Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Girls Soccer
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full bracket
 
Wildcard   Semi-Finals   Championship   Champion
 
 
AT Salisbury 10:00am
 
 
 
 
 
AT Salisbury 5:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DATE Saturday, October 12th   DATE Tuesday, October 15th  
DATE
AT
Thursday, October 17th
Salisbury Time: 7:30pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
AT Northern Lehigh 5:00pm
 
 
 
AT Northern Lehigh 10:00am
 
 
Salisbury 3-0
 
 
 
 
Schedules & ScoresView Full Calendar
View Events: All Upcoming Played
View by School:
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Tue 9/3/19 Southern Lehigh8 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Tue 9/3/19 Bangor0 @ Saucon Valley1
Highlights:

 

4:00pm
Tue 9/3/19 Pen Argyl2 @ Catasauqua3 4:00pm
Tue 9/3/19 Salisbury1 @ Northwestern2 7:00pm
Wed 9/4/19 Palisades3 @ Northern Lehigh1
Highlights:

Live Scoreboard Link
http://www.scorbitz.com/games/3925

4:00pm
Wed 9/4/19 Moravian Academy4 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Thu 9/5/19 Wilson1 @ Catasauqua6 4:00pm
Thu 9/5/19 Moravian Academy1 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Thu 9/5/19 Bangor3 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Thu 9/5/19 Southern Lehigh3 @ Palisades0 7:00pm
Thu 9/5/19 Palmerton0 @ Northwestern6 7:00pm
Thu 9/5/19 Saucon Valley2 @ Northern Lehigh0
Highlights:

Live Scoreboard Link
http://www.scorbitz.com/games/3926

7:00pm
Fri 9/6/19 Northwestern11 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Sat 9/7/19 Pen Argyl0 @ Salisbury3 10:00am
Sat 9/7/19 Palisades0 @ Moravian Academy2 10:00am
Sat 9/7/19 Catasauqua0 @ Saucon Valley1 10:00am
Sat 9/7/19 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Southern Lehigh0 10:00am
Sat 9/7/19 Northern Lehigh1 @ Bangor6 10:00am
Tue 9/10/19 Southern Lehigh4 @ Northern Lehigh1
Highlights:

Live Scoreboard Link
http://www.scorbitz.com/games/3927

4:00pm
Tue 9/10/19 Salisbury1 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Tue 9/10/19 Moravian Academy0 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:00pm
Tue 9/10/19 Bangor3 @ Catasauqua2 4:00pm
Tue 9/10/19 Wilson1 @ Palmerton7 7:00pm
Thu 9/12/19 Northern Lehigh0 @ Moravian Academy4 4:00pm
Thu 9/12/19 Palisades3 @ Pen Argyl2 4:00pm
Thu 9/12/19 Northwestern3 @ Bangor1 4:00pm
Thu 9/12/19 Palmerton0 @ Saucon Valley4 4:00pm
Thu 9/12/19 Catasauqua1 @ Southern Lehigh7 4:00pm
Thu 9/12/19 Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Salisbury4 6:00pm
Fri 9/13/19 Saucon Valley0 @ Northwestern2 4:00pm
Tue 9/17/19 Saucon Valley8 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Tue 9/17/19 Moravian Academy2 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Tue 9/17/19 Pen Argyl0 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Tue 9/17/19 Salisbury3 @ Northern Lehigh2
Highlights:

Live Scoreboard Link
http://www.scorbitz.com/games/3929

6:30pm
Tue 9/17/19 Bangor2 @ Palmerton1 7:00pm
Tue 9/17/19 Southern Lehigh2 @ Northwestern1 7:00pm
Thu 9/19/19 Catasauqua1 @ Salisbury6 3:45pm
Thu 9/19/19 Northern Lehigh1 @ Pen Argyl6 4:00pm
Thu 9/19/19 Wilson2 @ Bangor11 4:00pm
Thu 9/19/19 Palmerton1 @ Southern Lehigh5 4:00pm
Thu 9/19/19 Northwestern4 @ Moravian Academy0 4:00pm
Thu 9/19/19 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Palisades1 7:00pm
Sat 9/21/19 Northwestern4 @ Pen Argyl0 10:00am
Sat 9/21/19 Catasauqua3 @ Palisades2 10:00am
Sat 9/21/19 Wilson0 @ Moravian Academy7 10:00am
Sat 9/21/19 Northern Lehigh1 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 10:00am
Sat 9/21/19 Saucon Valley0 @ Southern Lehigh5 1:00pm
Sat 9/21/19 Palmerton0 @ Salisbury4 6:30pm
Tue 9/24/19 Palisades1 @ Northwestern5 4:00pm
Tue 9/24/19 Moravian Academy0 @ Saucon Valley1 4:00pm
Tue 9/24/19 Southern Lehigh5 @ Bangor2 4:00pm
Tue 9/24/19 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Catasauqua1 4:00pm
Tue 9/24/19 Salisbury8 @ Wilson2 4:00pm
Tue 9/24/19 Pen Argyl3 @ Palmerton0 7:00pm
Thu 9/26/19 Palmerton0 @ Palisades2 4:00pm
Thu 9/26/19 Northwestern2 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:00pm
Thu 9/26/19 Bangor1 @ Moravian Academy2 4:00pm
Thu 9/26/19 Wilson0 @ Pen Argyl8 4:00pm
Thu 9/26/19 Catasauqua2 @ Northern Lehigh1
Highlights:

Live Scoreboard Link
http://www.scorbitz.com/games/3930

7:00pm
Sat 9/28/19 Saucon Valley1 @ Salisbury3 10:00am
Tue 10/1/19 Pen Argyl1 @ Saucon Valley4 4:00pm
Tue 10/1/19 Palisades3 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Tue 10/1/19 Salisbury3 @ Bangor2 6:30pm
Tue 10/1/19 Northern Lehigh0 @ Northwestern6 7:00pm
Tue 10/1/19 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Palmerton1 7:00pm
Thu 10/3/19 Pen Argyl1 @ Southern Lehigh5 4:00pm
Thu 10/3/19 Salisbury1 @ Moravian Academy2 4:00pm
Thu 10/3/19 Northern Lehigh2 @ Wilson1 7:00pm
Thu 10/3/19 Catasauqua1 @ Palmerton4 7:00pm
Fri 10/4/19 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Saucon Valley2
** Postponed from Fri 10/4/19 @ 3:45pm **
3:45pm
Fri 10/4/19 Palisades3 @ Bangor2
** Postponed from Fri 10/4/19 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 10/7/19 Northwestern4 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Mon 10/7/19 Northern Lehigh0 @ Palmerton2 7:30pm
Tue 10/8/19 Bangor0 @ Pen Argyl3
** Postponed from Tue 10/8/19 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 10/8/19 Southern Lehigh4 @ Salisbury0 7:00pm
Tue 10/8/19 Wilson1 @ Notre Dame G.P.3
** Postponed from Tue 10/8/19 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Tue 10/8/19 Saucon Valley0 @ Palisades1 7:00pm
Wed 10/9/19 Moravian Academy1 @ Southern Lehigh0 7:00pm
Sat 10/12/19
Quarter-Finals
at Salisbury
#6 Palisades0 @ #3 Moravian Academy1
Highlights:

OT

10:00am
Sat 10/12/19
Quarter-Finals
at Northern Lehigh
#5 Saucon Valley0 @ #4 Salisbury3
10:00am
Tue 10/15/19
Semi-Finals
at Northern Lehigh
#4 Salisbury1 @ #1 Northwestern2
5:00pm
Tue 10/15/19
Semi-Finals
at Salisbury
#3 Moravian Academy1 @ #2 Southern Lehigh2
5:00pm
Thu 10/17/19
Finals
at Salisbury
#2 Southern Lehigh0 @ #1 Northwestern1
7:30pm