10/11/19 Football Wilson @ Palmerton 7:00pm
Sat 10/19/19 Football Bangor @ Wilson 1:30pm
Sat 10/26/19 Football Wilson @ Notre Dame G.P. 1:00pm
Mon 12/9/19 Boys Basketball Wilson @ Southern Lehigh 6:45pm
Mon 12/9/19 Girls Basketball Southern Lehigh @ Wilson 6:45pm
Tue 12/10/19 Wrestling Pen Argyl @ Wilson 7:00pm
Thu 12/12/19 Wrestling Salisbury @ Wilson 7:00pm
Fri 12/13/19 Boys Basketball Wilson @ Bangor 6:45pm
Fri 12/13/19 Girls Basketball Bangor @ Wilson 6:45pm
Tue 12/17/19 Girls Basketball Salisbury @ Wilson 6:45pm
Tue 12/17/19 Boys Basketball Wilson @ Salisbury 6:45pm
Wed 12/18/19 Wrestling Wilson @ Bangor 7:00pm
Thu 12/19/19 Boys Basketball Saucon Valley @ Wilson 6:45pm
Thu 12/19/19 Girls Basketball Wilson @ Saucon Valley 6:45pm
Fri 12/20/19 Boys Basketball Wilson @ Moravian Academy 6:45pm
Sat 12/21/19 Girls Basketball Moravian Academy @ Wilson 12:45pm
Fri 1/3/20 Girls Basketball Wilson @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Fri 1/3/20 Boys Basketball Catasauqua @ Wilson 6:45pm
Mon 1/6/20 Boys Basketball Palisades @ Wilson 6:45pm
Mon 1/6/20 Girls Basketball Wilson @ Palisades 6:45pm
Tue 1/7/20 Wrestling Northern Lehigh @ Wilson 7:00pm
Wed 1/8/20 Boys Basketball Wilson @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Wed 1/8/20 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl @ Wilson 6:45pm
Thu 1/9/20 Wrestling Wilson @ Palisades 7:00pm
Sat 1/11/20 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Wilson 12:45pm
Sat 1/11/20 Girls Basketball Wilson @ Notre Dame G.P. 12:45pm
Wed 1/15/20 Wrestling Wilson @ Northwestern 7:00pm
Thu 1/16/20 Boys Basketball Palmerton @ Wilson 6:45pm
Thu 1/16/20 Girls Basketball Wilson @ Palmerton 6:45pm
Fri 1/17/20 Wrestling Saucon Valley @ Wilson 7:00pm
Sat 1/18/20 Boys Basketball Bangor @ Wilson 12:45pm
Sat 1/18/20 Girls Basketball Wilson @ Bangor 12:45pm
Tue 1/21/20 Girls Basketball Saucon Valley @ Wilson 6:45pm
Tue 1/21/20 Boys Basketball Wilson @ Saucon Valley 6:45pm
Wed 1/22/20 Wrestling Wilson @ Notre Dame G.P. 7:00pm
Thu 1/23/20 Boys Basketball Wilson @ Northwestern 6:45pm
Thu 1/23/20 Girls Basketball Northwestern @ Wilson 6:45pm
Sat 1/25/20 Boys Basketball Moravian Academy @ Wilson 12:45pm
Sat 1/25/20 Girls Basketball Wilson @ Moravian Academy 12:45pm
Tue 1/28/20 Girls Basketball Palisades @ Wilson 6:45pm
Tue 1/28/20 Boys Basketball Wilson @ Palisades 6:45pm
Thu 1/30/20 Girls Basketball Wilson @ Northern Lehigh 6:45pm
Thu 1/30/20 Boys Basketball Northern Lehigh @ Wilson 6:45pm
Sat 2/1/20 Girls Basketball Wilson @ Pen Argyl 12:45pm
Sat 2/1/20 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl @ Wilson 12:45pm
Tue 2/4/20 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Wilson 6:45pm
Tue 2/4/20 Boys Basketball Wilson @ Notre Dame G.P. 6:45pm
Mon 3/23/20 Softball Wilson @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Mon 3/23/20 Baseball Wilson @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Tue 3/24/20 Girls Track & Field Southern Lehigh, Bangor @ Wilson 3:30pm
Tue 3/24/20 Boys Track & Field Southern Lehigh, Bangor @ Wilson 3:30pm
Wed 3/25/20 Boys Tennis Wilson @ Palisades 4:00pm
Thu 3/26/20 Baseball Wilson @ Bangor 12:15pm
Fri 3/27/20 Softball Wilson @ Bangor 4:15pm
Mon 3/30/20 Boys Tennis Palmerton @ Wilson 4:00pm
Mon 3/30/20 Baseball Wilson @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Mon 3/30/20 Softball Wilson @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Tue 3/31/20 Girls Track & Field Wilson @ Northwestern 3:30pm
Tue 3/31/20 Boys Track & Field Wilson @ Northwestern 3:30pm
Wed 4/1/20 Boys Tennis Wilson @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Wed 4/1/20 Baseball Saucon Valley @ Wilson 4:00pm
Wed 4/1/20 Softball Saucon Valley @ Wilson 4:00pm
Thu 4/2/20 Girls Track & Field Catasauqua @ Wilson 3:30pm
Thu 4/2/20 Boys Track & Field Catasauqua @ Wilson 3:30pm
Fri 4/3/20 Baseball Wilson @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Fri 4/3/20 Softball Wilson @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Sat 4/4/20 Baseball Catasauqua @ Wilson 10:00am
Sat 4/4/20 Softball Catasauqua @ Wilson 10:00am
Mon 4/6/20 Boys Tennis Salisbury @ Wilson 4:00pm
Mon 4/6/20 Baseball Palisades @ Wilson 4:00pm
Mon 4/6/20 Softball Palisades @ Wilson 4:00pm
Tue 4/7/20 Boys Track & Field Palisades @ Wilson 3:30pm
Tue 4/7/20 Girls Track & Field Palisades @ Wilson 3:30pm
Wed 4/8/20 Softball Wilson @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Wed 4/8/20 Baseball Wilson @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Tue 4/14/20 Girls Track & Field Wilson, Palmerton @ Northern Lehigh 3:30pm
Tue 4/14/20 Boys Track & Field Wilson, Palmerton @ Northern Lehigh 3:30pm
Tue 4/14/20 Boys Tennis Wilson @ Saucon Valley 4:00pm
Wed 4/15/20 Baseball Notre Dame G.P. @ Wilson 4:00pm
Wed 4/15/20 Softball Notre Dame G.P. @ Wilson 4:00pm
Thu 4/16/20 Boys Tennis Southern Lehigh @ Wilson 4:00pm
Sat 4/18/20 Boys Tennis Bangor @ Wilson 10:00am
Sat 4/18/20 Softball Palmerton @ Wilson 10:00am
Sat 4/18/20 Baseball Palmerton @ Wilson 10:00am
Mon 4/20/20 Boys Tennis Wilson @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Mon 4/20/20 Softball Bangor @ Wilson 4:00pm
Mon 4/20/20 Baseball Bangor @ Wilson 4:00pm
Tue 4/21/20 Girls Track & Field Pen Argyl, Notre Dame G.P. @ Wilson 3:30pm
Tue 4/21/20 Boys Track & Field Pen Argyl, Notre Dame G.P. @ Wilson 3:30pm
Wed 4/22/20 Softball Wilson @ Saucon Valley 4:15pm
Wed 4/22/20 Baseball Wilson @ Saucon Valley 4:15pm
Fri 4/24/20 Baseball Wilson @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Fri 4/24/20 Softball Wilson @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Mon 4/27/20 Softball Moravian Academy @ Wilson 4:00pm
Mon 4/27/20 Baseball Moravian Academy @ Wilson 4:00pm
Tue 4/28/20 Girls Track & Field Wilson, Salisbury @ Saucon Valley 3:30pm
Tue 4/28/20 Boys Track & Field Wilson, Salisbury @ Saucon Valley 3:30pm
Wed 4/29/20 Baseball Wilson @ Palisades 4:00pm
Wed 4/29/20 Softball Wilson @ Palisades 4:00pm
Fri 5/1/20 Baseball Northern Lehigh @ Wilson 4:00pm
Fri 5/1/20 Softball Northern Lehigh @ Wilson 4:00pm
Mon 5/4/20 Baseball Pen Argyl @ Wilson 6:30pm
Mon 5/4/20 Softball Pen Argyl @ Wilson 6:30pm
Tue 5/5/20 Baseball Wilson @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Tue 5/5/20 Softball Wilson @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm