Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Moravian Academy

Moravian Academy

address
4313 Green Pond Road
Bethlehem, PA 18020
Phone
610-691-1600
Fax
610-691-3354
Mascot
Lion

Moravian Academy Contact Information

high school principal
Mr. Dylan Deal
ddeal@mamail.net
610-691-1600 x330
athletic director
Manny Oudin
moudin@moravianacademy.org
610-691-1602
administrative assistant to the athletic director
Sue Williams
swilliams@mamamail.net
610-691-1602
athletic trainer-high school
Shelby Benner
shelby.benner@sluhn.org
610-691-1600 x324
athletic trainer-middle school
James Dixon
james.dixon@sluhn.org
610-691-1600
boys cross country head coach
Nicole Lisicky
nlisicky@mamail.net
field hockey head coach
Wendy Sheetz
wsheetz@mamail.net
golf head coach
boys soccer head coach
girls soccer head coach
girls tennis head coach
boys tennis head coach
baseball head coach
softball head coach
west division head coach
Steve Gabryluk
skgabryluk@yahoo.com
610-691-1600
winter cheerleading head coach

Participating Sports at Moravian Academy

Facility Locations for Moravian Academy Athletic Events

Athletic & Wellness Center

4313 Green Pond Road
Bethlehem, PA 18020

V/JV/JH Levels

  • Basketball
» Get Directions
Green Pond Country Club

3604 Farmersville Road
Bethlehem, PA 18020

All Levels

  • Golf
» Get Directions
MA Middle School – Glasser Fields

Stefko Blvd and East Market Streets
Bethlehem, PA 18017

MS Level

  • Boys Soccer
  • Girls Soccer
  • Field Hockey

JH Level

  • Softball
» Get Directions
Moravian Academy Upper School

4313 Green Pond Road
Bethlehem, PA 18020

All Levels

  • Cross Country

V/JV Levels

  • Field Hockey
  • Girls Tennis
  • Boys Tennis
  • Boys Soccer
  • Girls Soccer
  • Baseball
  • Softball
» Get Directions
Walter Hall Gymnasium

4313 Green Pond Road
Bethlehem, PA 18020

MS Level

  • Basketball
» Get Directions

Get Directions to Moravian AcademyView on Google Maps

Moravian Academy Athletic EventsView Full Calendar
View Events: Upcoming Played
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Sport Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Sat 3/23/19 Boys Tennis Moravian Academy @ Bangor 4:00pm
Mon 8/19/19 Golf Moravian Academy403 @ Northwestern442 10:00am
Tue 8/20/19 Golf Salisbury485 @ Moravian Academy393 2:45pm
Wed 8/21/19 Golf Notre Dame G.P.471 @ Moravian Academy395 10:00am
Fri 8/23/19 Golf Moravian Academy397 @ Wilson999 2:45pm
Mon 8/26/19 Golf Pen Argyl999 @ Moravian Academy424 2:45pm
Tue 8/27/19 Girls Tennis Moravian Academy5 @ Saucon Valley0 4:00pm
Thu 8/29/19 Golf Southern Lehigh541 @ Moravian Academy536
Highlights:

6th Score Tiebreaker

2:45pm
Thu 8/29/19 Girls Tennis Salisbury0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Tue 9/3/19 Golf Palmerton430 @ Moravian Academy432 2:45pm
Tue 9/3/19 Field Hockey Moravian Academy3 @ Palmerton2 4:00pm
Tue 9/3/19 Boys Soccer Palmerton1 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Wed 9/4/19 Golf Moravian Academy419 @ Bangor443 2:45pm
Wed 9/4/19 Girls Soccer Moravian Academy4 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Thu 9/5/19 Boys Soccer Pen Argyl1 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Thu 9/5/19 Girls Tennis Moravian Academy5 @ Wilson0
** Postponed from Thu 9/5/19 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 9/5/19 Field Hockey Moravian Academy4 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Thu 9/5/19 Girls Soccer Moravian Academy1 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Thu 9/5/19 Girls Cross Country Wilson [5-1-0]
Saucon Valley [3-3-0]
Pen Argyl [0-6-0]
Palisades [4-2-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [6-0-0]
Bangor [1-5-0]
@ Moravian Academy [2-4-0]
** Postponed from Thu 9/5/19 @ 4:00pm **

Scores

4:00pm
Thu 9/5/19 Boys Cross Country Wilson [0-6-0]
Saucon Valley [4-2-0]
Pen Argyl [2-4-0]
Palisades [5-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [6-0-0]
Bangor [2-4-0]
@ Moravian Academy [2-4-0]
** Postponed from Thu 9/5/19 @ 4:30pm **
Highlights:

In the Bangor/Moravian meet, Bangor wins the tiebreaker with a better 6th place runner.

Scores

4:30pm
Fri 9/6/19 Girls Tennis Southern Lehigh3 @ Moravian Academy2 4:00pm
Fri 9/6/19 Field Hockey Catasauqua0 @ Moravian Academy10 4:00pm
Sat 9/7/19 Girls Soccer Palisades0 @ Moravian Academy2 10:00am
Sat 9/7/19 Boys Soccer Moravian Academy1 @ Palisades0 2:00pm
Mon 9/9/19 Golf Palmerton411 [3-0-0]
Moravian Academy421 [2-1-0]
Bangor448 [1-2-0]
@ Pen Argyl999 [0-3-0]
1:45pm
Mon 9/9/19 Girls Tennis Bangor0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Mon 9/9/19 Field Hockey Palisades0 @ Moravian Academy4 4:00pm
Tue 9/10/19 Girls Soccer Moravian Academy0 @ Notre Dame G.P.1 4:00pm
Tue 9/10/19 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Wed 9/11/19 Golf Moravian Academy386 @ Northwestern415 2:15pm
Wed 9/11/19 Girls Tennis Palisades0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Wed 9/11/19 Field Hockey Pen Argyl0 @ Moravian Academy2 4:00pm
Wed 9/11/19 Girls Cross Country Moravian Academy [1-2-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Palisades [2-1-0]
Salisbury [0-4-0]
Saucon Valley [1-2-0]
Southern Lehigh [4-0-0]
@ Catasauqua [2-2-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Wed 9/11/19 Boys Cross Country Moravian Academy [2-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Palisades [2-1-0]
Salisbury [0-4-0]
Saucon Valley [2-1-0]
Southern Lehigh [4-0-0]
@ Catasauqua [0-4-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Thu 9/12/19 Boys Soccer Moravian Academy5 @ Northern Lehigh1
Highlights:

Live Scoreboard Link
http://www.scorbitz.com/games/3920

4:00pm
Thu 9/12/19 Girls Soccer Northern Lehigh0 @ Moravian Academy4 4:00pm
Fri 9/13/19 Field Hockey Moravian Academy3 @ Saucon Valley1 4:00pm
Mon 9/16/19 Girls Tennis Moravian Academy5 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Mon 9/16/19 Field Hockey Salisbury1 @ Moravian Academy4 4:00pm
Tue 9/17/19 Girls Cross Country Palmerton [0-4-0]
Palisades [2-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0]
Northwestern [3-1-0]
Northern Lehigh [0-4-0]
Moravian Academy [2-1-0]
@ Saucon Valley [2-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 9/17/19 Girls Soccer Moravian Academy2 @ Catasauqua0 4:00pm
Tue 9/17/19 Boys Soccer Catasauqua1 @ Moravian Academy4 4:00pm
Tue 9/17/19 Boys Cross Country Palmerton [0-4-0]
Palisades [2-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Northwestern [4-0-0]
Northern Lehigh [0-4-0]
Moravian Academy [2-1-0]
@ Saucon Valley [2-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Wed 9/18/19 Golf Moravian Academy414 @ Saucon Valley446 2:30pm
Wed 9/18/19 Girls Tennis Moravian Academy2 @ Southern Lehigh3 4:00pm
Wed 9/18/19 Field Hockey Moravian Academy4 @ Bangor3
Highlights:

 

4:00pm
Thu 9/19/19 Girls Soccer Northwestern4 @ Moravian Academy0 4:00pm
Thu 9/19/19 Boys Soccer Moravian Academy0 @ Northwestern5 7:00pm
Fri 9/20/19 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Fri 9/20/19 Field Hockey Moravian Academy0 @ Southern Lehigh1 4:00pm
Fri 9/20/19 Girls Tennis Moravian Academy5 @ Notre Dame G.P.0
** Postponed from Fri 9/20/19 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Sat 9/21/19 Girls Soccer Wilson0 @ Moravian Academy7 10:00am
Mon 9/23/19 Field Hockey Northwestern1 @ Moravian Academy2 4:00pm
Tue 9/24/19 Boys Cross Country Wilson [2-4-0]
Saucon Valley [1-5-0]
Palisades [6-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [5-1-0]
Moravian Academy [2-4-0]
Bangor [1-5-0]
@ Pen Argyl [4-2-0]
Highlights:

Wilson/SV meet goes to 6th runner.

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 9/24/19 Boys Soccer Saucon Valley1 @ Moravian Academy2 4:00pm
Tue 9/24/19 Girls Soccer Moravian Academy0 @ Saucon Valley1 4:00pm
Tue 9/24/19 Girls Cross Country Wilson [6-0-0]
Saucon Valley [2-4-0]
Palisades [4-2-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [5-1-0]
Moravian Academy [3-3-0]
Bangor [1-5-0]
@ Pen Argyl [0-6-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Wed 9/25/19 Field Hockey Moravian Academy6 @ Pen Argyl0 4:00pm
Thu 9/26/19 Boys Soccer Moravian Academy6 @ Bangor0 4:00pm
Thu 9/26/19 Girls Soccer Bangor1 @ Moravian Academy2 4:00pm
Fri 9/27/19 Boys Soccer Moravian Academy2 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Fri 9/27/19 Field Hockey Saucon Valley1 @ Moravian Academy3 4:00pm
Tue 10/1/19 Field Hockey Moravian Academy6 @ Northern Lehigh0
Highlights:

Live Scoreboard Link
http://www.scorbitz.com/games/3936

3:45pm
Tue 10/1/19 Boys Cross Country Southern Lehigh [4-0-0]
Saucon Valley [2-1-0]
Salisbury [0-4-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Moravian Academy [2-1-0]
Catasauqua [0-4-0]
@ Palisades [2-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 10/1/19 Girls Cross Country Southern Lehigh [4-0-0]
Saucon Valley [1-2-0]
Salisbury [0-4-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Moravian Academy [1-2-0]
Catasauqua [2-2-0]
@ Palisades [2-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Wed 10/2/19 Field Hockey Moravian Academy6 @ Palisades2 4:00pm
Thu 10/3/19 Boys Soccer Moravian Academy9 @ Salisbury1 4:00pm
Thu 10/3/19 Girls Soccer Salisbury1 @ Moravian Academy2 4:00pm
Sat 10/5/19 Boys Soccer Southern Lehigh2 @ Moravian Academy3 2:00pm
Sat 10/5/19 Field Hockey Bangor1 @ Moravian Academy5 2:00pm
Mon 10/7/19 Field Hockey Wilson0 @ Moravian Academy4 4:00pm
Tue 10/8/19 Boys Cross Country Saucon Valley [1-2-0]
Palmerton [1-3-0]
Palisades [2-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Northern Lehigh [0-4-0]
Moravian Academy [2-1-0]
@ Northwestern [4-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 10/8/19 Girls Cross Country Saucon Valley [2-1-0]
Palmerton [0-4-0]
Palisades [2-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0]
Northern Lehigh [0-4-0]
Moravian Academy [2-1-0]
@ Northwestern [3-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Wed 10/9/19 Girls Soccer Moravian Academy1 @ Southern Lehigh0 7:00pm
Sat 10/12/19 Girls Soccer
Quarter-Finals
at Salisbury
#6 Palisades0 @ #3 Moravian Academy1
Highlights:

OT

10:00am
Mon 10/14/19 Field Hockey
Semi-Finals
at Palisades
#3 Bangor0 @ #2 Moravian Academy1
5:00pm
Tue 10/15/19 Girls Soccer
Semi-Finals
at Salisbury
#3 Moravian Academy1 @ #2 Southern Lehigh2
5:00pm
Tue 10/15/19 Boys Soccer
Semi-Finals
at Northern Lehigh
#4 Northwestern0 @ #1 Moravian Academy1
7:00pm
Thu 10/17/19 Field Hockey
Finals
at Salisbury
#2 Moravian Academy3 @ #1 Southern Lehigh5
** Postponed from Thu 10/17/19 @ 3:45pm **
3:45pm
Thu 10/17/19 Boys Soccer
Finals
at Salisbury
#2 Southern Lehigh2 @ #1 Moravian Academy3
Highlights:

OT

5:30pm