Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Boys Basketball
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full bracket
 
Wildcard   Semi-Finals   Championship   Champion
 
 
AT Notre Dame G.P. at 7:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
AT Catasauqua at 6:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DATE Saturday, February 10th   DATE Tuesday, February 13th  
DATE
AT
Friday, February 16th
Freedom at 8:00pm
 
 
Bangor 58-43
 
1 Bangor
 
 
 
 
AT Catasauqua at 7:30pm
 
 
Bangor 62-46
 
AT Catasauqua at 3:00pm
 
 
Wilson 74-53
 
 
5 Wilson
 
 
Schedules & ScoresView Full Calendar
View Events: All Upcoming Played
View by School:
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Fri 12/8/17 Northwestern67 @ Wilson55
Highlights:

Played as part of Wilson Tip-Off Tournament.

7:30pm
Fri 12/8/17 Palisades42 @ Notre Dame G.P.79 7:30pm
Sat 12/9/17 Moravian Academy64 @ Pen Argyl44 (Played at Moravian Academy64) 2:30pm
Tue 12/12/17 Notre Dame G.P.81 @ Catasauqua84 6:45pm
Tue 12/12/17 Saucon Valley40 @ Moravian Academy72 6:45pm
Tue 12/12/17 Palisades40 @ Northwestern62 6:45pm
Tue 12/12/17 Wilson67 @ Palmerton59 6:45pm
Tue 12/12/17 Pen Argyl39 @ Southern Lehigh69 6:45pm
Tue 12/12/17 Bangor70 @ Salisbury43 7:05pm
Thu 12/14/17 Catasauqua73 @ Northwestern76 6:45pm
Thu 12/14/17 Moravian Academy54 @ Southern Lehigh61 6:45pm
Thu 12/14/17 Salisbury46 @ Northern Lehigh59 6:45pm
Thu 12/14/17 Notre Dame G.P.60 @ Wilson57 6:45pm
Thu 12/14/17 Saucon Valley44 @ Palisades50 6:45pm
Sat 12/16/17 Palisades40 @ Bangor77 12:45pm
Sat 12/16/17 Northern Lehigh47 @ Moravian Academy59 12:45pm
Sat 12/16/17 Pen Argyl50 @ Notre Dame G.P.66 12:45pm
Sat 12/16/17 Wilson64 @ Saucon Valley52 12:45pm
Mon 12/18/17 Southern Lehigh61 @ Bangor66 6:45pm
Mon 12/18/17 Catasauqua58 @ Saucon Valley41 6:45pm
Mon 12/18/17 Moravian Academy73 @ Palisades41 6:45pm
Mon 12/18/17 Northern Lehigh43 @ Wilson59 6:45pm
Mon 12/18/17 Salisbury58 @ Notre Dame G.P.75 6:45pm
Mon 12/18/17 Palmerton42 @ Pen Argyl39 6:45pm
Wed 12/20/17 Catasauqua62 @ Northern Lehigh59
Highlights:

Overtime

6:45pm
Wed 12/20/17 Moravian Academy61 @ Palmerton66 6:45pm
Wed 12/20/17 Northwestern45 @ Southern Lehigh60 6:45pm
Thu 12/21/17 Palmerton58 @ Catasauqua69 6:45pm
Thu 12/21/17 Northwestern57 @ Northern Lehigh55
Highlights:

Overtime

7:05pm
Fri 12/22/17 Bangor66 @ Wilson36 6:45pm
Fri 12/22/17 Salisbury41 @ Moravian Academy55 6:45pm
Fri 12/22/17 Saucon Valley44 @ Notre Dame G.P.73 6:45pm
Fri 12/22/17 Palisades52 @ Pen Argyl58 6:45pm
Wed 12/27/17 Palisades42 @ Wilson66 6:00pm
Sat 12/30/17 Palmerton53 @ Salisbury56
** Postponed from Sat 12/30/17 @ 6:00pm **
6:00pm
Wed 1/3/18 Bangor75 @ Palmerton47 6:45pm
Wed 1/3/18 Palisades49 @ Catasauqua64 6:45pm
Wed 1/3/18 Pen Argyl33 @ Northern Lehigh55 6:45pm
Wed 1/3/18 Notre Dame G.P.64 @ Southern Lehigh50 6:45pm
Fri 1/5/18 Catasauqua63 @ Salisbury47 6:45pm
Fri 1/5/18 Southern Lehigh48 @ Northern Lehigh65 6:45pm
Fri 1/5/18 Northwestern47 @ Palmerton58 6:45pm
Sat 1/6/18 Salisbury44 @ Northwestern48 12:45pm
Sat 1/6/18 Pen Argyl55 @ Saucon Valley63
** Postponed from Sat 1/6/18 @ 2:45pm **
2:45pm
Sat 1/6/18 Moravian Academy52 @ Catasauqua59 3:00pm
Tue 1/9/18 Catasauqua55 @ Bangor69 6:45pm
Tue 1/9/18 Moravian Academy61 @ Notre Dame G.P.64 6:45pm
Tue 1/9/18 Northern Lehigh57 @ Palisades32 6:45pm
Tue 1/9/18 Northwestern67 @ Saucon Valley59 6:45pm
Tue 1/9/18 Salisbury65 @ Pen Argyl53 6:45pm
Tue 1/9/18 Southern Lehigh54 @ Wilson72 6:45pm
Wed 1/10/18 Palmerton49 @ Southern Lehigh64
** Postponed from Wed 1/10/18 @ 6:45pm **
6:45pm
Thu 1/11/18 Bangor73 @ Saucon Valley33 6:45pm
Thu 1/11/18 Northwestern50 @ Moravian Academy60 6:45pm
Thu 1/11/18 Wilson75 @ Pen Argyl53 6:45pm
Thu 1/11/18 Southern Lehigh43 @ Salisbury44 6:45pm
Fri 1/12/18 Notre Dame G.P.49 @ Bangor60
** Postponed from Fri 1/12/18 @ 6:45pm **
6:45pm
Fri 1/12/18 Northern Lehigh42 @ Catasauqua54 6:45pm
Fri 1/12/18 Palmerton46 @ Moravian Academy77 6:45pm
Sat 1/13/18 Southern Lehigh76 @ Northwestern53 12:45pm
Sat 1/13/18 Notre Dame G.P.74 @ Pen Argyl50 12:45pm
Sat 1/13/18 Bangor64 @ Palisades20 2:45pm
Mon 1/15/18 Bangor80 @ Moravian Academy67 6:45pm
Mon 1/15/18 Pen Argyl40 @ Catasauqua58 6:45pm
Mon 1/15/18 Saucon Valley47 @ Northern Lehigh64 6:45pm
Mon 1/15/18 Notre Dame G.P.72 @ Northwestern61 6:45pm
Mon 1/15/18 Palisades36 @ Palmerton51 6:45pm
Mon 1/15/18 Wilson56 @ Salisbury49 6:45pm
Thu 1/18/18 Palmerton47 @ Northern Lehigh56
** Postponed from Thu 1/18/18 @ 6:45pm **
6:45pm
Thu 1/18/18 Pen Argyl47 @ Wilson66
** Postponed from Thu 1/18/18 @ 6:45pm **
6:45pm
Fri 1/19/18 Pen Argyl47 @ Bangor76
** Postponed from Fri 1/19/18 @ 6:45pm **
6:45pm
Fri 1/19/18 Catasauqua49 @ Southern Lehigh54 6:45pm
Fri 1/19/18 Moravian Academy55 @ Northern Lehigh51 6:45pm
Fri 1/19/18 Salisbury46 @ Palmerton51 6:45pm
Fri 1/19/18 Saucon Valley45 @ Wilson69
** Postponed from Fri 1/19/18 @ 6:45pm **
6:45pm
Mon 1/22/18 Saucon Valley30 @ Bangor57
** Postponed from Mon 1/22/18 @ 6:45pm **
6:45pm
Tue 1/23/18 Northwestern50 @ Bangor80 6:45pm
Tue 1/23/18 Catasauqua53 @ Wilson58 6:45pm
Tue 1/23/18 Northern Lehigh52 @ Notre Dame G.P.48 6:45pm
Tue 1/23/18 Southern Lehigh48 @ Palisades35 6:45pm
Tue 1/23/18 Palmerton67 @ Saucon Valley48 6:45pm
Thu 1/25/18 Wilson43 @ Bangor67 6:45pm
Thu 1/25/18 Catasauqua60 @ Palmerton78 6:45pm
Thu 1/25/18 Moravian Academy50 @ Salisbury43 6:45pm
Thu 1/25/18 Northern Lehigh57 @ Northwestern60 6:45pm
Thu 1/25/18 Notre Dame G.P.64 @ Saucon Valley41 6:45pm
Thu 1/25/18 Pen Argyl37 @ Palisades45 6:45pm
Fri 1/26/18 Northern Lehigh39 @ Southern Lehigh49 6:45pm
Fri 1/26/18 Palmerton35 @ Northwestern55 6:45pm
Sat 1/27/18 Notre Dame G.P.68 @ Palisades36
** Postponed from Sat 1/27/18 @ 12:45pm **
12:45pm
Sat 1/27/18 Salisbury52 @ Catasauqua67 2:45pm
Mon 1/29/18 Moravian Academy63 @ Northwestern60 6:45pm
Tue 1/30/18 Southern Lehigh49 @ Catasauqua52
** Postponed from Tue 1/30/18 @ 6:45pm **
6:45pm
Wed 1/31/18 Bangor72 @ Northern Lehigh49 6:45pm
Wed 1/31/18 Wilson64 @ Moravian Academy72 6:45pm
Wed 1/31/18 Pen Argyl43 @ Northwestern65 6:45pm
Wed 1/31/18 Notre Dame G.P.66 @ Palmerton39 6:45pm
Wed 1/31/18 Palisades25 @ Salisbury58 6:45pm
Wed 1/31/18 Saucon Valley35 @ Southern Lehigh57 6:45pm
Fri 2/2/18 Wilson64 @ Palisades49 5:00pm
Fri 2/2/18 Bangor53 @ Notre Dame G.P.44 6:45pm
Fri 2/2/18 Catasauqua62 @ Moravian Academy65 6:45pm
Fri 2/2/18 Northwestern48 @ Salisbury53 6:45pm
Fri 2/2/18 Southern Lehigh47 @ Palmerton55 6:45pm
Fri 2/2/18 Saucon Valley30 @ Pen Argyl48 6:45pm
Sat 2/3/18 Saucon Valley54 @ Salisbury44
** Postponed from Sat 2/3/18 @ 2:45pm **
2:45pm
Mon 2/5/18 Southern Lehigh53 @ Moravian Academy65 6:45pm
Mon 2/5/18 Northern Lehigh47 @ Salisbury40 6:45pm
Tue 2/6/18 Bangor60 @ Pen Argyl41
** Postponed from Tue 2/6/18 @ 5:00pm **
5:00pm
Tue 2/6/18 Northwestern61 @ Catasauqua70 6:45pm
Tue 2/6/18 Salisbury49 @ Southern Lehigh57
** Postponed from Tue 2/6/18 @ 6:45pm **
6:45pm
Thu 2/8/18 Wilson79 @ Notre Dame G.P.90
** Postponed from Thu 2/8/18 @ 6:45pm **
6:45pm
Thu 2/8/18 Palisades35 @ Saucon Valley55
** Postponed from Thu 2/8/18 @ 6:45pm **
6:45pm
Fri 2/9/18 Northern Lehigh41 @ Palmerton51
** Postponed from Fri 2/9/18 @ 6:45pm **
6:45pm
Sat 2/10/18
Quarter-Finals
at Catasauqua
#5 Wilson74 @ #4 Catasauqua53
3:00pm
Sat 2/10/18
Quarter-Finals
at Notre Dame G.P.
#6 Southern Lehigh69 @ #3 Notre Dame G.P.54
7:00pm
Tue 2/13/18
Semi-Finals
at Catasauqua
#6 Southern Lehigh56 @ #2 Moravian Academy41
6:00pm
Tue 2/13/18
Semi-Finals
at Catasauqua
#5 Wilson46 @ #1 Bangor62
7:30pm
Fri 2/16/18
Finals
at Freedom High School
#1 Bangor58 vs. #6 Southern Lehigh43
8:00pm