Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
 
Moravian Academy

Moravian Academy

address
4313 Green Pond Road
Bethlehem, PA 18020
Phone
610-691-1600
Fax
610-691-3354
Mascot
Lion

Moravian Academy Contact Information

high school principal
Mr. Dylan Deal
ddeal@mamail.net
610-691-1600 x330
athletic director
Manny Oudin
moudin@moravianacademy.org
610-691-1602
administrative assistant to the athletic director
Sue Williams
swilliams@mamamail.net
610-691-1602
athletic trainer-high school
Stasia Burroughs
stasia.burroughs@sluhn.org
610-691-1600 x324
athletic trainer-middle school
Shelby Benner
shelby.benner@sluhn.org
610-691-1600
boys cross country head coach
Nicole Lisicky
nkisixx@aol.com
field hockey head coach
golf head coach
boys soccer head coach
girls soccer head coach
girls tennis head coach
boys tennis head coach
Tom Schoeninger
TSchoeninger@yahoo.com
baseball head coach
softball head coach
west division head coach
Steve Gabryluk
skgabryluk@yahoo.com
610-691-1600

Participating Sports at Moravian Academy

Facility Locations for Moravian Academy Athletic Events

Athletic & Wellness Center

4313 Green Pond Road
Bethlehem, PA 18020

V/JV/JH Levels

  • Basketball
» Get Directions
Green Pond Country Club

3604 Farmersville Road
Bethlehem, PA 18020

All Levels

  • Golf
» Get Directions
MA Middle School – Glasser Fields

Stefko Blvd and East Market Streets
Bethlehem, PA 18017

MS Level

  • Boys Soccer
  • Girls Soccer
  • Field Hockey

JH Level

  • Softball
» Get Directions
Moravian Academy Upper School

4313 Green Pond Road
Bethlehem, PA 18020

All Levels

  • Cross Country

V/JV Levels

  • Field Hockey
  • Girls Tennis
  • Boys Tennis
  • Boys Soccer
  • Girls Soccer
  • Baseball
  • Softball
» Get Directions
Walter Hall Gymnasium

4313 Green Pond Road
Bethlehem, PA 18020

MS Level

  • Basketball
» Get Directions

Get Directions to Moravian AcademyView on Google Maps

Moravian Academy Athletic EventsView Full Calendar
View Events: Upcoming Played
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Sport Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Mon 8/21/17 Girls Tennis Moravian Academy2 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 10:00am
Tue 8/22/17 Golf Salisbury518 @ Moravian Academy378 2:45pm
Wed 8/23/17 Girls Tennis Wilson0 @ Moravian Academy5 10:00am
Wed 8/23/17 Golf Notre Dame G.P.444 @ Moravian Academy369 10:00am
Thu 8/24/17 Girls Tennis Moravian Academy5 @ Pen Argyl0 10:00am
Thu 8/24/17 Golf Pen Argyl513 @ Moravian Academy362 10:00am
Fri 8/25/17 Girls Tennis Bangor1 @ Moravian Academy4 10:00am
Mon 8/28/17 Golf Moravian Academy405 @ Northwestern424 2:45pm
Mon 8/28/17 Girls Tennis Moravian Academy4 @ Saucon Valley1 4:00pm
Wed 8/30/17 Golf Moravian Academy371 @ Wilson535 2:45pm
Wed 8/30/17 Girls Tennis Salisbury2 @ Moravian Academy3 4:00pm
Thu 8/31/17 Golf Southern Lehigh396 @ Moravian Academy368 2:45pm
Tue 9/5/17 Golf Palmerton463 @ Moravian Academy375 2:45pm
Tue 9/5/17 Girls Tennis Moravian Academy5 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Wed 9/6/17 Golf Moravian Academy340 @ Saucon Valley430 2:45pm
Wed 9/6/17 Girls Cross Country Southern Lehigh [4-2-0]
Saucon Valley [3-3-0]
Salisbury [0-6-0]
Palisades [6-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [5-1-0]
Catasauqua [1-5-0]
@ Moravian Academy [2-4-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Wed 9/6/17 Boys Soccer Pen Argyl2 @ Moravian Academy1 4:00pm
Wed 9/6/17 Girls Soccer Moravian Academy3 @ Pen Argyl3 4:00pm
Wed 9/6/17 Boys Cross Country Southern Lehigh [5-1-0]
Saucon Valley [4-2-0]
Salisbury [1-5-0]
Palisades [2-4-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [6-0-0]
Catasauqua [0-6-0]
@ Moravian Academy [3-3-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Thu 9/7/17 Girls Tennis Southern Lehigh3 @ Moravian Academy2 4:00pm
Thu 9/7/17 Field Hockey Moravian Academy2 @ Wilson1 4:00pm
Fri 9/8/17 Golf Bangor470 @ Moravian Academy379 2:45pm
Fri 9/8/17 Girls Soccer Palisades4 @ Moravian Academy2 3:30pm
Fri 9/8/17 Girls Tennis Notre Dame G.P.1 @ Moravian Academy4 4:00pm
Sat 9/9/17 Field Hockey Moravian Academy1 @ Bangor3 10:00am
Sat 9/9/17 Boys Soccer Moravian Academy1 @ Palisades0 1:00pm
Mon 9/11/17 Golf Palmerton485 [1-2-0]
Moravian Academy372 [3-0-0]
Bangor433 [2-1-0]
@ Pen Argyl501 [0-3-0]
1:45pm
Mon 9/11/17 Girls Tennis Moravian Academy5 @ Wilson0 4:00pm
Mon 9/11/17 Field Hockey Salisbury1 @ Moravian Academy2 4:00pm
Tue 9/12/17 Girls Cross Country Wilson [3-1-0]
Saucon Valley [1-2-0]
Pen Argyl [0-4-0]
Palisades [3-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Moravian Academy [1-2-0]
@ Bangor [2-2-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 9/12/17 Boys Soccer Notre Dame G.P.4 @ Moravian Academy0 4:00pm
Tue 9/12/17 Girls Soccer Moravian Academy3 @ Notre Dame G.P.4 4:00pm
Tue 9/12/17 Boys Cross Country Wilson [2-2-0]
Saucon Valley [3-0-0]
Pen Argyl [1-3-0]
Palisades [0-3-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0]
Moravian Academy [1-2-0]
@ Bangor [2-2-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Wed 9/13/17 Golf Moravian Academy387 vs. Northwestern413 @ Pen Argyl 2:15pm
Wed 9/13/17 Field Hockey Palisades1 @ Moravian Academy7 4:00pm
Thu 9/14/17 Boys Soccer Moravian Academy9 @ Northern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Thu 9/14/17 Girls Soccer Northern Lehigh1 @ Moravian Academy6 4:00pm
Fri 9/15/17 Girls Tennis Pen Argyl0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Fri 9/15/17 Field Hockey Moravian Academy1 @ Saucon Valley2 4:15pm
Sat 9/16/17 Boys Soccer Catasauqua0 @ Moravian Academy4 10:00am
Sat 9/16/17 Girls Soccer Moravian Academy2 @ Catasauqua0 10:00am
Sat 9/16/17 Girls Tennis Saucon Valley2 @ Moravian Academy3 10:00am
Mon 9/18/17 Boys Soccer Moravian Academy0 @ Northwestern2 4:00pm
Mon 9/18/17 Girls Soccer Northwestern3 @ Moravian Academy1 4:00pm
Mon 9/18/17 Girls Tennis Moravian Academy0 @ Salisbury5 4:00pm
Tue 9/19/17 Girls Tennis Moravian Academy4 @ Bangor1
** Postponed from Tue 9/19/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 9/19/17 Girls Cross Country Saucon Valley [2-1-0]
Palmerton [0-4-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Northwestern [4-0-0]
Northern Lehigh [1-3-0]
Moravian Academy [1-2-0]
@ Palisades [2-1-0]
Highlights:

Saucon’s 6th runner tiebreaker on Northern Lehigh

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 9/19/17 Field Hockey Northwestern1 @ Moravian Academy4 4:00pm
Tue 9/19/17 Boys Cross Country Saucon Valley [3-0-0]
Palmerton [0-4-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0]
Northwestern [2-2-0]
Northern Lehigh [1-3-0]
Moravian Academy [2-1-0]
@ Palisades [1-2-0]
Highlights:

Palisades’ 6th runner tiebreaker over Palmerton

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Wed 9/20/17 Boys Soccer Palmerton1 @ Moravian Academy6 4:00pm
Wed 9/20/17 Girls Soccer Moravian Academy2 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Wed 9/20/17 Field Hockey Pen Argyl0 @ Moravian Academy2 4:00pm
Fri 9/22/17 Girls Tennis Palisades0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Sat 9/23/17 Field Hockey Moravian Academy3 @ Palmerton1 12:00pm
Mon 9/25/17 Field Hockey Moravian Academy1 @ Northern Lehigh0 4:00pm
Tue 9/26/17 Boys Cross Country Southern Lehigh [5-1-0]
Saucon Valley [4-2-0]
Palisades [2-4-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [6-0-0]
Moravian Academy [3-3-0]
Catasauqua [0-6-0]
@ Salisbury [1-5-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 9/26/17 Boys Soccer Moravian Academy2 @ Wilson3 4:00pm
Tue 9/26/17 Girls Soccer Wilson2 @ Moravian Academy4 4:00pm
Tue 9/26/17 Girls Tennis Moravian Academy2 @ Southern Lehigh3 4:00pm
Tue 9/26/17 Girls Cross Country Southern Lehigh [4-2-0]
Saucon Valley [3-3-0]
Palisades [6-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [5-1-0]
Moravian Academy [2-4-0]
Catasauqua [1-5-0]
@ Salisbury [0-6-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Wed 9/27/17 Field Hockey Moravian Academy3 @ Pen Argyl1 4:00pm
Thu 9/28/17 Boys Soccer Saucon Valley0 @ Moravian Academy2 3:45pm
Thu 9/28/17 Girls Soccer Moravian Academy0 @ Saucon Valley1 4:00pm
Thu 9/28/17 Field Hockey Saucon Valley1 @ Moravian Academy2 4:00pm
Mon 10/2/17 Girls Soccer Bangor1 @ Moravian Academy3 3:45pm
Mon 10/2/17 Boys Soccer Moravian Academy4 @ Bangor0 4:00pm
Mon 10/2/17 Field Hockey Moravian Academy2 @ Southern Lehigh1
** Postponed from Mon 10/2/17 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 10/3/17 Boys Cross Country Wilson [2-2-0]
Pen Argyl [2-2-0]
Palisades [0-3-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0]
Moravian Academy [0-3-0]
Bangor [3-1-0]
@ Saucon Valley [2-1-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 10/3/17 Field Hockey Catasauqua0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Tue 10/3/17 Girls Cross Country Wilson [1-3-0]
Pen Argyl [0-4-0]
Palisades [3-0-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0]
Moravian Academy [1-2-0]
Bangor [1-3-0]
@ Saucon Valley [3-0-0]

ResultsScores

4:30pm
Thu 10/5/17 Boys Soccer Southern Lehigh1 @ Moravian Academy0 3:45pm
Thu 10/5/17 Girls Soccer Moravian Academy0 @ Southern Lehigh3 3:45pm
Thu 10/5/17 Field Hockey Bangor1 @ Moravian Academy0 4:00pm
Sat 10/7/17 Boys Soccer Moravian Academy2 @ Salisbury1 3:30pm
Tue 10/10/17 Boys Cross Country Saucon Valley [3-0-0]
Palmerton [0-4-0]
Palisades [2-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [3-0-0]
Northwestern [2-2-0]
Moravian Academy [1-2-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [1-3-0]

ResultsScores

3:30pm
Tue 10/10/17 Girls Soccer Salisbury4 @ Moravian Academy1 3:45pm
Tue 10/10/17 Girls Cross Country Saucon Valley [1-2-0]
Palmerton [0-4-0]
Palisades [2-1-0]
Notre Dame G.P. [2-1-0]
Northwestern [4-0-0]
Moravian Academy [1-2-0]
@ Northern Lehigh [2-2-0]

ResultsScores

4:00pm
Tue 10/10/17 Field Hockey Moravian Academy3 @ Palisades2 4:00pm
Thu 10/12/17 Field Hockey Wilson1 @ Moravian Academy3 4:00pm
Tue 10/17/17 Field Hockey
Semi-Finals
at Salisbury
#3 Moravian Academy3 @ #2 Bangor2
Highlights:

overtime

5:00pm
Thu 10/19/17 Field Hockey
Finals
at Salisbury
#3 Moravian Academy0 @ #1 Southern Lehigh5
5:00pm
Sat 12/9/17 Boys Basketball Moravian Academy64 @ Pen Argyl44 (Played at Moravian Academy64) 2:30pm
Tue 12/12/17 Boys Basketball Saucon Valley40 @ Moravian Academy72 6:45pm
Tue 12/12/17 Girls Basketball Moravian Academy53 @ Saucon Valley46 6:45pm
Thu 12/14/17 Boys Basketball Moravian Academy54 @ Southern Lehigh61 6:45pm
Thu 12/14/17 Girls Basketball Southern Lehigh55 @ Moravian Academy35 6:45pm
Sat 12/16/17 Boys Basketball Northern Lehigh47 @ Moravian Academy59 12:45pm
Mon 12/18/17 Boys Basketball Moravian Academy73 @ Palisades41 6:45pm
Mon 12/18/17 Girls Basketball Palisades36 @ Moravian Academy26 6:45pm
Wed 12/20/17 Boys Basketball Moravian Academy61 @ Palmerton66 6:45pm
Wed 12/20/17 Girls Basketball Palmerton46 @ Moravian Academy35 6:45pm
Fri 12/22/17 Girls Basketball Moravian Academy58 @ Salisbury52 4:00pm
Fri 12/22/17 Boys Basketball Salisbury41 @ Moravian Academy55 6:45pm
Sat 1/6/18 Girls Basketball Catasauqua31 @ Moravian Academy51 12:45pm
Sat 1/6/18 Boys Basketball Moravian Academy52 @ Catasauqua59 3:00pm
Tue 1/9/18 Boys Basketball Moravian Academy61 @ Notre Dame G.P.64 6:45pm
Tue 1/9/18 Girls Basketball Notre Dame G.P.34 @ Moravian Academy26 6:45pm
Thu 1/11/18 Boys Basketball Northwestern50 @ Moravian Academy60 6:45pm
Thu 1/11/18 Girls Basketball Moravian Academy51 @ Northwestern67 6:45pm
Fri 1/12/18 Boys Basketball Palmerton46 @ Moravian Academy77 6:45pm
Fri 1/12/18 Girls Basketball Moravian Academy41 @ Palmerton42 6:45pm
Mon 1/15/18 Boys Basketball Bangor80 @ Moravian Academy67 6:45pm
Mon 1/15/18 Girls Basketball Moravian Academy45 @ Bangor56 7:00pm
Fri 1/19/18 Boys Basketball Moravian Academy55 @ Northern Lehigh51 6:45pm
Fri 1/19/18 Girls Basketball Northern Lehigh48 @ Moravian Academy50 6:45pm
Mon 1/22/18 Girls Basketball Moravian Academy49 @ Northern Lehigh56
** Postponed from Mon 1/22/18 @ 6:45pm **
6:45pm
Tue 1/23/18 Girls Basketball Pen Argyl34 @ Moravian Academy41 6:45pm
Thu 1/25/18 Boys Basketball Moravian Academy50 @ Salisbury43 6:45pm
Thu 1/25/18 Girls Basketball Salisbury29 @ Moravian Academy41 6:45pm
Mon 1/29/18 Boys Basketball Moravian Academy63 @ Northwestern60 6:45pm
Mon 1/29/18 Girls Basketball Northwestern54 @ Moravian Academy45 6:45pm
Wed 1/31/18 Boys Basketball Wilson64 @ Moravian Academy72 6:45pm
Wed 1/31/18 Girls Basketball Moravian Academy41 @ Wilson52 6:45pm
Fri 2/2/18 Boys Basketball Catasauqua62 @ Moravian Academy65 6:45pm
Fri 2/2/18 Girls Basketball Moravian Academy47 @ Catasauqua28 6:45pm
Mon 2/5/18 Boys Basketball Southern Lehigh53 @ Moravian Academy65 6:45pm
Mon 2/5/18 Girls Basketball Moravian Academy24 @ Southern Lehigh68 6:45pm
Tue 2/13/18 Boys Basketball
Semi-Finals
at Catasauqua
#6 Southern Lehigh56 @ #2 Moravian Academy41
6:00pm
Mon 3/19/18 Boys Tennis Palisades0 @ Moravian Academy5 3:45pm
Fri 3/23/18 Boys Tennis Moravian Academy5 @ Southern Lehigh0 (@ Winning Touch) 3:30pm
Mon 3/26/18 Boys Tennis Salisbury0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Tue 3/27/18 Boys Tennis Wilson0 @ Moravian Academy5
** Postponed from Tue 3/27/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Wed 3/28/18 Softball Moravian Academy0 @ Southern Lehigh15 4:00pm
Wed 3/28/18 Boys Tennis Notre Dame G.P.0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Thu 4/5/18 Baseball Moravian Academy1 @ Palisades11 (event will be held at Silver Creek)
** Postponed from Thu 4/5/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 4/5/18 Softball Moravian Academy0 @ Palisades15 (will be held at Patriots Park in Allentown)
** Postponed from Thu 4/5/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 4/5/18 Boys Tennis Moravian Academy5 @ Palmerton0 4:00pm
Fri 4/6/18 Baseball Moravian Academy4 @ Palmerton9 4:00pm
Fri 4/6/18 Softball Moravian Academy1 @ Palmerton19 4:00pm
Sat 4/7/18 Baseball Salisbury15 @ Moravian Academy5 12:00pm
Mon 4/9/18 Boys Tennis Moravian Academy5 @ Palisades0 4:00pm
Tue 4/10/18 Baseball Northern Lehigh5 @ Moravian Academy1
** Postponed from Tue 4/10/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 4/10/18 Softball Northern Lehigh16 @ Moravian Academy0
** Postponed from Tue 4/10/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 4/10/18 Boys Tennis Moravian Academy4 @ Saucon Valley1
** Postponed from Tue 4/10/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Wed 4/11/18 Boys Tennis Southern Lehigh0 @ Moravian Academy5 4:00pm
Thu 4/12/18 Baseball Moravian Academy5 @ Catasauqua15 4:15pm
Thu 4/12/18 Softball Moravian Academy1 @ Catasauqua16 4:15pm
Fri 4/13/18 Boys Tennis Pen Argyl0 @ Moravian Academy5 3:00pm
Fri 4/13/18 Softball Moravian Academy0 @ Notre Dame G.P.18 (Play Day at Pates Park in Allentown) 4:00pm
Sat 4/14/18 Baseball Moravian Academy0 @ Notre Dame G.P.11 10:00am
Sat 4/14/18 Boys Tennis Moravian Academy4 @ Salisbury0 4:00pm
Tue 4/17/18 Boys Tennis Moravian Academy4 @ Bangor1
** Postponed from Tue 4/17/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Wed 4/18/18 Baseball Moravian Academy1 @ Palmerton16 4:00pm
Wed 4/18/18 Softball Palmerton17 @ Moravian Academy1 4:00pm
Wed 4/18/18 Boys Tennis Saucon Valley1 @ Moravian Academy4
** Postponed from Wed 4/18/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Fri 4/20/18 Baseball Saucon Valley13 @ Moravian Academy2
** Postponed from Fri 4/20/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Fri 4/20/18 Softball Saucon Valley20 @ Moravian Academy1
** Postponed from Fri 4/20/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Sat 4/21/18 Baseball Moravian Academy2 @ Northwestern12 10:00am
Mon 4/23/18 Baseball Moravian Academy0 @ Northern Lehigh15 4:00pm
Tue 4/24/18 Baseball Northwestern19 @ Moravian Academy3
** Postponed from Tue 4/24/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 4/24/18 Softball Salisbury18 @ Moravian Academy0
** Postponed from Tue 4/24/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 4/26/18 Baseball Moravian Academy0 @ Pen Argyl10
** Postponed from Thu 4/26/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Thu 4/26/18 Softball Moravian Academy0 @ Northern Lehigh15
** Postponed from Thu 4/26/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 4/30/18 Baseball Bangor3 @ Moravian Academy2
** Postponed from Mon 4/30/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 4/30/18 Softball Bangor21 @ Moravian Academy1
** Postponed from Mon 4/30/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Mon 4/30/18 Softball Moravian Academy0 @ Pen Argyl15
** Postponed until TBA **
5:45pm
Tue 5/1/18 Softball Moravian Academy0 @ Northwestern16
** Postponed from Tue 5/1/18 @ 3:30pm **
3:30pm
Tue 5/1/18 Softball Northwestern16 @ Moravian Academy0
** Postponed from Tue 5/1/18 @ 4:30pm **
Highlights:

To be played at Northwestern Lehigh as part of Doubleheader.

4:30pm
Wed 5/2/18 Baseball Wilson18 @ Moravian Academy3 4:00pm
Wed 5/2/18 Softball Wilson24 @ Moravian Academy0 4:00pm
Thu 5/3/18 Baseball Catasauqua8 @ Moravian Academy7 4:00pm
Thu 5/3/18 Softball Catasauqua23 @ Moravian Academy4 4:00pm
Sat 5/5/18 Baseball Moravian Academy4 @ Salisbury5
** Postponed from Sat 5/5/18 @ 4:00pm **
Highlights:

8 Innings

4:00pm
Mon 5/7/18 Softball Southern Lehigh13 @ Moravian Academy0 4:00pm
Tue 5/8/18 Softball Moravian Academy0 @ Salisbury25
** Postponed from Tue 5/8/18 @ 4:00pm **
4:00pm
Tue 5/8/18 Baseball Southern Lehigh10 @ Moravian Academy0 (@ Limeport Stadium)
** Postponed from Tue 5/8/18 @ 4:30pm **
4:30pm
Tue 5/8/18 Baseball Moravian Academy1 @ Southern Lehigh16 7:00pm