Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Boys Soccer
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full bracket
 
Wildcard   Semi-Finals   Championship   Champion
 
 
AT Northwestern @ 7 p.m.
 
 
 
 
6 Wilson
 
AT Moravian Academy @ 3:30 p.m.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DATE 10/20/20   DATE 10/22/20  
DATE
AT
10/24/20
Northwestern @ 7 p.m.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
AT Southern Lehigh @ 3:30 p.m.
 
 
 
AT Notre Dame G.P. @ 5:30 p.m.
 
 
Bangor 1-0
 
 
5 Bangor
 
 
Schedules & ScoresView Full Calendar
View Events: All Upcoming Played
View by School:
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Sat 9/19/20 Bangor0 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 10:00am
Mon 9/21/20 Palmerton1 @ Southern Lehigh10 4:00pm
Mon 9/21/20 Palisades1 @ Moravian Academy3 4:00pm
Mon 9/21/20 Catasauqua2 @ Bangor3 4:00pm
Mon 9/21/20 Saucon Valley1 @ Northwestern2 7:00pm
Wed 9/23/20 Palmerton1 @ Catasauqua4 4:00pm
Wed 9/23/20 Bangor1 @ Moravian Academy2 4:00pm
Wed 9/23/20 Wilson7 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Wed 9/23/20 Southern Lehigh2 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 4:00pm
Wed 9/23/20 Northwestern2 @ Palisades1 7:00pm
Wed 9/23/20 Saucon Valley3 @ Salisbury1 7:00pm
Sat 9/26/20 Northern Lehigh0 @ Wilson11 10:00am
Tue 9/29/20 Salisbury3 @ Northern Lehigh1
Highlights:

Live Video Streaming Link
NFHS Network

Live Scoreboard Link
Scorbitz

4:00pm
Tue 9/29/20 Notre Dame G.P.11 @ Palmerton1
Highlights:

Streaming Link

4:00pm
Tue 9/29/20 Bangor0 @ Southern Lehigh2
** Postponed from Tue 9/29/20 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Wed 9/30/20 Pen Argyl1 @ Northwestern2 3:30pm
Wed 9/30/20 Palisades2 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Thu 10/1/20 Northern Lehigh1 @ Moravian Academy6 4:00pm
Thu 10/1/20 Catasauqua0 @ Pen Argyl4 4:00pm
Thu 10/1/20 Palmerton3 @ Bangor11 4:00pm
Thu 10/1/20 Saucon Valley2 @ Southern Lehigh6 4:00pm
Thu 10/1/20 Northwestern7 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Thu 10/1/20 Palisades1 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 6:30pm
Fri 10/2/20 Northern Lehigh0 @ Saucon Valley5 4:00pm
Sat 10/3/20 Southern Lehigh1 @ Palisades0 2:30pm
Sat 10/3/20 Wilson4 @ Salisbury2 2:30pm
Sat 10/3/20 Saucon Valley0 @ Catasauqua5 2:30pm
Mon 10/5/20 Northwestern8 @ Northern Lehigh1
Highlights:

Live TV – Blue Ridge Cable

Live Video Streaming Link
NFHS Network

Live Scoreboard Link
Scorbitz

7:05pm
Tue 10/6/20 Pen Argyl0 @ Southern Lehigh5 4:00pm
Tue 10/6/20 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Saucon Valley1 4:00pm
Tue 10/6/20 Moravian Academy6 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Tue 10/6/20 Catasauqua2 @ Northern Lehigh1
Highlights:

Live Video Streaming Link
NFHS Network

Live Scoreboard Link
Scorbitz

6:45pm
Tue 10/6/20 Salisbury0 @ Northwestern6 7:00pm
Thu 10/8/20 Moravian Academy5 @ Salisbury1 4:00pm
Thu 10/8/20 Wilson2 @ Catasauqua1 4:00pm
Thu 10/8/20 Saucon Valley4 @ Palmerton2
Highlights:

Streaming Link

4:00pm
Thu 10/8/20 Southern Lehigh4 @ Northern Lehigh0
Highlights:

Live Video Streaming Link
NFHS Network

Live Scoreboard Link
Scorbitz

4:00pm
Thu 10/8/20 Pen Argyl2 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 5:30pm
Thu 10/8/20 Bangor2 @ Palisades1 7:00pm
Fri 10/9/20 Moravian Academy7 @ Saucon Valley2
** Postponed from Fri 10/9/20 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 10/12/20 Salisbury1 @ Pen Argyl3 – game now @ Salisbury1 at 4 p.m.
** Postponed from Mon 10/12/20 @ 3:45pm **
3:45pm
Tue 10/13/20 Northern Lehigh5 @ Palmerton1
Highlights:

Streaming Link

4:00pm
Tue 10/13/20 Pen Argyl1 @ Bangor2 4:00pm
Tue 10/13/20 Palisades2 @ Saucon Valley2 4:00pm
Tue 10/13/20 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Wilson1 7:00pm
Wed 10/14/20 Salisbury1 @ Southern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Wed 10/14/20 Palisades8 @ Palmerton3
Highlights:

Streaming Link

4:00pm
Wed 10/14/20 Catasauqua0 @ Northwestern5 7:00pm
Thu 10/15/20 Moravian Academy2 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Thu 10/15/20 Bangor2 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Tue 10/20/20
Quarter-Finals
at Notre Dame G.P.
#5 Bangor1 @ #4 Notre Dame G.P.0
5:30pm
Tue 10/20/20
Quarter-Finals
at Northwestern
#6 Wilson1 @ #3 Northwestern8
7:00pm
Thu 10/22/20
Semi-Finals
at Moravian Academy
#3 Northwestern2 Lehigh @ #2 Moravian Academy0
3:30pm
Thu 10/22/20
Semi-Finals
at Southern Lehigh
#5 Bangor0 @ #1 Southern Lehigh4
3:30pm