Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Field Hockey
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full bracket
 
Wildcard   Semi-Finals   Championship   Champion
6 Bangor
 
 
AT Northern Lehigh HS @ 7 p.m.
 
 
 
 
 
AT Northern Lehigh 5pm
 
 
 
 
2 Wilson
 
 
 
DATE Monday, 10/17/22   DATE Thursday, 10/20/22  
DATE
AT
Saturday, 10/22/22
Catasauqua Alumni Field- 11 a.m.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
AT Northern Lehigh 7pm
 
 
 
AT Northern Lehigh HS @ 5 p.m.
 
 
Palmerton 3-2
 
 
 
 
Schedules & ScoresView Full Calendar
View Events: All Upcoming Played
View by School:
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Mon 8/29/22 Wilson4 @ Bangor1 4:00pm
Mon 8/29/22 Moravian Academy3 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Mon 8/29/22 Catasauqua1 @ Palmerton8 4:00pm
Mon 8/29/22 Palisades0 @ Southern Lehigh3 4:00pm
Mon 8/29/22 Saucon Valley1 @ Salisbury2 6:45pm
Tue 8/30/22 Moravian Academy8 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Wed 8/31/22 Salisbury1 @ Northwestern7 3:30pm
Wed 8/31/22 Palisades0 @ Bangor0 4:00pm
Wed 8/31/22 Saucon Valley0 @ Wilson4 4:00pm
Wed 8/31/22 Southern Lehigh8 @ Northern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Wed 8/31/22 Pen Argyl1 @ Palmerton11 4:00pm
Fri 9/2/22 Northern Lehigh0 @ Salisbury3 10:45am
Sat 9/3/22 Pen Argyl1 @ Palisades5 10:00am
Sat 9/3/22 Bangor2 @ Saucon Valley0 10:00am
Sat 9/3/22 Catasauqua0 @ Wilson7 10:00am
Wed 9/7/22 Salisbury2 @ Palisades2 4:00pm
Wed 9/7/22 Northern Lehigh1 @ Catasauqua2 6:00pm
Wed 9/7/22 Palmerton1 @ Northwestern4 6:15pm
Thu 9/8/22 Moravian Academy4 @ Bangor0
** Postponed from Thu 9/8/22 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Fri 9/9/22 Salisbury0 @ Palmerton1 10:00am
Fri 9/9/22 Bangor2 @ Northern Lehigh1 3:45pm
Fri 9/9/22 Palisades0 @ Moravian Academy6 4:00pm
Sat 9/10/22 Southern Lehigh7 @ Catasauqua0 10:00am
Sat 9/10/22 Saucon Valley3 @ Pen Argyl1 10:00am
Sat 9/10/22 Wilson4 @ Northwestern3 10:00am
Mon 9/12/22 Northwestern1 @ Southern Lehigh4 4:00pm
Mon 9/12/22 Palmerton0 @ Bangor2 4:00pm
Mon 9/12/22 Northern Lehigh1 @ Pen Argyl3 4:00pm
Mon 9/12/22 Catasauqua3 @ Salisbury4 6:30pm
Mon 9/12/22 Wilson5 @ Palisades1 6:45pm
Wed 9/14/22 Bangor2 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Wed 9/14/22 Wilson2 @ Moravian Academy0 4:00pm
Wed 9/14/22 Northern Lehigh0 @ Palmerton6 4:00pm
Wed 9/14/22 Salisbury0 @ Southern Lehigh7 4:00pm
Wed 9/14/22 Palisades0 @ Saucon Valley3 4:15pm
Wed 9/14/22 Catasauqua0 @ Northwestern9 5:00pm
Thu 9/15/22 Northwestern1 @ Moravian Academy4 4:00pm
Thu 9/15/22 Pen Argyl1 @ Salisbury2 5:15pm
Fri 9/16/22 Palmerton1 @ Southern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Tue 9/20/22 Pen Argyl1 @ Moravian Academy6 4:00pm
Tue 9/20/22 Palmerton8 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Tue 9/20/22 Bangor0 @ Wilson2 4:00pm
Tue 9/20/22 Salisbury1 @ Saucon Valley0 4:30pm
Tue 9/20/22 Northern Lehigh0 @ Northwestern9 6:15pm
Tue 9/20/22 Southern Lehigh4 @ Palisades0 6:45pm
Thu 9/22/22 Salisbury0 @ Bangor6 4:00pm
Thu 9/22/22 Saucon Valley0 @ Palmerton2 4:00pm
Thu 9/22/22 Moravian Academy6 @ Northern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Thu 9/22/22 Southern Lehigh0 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Thu 9/22/22 Palisades3 @ Catasauqua1 4:00pm
Thu 9/22/22 Pen Argyl0 @ Northwestern7 6:15pm
Fri 9/23/22 Bangor0 @ Southern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Sat 9/24/22 Palmerton2 @ Moravian Academy3 10:00am
Sat 9/24/22 Catasauqua0 @ Saucon Valley2 10:00am
Sat 9/24/22 Northwestern4 @ Palisades0 10:00am
Sat 9/24/22 Northern Lehigh1 @ Wilson10 10:00am
Mon 9/26/22 Moravian Academy3 @ Saucon Valley0
** Postponed from Mon 9/26/22 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Wed 9/28/22 Bangor1 @ Moravian Academy3 4:00pm
Wed 9/28/22 Wilson6 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Wed 9/28/22 Catasauqua2 @ Northern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Wed 9/28/22 Northwestern2 @ Palmerton1 4:00pm
Wed 9/28/22 Palisades4 @ Salisbury2 4:00pm
Wed 9/28/22 Saucon Valley0 @ Southern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Fri 9/30/22 Saucon Valley1 @ Northwestern7 3:30pm
Fri 9/30/22 Palisades3 @ Northern Lehigh0 3:45pm
Fri 9/30/22 Salisbury1 @ Moravian Academy4 4:00pm
Fri 9/30/22 Southern Lehigh5 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Sat 10/1/22 Bangor4 @ Catasauqua0 1:00pm
Mon 10/3/22 Northwestern10 @ Northern Lehigh1
** Postponed from Mon 10/3/22 @ 5:30pm **
5:30pm
Wed 10/5/22 Wilson7 @ Salisbury3
** Postponed from Wed 10/5/22 @ 6:30pm **
6:30pm
Thu 10/6/22 Southern Lehigh8 @ Salisbury0 4:00pm
Thu 10/6/22 Northwestern9 @ Catasauqua1 4:00pm
Thu 10/6/22 Palmerton6 @ Northern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Thu 10/6/22 Moravian Academy2 @ Wilson2 4:00pm
Thu 10/6/22 Saucon Valley1 @ Palisades1 6:45pm
Fri 10/7/22 Northwestern3 @ Bangor1
** Postponed from Fri 10/7/22 @ 3:30pm **
3:30pm
Mon 10/10/22 Moravian Academy0 @ Southern Lehigh2
** Postponed from Mon 10/10/22 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 10/10/22 Catasauqua0 @ Pen Argyl1
** Postponed from Mon 10/10/22 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 10/10/22 Northern Lehigh3 @ Saucon Valley8
** Postponed from Mon 10/10/22 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 10/10/22 Wilson0 @ Palmerton1 7:00pm
Tue 10/11/22 Palmerton4 @ Palisades2
** Postponed from Tue 10/11/22 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 10/11/22 Southern Lehigh6 @ Saucon Valley0
** Postponed from Tue 10/11/22 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Tue 10/11/22 Pen Argyl0 @ Bangor1
** Postponed from Tue 10/11/22 @ 4:45pm **
4:45pm
Wed 10/12/22 Pen Argyl0 @ Wilson5
** Postponed from Wed 10/12/22 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 10/17/22
Quarter-Finals
at Northern Lehigh
#5 Palmerton3 @ #4 Moravian Academy2
** Postponed from Mon 10/17/22 @ 5:00pm **
5:00pm
Mon 10/17/22
Quarter-Finals
at Northern Lehigh
#6 Bangor1 @ #3 Northwestern4
** Postponed from Mon 10/17/22 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Thu 10/20/22
Semi-Finals
at Northern Lehigh
#3 Northwestern3 @ #2 Wilson2
5:00pm
Thu 10/20/22
Semi-Finals
at Northern Lehigh
#5 Palmerton @ #1 Southern Lehigh
7:00pm
Sat 10/22/22
Finals
at Catasauqua Alumni Field
#3 Northwestern0 @ #1 Southern Lehigh3
11:00am