Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Wrestling
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full bracket
 
Semi-Finals   Championship   Champion
 
 
AT Palisades 6:00pm
 
 
 
 
3 Wilson
 
 
 
DATE Thursday, 2/4/21  
DATE
AT
Friday, 2/5/21 6pm
Higher Seed
 
 
Palisades 39-31
1 Bangor
 
 
 
AT Bangor 7:30pm
 
 
Bangor 51-10
 
 
 
 
Schedules & ScoresView Full Calendar
View Events: All Upcoming Played
View by School:
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Mon 1/11/21 Wilson36 @ Salisbury24 6:00pm
Mon 1/11/21 Northwestern15 @ Notre Dame G.P.52 7:00pm
Mon 1/11/21 Palmerton27 @ Southern Lehigh34
** Postponed from Mon 1/11/21 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Mon 1/11/21 Catasauqua30 @ Pen Argyl39 7:00pm
Wed 1/13/21 Wilson36 @ Northwestern37 6:00pm
Wed 1/13/21 Saucon Valley57 @ Salisbury6 6:00pm
Wed 1/13/21 Palmerton0 @ Notre Dame G.P.73 7:00pm
Wed 1/13/21 Catasauqua27 @ Palisades42 7:00pm
Fri 1/15/21 Palisades38 @ Wilson30 6:00pm
Fri 1/15/21 Pen Argyl51 @ Salisbury15 6:45pm
Fri 1/15/21 Notre Dame G.P.60 @ Bangor3 7:00pm
Fri 1/15/21 Northwestern50 @ Palmerton12
Highlights:

Streaming Link

7:00pm
Fri 1/15/21 Catasauqua18 @ Saucon Valley54 7:00pm
Sat 1/16/21 Notre Dame G.P.49 @ Palisades15 5:00pm
Wed 1/20/21 Palmerton6 @ Saucon Valley62 6:00pm
Wed 1/20/21 Palisades51 @ Salisbury12 6:00pm
Wed 1/20/21 Wilson33 @ Bangor40 6:00pm
Wed 1/20/21 Notre Dame G.P. @ Northern Lehigh
** Postponed until TBA **
7:00pm
Wed 1/20/21 Catasauqua18 @ Southern Lehigh48 7:00pm
Wed 1/20/21 Northwestern @ Pen Argyl
** Postponed until TBA **
7:00pm
Fri 1/22/21 Salisbury @ Catasauqua
** Postponed until TBA **
6:00pm
Fri 1/22/21 Southern Lehigh21 @ Wilson45 6:00pm
Fri 1/22/21 Northern Lehigh11 @ Northwestern51 7:00pm
Fri 1/22/21 Pen Argyl24 @ Palisades45 7:00pm
Fri 1/22/21 Saucon Valley21 @ Notre Dame G.P.44 7:00pm
Fri 1/22/21 Bangor55 @ Palmerton0 7:00pm
Sat 1/23/21 Northwestern15 @ Saucon Valley56 11:00am
Sat 1/23/21 Pen Argyl21 @ Wilson45 5:00pm
Sat 1/23/21 Southern Lehigh12 @ Bangor46 7:00pm
Mon 1/25/21 Palisades39 @ Northwestern21 6:00pm
Mon 1/25/21 Wilson60 @ Northern Lehigh10 6:15pm
Mon 1/25/21 Bangor42 @ Salisbury12 6:30pm
Mon 1/25/21 Catasauqua @ Notre Dame G.P.
** Postponed until TBA **
7:00pm
Mon 1/25/21 Palmerton18 @ Pen Argyl36 7:00pm
Mon 1/25/21 Southern Lehigh6 @ Saucon Valley72 7:00pm
Wed 1/27/21 Notre Dame G.P. @ Wilson
** Postponed until TBA **
6:00pm
Wed 1/27/21 Saucon Valley45 @ Palisades15 7:00pm
Wed 1/27/21 Northwestern @ Catasauqua
** Postponed until TBA **
7:00pm
Wed 1/27/21 Pen Argyl15 @ Bangor45 7:00pm
Wed 1/27/21 Northern Lehigh9 @ Palmerton24 7:00pm
Thu 1/28/21 Bangor51 @ Northern Lehigh3 7:00pm
Fri 1/29/21 Salisbury20 @ Southern Lehigh42 7:00pm
Fri 1/29/21 Southern Lehigh30 @ Pen Argyl36
** Postponed from Fri 1/29/21 @ 7:15pm **
7:15pm
Sat 1/30/21 Palisades60 @ Northern Lehigh5 10:00am
Sat 1/30/21 Saucon Valley63 @ Bangor6
** Postponed from Sat 1/30/21 @ 11:00am **
11:00am
Thu 2/4/21 Northern Lehigh @ Catasauqua
** Postponed until TBA **
4:30pm
Thu 2/4/21
Semi-Finals
at Palisades
#3 Wilson @ #2 Palisades
Highlights:

No contest. Palisades will advance.

6:00pm
Thu 2/4/21
Semi-Finals
at Bangor
#4 Pen Argyl10 @ #1 Bangor51
Highlights:

Match will be wrestled at the highest seed home site.

7:30pm
Fri 2/5/21
Finals
at TBD
#2 Palisades39 @ #1 Bangor31
Highlights:

at Bangor

6:00pm
Fri 2/5/21 Salisbury18 @ Palmerton21
** Postponed from Fri 2/5/21 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Sat 2/6/21 Northern Lehigh17 @ Southern Lehigh48
** Postponed from Sat 2/6/21 @ 9:30am **
9:30am