Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
Recently Played Colonial League EventsView Full Calendar
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Sport Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Sat 10/31/20 Football Bangor21 @ Pen Argyl28 1:30pm
Fri 10/30/20 Football Northern Lehigh26 @ Palmerton31
Highlights:

Streaming Link

Live TV – BRCTV Channel 13

7:10pm
Fri 10/30/20 Football Southern Lehigh49 @ Salisbury29 7:00pm
Fri 10/30/20 Football Northwestern37 @ Catasauqua6 7:00pm
Sat 10/24/20 Boys Soccer
Finals
at Northwestern Lehigh
#3 Northwestern1 @ #1 Southern Lehigh2
Highlights:

2OT – Penalty Kicks (4-3)

7:00pm
Sat 10/24/20 Girls Soccer
Finals
at Northwestern Lehigh
#2 Southern Lehigh0 @ #1 Northwestern3
5:00pm
Sat 10/24/20 Field Hockey
Finals
at Salisbury
#3 Northwestern2 @ #1 Southern Lehigh1
Highlights:

Live Video Streaming Link at game-time

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNGs4zLsF4IU1-n7JpvxiBw

2:00pm
Fri 10/23/20 Football Bangor7 @ Southern Lehigh21
Highlights:

LIve Stream Link

7:00pm
Fri 10/23/20 Football Salisbury27 @ Northern Lehigh56
Highlights:

Live Video Streaming Link
NFHS Network 

Live Scoreboard Link
Scorbitz

7:00pm
Fri 10/23/20 Football Saucon Valley28 @ Northwestern55 7:00pm
Upcoming Colonial League EventsView Full Calendar
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Sport Opponents Time
Fri 12/11/20 Girls Basketball Northwestern @ Northern Lehigh 5:30pm
Fri 12/11/20 Boys Basketball Northern Lehigh @ Northwestern 6:45pm
Fri 12/11/20 Girls Basketball Salisbury @ Palisades 6:45pm
Fri 12/11/20 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Fri 12/11/20 Boys Basketball Southern Lehigh @ Wilson 6:45pm
Fri 12/11/20 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl @ Notre Dame G.P. 6:45pm
Sat 12/12/20 Wrestling Pen Argyl @ Saucon Valley 11:00am
Sat 12/12/20 Wrestling Salisbury @ Northern Lehigh 11:00am
Sat 12/12/20 Wrestling Wilson @ Catasauqua 11:00am
Sat 12/12/20 Wrestling Southern Lehigh @ Notre Dame G.P. 11:00am
Sat 12/12/20 Boys Basketball Palisades @ Salisbury 12:45pm
Tue 12/15/20 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Salisbury 6:45pm
Tue 12/15/20 Girls Basketball Salisbury @ Notre Dame G.P. 6:45pm
Tue 12/15/20 Boys Basketball Palmerton @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Tue 12/15/20 Girls Basketball Catasauqua @ Palmerton 6:45pm
Tue 12/15/20 Boys Basketball Northern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Tue 12/15/20 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl @ Northern Lehigh 6:45pm
Tue 12/15/20 Boys Basketball Southern Lehigh @ Palisades 6:45pm
Wed 12/16/20 Wrestling Notre Dame G.P. @ Salisbury 6:45pm
Wed 12/16/20 Wrestling Northern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 7:00pm
Wed 12/16/20 Wrestling Northwestern @ Southern Lehigh 7:00pm
Wed 12/16/20 Wrestling Saucon Valley @ Wilson 7:00pm
Wed 12/16/20 Wrestling Catasauqua @ Palmerton 7:00pm
Wed 12/16/20 Wrestling Palisades @ Bangor 7:00pm
Thu 12/17/20 Boys Basketball Salisbury @ Northern Lehigh 6:00pm
Thu 12/17/20 Boys Basketball Catasauqua @ Wilson 6:45pm
Thu 12/17/20 Girls Basketball Saucon Valley@Palmerton 6:45pm
Thu 12/17/20 Boys Basketball Saucon Valley @ Northwestern 6:45pm
Thu 12/17/20 Boys Basketball Palmerton @ Saucon Valley 6:45pm
Thu 12/17/20 Girls Basketball Northwestern @ Saucon Valley 6:45pm