Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Boys Basketball
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full bracket
 
Wildcard   Semi-Finals   Championship   Champion
 
 
AT 7:00pm Notre Dame G.P.
 
 
 
 
 
AT Whitehall HS 7:45pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DATE Saturday, February 9th   DATE Thursday, February 14th  
DATE
AT
Saturday, February 16th
Freedom 3:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
4 Bangor
 
AT Catasauqua HS 7:30pm
 
 
Bangor 69-62
 
AT 7:00pm at Bangor
 
 
Bangor 57-48
 
 
5 Wilson
 
 
Schedules & ScoresView Full Calendar
View Events: All Upcoming Played
View by School:
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Sat 12/8/18 Pen Argyl33 @ Moravian Academy49 2:30pm
Mon 12/10/18 Palmerton59 @ Palisades45 @ The Wells Fargo Center 1:00pm
Tue 12/11/18 Pen Argyl40 @ Salisbury52 6:45pm
Tue 12/11/18 Saucon Valley52 @ Northwestern64 6:45pm
Tue 12/11/18 Moravian Academy70 @ Northern Lehigh64
Highlights:

OT

6:45pm
Tue 12/11/18 Southern Lehigh41 @ Wilson44 6:45pm
Tue 12/11/18 Catasauqua47 @ Bangor73 6:45pm
Thu 12/13/18 Southern Lehigh36 @ Northern Lehigh51 6:45pm
Thu 12/13/18 Palisades36 @ Moravian Academy67 6:45pm
Thu 12/13/18 Salisbury63 @ Catasauqua49 6:45pm
Thu 12/13/18 Pen Argyl38 @ Saucon Valley59 6:45pm
Thu 12/13/18 Palmerton43 @ Northwestern55 6:45pm
Thu 12/13/18 Notre Dame G.P.76 @ Bangor87 6:45pm
Fri 12/14/18 Northern Lehigh38 @ Salisbury46 6:45pm
Fri 12/14/18 Northwestern42 @ Southern Lehigh51 6:45pm
Fri 12/14/18 Catasauqua54 @ Palmerton82 6:45pm
Sat 12/15/18 Bangor70 @ Wilson67 12:45pm
Sat 12/15/18 Saucon Valley55 @ Notre Dame G.P.80 12:45pm
Mon 12/17/18 Palmerton58 @ Saucon Valley41 6:45pm
Mon 12/17/18 Salisbury43 @ Wilson54 6:45pm
Mon 12/17/18 Northern Lehigh57 @ Bangor74 6:45pm
Mon 12/17/18 Southern Lehigh60 @ Notre Dame G.P.65 6:45pm
Mon 12/17/18 Catasauqua51 @ Pen Argyl40 6:45pm
Mon 12/17/18 Northwestern64 @ Moravian Academy72 6:45pm
Wed 12/19/18 Pen Argyl40 @ Palisades51 6:45pm
Wed 12/19/18 Notre Dame G.P.60 @ Moravian Academy63 6:45pm
Wed 12/19/18 Wilson53 @ Saucon Valley33 6:45pm
Wed 12/19/18 Salisbury61 @ Palmerton65 6:45pm
Fri 12/21/18 Northern Lehigh43 @ Northwestern56 6:45pm
Fri 12/21/18 Saucon Valley44 @ Bangor68 6:45pm
Fri 12/21/18 Moravian Academy74 @ Wilson52 6:45pm
Fri 12/21/18 Southern Lehigh59 @ Catasauqua39 6:45pm
Fri 12/21/18 Palisades34 @ Notre Dame G.P.74 6:45pm
Thu 12/27/18 Wilson67 @ Palisades40
** Postponed from Sat 1/5/19 @ 12:45pm **
6:45pm
Thu 1/3/19 Notre Dame G.P.79 @ Salisbury56 6:45pm
Thu 1/3/19 Pen Argyl27 @ Northern Lehigh50 6:45pm
Thu 1/3/19 Palisades39 @ Southern Lehigh67 6:45pm
Thu 1/3/19 Moravian Academy79 @ Palmerton77 6:45pm
Thu 1/3/19 Wilson80 @ Catasauqua53 6:45pm
Thu 1/3/19 Bangor68 @ Northwestern61 6:45pm
Fri 1/4/19 Catasauqua45 @ Northern Lehigh61 6:45pm
Sat 1/5/19 Northwestern69 @ Salisbury50 12:45pm
Sat 1/5/19 Notre Dame G.P.70 @ Pen Argyl40 12:45pm
Sat 1/5/19 Palmerton63 @ Southern Lehigh77 12:45pm
Sat 1/5/19 Bangor65 @ Moravian Academy66 12:45pm
Tue 1/8/19 Pen Argyl33 @ Wilson63 6:45pm
Tue 1/8/19 Moravian Academy67 @ Saucon Valley49 6:45pm
Tue 1/8/19 Palisades59 @ Bangor82 6:45pm
Thu 1/10/19 Northern Lehigh52 @ Saucon Valley49 6:45pm
Thu 1/10/19 Palmerton49 @ Notre Dame G.P.64 6:45pm
Thu 1/10/19 Salisbury54 @ Bangor78
Highlights:

 

6:45pm
Thu 1/10/19 Northwestern68 @ Palisades67 6:45pm
Thu 1/10/19 Southern Lehigh69 @ Pen Argyl46 6:45pm
Thu 1/10/19 Catasauqua50 @ Moravian Academy78 6:45pm
Fri 1/11/19 Northwestern54 @ Catasauqua53 6:45pm
Fri 1/11/19 Saucon Valley49 @ Palisades66 6:45pm
Fri 1/11/19 Northern Lehigh66 @ Palmerton59 6:45pm
Sat 1/12/19 Wilson59 @ Notre Dame G.P.65 12:45pm
Sat 1/12/19 Salisbury47 @ Southern Lehigh59 12:45pm
Sat 1/12/19 Bangor72 @ Pen Argyl35 6:45pm
Mon 1/14/19 Northwestern72 @ Palmerton81 6:45pm
Mon 1/14/19 Bangor73 @ Notre Dame G.P.75 6:45pm
Mon 1/14/19 Northern Lehigh40 @ Southern Lehigh63 6:45pm
Mon 1/14/19 Moravian Academy73 @ Palisades54 6:45pm
Mon 1/14/19 Saucon Valley39 @ Pen Argyl46 6:45pm
Tue 1/15/19 Catasauqua42 @ Salisbury44 6:45pm
Wed 1/16/19 Notre Dame G.P.71 @ Northwestern59 6:45pm
Wed 1/16/19 Saucon Valley58 @ Catasauqua54 6:45pm
Wed 1/16/19 Bangor43 @ Southern Lehigh63 6:45pm
Wed 1/16/19 Palisades45 @ Northern Lehigh70 6:45pm
Wed 1/16/19 Wilson67 @ Palmerton53 6:45pm
Fri 1/18/19 Moravian Academy64 @ Pen Argyl52 6:45pm
Fri 1/18/19 Wilson70 @ Bangor52 6:45pm
Fri 1/18/19 Notre Dame G.P.68 @ Saucon Valley59 6:45pm
Sat 1/19/19 Moravian Academy42 @ Salisbury41 – 9 a.m. Varsity Only 9:00am
Mon 1/21/19 Moravian Academy72 @ Notre Dame G.P.71 6:45pm
Tue 1/22/19 Palmerton81 @ Catasauqua54 6:45pm
Tue 1/22/19 Salisbury59 @ Northern Lehigh69 6:45pm
Tue 1/22/19 Southern Lehigh52 @ Northwestern47 6:45pm
Tue 1/22/19 Palisades47 @ Pen Argyl53 6:45pm
Tue 1/22/19 Saucon Valley34 @ Wilson58 6:45pm
Thu 1/24/19 Catasauqua62 @ Palisades79 6:45pm
Thu 1/24/19 Northwestern62 @ Wilson59 6:45pm
Thu 1/24/19 Salisbury40 @ Saucon Valley58 6:45pm
Thu 1/24/19 Northern Lehigh58 @ Notre Dame G.P.75 6:45pm
Thu 1/24/19 Palmerton57 @ Pen Argyl44 6:45pm
Fri 1/25/19 Catasauqua58 @ Southern Lehigh80 6:45pm
Fri 1/25/19 Northwestern46 @ Northern Lehigh71 7:10pm
Sat 1/26/19 Bangor73 @ Saucon Valley39 12:45pm
Sat 1/26/19 Wilson54 @ Moravian Academy68 12:45pm
Sat 1/26/19 Notre Dame G.P.77 @ Palisades47 12:45pm
Mon 1/28/19 Wilson66 @ Palisades62 5:30pm
Mon 1/28/19 Palmerton72 @ Salisbury63 6:45pm
Thu 1/31/19 Saucon Valley43 @ Southern Lehigh74 6:45pm
Thu 1/31/19 Palisades28 @ Salisbury51 6:45pm
Fri 2/1/19 Pen Argyl32 @ Notre Dame G.P.53
** Postponed from Fri 2/1/19 @ 6:45pm **
6:45pm
Fri 2/1/19 Salisbury36 @ Northwestern49 6:45pm
Fri 2/1/19 Bangor70 @ Palisades61 6:45pm
Fri 2/1/19 Northern Lehigh62 @ Catasauqua50 6:45pm
Sat 2/2/19 Saucon Valley40 @ Moravian Academy74 12:45pm
Sat 2/2/19 Southern Lehigh67 @ Palmerton54 12:45pm
Sat 2/2/19 Wilson65 @ Pen Argyl39 12:45pm
Sat 2/2/19 Notre Dame G.P.70 @ Catasauqua50
** Postponed from Sat 2/2/19 @ 2:15pm **
2:15pm
Mon 2/4/19 Southern Lehigh52 @ Moravian Academy45 6:45pm
Mon 2/4/19 Wilson68 @ Northern Lehigh81
** Postponed from Mon 2/4/19 @ 6:45pm **
6:45pm
Mon 2/4/19 Pen Argyl41 @ Bangor47 6:45pm
Tue 2/5/19 Southern Lehigh63 @ Salisbury43 6:45pm
Tue 2/5/19 Palmerton62 @ Northern Lehigh69 6:45pm
Tue 2/5/19 Catasauqua49 @ Northwestern63 6:45pm
Tue 2/5/19 Saucon Valley49 @ Palisades50 6:45pm
Wed 2/6/19 Moravian Academy73 @ Bangor63
** Postponed from Wed 2/6/19 @ 6:45pm **
6:45pm
Wed 2/6/19 Pen Argyl41 @ Northwestern50
** Postponed from Wed 2/6/19 @ 6:45pm **
6:45pm
Wed 2/6/19 Notre Dame G.P.52 @ Wilson53
** Postponed from Wed 2/6/19 @ 6:45pm **
6:45pm
Thu 2/7/19 Bangor78 @ Palmerton66
** Postponed from Thu 2/7/19 @ 6:45pm **
6:45pm
Sat 2/9/19
Quarter-Finals
at Notre Dame G.P.
#6 Northern Lehigh45 @ #3 Notre Dame G.P.62
7:00pm
Sat 2/9/19
Quarter-Finals
at Bangor
#5 Wilson48 @ #4 Bangor57
7:00pm
Thu 2/14/19
Semi-Finals
at Catasauqua
#4 Bangor69 @ #1 Moravian Academy62
Highlights:

OT

7:30pm
Thu 2/14/19
Semi-Finals
at Whitehall
#3 Notre Dame G.P.48 @ #2 Southern Lehigh64
7:45pm