Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Boys
 
:: Wildcard ::   :: Semi-Finals ::   :: Championship ::   :: Champion ::
 
 
AT Salisbury 7:00pm
 
 
Salisbury 65-54
 
 
 
AT Catasauqua HS 6:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DATE Saturday, February 11th   DATE Wednesday, February 15th  
DATE
AT
Friday, February 17th
Easton Area MS 8:00pm
 
 
Bangor 54-43
 
1 Bangor
 
 
 
 
AT Catasauqua HS 7:30pm
 
 
Bangor 43-42
 
AT Notre Dame G.P. 7:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
:: Semi-Finals ::   :: Championship ::   :: Champion ::
2 Bangor
 
 
AT 5:30pm Catasauqua HS
 
 
Bangor 37-31
 
 
3 Wilson
 
 
 
DATE Monday, January 30th  
DATE
AT
Monday, January 30th
7:30pm Catasauqua HS
 
 
 
 
 
AT 5:30pm Catasauqua HS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
:: Semi-Finals ::   :: Championship ::   :: Champion ::
 
 
AT Palisades 7pm
 
 
Salisbury 3-0
 
 
 
 
 
DATE Tuesday, October 18th  
DATE
AT
Thursday, October 20th
Northern Lehigh 5pm
 
 
 
 
 
AT Northern Lehigh 7pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
:: Semi-Finals ::   :: Championship ::   :: Champion ::
 
 
AT
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DATE  
DATE
AT
9/26/2016
Bethlehem Golf Club
 
 
 
 
 
AT
 
 
 
 
 
 
View Events: All :: Upcoming :: Played :: View by School:
Schedules & ScoresView Full Calendar
Date Sport Opponents Time
Wed 03/29/17 Bangor @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Wed 03/29/17 Southern Lehigh @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Wed 03/29/17 Salisbury8 @ Northern Lehigh1
Highlights:

Home-n-Home Switch due to field conditions at Salisbury

4:00pm
Wed 03/29/17 Wilson @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Wed 03/29/17 Palmerton @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Wed 03/29/17 Southern Lehigh @ Palisades 4:00pm
Wed 03/29/17 Salisbury4 @ Saucon Valley1 4:00pm
Wed 03/29/17 Northwestern @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Thu 03/30/17 Pen Argyl, Notre Dame G.P. @ Salisbury
** Postponed from Tue 03/28/17 @ 3:30pm **
3:30pm
Thu 03/30/17 Southern Lehigh, Palmerton @ Palisades
** Postponed from Tue 03/28/17 @ 3:30pm **
3:30pm
Thu 03/30/17 Moravian Academy @ Wilson
** Postponed from Wed 03/15/17 @ 3:45pm **
3:45pm
Thu 03/30/17 Palisades @ Pen Argyl
** Postponed from Wed 03/15/17 @ 3:45pm **
3:45pm
Thu 03/30/17 Catasauqua @ Notre Dame G.P.
** Postponed from Mon 03/27/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 03/30/17 Moravian Academy @ Northern Lehigh 4:00pm
Thu 03/30/17 Northwestern @ Palisades
** Postponed from Mon 03/27/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 03/30/17 Palmerton @ Wilson
** Postponed from Tue 05/09/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 03/30/17 Salisbury @ Southern Lehigh
** Postponed from Thu 03/30/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 03/30/17 Saucon Valley, Northwestern @ Bangor
** Postponed from Tue 03/28/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 03/30/17 Salisbury @ Bangor
** Postponed from Mon 03/27/17 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Fri 03/31/17 Bangor @ Palisades 4:00pm
Fri 03/31/17 Catasauqua @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Fri 03/31/17 Moravian Academy @ Saucon Valley 4:00pm
Fri 03/31/17 Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Fri 03/31/17 Wilson @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Fri 03/31/17 Salisbury @ Palisades 4:00pm
Fri 03/31/17 Salisbury @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Fri 03/31/17 Palmerton @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Fri 03/31/17 Saucon Valley @ Wilson 4:00pm
Sat 04/01/17 Palmerton @ Bangor 12:00pm
Mon 04/03/17 Pen Argyl @ Southern Lehigh 3:45pm
Mon 04/03/17 Bangor @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Mon 04/03/17 Palisades @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Mon 04/03/17 Wilson @ Northern Lehigh 4:00pm
Mon 04/03/17 Notre Dame G.P. @ Palisades 4:00pm
Mon 04/03/17 Wilson @ Saucon Valley 4:00pm
Mon 04/03/17 Saucon Valley @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Tue 04/04/17 Bangor @ Wilson 3:30pm
Tue 04/04/17 Pen Argyl @ Northern Lehigh 3:30pm
Tue 04/04/17 Palmerton @ Salisbury 3:30pm
Tue 04/04/17 Saucon Valley @ Palisades 3:30pm
Tue 04/04/17 Notre Dame G.P. @ Southern Lehigh 3:30pm
Tue 04/04/17 Notre Dame G.P. @ Wilson
** Postponed from Fri 03/17/17 @ 3:45pm **
3:45pm
Tue 04/04/17 Bangor @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Tue 04/04/17 Palisades @ Bangor
** Postponed from Mon 03/27/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 04/04/17 Southern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl
** Postponed from Mon 03/27/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 04/04/17 Moravian Academy @ Saucon Valley
** Postponed from Mon 03/27/17 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Wed 04/05/17 Bangor @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Wed 04/05/17 Palmerton @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Wed 04/05/17 Palisades @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Wed 04/05/17 Southern Lehigh @ Northwestern 4:00pm
Wed 04/05/17 Notre Dame G.P. @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Wed 04/05/17 Pen Argyl @ Wilson 4:00pm
Wed 04/05/17 Southern Lehigh @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Wed 04/05/17 Northern Lehigh @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Wed 04/05/17 Palisades @ Saucon Valley
** Postponed from Wed 03/29/17 @ 4:15pm **
4:15pm
Wed 04/05/17 Moravian Academy @ Palisades (will be held at Moravian after the 4 PM match)
** Postponed from Mon 03/20/17 @ 3:45pm **
5:30pm
Thu 04/06/17 Catasauqua @ Palmerton 3:30pm
Thu 04/06/17 Northern Lehigh @ Saucon Valley 3:30pm
Thu 04/06/17 Pen Argyl @ Palisades 3:30pm
Thu 04/06/17 Salisbury @ Northwestern 3:30pm
Thu 04/06/17 Wilson @ Southern Lehigh 3:30pm
Thu 04/06/17 Bangor @ Wilson
** Postponed from Fri 03/24/17 @ 3:45pm **
4:00pm
Thu 04/06/17 Moravian Academy @ Salisbury
** Postponed from Sat 03/25/17 @ 10:00am **
4:00pm
Thu 04/06/17 Southern Lehigh @ Palmerton
** Postponed from Mon 03/27/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 04/06/17 Notre Dame G.P. @ Bangor 4:00pm
Fri 04/07/17 Wilson @ Bangor 4:00pm
Fri 04/07/17 Catasauqua @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Fri 04/07/17 Moravian Academy @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Fri 04/07/17 Moravian Academy @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Fri 04/07/17 Northwestern @ Northern Lehigh 4:00pm
Fri 04/07/17 Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Fri 04/07/17 Pen Argyl @ Palisades 4:00pm
Fri 04/07/17 Saucon Valley @ Palisades 4:00pm
Fri 04/07/17 Wilson @ Bangor 4:15pm
Fri 04/07/17 Notre Dame G.P. @ Saucon Valley 4:15pm
Sat 04/08/17 Northwestern @ Wilson 10:00am
Sat 04/08/17 Southern Lehigh @ Notre Dame G.P. 10:00am
Sat 04/08/17 Salisbury @ Saucon Valley 10:00am
Sat 04/08/17 Wilson @ Pen Argyl
** Postponed from Mon 03/20/17 @ 3:45pm **
11:00am
Sat 04/08/17 Palmerton @ Bangor 12:00pm
Sat 04/08/17 Catasauqua @ Palisades 2:00pm
Mon 04/10/17 Bangor @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Mon 04/10/17 Saucon Valley @ Bangor 4:00pm
Mon 04/10/17 Northern Lehigh @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Mon 04/10/17 Salisbury @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Mon 04/10/17 Palisades @ Wilson 4:00pm
Mon 04/10/17 Palisades @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Mon 04/10/17 Saucon Valley @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Mon 04/10/17 Southern Lehigh @ Wilson 4:00pm
Mon 04/10/17 Salisbury @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Mon 04/10/17 Palmerton @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Mon 04/10/17 Southern Lehigh @ Bangor (@ The Winning Touch; Suspended; will resume 4/10)
** Postponed from Tue 03/28/17 @ 2:30pm **
6:00pm
Tue 04/11/17 Palmerton @ Wilson
** Postponed from Tue 04/11/17 @ 3:30pm **
3:30pm
Tue 04/11/17 Northern Lehigh @ Palisades 3:30pm
Tue 04/11/17 Palmerton @ Northwestern 3:30pm
Tue 04/11/17 Pen Argyl @ Saucon Valley 3:30pm
Tue 04/11/17 Catasauqua @ Salisbury 3:30pm
Tue 04/11/17 Wilson @ Notre Dame G.P. 3:30pm
Tue 04/11/17 Bangor @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Tue 04/11/17 Pen Argyl @ Salisbury
** Postponed from Wed 03/22/17 @ 3:45pm **
4:00pm
Tue 04/11/17 Southern Lehigh @ Saucon Valley 4:00pm
Tue 04/11/17 Southern Lehigh @ Bangor 4:00pm
Tue 04/11/17 Palmerton @ Wilson 5:00pm
Wed 04/12/17 Catasauqua @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Wed 04/12/17 Northern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Wed 04/12/17 Northwestern @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Wed 04/12/17 Pen Argyl @ Notre Dame G.P.
** Postponed from Fri 03/24/17 @ 3:45pm **
4:00pm
Wed 04/12/17 Southern Lehigh @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Thu 04/13/17 Bangor @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Thu 04/13/17 Pen Argyl @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Thu 04/13/17 Pen Argyl @ Palmerton
** Postponed from Fri 03/17/17 @ 3:45pm **
4:00pm
Mon 04/17/17 Pen Argyl @ Bangor 4:00pm
Mon 04/17/17 Notre Dame G.P. @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Mon 04/17/17 Palisades @ Northern Lehigh 4:00pm
Mon 04/17/17 Notre Dame G.P. @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Mon 04/17/17 Palisades @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Mon 04/17/17 Pen Argyl @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Mon 04/17/17 Saucon Valley @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Mon 04/17/17 Saucon Valley @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Mon 04/17/17 Wilson @ Southern Lehigh 7:00pm
Tue 04/18/17 Salisbury, Southern Lehigh @ Northern Lehigh 3:30pm
Tue 04/18/17 Palisades, Northwestern @ Wilson 3:30pm
Tue 04/18/17 Saucon Valley, Notre Dame G.P. @ Palmerton 3:30pm
Tue 04/18/17 Salisbury @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Tue 04/18/17 Saucon Valley @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Tue 04/18/17 Pen Argyl, Catasauqua @ Bangor 4:00pm
Wed 04/19/17 Notre Dame G.P. @ Palisades 4:00pm
Wed 04/19/17 Pen Argyl @ Wilson 4:00pm
Wed 04/19/17 Saucon Valley @ Bangor 4:15pm
Wed 04/19/17 Moravian Academy @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Wed 04/19/17 Salisbury @ Southern Lehigh 7:00pm
Thu 04/20/17 Palisades @ Bangor 4:15pm
Fri 04/21/17 Catasauqua @ Northern Lehigh 4:00pm
Fri 04/21/17 Moravian Academy @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Fri 04/21/17 Pen Argyl @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Fri 04/21/17 Wilson @ Saucon Valley 4:15pm
Fri 04/21/17 Northwestern @ Southern Lehigh 7:00pm
Sat 04/22/17 Moravian Academy @ Bangor 10:00am
Sat 04/22/17 Catasauqua @ Pen Argyl 10:00am
Sat 04/22/17 Northern Lehigh @ Saucon Valley 10:00am
Sat 04/22/17 Northwestern @ Notre Dame G.P. 10:00am
Sat 04/22/17 Palmerton @ Palisades 10:00am
Sat 04/22/17 Salisbury @ Wilson 10:00am
Mon 04/24/17 Northwestern @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Mon 04/24/17 Northern Lehigh @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Mon 04/24/17 Palisades @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Mon 04/24/17 Wilson @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Mon 04/24/17 Bangor @ Saucon Valley 4:15pm
Tue 04/25/17 Salisbury, Bangor @ Palisades 3:30pm
Tue 04/25/17 Saucon Valley, Catasauqua @ Southern Lehigh 3:30pm
Tue 04/25/17 Northwestern, Notre Dame G.P. @ Northern Lehigh 3:30pm
Tue 04/25/17 Wilson, Palmerton @ Pen Argyl 3:30pm
Wed 04/26/17 Northern Lehigh @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Wed 04/26/17 Palmerton @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Wed 04/26/17 Southern Lehigh @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Thu 04/27/17 Pen Argyl @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Thu 04/27/17 Northwestern @ Catasauqua
Highlights:

AT WHITEHALL HIGH SCHOOL

4:00pm
Thu 04/27/17 Northern Lehigh @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Fri 04/28/17 Salisbury @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Fri 04/28/17 Notre Dame G.P. @ Northern Lehigh 4:00pm
Fri 04/28/17 Saucon Valley @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Fri 04/28/17 Bangor @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Fri 04/28/17 Wilson @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Fri 04/28/17 Palisades @ Southern Lehigh 7:00pm
Sat 04/29/17 Bangor @ Wilson 10:00am
Sat 04/29/17 Palmerton @ Catasauqua 10:00am
Sat 04/29/17 Palisades @ Pen Argyl 10:00am
Mon 05/01/17 Catasauqua @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Mon 05/01/17 Southern Lehigh @ Northern Lehigh 4:00pm
Mon 05/01/17 Saucon Valley @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Mon 05/01/17 Northwestern @ Palmerton
Highlights:

AT SCRANTON WILKES BARRE RAILRIDERS STADIUM

7:00pm
Tue 05/02/17 Palmerton, Bangor @ Northern Lehigh 3:30pm
Tue 05/02/17 Notre Dame G.P., Catasauqua @ Palisades 3:30pm
Tue 05/02/17 Pen Argyl, Northwestern @ Southern Lehigh 3:30pm
Tue 05/02/17 Saucon Valley, Salisbury @ Wilson 3:30pm
Wed 05/03/17 Black Out Date – No Track & Field Meets 12:00am
Wed 05/03/17 Moravian Academy @ Wilson 4:00pm
Wed 05/03/17 Northwestern @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Wed 05/03/17 Palmerton @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Wed 05/03/17 Salisbury @ Palisades 4:00pm
Wed 05/03/17 Southern Lehigh @ Saucon Valley 4:15pm
Wed 05/03/17 Northern Lehigh @ Bangor 7:00pm
Thu 05/04/17 Pen Argyl @ Saucon Valley 4:15pm
Thu 05/04/17 Palmerton @ Southern Lehigh 7:00pm
Fri 05/05/17 Wilson @ Palisades 4:00pm
Fri 05/05/17 Notre Dame G.P. @ Bangor 4:15pm
Fri 05/05/17 Moravian Academy @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Fri 05/05/17 Salisbury @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Mon 05/08/17 Northern Lehigh @ Salisbury
Highlights:

Home-n-Home Switch from 3/29/17

4:00pm
Mon 05/08/17 Bangor @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Mon 05/08/17 Moravian Academy @ Southern Lehigh 7:00pm
Tue 05/09/17
Finals
at East Stroudsburg South
Championship Track & Field Meet – Day 1
3:00pm
Wed 05/10/17
Finals
at East Stroudsburg South
Championship Track & Field Meet – Day 2
3:00pm
Wed 05/10/17 Saucon Valley @ Palisades 4:00pm
Wed 05/10/17 Southern Lehigh @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Wed 05/10/17 Catasauqua @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Wed 05/10/17 Pen Argyl @ Bangor 7:00pm
Wed 05/10/17 Palmerton @ Northern Lehigh 7:00pm
Wed 05/10/17 Notre Dame G.P. @ Wilson 7:00pm