Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Baseball
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full bracket
 
Wildcard   Semi-Finals   Championship   Champion
 
 
AT LCCC 2:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
AT Easton HS 4:30pm
 
 
 
 
2 Wilson
 
 
 
DATE Saturday, May 11th   DATE Wednesday, May 15th  
DATE
AT
Thursday, May 16th
LCCC 4:30pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
AT LCCC 4:30pm
 
 
 
AT LCCC 11:00am
 
 
 
 
 
 
Schedules & ScoresView Full Calendar
View Events: All Upcoming Played
View by School:
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Mon 3/25/19 Palmerton9 @ Palisades10
Highlights:

6 innings due to darkness

4:00pm
Mon 3/25/19 Pen Argyl4 @ Salisbury7 4:00pm
Mon 3/25/19 Southern Lehigh3 @ Wilson4 4:00pm
Mon 3/25/19 Moravian Academy0 @ Northern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Mon 3/25/19 Catasauqua3 @ Bangor14 4:15pm
Mon 3/25/19 Saucon Valley9 @ Northwestern6 4:15pm
Wed 3/27/19 Southern Lehigh15 @ Northern Lehigh4 4:00pm
Wed 3/27/19 Palisades15 @ Moravian Academy1 4:00pm
Wed 3/27/19 Notre Dame G.P.14 @ Bangor3 4:15pm
Wed 3/27/19 Palmerton2 @ Northwestern3 4:15pm
Wed 3/27/19 Pen Argyl1 @ Saucon Valley23 4:15pm
Wed 3/27/19 Salisbury3 @ Catasauqua12 4:15pm
Fri 3/29/19 Northern Lehigh3 @ Salisbury6 4:00pm
Fri 3/29/19 Northwestern6 @ Southern Lehigh5 4:00pm
Fri 3/29/19 Moravian Academy6 @ Pen Argyl2 4:00pm
Fri 3/29/19 Catasauqua0 @ Palmerton2 4:00pm
Fri 3/29/19 Bangor5 @ Wilson6 4:00pm
Fri 3/29/19 Saucon Valley7 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Mon 4/1/19 Southern Lehigh2 @ Notre Dame G.P.8 4:00pm
Mon 4/1/19 Catasauqua8 @ Pen Argyl10 4:00pm
Mon 4/1/19 Salisbury0 @ Wilson11 4:00pm
Mon 4/1/19 Northwestern25 @ Moravian Academy14 4:00pm
Mon 4/1/19 Northern Lehigh2 @ Bangor8 4:15pm
Mon 4/1/19 Palmerton6 @ Saucon Valley1 4:15pm
Wed 4/3/19 Notre Dame G.P.18 @ Moravian Academy1 4:00pm
Wed 4/3/19 Pen Argyl8 @ Palisades23 4:00pm
Wed 4/3/19 Wilson5 @ Saucon Valley6 4:15pm
Thu 4/4/19 Northern Lehigh1 @ Northwestern12 4:15pm
Thu 4/4/19 Bangor4 @ Saucon Valley2 4:15pm
Sat 4/6/19 Bangor1 @ Northwestern9 10:00am
Sat 4/6/19 Moravian Academy0 @ Palmerton7 10:00am
Sat 4/6/19 Notre Dame G.P.6 @ Salisbury0 – 11 a.m. start 11:00am
Sat 4/6/19 Palisades9 @ Southern Lehigh5 12:00pm
Sat 4/6/19 Pen Argyl9 @ Northern Lehigh6 12:00pm
Mon 4/8/19 Notre Dame G.P.10 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Mon 4/8/19 Catasauqua1 @ Northern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Mon 4/8/19 Bangor5 @ Moravian Academy0 4:00pm
Mon 4/8/19 Palmerton2 @ Southern Lehigh4 7:00pm
Wed 4/10/19 Northwestern11 @ Salisbury1 4:00pm
Wed 4/10/19 Pen Argyl1 @ Wilson4 4:00pm
Wed 4/10/19 Palisades4 @ Bangor6 4:15pm
Wed 4/10/19 Moravian Academy4 @ Saucon Valley12 4:15pm
Thu 4/11/19 Palmerton11 @ Salisbury0
** Postponed from Thu 4/11/19 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 4/11/19 Northern Lehigh6 @ Saucon Valley9 4:15pm
Fri 4/12/19 Salisbury1 @ Bangor11 – 3:15 p.m. start 3:15pm
Fri 4/12/19 Northwestern6 @ Palisades1 3:30pm
Fri 4/12/19 Catasauqua16 @ Moravian Academy1 4:00pm
Fri 4/12/19 Palmerton4 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 4:00pm
Fri 4/12/19 Southern Lehigh8 @ Pen Argyl4 4:00pm
Mon 4/15/19 Wilson6 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Mon 4/15/19 Bangor7 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Tue 4/16/19 Palisades5 @ Notre Dame G.P.4
** Postponed from Fri 4/5/19 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 4/16/19 Northern Lehigh1 @ Palmerton7
** Postponed from Tue 4/16/19 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 4/16/19 Northwestern15 @ Catasauqua1
** Postponed from Tue 4/16/19 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Tue 4/16/19 Salisbury3 @ Southern Lehigh13 7:00pm
Wed 4/17/19 Moravian Academy1 @ Palisades15 4:00pm
Wed 4/17/19 Catasauqua5 @ Salisbury3 4:00pm
Wed 4/17/19 Saucon Valley7 @ Pen Argyl5 4:00pm
Wed 4/17/19 Northwestern4 @ Palmerton3 4:00pm
Wed 4/17/19 Bangor2 @ Notre Dame G.P.12 4:00pm
Wed 4/17/19 Northern Lehigh2 @ Southern Lehigh4 7:00pm
Thu 4/18/19 Moravian Academy1 @ Wilson3
** Postponed from Thu 4/18/19 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 4/22/19 Palisades9 @ Northern Lehigh6 4:00pm
Mon 4/22/19 Wilson7 @ Palmerton4 4:00pm
Mon 4/22/19 Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Northwestern8 4:15pm
Mon 4/22/19 Bangor2 @ Southern Lehigh5 7:00pm
Tue 4/23/19 Moravian Academy8 @ Salisbury6 4:00pm
Tue 4/23/19 Saucon Valley9 @ Catasauqua4 4:15pm
Wed 4/24/19 Pen Argyl9 @ Moravian Academy8 4:00pm
Wed 4/24/19 Wilson12 @ Bangor14 4:15pm
Wed 4/24/19 Notre Dame G.P.12 @ Saucon Valley1 4:15pm
Thu 4/25/19 Saucon Valley5 @ Wilson6 4:15pm
Thu 4/25/19 Southern Lehigh4 @ Northwestern6 4:15pm
Thu 4/25/19 Palmerton8 @ Catasauqua5 4:15pm
Sat 4/27/19 Catasauqua3 @ Palisades8 10:00am
Sat 4/27/19 Northwestern10 @ Wilson0 10:00am
Sat 4/27/19 Northern Lehigh0 @ Notre Dame G.P.8 11:00am
Sat 4/27/19 Salisbury7 @ Saucon Valley5 2:00pm
Sat 4/27/19 Palmerton11 @ Pen Argyl0 2:00pm
Mon 4/29/19 Salisbury0 @ Palmerton10 4:00pm
Mon 4/29/19 Saucon Valley7 @ Bangor2 4:00pm
Mon 4/29/19 Notre Dame G.P.7 @ Palisades2 4:00pm
Mon 4/29/19 Wilson8 @ Moravian Academy0 4:00pm
Tue 4/30/19 Palisades14 @ Pen Argyl1
** Postponed from Tue 4/30/19 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 4/30/19 Southern Lehigh15 @ Catasauqua0
** Postponed from Tue 4/30/19 @ 4:00pm **
Highlights:

GAME WILL BE PLAYED AT LIMEPORT STADIUM

4:00pm
Tue 4/30/19 Moravian Academy2 @ Notre Dame G.P.9
** Postponed from Tue 4/30/19 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 4/30/19 Catasauqua1 @ Southern Lehigh6
** Postponed from Tue 4/30/19 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Wed 5/1/19 Palisades5 @ Wilson6 4:00pm
Wed 5/1/19 Pen Argyl4 @ Notre Dame G.P.8 4:00pm
Wed 5/1/19 Wilson16 @ Palisades14
** Postponed from Wed 5/1/19 @ 4:00pm **
Highlights:

Completion of Suspended game played at Wilson

4:00pm
Wed 5/1/19 Moravian Academy1 @ Bangor16 4:15pm
Thu 5/2/19 Northwestern13 vs. Northern Lehigh2 at First Energy Stadium 3:00pm
Thu 5/2/19 Southern Lehigh13 @ Moravian Academy0 4:00pm
Thu 5/2/19 Bangor0 @ Palmerton3 4:00pm
Thu 5/2/19 Saucon Valley8 @ Palisades7
** Postponed from Thu 5/2/19 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Fri 5/3/19 Notre Dame G.P.9 @ Catasauqua1
Highlights:

Game will be played at Notre Dame Green Pond

4:00pm
Fri 5/3/19 Wilson8 @ Northern Lehigh9 4:00pm
Fri 5/3/19 Palisades6 @ Salisbury8 4:00pm
Fri 5/3/19 Pen Argyl1 @ Northwestern11 4:15pm
Sat 5/4/19 Wilson7 @ Catasauqua5
** Postponed from Sat 5/4/19 @ 12:00pm **
12:00pm
Sat 5/4/19 Saucon Valley0 @ Southern Lehigh4 7:00pm
Mon 5/6/19 Southern Lehigh5 @ Palmerton2 4:00pm
Mon 5/6/19 Northern Lehigh5 @ Catasauqua2 4:15pm
Mon 5/6/19 Salisbury0 @ Northwestern9 4:15pm
Tue 5/7/19 Bangor1 @ Palisades5
** Postponed from Tue 5/7/19 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 5/7/19 Wilson10 @ Pen Argyl1
** Postponed from Tue 5/7/19 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 5/7/19 Saucon Valley8 @ Moravian Academy5
** Postponed from Tue 5/7/19 @ 4:30pm **
4:30pm
Wed 5/8/19 Catasauqua1 @ Northwestern7
** Postponed from Wed 5/8/19 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Wed 5/8/19 Southern Lehigh0 @ Salisbury4 4:00pm
Wed 5/8/19 Pen Argyl1 @ Bangor5 4:15pm
Wed 5/8/19 Palisades3 @ Saucon Valley8 4:15pm
Wed 5/8/19 Palmerton12 @ Northern Lehigh0 at Bryfogle Park 7:00pm
Wed 5/8/19 Notre Dame G.P.15 @ Wilson1 7:00pm
Fri 5/10/19 Salisbury0 @ Northern Lehigh2
** Postponed from Fri 5/10/19 @ 3:45pm **
3:45pm
Sat 5/11/19
Quarter-Finals
at Lehigh Carbon Comm. College
#5 Southern Lehigh11 @ #4 Saucon Valley4
11:00am
Sat 5/11/19
Quarter-Finals
at Lehigh Carbon Comm. College
#6 Palmerton0 @ #3 Notre Dame G.P.6
2:00pm
Wed 5/15/19
Semi-Finals
at Easton HS
#3 Notre Dame G.P.3 @ #2 Wilson0
Highlights:

8 innings

4:30pm
Wed 5/15/19
Semi-Finals
at Lehigh Carbon Comm. College
#5 Southern Lehigh1 @ #1 Northwestern6
4:30pm
Thu 5/16/19
Finals
at Lehigh Carbon Comm. College
#3 Notre Dame G.P.2 @ #1 Northwestern1
4:30pm