Mon 8/14/23 |
Golf | Pen Argyl446 @ Moravian Academy415 |
2:45pm |
Tue 8/15/23 |
Golf | Moravian Academy422 @ Palmerton485 |
2:45pm |
Thu 8/17/23 |
Golf | Moravian Academy406 @ Wilson574 |
2:45pm |
Mon 8/21/23 |
Golf | Northwestern438 @ Moravian Academy417 |
2:45pm |
Mon 8/21/23 |
Girls Tennis | Bangor0 @ Moravian Academy5 |
4:00pm |
Tue 8/22/23 |
Golf | Moravian Academy429 @ Saucon Valley490 |
2:45pm |
Wed 8/23/23 |
Golf | Moravian Academy413 @ Bangor455 |
2:45pm |
Wed 8/23/23 |
Girls Tennis | Moravian Academy5 @ Saucon Valley0 |
4:00pm |
Thu 8/24/23 |
Golf | Salisbury506 @ Moravian Academy399 |
2:45pm |
Fri 8/25/23 |
Field Hockey | Moravian Academy1 @ Northwestern4 |
3:30pm |
Mon 8/28/23 |
Golf | Moravian Academy410 @ Notre Dame G.P.441 |
2:45pm |
Mon 8/28/23 |
Field Hockey | Pen Argyl0 @ Moravian Academy3 |
4:00pm |
Mon 8/28/23 |
Girls Tennis | Moravian Academy5 @ Salisbury0 |
4:00pm |
Tue 8/29/23 |
Golf | Moravian Academy389 @ Northwestern441 |
2:45pm |
Tue 8/29/23 |
Girls Soccer | Southern Lehigh0 @ Moravian Academy1 |
4:00pm |
Tue 8/29/23 |
Boys Soccer | Moravian Academy4 @ Southern Lehigh1 |
6:30pm |
Wed 8/30/23 |
Field Hockey | Catasauqua1 @ Moravian Academy5 |
4:00pm |
Thu 8/31/23 |
Golf | Bangor458 @ Moravian Academy396 |
2:45pm |
Thu 8/31/23 |
Boys Soccer | Saucon Valley0 @ Moravian Academy7 |
4:00pm |
Thu 8/31/23 |
Girls Soccer | Moravian Academy2 @ Saucon Valley3 |
4:00pm |
Thu 8/31/23 |
Girls Tennis | Southern Lehigh0 @ Moravian Academy5 |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/5/23 |
Boys Soccer | Moravian Academy8 @ Palmerton0 |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/5/23 |
Field Hockey | Bangor2 @ Moravian Academy3 |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/5/23 |
Girls Soccer | Palmerton3 @ Moravian Academy0 |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/5/23 |
Girls Tennis | Moravian Academy5 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 |
4:00pm |
Wed 9/6/23 |
Golf | Moravian Academy406 @ Pen Argyl430 |
2:45pm |
Thu 9/7/23 |
Girls Tennis | Wilson0 @ Moravian Academy5 |
4:00pm |
Thu 9/7/23 |
Girls Tennis | Palisades0 @ Moravian Academy5 |
4:00pm |
Sat 9/9/23 |
Boys Soccer | Bangor0 @ Moravian Academy7 |
10:00am |
Sat 9/9/23 |
Field Hockey | Moravian Academy3 @ Palisades0 |
10:00am |
Mon 9/11/23 |
Golf | Southern Lehigh388 @ Moravian Academy401 |
2:45pm |
Mon 9/11/23 |
Girls Tennis | Moravian Academy5 @ Pen Argyl0 |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/12/23 |
Golf | Palmerton507 @ Moravian Academy422 |
2:45pm |
Tue 9/12/23 |
Girls Cross Country | Southern Lehigh [3-1-0] Saucon Valley [2-1-0] Palisades [2-1-0] Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0] Moravian Academy [2-1-0] Catasauqua [0-4-0] @ Salisbury [0-4-0] (Lehigh Parkway)ResultsScores |
3:30pm |
Tue 9/12/23 |
Boys Soccer | Moravian Academy6 @ Wilson1 |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/12/23 |
Girls Soccer | Wilson0 @ Moravian Academy8 |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/12/23 |
Boys Cross Country | Southern Lehigh [3-1-0] Saucon Valley [2-1-0] Palisades [2-1-0] Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0] Moravian Academy [2-1-0] Catasauqua [0-4-0] @ Salisbury [0-4-0] (Lehigh Parkway)ResultsScores |
4:00pm |
Wed 9/13/23 |
Field Hockey | Moravian Academy0 @ Wilson1 |
4:00pm |
Wed 9/13/23 |
Girls Soccer | Moravian Academy0 @ Northwestern6 |
6:00pm |
Thu 9/14/23 |
Boys Soccer | Northwestern3 @ Moravian Academy2 |
4:00pm |
Thu 9/14/23 |
Girls Cross Country | Bangor [3-3-0] Notre Dame G.P. [6-0-0] Palisades [1-5-0] Pen Argyl [1-5-0] Saucon Valley [5-1-0] Wilson [1-5-0] @ Moravian Academy [4-2-0] ** Postponed from Thu 9/14/23 @ 4:00pm **ResultsScores |
4:00pm |
Thu 9/14/23 |
Boys Cross Country | Bangor [4-2-0] Notre Dame G.P. [6-0-0] Palisades [1-5-0] Pen Argyl [0-6-0] Saucon Valley [2-4-0] Wilson [5-1-0] @ Moravian Academy [3-3-0] ** Postponed from Thu 9/14/23 @ 4:30pm **ResultsScores |
4:30pm |
Fri 9/15/23 |
Girls Soccer | Catasauqua0 @ Moravian Academy5 |
4:00pm |
Mon 9/18/23 |
Boys Soccer | Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Moravian Academy1 |
4:00pm |
Mon 9/18/23 |
Girls Soccer | Moravian Academy0 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 |
5:30pm |
Tue 9/19/23 |
Field Hockey | Moravian Academy0 @ Pen Argyl1 |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/19/23 |
Girls Cross Country | Palmerton [0-4-0] Palisades [2-1-0] Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0] Northwestern [2-2-0] Northern Lehigh [0-4-0] Moravian Academy [2-1-0] @ Saucon Valley [3-0-0]ResultsScores |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/19/23 |
Boys Cross Country | Palmerton [0-4-0] Palisades [2-1-0] Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0] Northwestern [3-1-0] Northern Lehigh [0-4-0] Moravian Academy [2-1-0] @ Saucon Valley [2-1-0]ResultsScores |
4:30pm |
Wed 9/20/23 |
Boys Soccer | Moravian Academy6 @ Pen Argyl0 |
4:00pm |
Wed 9/20/23 |
Girls Tennis | Moravian Academy5 @ Bangor0 |
4:00pm |
Wed 9/20/23 |
Girls Soccer | Pen Argyl0 @ Moravian Academy3 |
5:00pm |
Thu 9/21/23 |
Field Hockey | Northern Lehigh0 @ Moravian Academy10 |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/26/23 |
Boys Cross Country | Wilson [6-0-0] Saucon Valley [2-4-0] Palisades [2-4-0] Notre Dame G.P. [5-1-0] Moravian Academy [2-4-0] Bangor [4-2-0] @ Pen Argyl [0-6-0]ResultsScores |
3:30pm |
Tue 9/26/23 |
Boys Soccer | Northern Lehigh0 @ Moravian Academy6 |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/26/23 |
Girls Tennis | Moravian Academy @ Southern Lehigh |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/26/23 |
Girls Cross Country | Wilson [3-3-0] Saucon Valley [5-1-0] Palisades [1-5-0] Notre Dame G.P. [6-0-0] Moravian Academy [2-4-0] Bangor [4-2-0] @ Pen Argyl [0-6-0]ResultsScores |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/26/23 |
Girls Soccer | Moravian Academy1 @ Northern Lehigh0 |
6:00pm |
Wed 9/27/23 |
Field Hockey | Moravian Academy5 @ Bangor0 |
4:00pm |
Thu 9/28/23 |
Boys Soccer | Moravian Academy3 @ Palisades0 |
4:00pm |
Thu 9/28/23 |
Girls Soccer | Palisades2 @ Moravian Academy1 |
4:00pm |
Fri 9/29/23 |
Field Hockey | Moravian Academy0 @ Salisbury1 |
4:15pm |
Mon 10/2/23 |
Boys Soccer | Salisbury5 @ Moravian Academy7 |
4:00pm |
Mon 10/2/23 |
Field Hockey | Saucon Valley0 @ Moravian Academy3 ** Postponed from Mon 10/2/23 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Mon 10/2/23 |
Girls Soccer | Moravian Academy8 @ Salisbury0 |
4:00pm |
Tue 10/3/23 |
Boys Cross Country | Southern Lehigh [3-1-0] Saucon Valley [2-1-0] Salisbury [0-4-0] Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0] Moravian Academy [2-1-0] Catasauqua [0-4-0] @ Palisades [2-1-0]ResultsScores |
3:30pm |
Tue 10/3/23 |
Field Hockey | Southern Lehigh3 @ Moravian Academy1 |
4:00pm |
Tue 10/3/23 |
Girls Cross Country | Southern Lehigh [3-1-0] Saucon Valley [2-1-0] Salisbury [0-4-0] Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0] Moravian Academy [2-1-0] Catasauqua [0-4-0] @ Palisades [2-1-0]ResultsScores |
4:00pm |
Thu 10/5/23 |
Field Hockey | Wilson1 @ Moravian Academy1 |
4:00pm |
Thu 10/5/23 |
Girls Soccer | Moravian Academy3 @ Bangor1 |
4:00pm |
Fri 10/6/23 |
Field Hockey | Moravian Academy2 @ Palmerton4 ** Postponed from Fri 10/6/23 @ 3:30pm ** |
3:30pm |
Tue 10/10/23 |
Boys Cross Country | Saucon Valley [2-1-0] Palmerton [1-3-0] Palisades [1-2-0] Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0] Northern Lehigh [0-4-0] Moravian Academy [2-1-0] @ Northwestern [3-1-0]ResultsScores |
3:30pm |
Tue 10/10/23 |
Girls Cross Country | Saucon Valley [2-1-0] Palmerton [0-4-0] Palisades [2-1-0] Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0] Northern Lehigh [0-4-0] Moravian Academy [2-1-0] @ Northwestern [3-1-0]ResultsScores |
4:00pm |
Wed 10/11/23 |
Boys Soccer | Moravian Academy @ Catasauqua ** Postponed from Sat 9/23/23 @ 2:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Thu 10/12/23 |
Field Hockey | Quarter-Finals at Southern Lehigh #6 Moravian Academy1 @ #3 Palmerton3 |
7:30pm |
Mon 10/16/23 |
Girls Soccer | Quarter-Finals at Catasauqua #6 Moravian Academy3 @ #3 Palisades1 |
5:00pm |
Mon 10/16/23 |
Boys Soccer | Quarter-Finals at Catasauqua #6 Wilson0 @ #3 Moravian Academy1 |
7:00pm |
Wed 10/18/23 |
Girls Soccer | Semi-Finals at Salisbury #6 Moravian Academy2 @ #2 Saucon Valley1 |
5:00pm |
Wed 10/18/23 |
Boys Soccer | Semi-Finals at Salisbury #3 Moravian Academy1 @ #2 Notre Dame G.P.2 |
7:00pm |
Sat 10/21/23 |
Girls Soccer | Finals at Catasauqua #6 Moravian Academy0 @ #1 Northwestern5 |
11:00am |
Fri 12/1/23 |
Girls Basketball | Wilson25 @ Moravian Academy30 |
6:30pm |
Sat 12/2/23 |
Girls Basketball East Division | Pen Argyl52 @ Moravian Academy20 |
1:00pm |
Sat 12/2/23 |
Boys Basketball East Division | Pen Argyl35 @ Moravian Academy48 |
2:45pm |
Tue 12/5/23 |
Boys Basketball East Division | Bangor52 @ Moravian Academy42 |
6:45pm |
Tue 12/5/23 |
Girls Basketball | Moravian Academy28 @ Bangor52 |
6:45pm |
Fri 12/8/23 |
Girls Basketball East Division | Palisades30 @ Moravian Academy16 |
6:00pm |
Sat 12/9/23 |
Boys Basketball East Division | Moravian Academy39 @ Palisades36 |
12:45pm |
Mon 12/11/23 |
Girls Basketball | Moravian Academy20 @ Saucon Valley34 |
6:30pm |
Mon 12/11/23 |
Boys Basketball East Division | Saucon Valley52 @ Moravian Academy40 |
6:45pm |
Mon 12/18/23 |
Girls Basketball | Moravian Academy36 @ Wilson20 |
6:00pm |
Mon 12/18/23 |
Boys Basketball East Division | Wilson54 @ Moravian Academy46 |
6:45pm |
Wed 12/20/23 |
Girls Basketball | Moravian Academy26 @ Salisbury21 – No JV game |
5:30pm |
Wed 12/20/23 |
Boys Basketball | Salisbury48 @ Moravian Academy38 |
6:45pm |
Thu 1/4/24 |
Girls Basketball East Division | Notre Dame G.P.51 @ Moravian Academy24 |
6:00pm |
Thu 1/4/24 |
Boys Basketball East Division | Moravian Academy42 @ Notre Dame G.P.70 |
6:45pm |
Fri 1/5/24 |
Girls Basketball | Southern Lehigh40 @ Moravian Academy44 |
6:00pm |
Fri 1/5/24 |
Boys Basketball | Moravian Academy56 @ Southern Lehigh67 |
6:45pm |
Thu 1/11/24 |
Girls Basketball | Palmerton52 @ Moravian Academy18 |
6:00pm |
Thu 1/11/24 |
Boys Basketball | Moravian Academy44 @ Palmerton73 |
6:45pm |
Fri 1/12/24 |
Girls Basketball | Moravian Academy19 @ Northern Lehigh57 |
6:00pm |
Fri 1/12/24 |
Boys Basketball | Northern Lehigh59 @ Moravian Academy65 |
6:45pm |
Thu 1/18/24 |
Girls Basketball | Northwestern53 @ Moravian Academy13 |
6:00pm |
Thu 1/18/24 |
Boys Basketball | Moravian Academy28 @ Northwestern68 |
6:45pm |
Fri 1/19/24 |
Girls Basketball East Division | Moravian Academy4 @ Notre Dame G.P.32 |
6:00pm |
Sat 1/20/24 |
Boys Basketball East Division | Notre Dame G.P.73 @ Moravian Academy48 |
12:45pm |
Tue 1/23/24 |
Girls Basketball East Division | Bangor41 @ Moravian Academy29 |
6:00pm |
Tue 1/23/24 |
Boys Basketball East Division | Moravian Academy51 @ Bangor71 |
6:45pm |
Thu 1/25/24 |
Boys Basketball East Division | Palisades47 @ Moravian Academy64 |
6:45pm |
Thu 1/25/24 |
Girls Basketball East Division | Moravian Academy41 @ Palisades36 |
6:45pm |
Mon 1/29/24 |
Girls Basketball East Division | Saucon Valley26 @ Moravian Academy19 |
6:00pm |
Mon 1/29/24 |
Boys Basketball East Division | Moravian Academy41 @ Saucon Valley61 |
6:45pm |
Wed 1/31/24 |
Girls Basketball East Division | Moravian Academy30 @ Pen Argyl53 |
6:45pm |
Thu 2/1/24 |
Girls Basketball | Moravian Academy17 @ Catasauqua29 ** Postponed from Thu 2/1/24 @ 6:00pm ** |
6:00pm |
Thu 2/1/24 |
Boys Basketball East Division | Moravian Academy42 @ Pen Argyl20 |
6:45pm |
Sat 2/3/24 |
Boys Basketball East Division | Moravian Academy62 @ Wilson72 |
12:45pm |
Wed 2/7/24 |
Boys Basketball | Catasauqua65 @ Moravian Academy62 |
6:45pm |
Mon 3/18/24 |
Boys Tennis | Moravian Academy5 @ Pen Argyl0 |
4:00pm |
Thu 3/21/24 |
Boys Tennis | Wilson0 @ Moravian Academy5 |
4:00pm |
Tue 3/26/24 |
Boys Tennis | Moravian Academy5 @ Southern Lehigh0 |
4:00pm |
Mon 4/1/24 |
Boys Tennis | Moravian Academy5 @ Salisbury0 |
4:30pm |
Thu 4/4/24 |
Boys Tennis | Palisades0 @ Moravian Academy5 |
4:00pm |
Mon 4/8/24 |
Boys Tennis | Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Moravian Academy5 |
4:00pm |
Wed 4/10/24 |
Boys Tennis | Moravian Academy @ Bangor |
4:00pm |
Mon 4/15/24 |
Boys Tennis | Palmerton0 @ Moravian Academy5 |
4:00pm |
Tue 4/16/24 |
Boys Tennis | Moravian Academy @ Saucon Valley ** Postponed from Thu 4/11/24 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |