Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Moravian Academy

Moravian Academy

address
4313 Green Pond Road
Bethlehem, PA 18020
Phone
610-691-1600
Fax
610-691-3354
Mascot
Lion

Moravian Academy Contact Information

high school principal
Mr. Dylan Deal
ddeal@mamail.net
610-691-1600 x330
athletic director
Manny Oudin
moudin@moravianacademy.org
610-691-1602
administrative assistant to the athletic director
Sue Williams
swilliams@mamamail.net
610-691-1602
athletic trainer-high school
Shelby Benner
shelby.benner@sluhn.org
610-691-1600 x324
athletic trainer-middle school
James Dixon
james.dixon@sluhn.org
610-691-1600
boys cross country head coach
Nicole Lisicky
nlisicky@mamail.net
field hockey head coach
Wendy Sheetz
wsheetz@mamail.net
golf head coach
boys soccer head coach
girls soccer head coach
girls tennis head coach
boys tennis head coach
baseball head coach
softball head coach
west division head coach
Steve Gabryluk
skgabryluk@yahoo.com
610-691-1600
winter cheerleading head coach

Participating Sports at Moravian Academy

Facility Locations for Moravian Academy Athletic Events

Athletic & Wellness Center

4313 Green Pond Road
Bethlehem, PA 18020

V/JV/JH Levels

  • Basketball
» Get Directions
Green Pond Country Club

3604 Farmersville Road
Bethlehem, PA 18020

All Levels

  • Golf
» Get Directions
MA Middle School – Glasser Fields

Stefko Blvd and East Market Streets
Bethlehem, PA 18017

MS Level

  • Boys Soccer
  • Girls Soccer
  • Field Hockey

JH Level

  • Softball
» Get Directions
Moravian Academy Upper School

4313 Green Pond Road
Bethlehem, PA 18020

All Levels

  • Cross Country

V/JV Levels

  • Field Hockey
  • Girls Tennis
  • Boys Tennis
  • Boys Soccer
  • Girls Soccer
  • Baseball
  • Softball
» Get Directions
Walter Hall Gymnasium

4313 Green Pond Road
Bethlehem, PA 18020

MS Level

  • Basketball
» Get Directions

Get Directions to Moravian AcademyView on Google Maps

Moravian Academy Athletic EventsView Full Calendar
View Events: Upcoming Played
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Sport Opponents Time
Mon 12/9/19 Boys Basketball Northern Lehigh @ Moravian Academy 6:45pm
Mon 12/9/19 Girls Basketball Moravian Academy @ Northern Lehigh 6:45pm
Wed 12/11/19 Boys Basketball Moravian Academy @ Palisades 6:45pm
Wed 12/11/19 Girls Basketball Palisades @ Moravian Academy 6:45pm
Fri 12/13/19 Boys Basketball Pen Argyl @ Moravian Academy 6:45pm
Fri 12/13/19 Girls Basketball Moravian Academy @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Tue 12/17/19 Boys Basketball Moravian Academy @ Northwestern 6:45pm
Tue 12/17/19 Girls Basketball Northwestern @ Moravian Academy 6:45pm
Thu 12/19/19 Boys Basketball Moravian Academy @ Notre Dame G.P. 6:45pm
Thu 12/19/19 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Moravian Academy 6:45pm
Fri 12/20/19 Boys Basketball Wilson @ Moravian Academy 6:45pm
Sat 12/21/19 Girls Basketball Moravian Academy @ Wilson 12:45pm
Fri 1/3/20 Boys Basketball Palmerton @ Moravian Academy 6:45pm
Fri 1/3/20 Girls Basketball Moravian Academy @ Palmerton 6:45pm
Mon 1/6/20 Girls Basketball Bangor @ Moravian Academy 6:45pm
Mon 1/6/20 Boys Basketball Moravian Academy @ Bangor 6:45pm
Wed 1/8/20 Boys Basketball Saucon Valley @ Moravian Academy 6:45pm
Wed 1/8/20 Girls Basketball Moravian Academy @ Saucon Valley 6:45pm
Fri 1/10/20 Boys Basketball Moravian Academy @ Catasauqua 6:45pm
Fri 1/10/20 Girls Basketball Catasauqua @ Moravian Academy 6:45pm
Tue 1/14/20 Boys Basketball Palisades @ Moravian Academy 6:45pm
Tue 1/14/20 Girls Basketball Moravian Academy @ Palisades 6:45pm
Thu 1/16/20 Girls Basketball Moravian Academy @ Salisbury 6:45pm
Thu 1/16/20 Boys Basketball Salisbury @ Moravian Academy 6:45pm
Fri 1/17/20 Boys Basketball Moravian Academy @ Pen Argyl 6:45pm
Fri 1/17/20 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl @ Moravian Academy 6:45pm
Mon 1/20/20 Girls Basketball Moravian Academy @ Notre Dame G.P. 6:45pm
Mon 1/20/20 Boys Basketball Notre Dame G.P. @ Moravian Academy 6:45pm
Thu 1/23/20 Boys Basketball Moravian Academy @ Southern Lehigh 6:45pm
Thu 1/23/20 Girls Basketball Southern Lehigh @ Moravian Academy 6:45pm
Sat 1/25/20 Boys Basketball Moravian Academy @ Wilson 12:45pm
Sat 1/25/20 Girls Basketball Wilson @ Moravian Academy 12:45pm
Tue 1/28/20 Girls Basketball Moravian Academy @ Bangor 6:45pm
Tue 1/28/20 Boys Basketball Bangor @ Moravian Academy 6:45pm
Fri 1/31/20 Girls Basketball Saucon Valley @ Moravian Academy 6:45pm
Fri 1/31/20 Boys Basketball Moravian Academy @ Saucon Valley 6:45pm
Mon 3/23/20 Softball Northern Lehigh @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Mon 3/23/20 Baseball Northern Lehigh @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Wed 3/25/20 Boys Tennis Moravian Academy @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Wed 3/25/20 Baseball Moravian Academy @ Palisades 4:00pm
Wed 3/25/20 Softball Moravian Academy @ Palisades 4:00pm
Fri 3/27/20 Baseball Pen Argyl @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Fri 3/27/20 Softball Pen Argyl @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Mon 3/30/20 Boys Tennis Palisades @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Mon 3/30/20 Baseball Moravian Academy @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Mon 3/30/20 Softball Moravian Academy @ Northwestern 4:15pm
Wed 4/1/20 Boys Tennis Moravian Academy @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Wed 4/1/20 Baseball Moravian Academy @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Wed 4/1/20 Softball Moravian Academy @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Fri 4/3/20 Baseball Wilson @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Fri 4/3/20 Softball Wilson @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Sat 4/4/20 Baseball Palmerton @ Moravian Academy 10:00am
Sat 4/4/20 Softball Palmerton @ Moravian Academy 10:00am
Mon 4/6/20 Boys Tennis Pen Argyl @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Mon 4/6/20 Softball Moravian Academy @ Bangor 4:15pm
Mon 4/6/20 Baseball Moravian Academy @ Bangor 4:15pm
Tue 4/7/20 Softball Saucon Valley @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Tue 4/7/20 Baseball Saucon Valley @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Mon 4/13/20 Baseball Moravian Academy @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Mon 4/13/20 Softball Moravian Academy @ Catasauqua 4:15pm
Tue 4/14/20 Boys Tennis Moravian Academy @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Thu 4/16/20 Boys Tennis Saucon Valley @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Fri 4/17/20 Baseball Palisades @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Fri 4/17/20 Softball Palisades @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Sat 4/18/20 Baseball Salisbury @ Moravian Academy 10:00am
Sat 4/18/20 Boys Tennis Moravian Academy @ Southern Lehigh 10:00am
Sat 4/18/20 Softball Salisbury @ Moravian Academy 10:00am
Mon 4/20/20 Boys Tennis Wilson @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Mon 4/20/20 Softball Moravian Academy @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Mon 4/20/20 Baseball Moravian Academy @ Pen Argyl 4:00pm
Wed 4/22/20 Softball Notre Dame G.P. @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Wed 4/22/20 Baseball Notre Dame G.P. @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Fri 4/24/20 Baseball Moravian Academy @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Fri 4/24/20 Softball Moravian Academy @ Southern Lehigh 4:00pm
Mon 4/27/20 Softball Moravian Academy @ Wilson 4:00pm
Mon 4/27/20 Baseball Moravian Academy @ Wilson 4:00pm
Wed 4/29/20 Baseball Bangor @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Wed 4/29/20 Softball Bangor @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Mon 5/4/20 Baseball Moravian Academy @ Saucon Valley 4:15pm
Mon 5/4/20 Softball Moravian Academy @ Saucon Valley 4:15pm