Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Girls
 
:: Wildcard ::   :: Semi-Finals ::   :: Championship ::   :: Champion ::
 
 
AT Bangor HS 3:00pm
 
 
Bangor 39-38
 
 
3 Bangor
 
AT Catasauqua HS 6:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DATE Saturday, February 11th   DATE Tuesday, February 14th  
DATE
AT
Friday, February 17th
Easton Area MS 6:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
AT Catasauqua HS 7:30pm
 
 
 
AT Moravian Academy 3:00pm
 
 
Northwestern 52-32
 
 
 
 
 
:: Semi-Finals ::   :: Championship ::   :: Champion ::
 
 
AT Northern Lehigh 5pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DATE Tuesday, October 18th  
DATE
AT
Thursday, October 20th
Northern Lehigh 7pm
 
 
 
 
 
AT Palisades 5pm
 
 
Salisbury 2-1
 
 
 
 
 
:: Championship ::   :: Champion ::
 
DATE
AT
Wednesday, October 19th
Moravian Academy 7:30pm
 
 
 
 
:: Semi-Finals ::   :: Championship ::   :: Champion ::
2 Bangor
 
 
AT Northern Lehigh 5pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DATE Monday, October 17th  
DATE
AT
Wednesday, October 19th
Salisbury 6pm
 
 
 
 
 
AT Northern Lehigh 7pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
View Events: All :: Upcoming :: Played :: View by School:
Schedules & ScoresView Full Calendar
Date Sport Opponents Time
Wed 03/29/17 Moravian Academy @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Wed 03/29/17 Northern Lehigh3 @ Salisbury2 4:00pm
Wed 03/29/17 Wilson @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Wed 03/29/17 Northwestern @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Thu 03/30/17 Pen Argyl, Notre Dame G.P. @ Salisbury
** Postponed from Tue 03/28/17 @ 3:30pm **
3:30pm
Thu 03/30/17 Southern Lehigh, Palmerton @ Palisades
** Postponed from Tue 03/28/17 @ 3:30pm **
3:30pm
Thu 03/30/17 Catasauqua @ Notre Dame G.P.
** Postponed from Mon 03/27/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 03/30/17 Moravian Academy @ Northern Lehigh 4:00pm
Thu 03/30/17 Palmerton @ Wilson
** Postponed from Thu 03/30/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 03/30/17 Saucon Valley, Northwestern @ Bangor
** Postponed from Tue 03/28/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 03/30/17 Salisbury @ Bangor
** Postponed from Mon 03/27/17 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Fri 03/31/17 Bangor @ Palisades 4:00pm
Fri 03/31/17 Catasauqua @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Fri 03/31/17 Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Fri 03/31/17 Salisbury @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Fri 03/31/17 Saucon Valley @ Wilson 4:00pm
Sat 04/01/17 Northwestern @ Palisades
** Postponed from Mon 03/27/17 @ 4:00pm **
10:00am
Mon 04/03/17 Bangor @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Mon 04/03/17 Palisades @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Mon 04/03/17 Wilson @ Northern Lehigh 4:00pm
Mon 04/03/17 Saucon Valley @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Tue 04/04/17 Bangor @ Wilson 3:30pm
Tue 04/04/17 Pen Argyl @ Northern Lehigh 3:30pm
Tue 04/04/17 Palmerton @ Salisbury 3:30pm
Tue 04/04/17 Saucon Valley @ Palisades 3:30pm
Tue 04/04/17 Notre Dame G.P. @ Southern Lehigh 3:30pm
Tue 04/04/17 Bangor @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Tue 04/04/17 Southern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl
** Postponed from Mon 03/27/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 04/04/17 Moravian Academy @ Saucon Valley
** Postponed from Mon 03/27/17 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Wed 04/05/17 Palmerton @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Wed 04/05/17 Notre Dame G.P. @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Wed 04/05/17 Northern Lehigh @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Wed 04/05/17 Southern Lehigh @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Wed 04/05/17 Palisades @ Saucon Valley
** Postponed from Wed 03/29/17 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Thu 04/06/17 Catasauqua @ Palmerton 3:30pm
Thu 04/06/17 Northern Lehigh @ Saucon Valley 3:30pm
Thu 04/06/17 Pen Argyl @ Palisades 3:30pm
Thu 04/06/17 Salisbury @ Northwestern 3:30pm
Thu 04/06/17 Wilson @ Southern Lehigh 3:30pm
Thu 04/06/17 Notre Dame G.P. @ Bangor 4:00pm
Fri 04/07/17 Catasauqua @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Fri 04/07/17 Moravian Academy @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Fri 04/07/17 Northwestern @ Northern Lehigh 4:00pm
Fri 04/07/17 Pen Argyl @ Palisades 4:00pm
Fri 04/07/17 Wilson @ Bangor 4:15pm
Fri 04/07/17 Notre Dame G.P. @ Saucon Valley 4:15pm
Sat 04/08/17 Northwestern @ Wilson 10:00am
Sat 04/08/17 Southern Lehigh @ Notre Dame G.P. 10:00am
Sat 04/08/17 Salisbury @ Saucon Valley 10:00am
Sat 04/08/17 Palmerton @ Bangor 12:00pm
Sat 04/08/17 Catasauqua @ Palisades 2:00pm
Mon 04/10/17 Bangor @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Mon 04/10/17 Northern Lehigh @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Mon 04/10/17 Palisades @ Wilson 4:00pm
Mon 04/10/17 Saucon Valley @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Mon 04/10/17 Salisbury @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Mon 04/10/17 Palmerton @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Tue 04/11/17 Northern Lehigh @ Palisades 3:30pm
Tue 04/11/17 Palmerton @ Northwestern 3:30pm
Tue 04/11/17 Pen Argyl @ Saucon Valley 3:30pm
Tue 04/11/17 Catasauqua @ Salisbury 3:30pm
Tue 04/11/17 Wilson @ Notre Dame G.P. 3:30pm
Tue 04/11/17 Southern Lehigh @ Bangor 4:00pm
Wed 04/12/17 Catasauqua @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Wed 04/12/17 Northern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Wed 04/12/17 Northwestern @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Wed 04/12/17 Southern Lehigh @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Thu 04/13/17 Pen Argyl @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Mon 04/17/17 Notre Dame G.P. @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Mon 04/17/17 Palisades @ Northern Lehigh 4:00pm
Mon 04/17/17 Pen Argyl @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Mon 04/17/17 Wilson @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Mon 04/17/17 Saucon Valley @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Tue 04/18/17 Salisbury, Southern Lehigh @ Northern Lehigh 3:30pm
Tue 04/18/17 Palisades, Northwestern @ Wilson 3:30pm
Tue 04/18/17 Saucon Valley, Notre Dame G.P. @ Palmerton 3:30pm
Tue 04/18/17 Pen Argyl, Catasauqua @ Bangor 4:00pm
Wed 04/19/17 Notre Dame G.P. @ Palisades 4:00pm
Wed 04/19/17 Pen Argyl @ Wilson 4:00pm
Wed 04/19/17 Salisbury @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Wed 04/19/17 Saucon Valley @ Bangor 4:15pm
Wed 04/19/17 Moravian Academy @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Thu 04/20/17 Palisades @ Bangor 4:15pm
Fri 04/21/17 Catasauqua @ Northern Lehigh 4:00pm
Fri 04/21/17 Moravian Academy @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Fri 04/21/17 Northwestern @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Fri 04/21/17 Pen Argyl @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Fri 04/21/17 Wilson @ Saucon Valley 4:15pm
Sat 04/22/17 Moravian Academy @ Bangor (held at Patriots Park in Allentown) 9:00am
Sat 04/22/17 Catasauqua @ Pen Argyl (held at Patriots Park in Allentown) 11:00am
Sat 04/22/17 Palmerton @ Palisades (held at Patriots Park in Allentown) 1:00pm
Sat 04/22/17 Salisbury @ Wilson (held at Patriots Park in Allentown) 3:00pm
Sat 04/22/17 Northwestern @ Notre Dame G.P. (held at Patriots Park in Allentown) 5:00pm
Sat 04/22/17 Northern Lehigh @ Saucon Valley (held at Patriots Park in Allentown) 7:00pm
Mon 04/24/17 Northwestern @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Mon 04/24/17 Northern Lehigh @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Mon 04/24/17 Palisades @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Mon 04/24/17 Wilson @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Mon 04/24/17 Bangor @ Saucon Valley 4:15pm
Tue 04/25/17 Salisbury, Bangor @ Palisades 3:30pm
Tue 04/25/17 Saucon Valley, Catasauqua @ Southern Lehigh 3:30pm
Tue 04/25/17 Northwestern, Notre Dame G.P. @ Northern Lehigh 3:30pm
Tue 04/25/17 Wilson, Palmerton @ Pen Argyl 3:30pm
Wed 04/26/17 Northern Lehigh @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Wed 04/26/17 Palmerton @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Wed 04/26/17 Southern Lehigh @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Thu 04/27/17 Pen Argyl @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Thu 04/27/17 Northwestern @ Catasauqua
Highlights:

AT WHITEHALL HIGH SCHOOL

4:00pm
Thu 04/27/17 Northern Lehigh @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Fri 04/28/17 Notre Dame G.P. @ Northern Lehigh 4:00pm
Fri 04/28/17 Palisades @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Fri 04/28/17 Saucon Valley @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Fri 04/28/17 Bangor @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Fri 04/28/17 Wilson @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Sat 04/29/17 Bangor @ Wilson 10:00am
Sat 04/29/17 Palmerton @ Catasauqua 10:00am
Sat 04/29/17 Salisbury @ Moravian Academy 10:00am
Sat 04/29/17 Palisades @ Pen Argyl 10:00am
Mon 05/01/17 Catasauqua @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Mon 05/01/17 Southern Lehigh @ Northern Lehigh 4:00pm
Mon 05/01/17 Northwestern @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Mon 05/01/17 Saucon Valley @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Tue 05/02/17 Palmerton, Bangor @ Northern Lehigh 3:30pm
Tue 05/02/17 Notre Dame G.P., Catasauqua @ Palisades 3:30pm
Tue 05/02/17 Pen Argyl, Northwestern @ Southern Lehigh 3:30pm
Tue 05/02/17 Saucon Valley, Salisbury @ Wilson 3:30pm
Wed 05/03/17 Black Out Date – No Track & Field Meets 12:00am
Wed 05/03/17 Moravian Academy @ Wilson 4:00pm
Wed 05/03/17 Northwestern @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Wed 05/03/17 Palmerton @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Wed 05/03/17 Salisbury @ Palisades 4:00pm
Wed 05/03/17 Northern Lehigh @ Bangor 4:15pm
Wed 05/03/17 Southern Lehigh @ Saucon Valley 4:15pm
Thu 05/04/17 Palmerton @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Thu 05/04/17 Pen Argyl @ Saucon Valley 4:15pm
Fri 05/05/17 Wilson @ Palisades 4:00pm
Fri 05/05/17 Notre Dame G.P. @ Bangor 4:15pm
Fri 05/05/17 Moravian Academy @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Fri 05/05/17 Salisbury @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Mon 05/08/17 Southern Lehigh @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Mon 05/08/17 Salisbury @ Northern Lehigh 4:00pm
Mon 05/08/17 Bangor @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Tue 05/09/17
Finals
at East Stroudsburg South
Championship Track & Field Meet – Day 1
3:00pm
Wed 05/10/17
Finals
at East Stroudsburg South
Championship Track & Field Meet – Day 2
3:00pm
Wed 05/10/17 Saucon Valley @ Palisades 4:00pm
Wed 05/10/17 Pen Argyl @ Bangor 4:15pm
Wed 05/10/17 Southern Lehigh @ Salisbury @ Pates Park 6:00pm
Wed 05/10/17 Palmerton @ Northern Lehigh 7:00pm
Wed 05/10/17 Notre Dame G.P. @ Wilson 7:00pm
Thu 05/11/17 Catasauqua @ Northwestern 7:00pm