Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Girls Track & Field
Schedules & ScoresView Full Calendar
View Events: All Upcoming Played
View by School:
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Opponents/Meet Record Time
Tue 3/27/18 Saucon Valley [0-2-0]
Northwestern [1-1-0]
@ Southern Lehigh [2-0-0]
Highlights:

Updated Scores are attached.  HJ was adjusted and will be reflected in the weekly list that will be posted at a later time.

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 3/27/18 Pen Argyl [1-1-0]
Palmerton [2-0-0]
@ Salisbury [0-2-0]
Highlights:

Revised discus results attached.

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 4/5/18 Catasauqua [0-1-0] @ Southern Lehigh [1-0-0]
Highlights:

Girls Triple Jump Revised Results

1 Adams, Victoria JR SL 32-08.00
2 Kline, Jayden FR SL 29-06.00
3 Burns, Brianna SO SL 27-07.00
4 Sargent, Emelia JR SL 26-05.50

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 4/5/18 Northwestern [1-0-0] @ Salisbury [0-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 4/5/18 Notre Dame G.P. [0-1-0] @ Bangor [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 4/5/18 Palisades [1-0-0] @ Palmerton [0-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 4/5/18 Pen Argyl [0-1-0] @ Northern Lehigh [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 4/5/18 Wilson [1-0-0] @ Saucon Valley [0-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 4/10/18 Catasauqua [0-1-0] @ Palmerton [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 4/10/18 Notre Dame G.P. [0-1-0] @ Northwestern [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 4/10/18 Palisades [0-1-0] @ Southern Lehigh [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 4/10/18 Pen Argyl [0-1-0] @ Wilson [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 4/10/18 Salisbury [0-1-0] @ Bangor [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 4/10/18 Northern Lehigh [0-1-0] @ Saucon Valley [1-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Thu 4/12/18 Northern Lehigh [0-2-0]
Bangor [1-1-0]
@ Palisades [2-0-0]
** Postponed from Thu 4/12/18 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 4/12/18 Notre Dame G.P. [1-1-0]
Catasauqua [0-2-0]
@ Wilson [2-0-0]
** Postponed from Thu 4/12/18 @ 3:30pm **
Highlights:

Meet Results Correction

4 x 100 meter relay

Girls Catty 53.2 and ND 55.9…final score ND 100.5 Catty 44.5

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 4/12/18 Saucon Valley [1-0-0] @ Pen Argyl [0-1-0]
** Postponed from Thu 4/12/18 @ 3:30pm **
Highlights:

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 4/17/18 Saucon Valley [1-1-0]
Bangor [2-0-0]
@ Palmerton [0-2-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 4/17/18 Northwestern [2-0-0]
Catasauqua [0-2-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [1-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 4/17/18 Pen Argyl [0-2-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [1-1-0]
@ Southern Lehigh [2-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 4/17/18 Wilson [1-1-0]
Salisbury [0-2-0]
@ Palisades [2-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 4/19/18 Notre Dame G.P. [1-0-0] @ Salisbury [0-1-0]
** Postponed from Thu 4/19/18 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 4/19/18 Southern Lehigh [1-0-0] @ Palmerton [0-1-0]
** Postponed from Thu 4/19/18 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 4/19/18 Northwestern [1-0-0] @ Bangor [0-1-0]
** Postponed from Thu 4/19/18 @ 4:00pm **

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Sat 4/21/18 Palisades [1-0-0] @ Catasauqua [0-1-0] (held at Whitehall High School)

ResultsScores

11:00am
Tue 4/24/18 Southern Lehigh [2-0-0]
Bangor [1-1-0]
@ Wilson [0-2-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 4/24/18 Saucon Valley [2-0-0]
Catasauqua [1-1-0]
@ Salisbury [0-2-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 4/24/18 Pen Argyl [0-2-0]
Northwestern [1-1-0]
@ Palisades [2-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 4/24/18 Palmerton [1-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-0-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [0-2-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Thu 4/26/18 Northern Lehigh [0-1-0] @ Wilson [1-0-0]
** Postponed from Thu 4/26/18 @ 3:30pm **

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 5/1/18 Wilson [1-1-0]
Northwestern [2-0-0]
@ Palmerton [0-2-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 5/1/18 Saucon Valley [1-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [0-2-0]
@ Palisades [2-0-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 5/1/18 Southern Lehigh [2-0-0]
Salisbury [0-2-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [1-1-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 5/1/18 Pen Argyl [1-1-0]
Catasauqua [0-2-0]
@ Bangor [2-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Wed 5/2/18 Black Out Date
Highlights:

League Wide Black Out Date

12:00am
Tue 5/8/18
Finals
at Whitehall
Championship Day #1
3:00pm
Wed 5/9/18
Finals
at Whitehall
Championship Day #2
Highlights:

New Meet Records

Girls 200 Meter Dash – Talitha Diggs(Saucon Valley) – 24.57 seconds

Girls High Jump – Lydia Bottelier(Palisades) – 5’10”

ResultsScores

3:00pm