Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Pen Argyl

Pen Argyl Area High School

address
501 West Laurel Avenue
Pen Argyl, PA 18072
Phone
610-863-1293
Fax
610-863-7660
Mascot
Green Knights

Pen Argyl Contact Information

high school principal
David Domchek
Domchek.David@penargylsd.org
610-863-1293 x1
athletic director
Tim Egan
egan.tim@penargylsd.org
610-863-1293 x3
assistant athletic director
Nathan Roberts
roberts.nate@penargylsd.org
610-863-1293 x3
school physician
Dr. Robert McEvoy
610-588-8282
athletic trainer
Nathan Roberts
roberts.nate@penargylsd.org
610-863-1293 x3
equipment manager
Tim Egan
egan.tim@penargylsd.org
610-863-6768
band director
Paul (Tim) Reiche
reiche.paul@penargylsd.org
610-863-1293 x1
cheerleading head coach
TBA
baseball head coach
Jordon Hildabrant
hildabrantj@yahoo.com
boys basketball head coach
TBA
girls basketball head coach
boys cross country head coach
Jim Giovanni
giovanni.james@penargylsd.org
610-863-1293 x1
field hockey head coach
Fran Rowley
coachrowley00@aol.com
610-533-3868
football head coach
John C. Smith
rapper78@yahoo.com
golf head coach
Tom Prosser
tom1624@aol.com
boys soccer head coach
girls soccer head coach
Michael Missmer
missmerm45@gmail.com
softball head coach
Bill Schankel
bma1026@ptd.net
boys tennis head coach
girls tennis head coach
boys track & field head coach
Glenn Bray
ironbray13@ptd.net
610-863-3657
girls track & field head coach
Nolan Gerencser
Gerencser.nolan@penargylsd.org
610-863-1293
wrestling head coach

Participating Sports at Pen Argyl

Facility Locations for Pen Argyl Athletic Events

Kesslersville Athletic Complex

925 Gap View Road
Nazareth, PA 18064

Alternate Location

  • Boys & Girls Soccer
  • Baseball
» Get Directions
PAHS Stadium

501 West Laurel Avenue
Pen Argyl, PA 18072

All Levels

  • Football
  • Track & Field
» Get Directions
Pen Argyl Alumni Gymnasium

501 West Laurel Avenue
Pen Argyl, PA 18072

V/JV/JH Levels

  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Wrestling
» Get Directions
Pen Argyl Park

512 East Main Street
Pen Argyl, PA 18072

Alternate Location

  • Baseball
» Get Directions
Pen Argyl Upper Fields

501 West Laurel Avenue (At the end of Plainfield Avenue)
Pen Argyl, PA 18072

All Levels

  • Cross Country
  • Field Hockey
  • Baseball
  • Boys Tennis
  • Girls Tennis
» Get Directions
Plainfield Township Municipal Building

6292 Sullivan Trail
Nazareth, PA 18064

All Levels

  • Boys & Girls Soccer
» Get Directions
Riverview Country Club (Pen Argyl)

1 Riverview Place
Easton, PA 18040

All Levels

  • Golf
» Get Directions
Wind Gap Borough Park

25 South Lehigh Avenue
Wind Gap, PA 18091

Alternate Location

  • Boys & Girls Soccer
» Get Directions
Wind Gap Middle School

1620 Teels Road
Pen Argyl, PA 18072

All Levels

  • MS Basketball
  • Softball
» Get Directions

Get Directions to Pen ArgylView on Google Maps

Pen Argyl Athletic EventsView Full Calendar
View Events: Upcoming Played
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Sport Opponents Time
Mon 8/20/18 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 10:00am
Mon 8/20/18 Golf Palmerton @ Pen Argyl 10:00am
Wed 8/22/18 Golf Wilson, Saucon Valley, Bangor @ Pen Argyl 10:00am
Thu 8/23/18 Girls Tennis Pen Argyl @ Saucon Valley 10:00am
Fri 8/24/18 Girls Tennis Pen Argyl @ Salisbury 10:00am
Sat 8/25/18 Football Salisbury @ Pen Argyl 2:30pm
Mon 8/27/18 Golf Moravian Academy @ Pen Argyl 2:45pm
Mon 8/27/18 Girls Tennis Southern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Wed 8/29/18 Golf Pen Argyl @ Southern Lehigh 2:45pm
Wed 8/29/18 Girls Tennis Pen Argyl @ Bangor 4:00pm
Thu 8/30/18 Golf Salisbury @ Pen Argyl 2:45pm
Thu 8/30/18 Girls Tennis Salisbury @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Sat 9/1/18 Football Saucon Valley @ Pen Argyl 1:30pm
Tue 9/4/18 Girls Tennis Pen Argyl @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Tue 9/4/18 Girls Soccer Catasauqua @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Tue 9/4/18 Boys Soccer Pen Argyl @ Catasauqua 4:00pm
Wed 9/5/18 Golf Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 2:45pm
Wed 9/5/18 Field Hockey Catasauqua @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Wed 9/5/18 Boys Cross Country Wilson, Southern Lehigh, Salisbury, Pen Argyl, Catasauqua @ Bangor 4:00pm
Wed 9/5/18 Girls Tennis Bangor @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Wed 9/5/18 Girls Cross Country Wilson, Southern Lehigh, Salisbury, Pen Argyl, Catasauqua @ Bangor 4:30pm
Thu 9/6/18 Girls Soccer Pen Argyl @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Thu 9/6/18 Boys Soccer Moravian Academy @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Fri 9/7/18 Field Hockey Pen Argyl @ Bangor 4:00pm
Fri 9/7/18 Girls Tennis Wilson @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Fri 9/7/18 Football Pen Argyl @ Catasauqua 7:00pm
Sat 9/8/18 Girls Soccer Salisbury @ Pen Argyl 2:00pm
Sat 9/8/18 Boys Soccer Pen Argyl @ Salisbury 2:00pm
Mon 9/10/18 Golf Pen Argyl, Palmerton, Bangor @ Moravian Academy 1:45pm
Tue 9/11/18 Girls Tennis Pen Argyl @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Tue 9/11/18 Boys Cross Country Saucon Valley, Pen Argyl, Palisades, Notre Dame G.P., Moravian Academy, Bangor @ Wilson 4:00pm
Tue 9/11/18 Girls Cross Country Saucon Valley, Pen Argyl, Palisades, Notre Dame G.P., Moravian Academy, Bangor @ Wilson 4:30pm
Tue 9/11/18 Field Hockey Pen Argyl @ Palmerton 6:45pm
Wed 9/12/18 Golf Pen Argyl vs Northwestern @ Moravian Academy 2:15pm
Thu 9/13/18 Girls Tennis Palisades @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Thu 9/13/18 Field Hockey Pen Argyl @ Saucon Valley 4:15pm
Fri 9/14/18 Girls Tennis Pen Argyl @ Wilson 4:00pm
Fri 9/14/18 Boys Soccer Palisades @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Fri 9/14/18 Football Pen Argyl @ Northern Lehigh 7:00pm
Sat 9/15/18 Field Hockey Palisades @ Pen Argyl 10:00am
Mon 9/17/18 Girls Tennis Moravian Academy @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Mon 9/17/18 Girls Soccer Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Mon 9/17/18 Field Hockey Pen Argyl @ Wilson 4:00pm
Mon 9/17/18 Boys Soccer Pen Argyl @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Tue 9/18/18 Girls Tennis Pen Argyl @ Palisades 4:00pm
Tue 9/18/18 Boys Cross Country Wilson, Palmerton, Northwestern, Northern Lehigh, Bangor @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Tue 9/18/18 Girls Cross Country Wilson, Palmerton, Northwestern, Northern Lehigh, Bangor @ Pen Argyl 4:30pm
Wed 9/19/18 Golf Pen Argyl @ Northwestern 2:30pm
Wed 9/19/18 Field Hockey Pen Argyl @ Northern Lehigh 4:00pm
Thu 9/20/18 Girls Tennis Pen Argyl @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Thu 9/20/18 Girls Soccer Pen Argyl @ Northern Lehigh 4:00pm
Thu 9/20/18 Boys Soccer Northern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Fri 9/21/18 Field Hockey Moravian Academy @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Sat 9/22/18 Football Palmerton @ Pen Argyl 1:30pm
Mon 9/24/18 Girls Tennis Saucon Valley @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Mon 9/24/18 Girls Soccer Pen Argyl @ Palisades 7:00pm
Tue 9/25/18 Girls Cross Country Wilson, Southern Lehigh, Pen Argyl, Catasauqua, Bangor @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Tue 9/25/18 Field Hockey Northwestern @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Tue 9/25/18 Boys Cross Country Wilson, Southern Lehigh, Pen Argyl, Catasauqua, Bangor @ Salisbury 4:30pm
Wed 9/26/18 Girls Soccer Pen Argyl @ Northwestern 4:00pm
Wed 9/26/18 Boys Soccer Northwestern @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Thu 9/27/18 Field Hockey Pen Argyl @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Sat 9/29/18 Girls Soccer Palmerton @ Pen Argyl 10:00am
Sat 9/29/18 Field Hockey Pen Argyl @ Moravian Academy 10:00am
Sat 9/29/18 Boys Soccer Pen Argyl @ Palmerton 10:00am
Sat 9/29/18 Football Pen Argyl @ Wilson 1:30pm
Mon 10/1/18 Girls Soccer Pen Argyl @ Wilson 4:00pm
Mon 10/1/18 Field Hockey Wilson @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Mon 10/1/18 Boys Soccer Wilson @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Tue 10/2/18 Girls Cross Country Wilson, Saucon Valley, Pen Argyl, Notre Dame G.P., Moravian Academy, Bangor @ Palisades 4:00pm
Tue 10/2/18 Boys Cross Country Wilson, Saucon Valley, Pen Argyl, Notre Dame G.P., Moravian Academy, Bangor @ Palisades 4:30pm
Wed 10/3/18 Girls Soccer Saucon Valley @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Wed 10/3/18 Field Hockey Salisbury @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Wed 10/3/18 Boys Soccer Pen Argyl @ Saucon Valley 4:00pm
Fri 10/5/18 Girls Soccer Southern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Fri 10/5/18 Field Hockey Saucon Valley @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Fri 10/5/18 Boys Soccer Pen Argyl @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Sat 10/6/18 Football Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 1:30pm
Tue 10/9/18 Girls Cross Country Wilson, Pen Argyl, Palmerton, Northwestern, Bangor @ Northern Lehigh 3:30pm
Tue 10/9/18 Boys Cross Country Wilson, Pen Argyl, Palmerton, Northwestern, Bangor @ Northern Lehigh 4:00pm
Tue 10/9/18 Field Hockey Pen Argyl @ Palisades 6:45pm
Wed 10/10/18 Boys Soccer Bangor @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Wed 10/10/18 Girls Soccer Pen Argyl @ Bangor 7:00pm
Thu 10/11/18 Field Hockey Bangor @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Fri 10/12/18 Football Pen Argyl @ Southern Lehigh 7:00pm
Fri 10/19/18 Football Pen Argyl @ Palisades 7:00pm
Sat 10/27/18 Football Bangor @ Pen Argyl 1:30pm
Tue 12/11/18 Girls Basketball Salisbury @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Tue 12/11/18 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl @ Salisbury 6:45pm
Wed 12/12/18 Wrestling Wilson @ Pen Argyl 7:00pm
Thu 12/13/18 Girls Basketball Saucon Valley @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Thu 12/13/18 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl @ Saucon Valley 6:45pm
Sat 12/15/18 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl @ Moravian Academy 12:45pm
Sat 12/15/18 Boys Basketball Moravian Academy @ Pen Argyl 12:45pm
Mon 12/17/18 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Mon 12/17/18 Boys Basketball Catasauqua @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Tue 12/18/18 Wrestling Pen Argyl @ Northwestern 6:00pm
Wed 12/19/18 Girls Basketball Palisades @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Wed 12/19/18 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl @ Palisades 6:45pm
Thu 12/20/18 Wrestling Pen Argyl @ Saucon Valley 7:00pm
Wed 1/2/19 Wrestling Pen Argyl @ Catasauqua 7:00pm
Thu 1/3/19 Girls Basketball Northern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Thu 1/3/19 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl @ Northern Lehigh 6:45pm
Sat 1/5/19 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl @ Notre Dame G.P. 12:45pm
Sat 1/5/19 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 12:45pm
Tue 1/8/19 Girls Basketball Wilson @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Tue 1/8/19 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl @ Wilson 6:45pm
Wed 1/9/19 Wrestling Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 7:00pm
Thu 1/10/19 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl @ Southern Lehigh 6:45pm
Thu 1/10/19 Boys Basketball Southern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Sat 1/12/19 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl @ Bangor 12:45pm
Sat 1/12/19 Boys Basketball Bangor @ Pen Argyl 12:45pm
Mon 1/14/19 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl @ Saucon Valley 6:45pm
Mon 1/14/19 Boys Basketball Saucon Valley @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Tue 1/15/19 Wrestling Northern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 7:00pm
Thu 1/17/19 Wrestling Pen Argyl @ Palisades 7:00pm
Fri 1/18/19 Girls Basketball Moravian Academy @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Fri 1/18/19 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl @ Moravian Academy 6:45pm
Tue 1/22/19 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl @ Palisades 6:45pm
Tue 1/22/19 Boys Basketball Palisades @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Wed 1/23/19 Wrestling Bangor @ Pen Argyl 7:00pm
Thu 1/24/19 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl @ Palmerton 6:45pm
Thu 1/24/19 Boys Basketball Palmerton @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Tue 1/29/19 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Tue 1/29/19 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl @ Notre Dame G.P. 6:45pm
Thu 1/31/19 Girls Basketball Northwestern @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Thu 1/31/19 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl @ Northwestern 6:45pm
Sat 2/2/19 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl @ Wilson 12:45pm
Sat 2/2/19 Boys Basketball Wilson @ Pen Argyl 12:45pm
Tue 2/5/19 Girls Basketball Bangor @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Tue 2/5/19 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl @ Bangor 6:45pm
Wed 3/13/19 Boys Tennis Moravian Academy @ Pen Argyl 3:45pm
Fri 3/15/19 Boys Tennis Pen Argyl @ Palmerton 3:45pm
Mon 3/18/19 Boys Tennis Pen Argyl @ Notre Dame G.P. 3:45pm
Wed 3/20/19 Boys Tennis Wilson @ Pen Argyl 3:45pm
Fri 3/22/19 Boys Tennis Palisades @ Pen Argyl 3:45pm
Mon 3/25/19 Softball Pen Argyl @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Mon 3/25/19 Baseball Pen Argyl @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Tue 3/26/19 Girls Track & Field Pen Argyl, Notre Dame G.P. @ Salisbury 3:30pm
Tue 3/26/19 Boys Track & Field Pen Argyl, Notre Dame G.P. @ Salisbury 3:30pm
Wed 3/27/19 Boys Tennis Pen Argyl @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Wed 3/27/19 Softball Pen Argyl @ Saucon Valley 4:15pm
Wed 3/27/19 Baseball Pen Argyl @ Saucon Valley 4:15pm
Fri 3/29/19 Softball Moravian Academy @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Fri 3/29/19 Boys Tennis Bangor @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Fri 3/29/19 Baseball Moravian Academy @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Sat 3/30/19 Boys Tennis Palmerton @ Pen Argyl 10:00am
Mon 4/1/19 Softball Catasauqua @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Mon 4/1/19 Boys Tennis Saucon Valley @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Mon 4/1/19 Baseball Catasauqua @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Tue 4/2/19 Boys Track & Field Bangor @ Pen Argyl 3:30pm
Tue 4/2/19 Girls Track & Field Bangor @ Pen Argyl 3:30pm
Wed 4/3/19 Softball Pen Argyl @ Palisades 4:00pm
Wed 4/3/19 Boys Tennis Pen Argyl @ Wilson 4:00pm
Wed 4/3/19 Baseball Pen Argyl @ Palisades 4:00pm
Thu 4/4/19 Boys Track & Field Pen Argyl @ Northern Lehigh 3:30pm
Thu 4/4/19 Girls Track & Field Pen Argyl @ Northern Lehigh 3:30pm
Fri 4/5/19 Boys Tennis Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Sat 4/6/19 Softball Pen Argyl @ Northern Lehigh 10:00am
Sat 4/6/19 Baseball Pen Argyl @ Northern Lehigh 10:00am
Mon 4/8/19 Softball Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Mon 4/8/19 Boys Tennis Pen Argyl @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Mon 4/8/19 Baseball Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Tue 4/9/19 Boys Track & Field Palisades @ Pen Argyl 3:30pm
Tue 4/9/19 Girls Track & Field Palisades @ Pen Argyl 3:30pm
Wed 4/10/19 Softball Pen Argyl @ Wilson 4:00pm
Wed 4/10/19 Baseball Pen Argyl @ Wilson 4:00pm
Fri 4/12/19 Softball Southern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Fri 4/12/19 Boys Tennis Pen Argyl @ Bangor 4:00pm
Fri 4/12/19 Baseball Southern Lehigh @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Mon 4/15/19 Softball Bangor @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Mon 4/15/19 Baseball Bangor @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Tue 4/16/19 Boys Track & Field Pen Argyl, Northwestern @ Wilson 3:30pm
Tue 4/16/19 Girls Track & Field Pen Argyl, Northwestern @ Wilson 3:30pm
Wed 4/17/19 Softball Saucon Valley @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Wed 4/17/19 Baseball Saucon Valley @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Tue 4/23/19 Boys Track & Field Southern Lehigh, Catasauqua @ Pen Argyl 3:30pm
Tue 4/23/19 Girls Track & Field Southern Lehigh, Catasauqua @ Pen Argyl 3:30pm
Wed 4/24/19 Softball Pen Argyl @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Wed 4/24/19 Baseball Pen Argyl @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Fri 4/26/19 Baseball Palisades @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Fri 4/26/19 Softball Palisades @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Sat 4/27/19 Baseball Palmerton @ Pen Argyl 10:00am
Tue 4/30/19 Boys Track & Field Saucon Valley, Pen Argyl @ Palmerton 3:30pm
Tue 4/30/19 Girls Track & Field Saucon Valley, Pen Argyl @ Palmerton 3:30pm
Wed 5/1/19 Baseball Pen Argyl @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Wed 5/1/19 Softball Pen Argyl @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Fri 5/3/19 Baseball Pen Argyl @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Fri 5/3/19 Softball Pen Argyl @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Mon 5/6/19 Baseball Wilson @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Mon 5/6/19 Softball Wilson @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Wed 5/8/19 Baseball Pen Argyl @ Bangor 4:15pm
Wed 5/8/19 Softball Pen Argyl @ Bangor 4:15pm