Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Notre Dame G.P.

Notre Dame High School - Green Pond

address
3417 Church Road
Easton, PA 18045
Phone
610-868-1431
Fax
484-788-0293
Website
Mascot
Crusaders

Notre Dame G.P. Contact Information

high school principal
Andrew D'Angelo
principal@ndcrusaders.org
610-868-1431 x112
athletic director
Amy Rogers
athletics@ndcrusaders.org
610-868-1431 x118
athletic trainer
Alianna Hale-Kibler
Alianna.hale@sluhn.org
band director
Al Shimkus
ashimkus@ndcrusaders.org
610-868-1431
baseball head coach
Michael Bedics
mbedics@ndcrusaders.org
610-868-1431
boys basketball head coach
Patrick Boyle
pboyle@ndcrusaders.org
610-868-1431
girls basketball head coach
Josh Kopp
stjmk02@hotmail.com
610-434-7234
boys cross country head coach
football head coach
Phil Stambaugh
pstambaugh@ndcrusaders.org
610-868-1431
golf head coach
Andrew McGeehin
amcgeehin344@msn.com
girls soccer head coach
Martin Brett
mbrett@ndcrusaders.org
610-417-6396
winter cheerleading head coach
Cheryl Fenton
cfenton@ndcrusaders.org
610-868-1431 ext. 108
varsity cheerleading head coach
Cheryl Fenton
cfenton@ndcrusaders.org
610-868-1431 ext. 108
boys track & field head coach
wrestling head coach
girls tennis head coach
boys tennis head coach
volleyball head coach
boys soccer head coach
Craig Wrigglesworth
cwrigglesworth@ndcrusaders.org
484-456-3089
softball head coach

Participating Sports at Notre Dame G.P.

Facility Locations for Notre Dame G.P. Athletic Events

Green Pond Country Club

3604 Farmersville Road
Bethlehem, PA 18020

All Levels

  • Golf
» Get Directions
Notre Dame Green Pond Campus

3417 Church Road
Easton, PA 18045

All Levels

  • Football
  • Cross Country
  • Boys Tennis
  • Girls Tennis
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Wrestling
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Track & Field
» Get Directions

Get Directions to Notre Dame G.P.View on Google Maps

Notre Dame G.P. Athletic EventsView Full Calendar
View Events: Upcoming Played
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Sport Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Sat 3/23/19 Boys Tennis Notre Dame G.P. @ Wilson 4:00pm
Mon 8/19/19 Golf Saucon Valley462 @ Notre Dame G.P.466 10:00am
Wed 8/21/19 Golf Notre Dame G.P.471 @ Moravian Academy395 10:00am
Thu 8/22/19 Golf Notre Dame G.P.449 @ Southern Lehigh400 10:00am
Fri 8/23/19 Football Northwestern35 @ Notre Dame G.P.42 7:00pm
Mon 8/26/19 Golf Notre Dame G.P.489 @ Palmerton424 2:45pm
Tue 8/27/19 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Salisbury4 4:00pm
Wed 8/28/19 Golf Bangor441 @ Notre Dame G.P.460 2:45pm
Thu 8/29/19 Golf Notre Dame G.P.446 @ Wilson546 2:45pm
Thu 8/29/19 Girls Tennis Pen Argyl1 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 4:00pm
Fri 8/30/19 Football Bangor7 @ Notre Dame G.P.56 7:00pm
Tue 9/3/19 Golf Notre Dame G.P.444 @ Northwestern414 2:45pm
Wed 9/4/19 Golf Pen Argyl999 @ Notre Dame G.P.442 2:45pm
Wed 9/4/19 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Southern Lehigh5 4:00pm
Thu 9/5/19 Girls Soccer Bangor3 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Thu 9/5/19 Girls Cross Country Wilson [5-1-0]
Saucon Valley [3-3-0]
Pen Argyl [0-6-0]
Palisades [4-2-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [6-0-0]
Bangor [1-5-0]
@ Moravian Academy [2-4-0]
** Postponed from Thu 9/5/19 @ 4:00pm **

Scores

4:00pm
Thu 9/5/19 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P.4 @ Bangor1 4:00pm
Thu 9/5/19 Boys Cross Country Wilson [0-6-0]
Saucon Valley [4-2-0]
Pen Argyl [2-4-0]
Palisades [5-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [6-0-0]
Bangor [2-4-0]
@ Moravian Academy [2-4-0]
** Postponed from Thu 9/5/19 @ 4:30pm **
Highlights:

In the Bangor/Moravian meet, Bangor wins the tiebreaker with a better 6th place runner.

Scores

4:30pm
Thu 9/5/19 Volleyball Saucon Valley0 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 7:00pm
Fri 9/6/19 Girls Tennis Saucon Valley4 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:00pm
Fri 9/6/19 Football Notre Dame G.P.27 @ Southern Lehigh62 7:00pm
Sat 9/7/19 Girls Soccer Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Southern Lehigh0 10:00am
Sat 9/7/19 Boys Soccer Southern Lehigh5 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 10:00am
Sat 9/7/19 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Bangor3 10:00am
Mon 9/9/19 Girls Tennis Wilson0 @ Notre Dame G.P.5 4:00pm
Tue 9/10/19 Girls Soccer Moravian Academy0 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:00pm
Tue 9/10/19 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Tue 9/10/19 Volleyball Southern Lehigh3 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 7:00pm
Wed 9/11/19 Golf Southern Lehigh412 @ Notre Dame G.P.448 2:15pm
Wed 9/11/19 Golf Saucon Valley424 @ Notre Dame G.P.448 2:15pm
Wed 9/11/19 Girls Cross Country Moravian Academy [1-2-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Palisades [2-1-0]
Salisbury [0-4-0]
Saucon Valley [1-2-0]
Southern Lehigh [4-0-0]
@ Catasauqua [2-2-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Wed 9/11/19 Boys Cross Country Moravian Academy [2-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Palisades [2-1-0]
Salisbury [0-4-0]
Saucon Valley [2-1-0]
Southern Lehigh [4-0-0]
@ Catasauqua [0-4-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Thu 9/12/19 Boys Soccer Salisbury1 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Thu 9/12/19 Volleyball Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Northwestern0 6:00pm
Thu 9/12/19 Girls Soccer Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Salisbury4 6:00pm
Fri 9/13/19 Football Palmerton14 @ Notre Dame G.P.50 7:00pm
Mon 9/16/19 Golf Salisbury467 vs Notre Dame G.P.426 @ Wilson 2:15pm
Mon 9/16/19 Golf Notre Dame G.P.426 @ Wilson527 2:15pm
Mon 9/16/19 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Palisades2 4:00pm
Tue 9/17/19 Girls Cross Country Palmerton [0-4-0]
Palisades [2-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0]
Northwestern [3-1-0]
Northern Lehigh [0-4-0]
Moravian Academy [2-1-0]
@ Saucon Valley [2-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 9/17/19 Girls Soccer Pen Argyl0 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Tue 9/17/19 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P.4 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Tue 9/17/19 Boys Cross Country Palmerton [0-4-0]
Palisades [2-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Northwestern [4-0-0]
Northern Lehigh [0-4-0]
Moravian Academy [2-1-0]
@ Saucon Valley [2-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 9/17/19 Volleyball Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Catasauqua0 6:00pm
Wed 9/18/19 Golf Salisbury464 @ Notre Dame G.P.443 2:30pm
Thu 9/19/19 Boys Soccer Palisades0 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Thu 9/19/19 Girls Soccer Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Palisades1 7:00pm
Thu 9/19/19 Volleyball Palmerton0 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 7:00pm
Fri 9/20/19 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Fri 9/20/19 Girls Tennis Moravian Academy5 @ Notre Dame G.P.0
** Postponed from Fri 9/20/19 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Fri 9/20/19 Football Notre Dame G.P.21 @ Salisbury23 7:00pm
Sat 9/21/19 Girls Soccer Northern Lehigh1 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 10:00am
Sat 9/21/19 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P.11 @ Northern Lehigh0
Highlights:

Live Scoreboard Link
http://www.scorbitz.com/games/3922

12:30pm
Mon 9/23/19 Girls Tennis Southern Lehigh5 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 4:00pm
Tue 9/24/19 Boys Cross Country Wilson [2-4-0]
Saucon Valley [1-5-0]
Palisades [6-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [5-1-0]
Moravian Academy [2-4-0]
Bangor [1-5-0]
@ Pen Argyl [4-2-0]
Highlights:

Wilson/SV meet goes to 6th runner.

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 9/24/19 Boys Soccer Catasauqua0 @ Notre Dame G.P.6 4:00pm
Tue 9/24/19 Girls Soccer Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Catasauqua1 4:00pm
Tue 9/24/19 Girls Cross Country Wilson [6-0-0]
Saucon Valley [2-4-0]
Palisades [4-2-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [5-1-0]
Moravian Academy [3-3-0]
Bangor [1-5-0]
@ Pen Argyl [0-6-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 9/24/19 Volleyball Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Saucon Valley1 6:00pm
Thu 9/26/19 Girls Soccer Northwestern2 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:00pm
Thu 9/26/19 Volleyball Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Southern Lehigh3 6:00pm
Thu 9/26/19 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Northwestern3 7:00pm
Fri 9/27/19 Football Notre Dame G.P.42 @ Palisades24 7:00pm
Tue 10/1/19 Boys Cross Country Southern Lehigh [4-0-0]
Saucon Valley [2-1-0]
Salisbury [0-4-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Moravian Academy [2-1-0]
Catasauqua [0-4-0]
@ Palisades [2-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 10/1/19 Boys Soccer Palmerton0 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:00pm
Tue 10/1/19 Girls Cross Country Southern Lehigh [4-0-0]
Saucon Valley [1-2-0]
Salisbury [0-4-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Moravian Academy [1-2-0]
Catasauqua [2-2-0]
@ Palisades [2-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 10/1/19 Girls Soccer Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Palmerton1 7:00pm
Tue 10/1/19 Volleyball Northwestern0 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 7:00pm
Thu 10/3/19 Volleyball Catasauqua0 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 7:00pm
Fri 10/4/19 Girls Soccer Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Saucon Valley2
** Postponed from Fri 10/4/19 @ 3:45pm **
3:45pm
Fri 10/4/19 Football Pen Argyl14 @ Notre Dame G.P.63 7:00pm
Tue 10/8/19 Boys Cross Country Saucon Valley [1-2-0]
Palmerton [1-3-0]
Palisades [2-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Northern Lehigh [0-4-0]
Moravian Academy [2-1-0]
@ Northwestern [4-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 10/8/19 Girls Cross Country Saucon Valley [2-1-0]
Palmerton [0-4-0]
Palisades [2-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0]
Northern Lehigh [0-4-0]
Moravian Academy [2-1-0]
@ Northwestern [3-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 10/8/19 Volleyball Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Palmerton0 6:00pm
Tue 10/8/19 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Wilson1
** Postponed from Tue 10/8/19 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Tue 10/8/19 Girls Soccer Wilson1 @ Notre Dame G.P.3
** Postponed from Tue 10/8/19 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Thu 10/10/19 Boys Soccer Saucon Valley3 @ Notre Dame G.P.0
** Postponed from Thu 10/10/19 @ 6:30pm **
6:30pm
Fri 10/11/19 Football Notre Dame G.P.42 @ Catasauqua0 7:00pm
Sat 10/12/19 Boys Soccer
Quarter-Finals
at Northern Lehigh
#6 Notre Dame G.P.1 @ #3 Saucon Valley2
12:00pm
Wed 10/16/19 Volleyball
Finals
at Catasauqua HS
#2 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ #1 Southern Lehigh3
7:30pm
Fri 10/18/19 Football Notre Dame G.P.21 @ Saucon Valley34 7:00pm
Sat 10/26/19 Football Wilson22 @ Notre Dame G.P.40 2:00pm
Tue 12/10/19 Wrestling Notre Dame G.P.47 @ Saucon Valley27 7:00pm
Wed 12/11/19 Boys Basketball Bangor59 @ Notre Dame G.P.67 6:45pm
Wed 12/11/19 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P.44 @ Bangor31 6:45pm
Thu 12/12/19 Wrestling Notre Dame G.P.70 @ Palmerton10 7:00pm
Fri 12/13/19 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P.68 @ Saucon Valley36 6:45pm
Sat 12/14/19 Girls Basketball Saucon Valley19 @ Notre Dame G.P.63 12:45pm
Tue 12/17/19 Girls Basketball Southern Lehigh33 @ Notre Dame G.P.50 6:45pm
Tue 12/17/19 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P.50 @ Southern Lehigh66 6:45pm
Wed 12/18/19 Wrestling Palisades15 @ Notre Dame G.P.59 7:00pm
Thu 12/19/19 Boys Basketball Moravian Academy58 @ Notre Dame G.P.79 6:45pm
Thu 12/19/19 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P.47 @ Moravian Academy34 6:45pm
Sat 12/21/19 Girls Basketball Palisades35 @ Notre Dame G.P.44 12:45pm
Sat 12/21/19 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P.82 @ Palisades66 12:45pm
Fri 1/3/20 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P.60 @ Salisbury11 6:45pm
Fri 1/3/20 Boys Basketball Salisbury57 @ Notre Dame G.P.73 6:45pm
Mon 1/6/20 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P.58 @ Pen Argyl19 6:45pm
Mon 1/6/20 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl53 @ Notre Dame G.P.66 6:45pm
Tue 1/7/20 Wrestling Notre Dame G.P.64 @ Northwestern10 7:00pm
Thu 1/9/20 Wrestling Pen Argyl6 @ Notre Dame G.P.64 7:00pm
Fri 1/10/20 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P.48 @ Palmerton69 6:45pm
Fri 1/10/20 Girls Basketball Palmerton30 @ Notre Dame G.P.63 6:45pm
Sat 1/11/20 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P.57 @ Wilson65 12:45pm
Sat 1/11/20 Girls Basketball Wilson31 @ Notre Dame G.P.55 12:45pm
Tue 1/14/20 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P.63 @ Bangor65 6:45pm
Tue 1/14/20 Girls Basketball Bangor35 @ Notre Dame G.P.48 6:45pm
Wed 1/15/20 Wrestling Southern Lehigh6 @ Notre Dame G.P.70 7:00pm
Thu 1/16/20 Boys Basketball Northwestern72 @ Notre Dame G.P.61 6:45pm
Thu 1/16/20 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P.49 @ Northwestern39 6:45pm
Fri 1/17/20 Wrestling Notre Dame G.P.50 @ Bangor19 7:00pm
Mon 1/20/20 Girls Basketball Moravian Academy37 @ Notre Dame G.P.50 6:45pm
Mon 1/20/20 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P.66 @ Moravian Academy72 6:45pm
Wed 1/22/20 Wrestling Wilson27 @ Notre Dame G.P.47 7:00pm
Thu 1/23/20 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P.62 @ Northern Lehigh44 6:45pm
Thu 1/23/20 Girls Basketball Northern Lehigh26 @ Notre Dame G.P.54 6:45pm
Fri 1/24/20 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P.58 @ Saucon Valley12 12:45pm
Fri 1/24/20 Boys Basketball Saucon Valley51 @ Notre Dame G.P.79
** Postponed from Fri 1/24/20 @ 6:45pm **
6:45pm
Sat 1/25/20 Boys Basketball Palisades57 @ Notre Dame G.P.80 12:45pm
Sat 1/25/20 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P.62 @ Palisades36 12:45pm
Mon 1/27/20 Wrestling
Semi-Finals
at Catasauqua HS
#4 Northwestern14 @ #1 Notre Dame G.P.66
5:30pm
Mon 1/27/20 Wrestling
Finals
at Catasauqua HS
#2 Saucon Valley33 @ #1 Notre Dame G.P.41
7:30pm
Tue 1/28/20 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl35 @ Notre Dame G.P.75 6:45pm
Tue 1/28/20 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P.66 @ Pen Argyl47 6:45pm
Thu 1/30/20 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P.53 @ Catasauqua17 6:45pm
Thu 1/30/20 Boys Basketball Catasauqua44 @ Notre Dame G.P.78 6:45pm
Tue 2/4/20 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P.49 @ Wilson35 6:45pm
Tue 2/4/20 Boys Basketball Wilson61 @ Notre Dame G.P.71 6:45pm
Sat 2/8/20 Boys Basketball
Quarter-Finals
at Notre Dame G.P.
#5 Wilson59 @ #4 Notre Dame G.P.86
2:30pm
Tue 2/11/20 Boys Basketball
Semi-Finals
at Catasauqua High School
#4 Notre Dame G.P.60 @ #1 Southern Lehigh82
7:30pm
Wed 2/12/20 Girls Basketball
Semi-Finals
at Catasauqua High School
#4 Bangor36 @ #1 Notre Dame G.P.51
7:30pm
Fri 2/14/20 Girls Basketball
Finals
at Freedom High School
#3 Moravian Academy46 @ #1 Notre Dame G.P.49
6:00pm