Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Notre Dame G.P.

Notre Dame High School - Green Pond

address
3417 Church Road
Easton, PA 18045
Phone
610-868-1431
Fax
484-788-0293
Website
Mascot
Crusaders

Notre Dame G.P. Contact Information

high school principal
Mario Lucrezi
mlucrezi@ndcrusaders.org
610-868-1431 x112
athletic director
Amy Rogers
athletics@ndcrusaders.org
610-868-1431 x118
athletic trainer
Joe Roth
band director
Al Shimkus
ashimkus@ndcrusaders.org
610-868-1431
baseball head coach
Michael Bedics
mbedics@ndcrusaders.org
610-868-1431
boys basketball head coach
Patrick Boyle
pboyle@ndcrusaders.org
610-868-1431
girls basketball head coach
Josh Kopp
stjmk02@hotmail.com
610-434-7234
boys cross country head coach
football head coach
Phil Stambaugh
pstambaugh@ndcrusaders.org
610-868-1431
golf head coach
Andrew McGeehin
amcgeehin344@msn.com
girls soccer head coach
winter cheerleading head coach
Cheryl Fenton
cfenton@ndcrusaders.org
610-868-1431 ext. 108
varsity cheerleading head coach
Cheryl Fenton
cfenton@ndcrusaders.org
610-868-1431 ext. 108
boys track & field head coach
wrestling head coach
John McGuire
jmcguire@ndcrusaders.org
610-868-1431
girls tennis head coach
boys tennis head coach
volleyball head coach
boys soccer head coach
softball head coach
TBA

Participating Sports at Notre Dame G.P.

Facility Locations for Notre Dame G.P. Athletic Events

Green Pond Country Club

3604 Farmersville Road
Bethlehem, PA 18020

All Levels

  • Golf
» Get Directions
Notre Dame Green Pond Campus

3417 Church Road
Easton, PA 18045

All Levels

  • Football
  • Cross Country
  • Boys Tennis
  • Girls Tennis
  • Boys Basketball
  • Girls Basketball
  • Wrestling
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Track & Field
» Get Directions

Get Directions to Notre Dame G.P.View on Google Maps

Notre Dame G.P. Athletic EventsView Full Calendar
View Events: Upcoming Played
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Sport Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Mon 8/21/17 Girls Tennis Moravian Academy2 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 10:00am
Mon 8/21/17 Golf Notre Dame G.P.454 @ Palmerton476 10:00am
Wed 8/23/17 Golf Notre Dame G.P.444 @ Moravian Academy369 10:00am
Wed 8/23/17 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P.4 @ Palisades1 4:00pm
Thu 8/24/17 Girls Tennis Southern Lehigh2 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 10:00am
Thu 8/24/17 Golf Notre Dame G.P.413 @ Southern Lehigh383 1:30pm
Fri 8/25/17 Football Notre Dame G.P.17 @ Palisades22 7:00pm
Mon 8/28/17 Golf Saucon Valley442 @ Notre Dame G.P.456 2:45pm
Mon 8/28/17 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P.4 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Wed 8/30/17 Golf Notre Dame G.P.459 @ Bangor454 2:45pm
Wed 8/30/17 Girls Tennis Pen Argyl1 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 4:00pm
Thu 8/31/17 Golf Notre Dame G.P.420 @ Wilson538 2:45pm
Fri 9/1/17 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P.4 @ Bangor1 4:00pm
Fri 9/1/17 Football Bangor6 @ Notre Dame G.P.34 7:00pm
Wed 9/6/17 Golf Salisbury486 @ Notre Dame G.P.423 2:45pm
Wed 9/6/17 Girls Soccer Bangor2 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 4:00pm
Wed 9/6/17 Girls Cross Country Southern Lehigh [4-2-0]
Saucon Valley [3-3-0]
Salisbury [0-6-0]
Palisades [6-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [5-1-0]
Catasauqua [1-5-0]
@ Moravian Academy [2-4-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Wed 9/6/17 Boys Cross Country Southern Lehigh [5-1-0]
Saucon Valley [4-2-0]
Salisbury [1-5-0]
Palisades [2-4-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [6-0-0]
Catasauqua [0-6-0]
@ Moravian Academy [3-3-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Thu 9/7/17 Golf Pen Argyl518 @ Notre Dame G.P.445 2:30pm
Thu 9/7/17 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Salisbury3 4:00pm
Thu 9/7/17 Volleyball Southern Lehigh3 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 7:00pm
Fri 9/8/17 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Moravian Academy4 4:00pm
Fri 9/8/17 Boys Soccer Southern Lehigh3 @ Notre Dame G.P.5 4:00pm
Fri 9/8/17 Girls Soccer Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Southern Lehigh2 4:00pm
Fri 9/8/17 Football Notre Dame G.P.27 @ Southern Lehigh28 7:00pm
Mon 9/11/17 Girls Tennis Palisades1 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 4:00pm
Tue 9/12/17 Golf Notre Dame G.P.413 @ Northwestern373
** Postponed from Tue 9/12/17 @ 2:30pm **
2:30pm
Tue 9/12/17 Girls Cross Country Wilson [3-1-0]
Saucon Valley [1-2-0]
Pen Argyl [0-4-0]
Palisades [3-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Moravian Academy [1-2-0]
@ Bangor [2-2-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 9/12/17 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P.4 @ Moravian Academy0 4:00pm
Tue 9/12/17 Girls Soccer Moravian Academy3 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 4:00pm
Tue 9/12/17 Boys Cross Country Wilson [2-2-0]
Saucon Valley [3-0-0]
Pen Argyl [1-3-0]
Palisades [0-3-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0]
Moravian Academy [1-2-0]
@ Bangor [2-2-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 9/12/17 Volleyball Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Saucon Valley3 6:00pm
Wed 9/13/17 Golf Notre Dame G.P.405 @ Saucon Valley442 2:15pm
Wed 9/13/17 Golf Southern Lehigh389 vs Notre Dame G.P.405 @ Saucon Valley 2:15pm
Thu 9/14/17 Boys Soccer Salisbury0 @ Notre Dame G.P.6 4:00pm
Thu 9/14/17 Volleyball Catasauqua0 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 7:00pm
Thu 9/14/17 Girls Soccer Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Salisbury3 7:00pm
Fri 9/15/17 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P.4 @ Bangor0
** Postponed from Fri 9/15/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Fri 9/15/17 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Southern Lehigh4
** Postponed from Fri 9/15/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Fri 9/15/17 Football Northern Lehigh14 @ Notre Dame G.P.35 7:00pm
Sat 9/16/17 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Pen Argyl2 10:00am
Sat 9/16/17 Girls Soccer Pen Argyl1 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 10:00am
Sat 9/16/17 Girls Tennis Wilson1 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 10:00am
Mon 9/18/17 Golf
South Division
Notre Dame G.P.398 @ Salisbury465 2:15pm
Mon 9/18/17 Golf Notre Dame G.P.398 vs Wilson504 @ Salisbury 2:15pm
Mon 9/18/17 Boys Soccer Palisades0 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 4:00pm
Mon 9/18/17 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P.5 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Mon 9/18/17 Girls Soccer Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Palisades3 6:30pm
Tue 9/19/17 Girls Cross Country Saucon Valley [2-1-0]
Palmerton [0-4-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Northwestern [4-0-0]
Northern Lehigh [1-3-0]
Moravian Academy [1-2-0]
@ Palisades [2-1-0]
Highlights:

Saucon’s 6th runner tiebreaker on Northern Lehigh

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 9/19/17 Boys Cross Country Saucon Valley [3-0-0]
Palmerton [0-4-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0]
Northwestern [2-2-0]
Northern Lehigh [1-3-0]
Moravian Academy [2-1-0]
@ Palisades [1-2-0]
Highlights:

Palisades’ 6th runner tiebreaker over Palmerton

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 9/19/17 Volleyball Palmerton0 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 7:00pm
Wed 9/20/17 Girls Tennis Bangor1 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 4:00pm
Thu 9/21/17 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Saucon Valley2 4:00pm
Thu 9/21/17 Volleyball Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Northwestern1 6:00pm
Fri 9/22/17 Boys Soccer Palmerton0 @ Notre Dame G.P.9 4:00pm
Fri 9/22/17 Football Salisbury10 @ Notre Dame G.P.54 7:00pm
Sat 9/23/17 Girls Tennis Saucon Valley1 @ Notre Dame G.P.4
** Postponed from Sat 9/23/17 @ 10:00am **
10:00am
Tue 9/26/17 Boys Cross Country Southern Lehigh [5-1-0]
Saucon Valley [4-2-0]
Palisades [2-4-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [6-0-0]
Moravian Academy [3-3-0]
Catasauqua [0-6-0]
@ Salisbury [1-5-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 9/26/17 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P.14 @ Northern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Tue 9/26/17 Girls Soccer Northern Lehigh2 @ Notre Dame G.P.8 4:00pm
Tue 9/26/17 Girls Tennis Salisbury3 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Tue 9/26/17 Girls Cross Country Southern Lehigh [4-2-0]
Saucon Valley [3-3-0]
Palisades [6-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [5-1-0]
Moravian Academy [2-4-0]
Catasauqua [1-5-0]
@ Salisbury [0-6-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 9/26/17 Volleyball Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Southern Lehigh3 6:30pm
Thu 9/28/17 Boys Soccer Catasauqua0 @ Notre Dame G.P.2 4:00pm
Thu 9/28/17 Girls Soccer Notre Dame G.P.4 @ Catasauqua1 4:00pm
Thu 9/28/17 Volleyball Saucon Valley2 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 7:00pm
Fri 9/29/17 Football Notre Dame G.P.28 @ Palmerton14 7:00pm
Mon 10/2/17 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Northwestern2 4:00pm
Mon 10/2/17 Girls Soccer Northwestern8 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:00pm
Tue 10/3/17 Boys Cross Country Wilson [2-2-0]
Pen Argyl [2-2-0]
Palisades [0-3-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0]
Moravian Academy [0-3-0]
Bangor [3-1-0]
@ Saucon Valley [2-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 10/3/17 Girls Cross Country Wilson [1-3-0]
Pen Argyl [0-4-0]
Palisades [3-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0]
Moravian Academy [1-2-0]
Bangor [1-3-0]
@ Saucon Valley [3-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Tue 10/3/17 Volleyball Notre Dame G.P.3 @ Catasauqua0 7:00pm
Thu 10/5/17 Volleyball Northwestern0 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 7:00pm
Thu 10/5/17 Girls Soccer Notre Dame G.P.2 @ Palmerton1 7:00pm
Fri 10/6/17 Football Notre Dame G.P.60 @ Catasauqua28 7:00pm
Tue 10/10/17 Boys Cross Country Saucon Valley [3-0-0]
Palmerton [0-4-0]
Palisades [2-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0]
Northwestern [2-2-0]
Moravian Academy [1-2-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [1-3-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 10/10/17 Girls Cross Country Saucon Valley [1-2-0]
Palmerton [0-4-0]
Palisades [2-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Northwestern [4-0-0]
Moravian Academy [1-2-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [2-2-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 10/10/17 Girls Soccer Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Saucon Valley2
** Postponed from Tue 10/10/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 10/10/17 Volleyball Palmerton0 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 7:00pm
Tue 10/10/17 Boys Soccer Saucon Valley4 @ Notre Dame G.P.0
** Postponed from Tue 10/10/17 @ 7:00pm **
7:00pm
Wed 10/11/17 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P.4 @ Wilson1 7:00pm
Wed 10/11/17 Girls Soccer Wilson1 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 7:00pm
Fri 10/13/17 Football Pen Argyl0 @ Notre Dame G.P.55 7:00pm
Tue 10/17/17 Boys Soccer
Semi-Finals
at Northern Lehigh
#3 Southern Lehigh0 @ #2 Notre Dame G.P.1
5:00pm
Wed 10/18/17 Volleyball
Finals
at Moravian Academy
#2 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ #1 Southern Lehigh3
7:30pm
Thu 10/19/17 Boys Soccer
Finals
at Northern Lehigh
#2 Notre Dame G.P.0 @ #1 Northwestern1
6:00pm
Fri 10/20/17 Football Notre Dame G.P.52 @ Saucon Valley41 7:00pm
Fri 10/27/17 Football Wilson14 @ Notre Dame G.P.63 7:00pm