Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Football

On January 17, 2019, the Colonial League and Schuylkill League created a cooperative schedule in the sport of football. The scheduling agreement has aligned schools in divisions based on enrollment that will allow large schools to play large schools and small schools to play small schools.

Schedules & ScoresView Full Calendar
View Events: All Upcoming Played
View by School:
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Fri 8/27/21 Palisades0 @ Bangor35 7:00pm
Fri 8/27/21 Lehighton13 @ Palmerton46 7:00pm
Fri 8/27/21 Northwestern42 @ Tamaqua13 7:00pm
Fri 8/27/21 Selingsgrove 0 @ Pottsville12 7:00pm
Fri 8/27/21 Notre Dame G.P.47 @ Saucon Valley20 7:00pm
Fri 8/27/21 Quakertown42 @ Southern Lehigh7 7:00pm
Fri 8/27/21 North Schuylkill33 @ Mount Carmel14 7:00pm
Fri 8/27/21 Northern Lehigh40 @ Muncy 21 7:00pm
Fri 8/27/21 Mahanoy0 @ Williams Valley6 7:00pm
Fri 8/27/21 Kutztown27 @ Shenandoah14 7:00pm
Fri 8/27/21 Milton39 @ Nativity28 7:00pm
Sat 8/28/21 Jim Thorpe20 @ Blue Mountain30
** Postponed from Fri 8/27/21 @ 7:00pm **
2:00pm
Sat 8/28/21 Pen Argyl14 @ Wilson47 2:30pm
Sat 8/28/21 Catasauqua6 @ Salisbury0
** Postponed from Sat 8/28/21 @ 6:00pm **
6:00pm
Sat 8/28/21 Pine Grove7 @ Northern Lebanon13
** Postponed from Sat 8/28/21 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Sat 8/28/21 Minersville7 @ Tri Valley47
** Postponed from Sat 8/28/21 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Sun 8/29/21 Schuylkill Haven21 @ Marian6
** Postponed from Sun 8/29/21 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Thu 9/2/21 Bangor54 @ Pottstown 7 7:00pm
Thu 9/2/21 Northwestern34 @ Northern Lehigh33 7:10pm
Fri 9/3/21 Blue Mountain14 @ North Schuylkill21 7:00pm
Fri 9/3/21 Tamaqua42 @ Lehighton55 7:00pm
Fri 9/3/21 Wyomissing42 @ Pottsville14 7:00pm
Fri 9/3/21 Salisbury14 @ Saucon Valley31 7:00pm
Fri 9/3/21 Southern Lehigh14 @ Notre Dame G.P.53 7:00pm
Fri 9/3/21 Wilson47 @ Palisades0 7:00pm
Fri 9/3/21 Palmerton14 @ Jim Thorpe17 7:00pm
Fri 9/3/21 Williams Valley26 @ Pine Grove14 7:00pm
Fri 9/3/21 Executive Education (24) @ Schuylkill Haven13 7:00pm
Fri 9/3/21 Tri Valley21 @ Mahanoy0 7:00pm
Fri 9/3/21 Marian0 @ Minersville20 7:00pm
Fri 9/3/21 Nativity46 @ Kutztown24 7:00pm
Sat 9/4/21 Catasauqua42 @ Pen Argyl15 1:30pm
Fri 9/10/21 Saucon Valley7 @ Pottsville35 7:00pm
Fri 9/10/21 Southern Lehigh19 @ Northwestern34 7:00pm
Fri 9/10/21 Wilson42 @ Lehighton21 7:00pm
Fri 9/10/21 Jim Thorpe7 @ North Schuylkill28 7:00pm
Fri 9/10/21 Notre Dame G.P.48 @ Salisbury0 7:00pm
Fri 9/10/21 Pen Argyl0 @ Palisades27 7:00pm
Fri 9/10/21 Tri Valley34 @ Pine Grove0 7:00pm
Fri 9/10/21 Schuylkill Haven8 @ Williams Valley38 7:00pm
Fri 9/10/21 Hamburg21 @ Mahanoy0 7:00pm
Fri 9/10/21 Marian6 @ Catasauqua42
Highlights:

at Northampton Area HS

7:00pm
Fri 9/10/21 Panther Valley0 @ Palmerton41 7:00pm
Fri 9/10/21 Conwell Egan 41 @ Nativity3 7:00pm
Sun 9/12/21 Minersville43 @ Shenandoah0
** Postponed from Sun 9/12/21 @ 5:00pm **
5:00pm
Mon 9/13/21 Bangor27 @ Blue Mountain35
** Postponed from Mon 9/13/21 @ 6:00pm **
6:00pm
Mon 9/13/21 Northern Lehigh21 @ Tamaqua0 7:00pm
Fri 9/17/21 Northwestern49 @ Lehighton7 7:00pm
Fri 9/17/21 Southern Lehigh14 @ Bangor35 7:00pm
Fri 9/17/21 Notre Dame G.P.34 @ Northern Lehigh27 7:00pm
Fri 9/17/21 Palisades12 @ North Schuylkill52 7:00pm
Fri 9/17/21 Salisbury0 @ Jim Thorpe20 7:00pm
Fri 9/17/21 Schuylkill Haven @ Tri Valley
** Postponed until TBA **
7:00pm
Fri 9/17/21 Mahanoy27 @ Nativity36 7:00pm
Fri 9/17/21 Catasauqua32 @ Panther Valley6 7:00pm
Fri 9/17/21 Palmerton54 @ Marian0 7:00pm
Fri 9/17/21 Williams Valley24 @ Minersville47 7:00pm
Sat 9/18/21 Pottsville47 @ Blue Mountain14 12:00pm
Sat 9/18/21 Saucon Valley22 @ Wilson24 1:00pm
Sat 9/18/21 Tamaqua34 @ Pen Argyl14 1:30pm
Sat 9/18/21 Shenandoah8 @ Pine Grove26 7:00pm
Fri 9/24/21 Bangor24 @ Northwestern53 7:00pm
Fri 9/24/21 Blue Mountain35 @ Saucon Valley14 7:00pm
Fri 9/24/21 Lehighton8 @ Pottsville43 7:00pm
Fri 9/24/21 Wilson42 @ Southern Lehigh14 7:00pm
Fri 9/24/21 Northern Lehigh35 @ Palisades7 7:00pm
Fri 9/24/21 Tamaqua27 @ Salisbury21 7:00pm
Fri 9/24/21 Pine Grove7 @ Schuylkill Haven14 7:00pm
Fri 9/24/21 Palmerton42 @ Catasauqua8
Highlights:

at Northampton Area HS

7:00pm
Fri 9/24/21 Minersville13 @ Mahanoy20 7:00pm
Fri 9/24/21 Nativity @ Panther Valley 7:00pm
Fri 9/24/21 Marian @ Shenandoah 7:00pm
Fri 9/24/21 Tri Valley18 @ Hamburg36 7:00pm
Fri 9/24/21 Williams Valley @ Bloomsburg 7:00pm
Sat 9/25/21 North Schuylkill @ Pen Argyl 1:30pm