Thu 8/10/23 |
Golf | Palmerton440 @ Pen Argyl438 |
2:45pm |
Mon 8/14/23 |
Golf | Pen Argyl446 @ Moravian Academy415 |
2:45pm |
Tue 8/15/23 |
Golf | Northwestern426 @ Pen Argyl434 |
2:45pm |
Mon 8/21/23 |
Golf | Pen Argyl417 @ Southern Lehigh364 |
1:00pm |
Mon 8/21/23 |
Girls Tennis | Wilson5 @ Pen Argyl0 |
4:00pm |
Tue 8/22/23 |
Golf | Wilson539 @ Pen Argyl405 |
2:45pm |
Wed 8/23/23 |
Golf | Pen Argyl437 @ Bangor455 |
2:45pm |
Wed 8/23/23 |
Girls Tennis | Pen Argyl4 @ Salisbury0 |
4:00pm |
Thu 8/24/23 |
Golf | Saucon Valley447 @ Pen Argyl428 |
2:45pm |
Sat 8/26/23 |
Field Hockey | Palisades0 @ Pen Argyl1 |
2:00pm |
Sat 8/26/23 |
Football | Wilson20 @ Pen Argyl49 |
2:30pm |
Mon 8/28/23 |
Golf | Pen Argyl406 @ Salisbury420 |
2:45pm |
Mon 8/28/23 |
Field Hockey | Pen Argyl0 @ Moravian Academy3 |
4:00pm |
Mon 8/28/23 |
Volleyball | Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Pen Argyl0 |
6:00pm |
Tue 8/29/23 |
Golf | Notre Dame G.P.436 @ Pen Argyl444 |
2:45pm |
Tue 8/29/23 |
Boys Soccer | Pen Argyl0 @ Wilson6 |
4:00pm |
Tue 8/29/23 |
Girls Soccer | Wilson0 @ Pen Argyl5 |
4:00pm |
Tue 8/29/23 |
Girls Tennis | Pen Argyl2 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 |
4:00pm |
Wed 8/30/23 |
Field Hockey | Palmerton1 @ Pen Argyl2 |
4:00pm |
Wed 8/30/23 |
Volleyball | Pen Argyl0 @ Northwestern3 |
6:00pm |
Thu 8/31/23 |
Boys Soccer | Northwestern11 @ Pen Argyl0 |
4:00pm |
Thu 8/31/23 |
Girls Tennis | Pen Argyl0 @ Palisades5 |
4:00pm |
Fri 9/1/23 |
Girls Soccer | Pen Argyl0 @ Northwestern8 |
10:00am |
Sat 9/2/23 |
Football | Mahanoy13 @ Pen Argyl43 |
1:30pm |
Tue 9/5/23 |
Boys Soccer | Pen Argyl0 @ Catasauqua2 |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/5/23 |
Girls Soccer | Catasauqua0 @ Pen Argyl7 |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/5/23 |
Volleyball | Southern Lehigh3 @ Pen Argyl0 |
6:00pm |
Wed 9/6/23 |
Golf | Moravian Academy406 @ Pen Argyl430 |
2:45pm |
Wed 9/6/23 |
Field Hockey | Wilson3 @ Pen Argyl0 |
4:00pm |
Thu 9/7/23 |
Golf | Pen Argyl451 @ Northwestern408 |
2:45pm |
Thu 9/7/23 |
Boys Soccer | Notre Dame G.P.8 @ Pen Argyl0 |
4:00pm |
Thu 9/7/23 |
Volleyball | Pen Argyl0 @ Catasauqua3 |
6:00pm |
Fri 9/8/23 |
Football | Pen Argyl12 @ Northern Lehigh16 |
7:00pm |
Sat 9/9/23 |
Field Hockey | Pen Argyl1 @ Saucon Valley1 |
10:00am |
Mon 9/11/23 |
Girls Tennis | Moravian Academy5 @ Pen Argyl0 |
4:00pm |
Mon 9/11/23 |
Volleyball | Palmerton0 @ Pen Argyl3 |
6:00pm |
Tue 9/12/23 |
Golf | Bangor422 @ Pen Argyl411 |
2:45pm |
Tue 9/12/23 |
Girls Cross Country | Wilson [2-1-0] Pen Argyl [2-1-0] Palmerton [0-3-0] Northwestern [3-0-0] Northern Lehigh [0-3-0] @ Bangor [2-1-0]ResultsScores |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/12/23 |
Boys Cross Country | Wilson [3-0-0] Pen Argyl [0-3-0] Palmerton [1-2-0] Northwestern [2-1-0] Northern Lehigh [1-2-0] @ Bangor [2-1-0]ResultsScores |
4:30pm |
Wed 9/13/23 |
Girls Soccer | Northern Lehigh7 @ Pen Argyl1 |
4:00pm |
Wed 9/13/23 |
Girls Tennis | Bangor4 @ Pen Argyl1 |
4:00pm |
Wed 9/13/23 |
Field Hockey | Pen Argyl0 @ Bangor2 |
4:45pm |
Wed 9/13/23 |
Volleyball | Saucon Valley3 @ Pen Argyl0 |
6:00pm |
Thu 9/14/23 |
Golf | Pen Argyl426 @ Palmerton468 ** Postponed from Thu 9/14/23 @ 2:45pm ** |
2:45pm |
Thu 9/14/23 |
Boys Soccer | Pen Argyl0 @ Northern Lehigh1 |
3:00pm |
Thu 9/14/23 |
Girls Tennis | Southern Lehigh5 @ Pen Argyl0 |
4:00pm |
Thu 9/14/23 |
Girls Cross Country | Bangor [3-3-0] Notre Dame G.P. [6-0-0] Palisades [1-5-0] Pen Argyl [1-5-0] Saucon Valley [5-1-0] Wilson [1-5-0] @ Moravian Academy [4-2-0] ** Postponed from Thu 9/14/23 @ 4:00pm **ResultsScores |
4:00pm |
Thu 9/14/23 |
Boys Cross Country | Bangor [4-2-0] Notre Dame G.P. [6-0-0] Palisades [1-5-0] Pen Argyl [0-6-0] Saucon Valley [2-4-0] Wilson [5-1-0] @ Moravian Academy [3-3-0] ** Postponed from Thu 9/14/23 @ 4:30pm **ResultsScores |
4:30pm |
Sat 9/16/23 |
Boys Soccer | Palisades0 @ Pen Argyl3 |
10:00am |
Sat 9/16/23 |
Girls Soccer | Pen Argyl0 @ Palisades2 |
10:00am |
Sat 9/16/23 |
Football | Northwestern41 @ Pen Argyl6 |
1:30pm |
Mon 9/18/23 |
Girls Soccer | Salisbury0 @ Pen Argyl5 |
4:00pm |
Mon 9/18/23 |
Girls Tennis | Salisbury0 @ Pen Argyl4 |
4:00pm |
Mon 9/18/23 |
Boys Soccer | Pen Argyl2 @ Salisbury3 |
5:30pm |
Tue 9/19/23 |
Field Hockey | Moravian Academy0 @ Pen Argyl1 |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/19/23 |
Girls Cross Country | Southern Lehigh [3-0-0] Salisbury [0-3-0] Pen Argyl [2-1-0] Catasauqua [0-3-0] Bangor [2-1-0] @ Wilson [2-1-0]ResultsScores |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/19/23 |
Boys Cross Country | Southern Lehigh [2-1-0] Salisbury [1-2-0] Pen Argyl [0-3-0] Catasauqua [1-2-0] Bangor [2-1-0] @ Wilson [3-0-0]ResultsScores |
4:30pm |
Wed 9/20/23 |
Boys Soccer | Moravian Academy6 @ Pen Argyl0 |
4:00pm |
Wed 9/20/23 |
Girls Soccer | Pen Argyl0 @ Moravian Academy3 |
5:00pm |
Thu 9/21/23 |
Field Hockey | Northwestern3 @ Pen Argyl0 |
4:00pm |
Thu 9/21/23 |
Girls Tennis | Pen Argyl @ Saucon Valley ** Postponed from Thu 9/7/23 @ 4:00pm ** |
4:00pm |
Thu 9/21/23 |
Volleyball | Pen Argyl0 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 |
7:00pm |
Fri 9/22/23 |
Football | Pen Argyl36 @ Catasauqua14 |
7:00pm |
Mon 9/25/23 |
Girls Tennis | Palisades @ Pen Argyl |
4:00pm |
Mon 9/25/23 |
Volleyball | Northwestern3 @ Pen Argyl0 |
6:00pm |
Tue 9/26/23 |
Boys Cross Country | Wilson [6-0-0] Saucon Valley [2-4-0] Palisades [2-4-0] Notre Dame G.P. [5-1-0] Moravian Academy [2-4-0] Bangor [4-2-0] @ Pen Argyl [0-6-0]ResultsScores |
3:30pm |
Tue 9/26/23 |
Girls Soccer | Southern Lehigh6 @ Pen Argyl0 |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/26/23 |
Girls Cross Country | Wilson [3-3-0] Saucon Valley [5-1-0] Palisades [1-5-0] Notre Dame G.P. [6-0-0] Moravian Academy [2-4-0] Bangor [4-2-0] @ Pen Argyl [0-6-0]ResultsScores |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/26/23 |
Boys Soccer | Pen Argyl1 @ Southern Lehigh8 |
6:30pm |
Wed 9/27/23 |
Field Hockey | Pen Argyl1 @ Wilson0 |
3:00pm |
Wed 9/27/23 |
Volleyball | Pen Argyl0 @ Southern Lehigh3 |
6:00pm |
Thu 9/28/23 |
Boys Soccer | Saucon Valley2 @ Pen Argyl1 |
4:00pm |
Thu 9/28/23 |
Girls Soccer | Pen Argyl4 @ Saucon Valley8 |
5:00pm |
Fri 9/29/23 |
Field Hockey | Pen Argyl0 @ Southern Lehigh5 |
3:30pm |
Fri 9/29/23 |
Football | Pen Argyl20 @ Minersville35 |
7:00pm |
Sat 9/30/23 |
Girls Soccer | Pen Argyl1 @ Notre Dame G.P.5 ** Postponed from Sat 9/30/23 @ 10:00am ** |
10:00am |
Mon 10/2/23 |
Girls Soccer | Palmerton7 @ Pen Argyl3 |
4:00pm |
Mon 10/2/23 |
Field Hockey | Salisbury0 @ Pen Argyl0 ** Postponed from Mon 9/25/23 @ 4:30pm ** |
4:15pm |
Mon 10/2/23 |
Boys Soccer | Pen Argyl1 @ Palmerton2 |
5:15pm |
Mon 10/2/23 |
Volleyball | Catasauqua1 @ Pen Argyl3 |
6:00pm |
Tue 10/3/23 |
Boys Cross Country | Wilson [3-0-0] Pen Argyl [0-3-0] Northwestern [2-1-0] Northern Lehigh [1-2-0] Bangor [1-2-0] @ Palmerton [2-1-0]ResultsScores |
3:30pm |
Tue 10/3/23 |
Girls Cross Country | Wilson [2-1-0] Pen Argyl [1-2-0] Northwestern [3-0-0] Northern Lehigh [0-3-0] Bangor [2-1-0] @ Palmerton [1-2-0]ResultsScores |
4:00pm |
Tue 10/3/23 |
Field Hockey | Pen Argyl1 @ Catasauqua3 |
7:30pm |
Wed 10/4/23 |
Boys Soccer | Bangor2 @ Pen Argyl0 |
4:00pm |
Wed 10/4/23 |
Volleyball | Pen Argyl3 @ Palmerton0 |
6:00pm |
Wed 10/4/23 |
Girls Soccer | Pen Argyl2 @ Bangor10Highlights:Played @ Bangor Park
|
7:00pm |
Thu 10/5/23 |
Field Hockey | Bangor1 @ Pen Argyl0 |
3:30pm |
Sat 10/7/23 |
Football | Palisades17 @ Pen Argyl21 |
1:30pm |
Mon 10/9/23 |
Volleyball | Pen Argyl0 @ Saucon Valley3 |
6:00pm |
Tue 10/10/23 |
Field Hockey | Pen Argyl @ Northern Lehigh ** Postponed from Mon 9/11/23 @ 3:00pm ** |
3:00pm |
Tue 10/10/23 |
Boys Cross Country | Wilson [3-0-0] Salisbury [1-2-0] Pen Argyl [0-3-0] Catasauqua [1-2-0] Bangor [2-1-0] @ Southern Lehigh [2-1-0]ResultsScores |
4:00pm |
Tue 10/10/23 |
Girls Cross Country | Wilson [2-1-0] Salisbury [0-3-0] Pen Argyl [1-2-0] Catasauqua [1-2-0] Bangor [2-1-0] @ Southern Lehigh [3-0-0]ResultsScores |
4:30pm |
Sat 10/14/23 |
Football | Schuylkill Haven28 @ Pen Argyl21 |
1:30pm |
Fri 10/20/23 |
Football | Pen Argyl13 @ Panther Valley0 |
7:00pm |
Fri 10/27/23 |
Football | Pen Argyl0 @ Bangor14 |
7:00pm |
Sat 12/2/23 |
Girls Basketball East Division | Pen Argyl52 @ Moravian Academy20 |
1:00pm |
Sat 12/2/23 |
Boys Basketball East Division | Pen Argyl35 @ Moravian Academy48 |
2:45pm |
Tue 12/5/23 |
Boys Basketball East Division | Saucon Valley36 @ Pen Argyl30 |
6:45pm |
Tue 12/5/23 |
Girls Basketball East Division | Pen Argyl50 @ Saucon Valley12 |
6:45pm |
Wed 12/6/23 |
Wrestling | Saucon Valley47 @ Pen Argyl9 |
7:00pm |
Thu 12/7/23 |
Girls Basketball | Pen Argyl38 @ Palmerton51 |
6:15pm |
Thu 12/7/23 |
Boys Basketball | Palmerton55 @ Pen Argyl23 |
6:45pm |
Mon 12/11/23 |
Boys Basketball East Division | Pen Argyl17 @ Wilson48Highlights:Head Coach Mike Glovas 100th Win
|
6:45pm |
Mon 12/11/23 |
Girls Basketball East Division | Wilson13 @ Pen Argyl48 |
6:45pm |
Wed 12/13/23 |
Wrestling | Palmerton14 @ Pen Argyl46 |
7:00pm |
Mon 12/18/23 |
Boys Basketball East Division | Pen Argyl24 @ Notre Dame G.P.58 |
6:45pm |
Mon 12/18/23 |
Girls Basketball East Division | Notre Dame G.P.45 @ Pen Argyl34 |
6:45pm |
Wed 12/20/23 |
Boys Basketball East Division | Bangor47 @ Pen Argyl31 |
6:45pm |
Wed 12/20/23 |
Girls Basketball East Division | Pen Argyl42 @ Bangor52 |
6:45pm |
Fri 12/22/23 |
Wrestling | Pen Argyl15 @ Notre Dame G.P.54 |
7:00pm |
Wed 1/3/24 |
Wrestling | Salisbury12 @ Pen Argyl56 |
7:00pm |
Thu 1/4/24 |
Boys Basketball East Division | Pen Argyl43 @ Palisades24 |
6:45pm |
Thu 1/4/24 |
Girls Basketball East Division | Palisades20 @ Pen Argyl47 |
6:45pm |
Fri 1/5/24 |
Boys Basketball | Pen Argyl24 @ Northwestern45 |
6:45pm |
Fri 1/5/24 |
Girls Basketball | Northwestern54 @ Pen Argyl61 |
6:45pm |
Mon 1/8/24 |
Wrestling | Wilson27 @ Pen Argyl33 |
7:00pm |
Wed 1/10/24 |
Wrestling | Pen Argyl44 @ Northern Lehigh21 |
7:00pm |
Sat 1/13/24 |
Boys Basketball | Southern Lehigh66 @ Pen Argyl34 |
12:45pm |
Sat 1/13/24 |
Girls Basketball | Pen Argyl48 @ Southern Lehigh21 |
12:45pm |
Mon 1/15/24 |
Boys Basketball | Salisbury18 @ Pen Argyl20 ** Postponed from Mon 1/15/24 @ 6:45pm ** |
6:45pm |
Mon 1/15/24 |
Girls Basketball | Pen Argyl59 @ Salisbury19 ** Postponed from Mon 1/15/24 @ 7:15pm ** |
7:15pm |
Wed 1/17/24 |
Wrestling | Pen Argyl31 @ Palisades25 |
7:00pm |
Thu 1/18/24 |
Boys Basketball | Pen Argyl42 @ Catasauqua44 |
6:45pm |
Thu 1/18/24 |
Girls Basketball | Catasauqua29 @ Pen Argyl46 |
6:45pm |
Sat 1/20/24 |
Boys Basketball East Division | Palisades29 @ Pen Argyl45 |
12:45pm |
Sat 1/20/24 |
Girls Basketball East Division | Pen Argyl45 @ Palisades4 |
12:45pm |
Tue 1/23/24 |
Boys Basketball East Division | Pen Argyl35 @ Saucon Valley43 |
6:45pm |
Tue 1/23/24 |
Girls Basketball East Division | Saucon Valley15 @ Pen Argyl45 |
6:45pm |
Wed 1/24/24 |
Wrestling | Bangor34 @ Pen Argyl31 |
7:00pm |
Thu 1/25/24 |
Boys Basketball | Northern Lehigh45 @ Pen Argyl47 |
6:45pm |
Thu 1/25/24 |
Girls Basketball | Pen Argyl60 @ Northern Lehigh55 |
6:45pm |
Mon 1/29/24 |
Boys Basketball East Division | Wilson52 @ Pen Argyl38 |
6:45pm |
Mon 1/29/24 |
Girls Basketball East Division | Pen Argyl53 @ Wilson31 |
6:45pm |
Wed 1/31/24 |
Girls Basketball East Division | Moravian Academy30 @ Pen Argyl53 |
6:45pm |
Thu 2/1/24 |
Boys Basketball East Division | Moravian Academy42 @ Pen Argyl20 |
6:45pm |
Sat 2/3/24 |
Boys Basketball East Division | Notre Dame G.P.70 @ Pen Argyl38 |
12:45pm |
Sat 2/3/24 |
Girls Basketball East Division | Pen Argyl52 @ Notre Dame G.P.36 |
12:45pm |
Tue 2/6/24 |
Boys Basketball East Division | Pen Argyl37 @ Bangor62 |
6:45pm |
Tue 2/6/24 |
Girls Basketball East Division | Bangor21 @ Pen Argyl55 |
6:45pm |
Sat 2/10/24 |
Girls Basketball | Quarter-Finals at Pen Argyl Area High School #6 Catasauqua36 @ #3 Pen Argyl46 |
3:00pm |
Wed 2/14/24 |
Girls Basketball | Semi-Finals at Catasauqua High School #3 Pen Argyl43 @ #2 Notre Dame G.P.51 |
6:00pm |
Sat 3/16/24 |
Boys Tennis | Wilson1 @ Pen Argyl4 |
11:00am |
Mon 3/18/24 |
Boys Tennis | Moravian Academy5 @ Pen Argyl0 |
4:00pm |
Tue 3/19/24 |
Boys Track & Field | Salisbury [0-1-0] @ Pen Argyl [1-0-0] ResultsScores |
3:30pm |
Tue 3/19/24 |
Girls Track & Field | Salisbury [0-1-0] @ Pen Argyl [1-0-0] ResultsScores |
3:30pm |
Wed 3/20/24 |
Baseball | Pen Argyl6 @ Wilson5 |
3:30pm |
Thu 3/21/24 |
Boys Tennis | Pen Argyl2 @ Palmerton3 |
3:00pm |
Tue 3/26/24 |
Baseball | Pen Argyl1 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 |
3:30pm |
Tue 3/26/24 |
Softball | Pen Argyl3 @ Notre Dame G.P.13 |
3:30pm |
Tue 3/26/24 |
Boys Track & Field | Wilson [1-0-0] @ Pen Argyl [0-1-0] ResultsScores |
3:30pm |
Tue 3/26/24 |
Girls Track & Field | Wilson [1-0-0] @ Pen Argyl [0-1-0] ResultsScores |
3:30pm |
Tue 3/26/24 |
Boys Tennis | Saucon Valley5 @ Pen Argyl0 |
4:00pm |
Mon 4/1/24 |
Baseball | Saucon Valley6 @ Pen Argyl0 |
4:00pm |
Fri 4/5/24 |
Boys Tennis | Pen Argyl3 @ Southern Lehigh2 ** Postponed from Mon 4/1/24 @ 3:30pm ** |
3:30pm |
Fri 4/5/24 |
Baseball | Pen Argyl3 @ Bangor2 |
4:15pm |
Fri 4/5/24 |
Softball | Pen Argyl6 @ Bangor12 |
4:15pm |
Tue 4/9/24 |
Girls Track & Field | Notre Dame G.P. [2-0-0] Pen Argyl [1-1-0] @ Palmerton [0-2-0] |
3:30pm |
Tue 4/9/24 |
Boys Track & Field | Notre Dame G.P. [1-1-0] Pen Argyl [0-2-0] @ Palmerton [2-0-0] |
3:30pm |
Tue 4/9/24 |
Baseball | Palisades8 @ Pen Argyl10 |
4:00pm |
Tue 4/9/24 |
Softball | Palisades8 @ Pen Argyl5 |
4:00pm |
Wed 4/10/24 |
Boys Tennis | Pen Argyl0 @ Salisbury5 |
3:30pm |
Thu 4/11/24 |
Baseball | Pen Argyl10 @ Catasauqua0 |
4:15pm |
Thu 4/11/24 |
Softball | Pen Argyl7 @ Catasauqua2 |
4:15pm |
Mon 4/15/24 |
Baseball | Pen Argyl1 @ Palmerton8 |
3:30pm |
Mon 4/15/24 |
Softball | Pen Argyl0 @ Palmerton14 |
3:30pm |
Mon 4/15/24 |
Boys Tennis | Pen Argyl3 @ Bangor2 |
5:30pm |
Tue 4/16/24 |
Boys Track & Field | Southern Lehigh [2-0-0] Northern Lehigh [1-1-0] @ Pen Argyl [0-2-0] |
3:30pm |
Tue 4/16/24 |
Girls Track & Field | Southern Lehigh [2-0-0] Northern Lehigh [0-2-0] @ Pen Argyl [1-1-0] |
3:30pm |
Tue 4/16/24 |
Boys Tennis | Palisades @ Pen Argyl |
4:00pm |
Wed 4/17/24 |
Baseball | Northwestern11 @ Pen Argyl2 |
4:00pm |
Wed 4/17/24 |
Softball | Northwestern11 @ Pen Argyl2 |
4:00pm |
Thu 4/18/24 |
Boys Tennis | Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl ** Postponed from Thu 4/18/24 @ 2:00pm **Highlights:Will finish match after CL Tournament
|
2:00pm |
Thu 4/18/24 |
Boys Track & Field | Northwestern [1-0-0] @ Pen Argyl [0-1-0] ** Postponed from Thu 4/18/24 @ 3:30pm ** |
3:30pm |
Thu 4/18/24 |
Girls Track & Field | Northwestern [1-0-0] @ Pen Argyl [0-1-0] ** Postponed from Thu 4/18/24 @ 3:30pm ** |
3:30pm |