Mon 8/14/23 |
Golf | Bangor517 @ Northwestern434 |
2:45pm |
Tue 8/15/23 |
Golf | Bangor522 @ Saucon Valley510 |
2:45pm |
Mon 8/21/23 |
Golf | Bangor481 @ Palmerton424 |
2:45pm |
Mon 8/21/23 |
Girls Tennis | Bangor0 @ Moravian Academy5 |
4:00pm |
Tue 8/22/23 |
Golf | Bangor461 @ Salisbury466 |
3:00pm |
Wed 8/23/23 |
Golf | Moravian Academy413 @ Bangor455 |
2:45pm |
Wed 8/23/23 |
Golf | Pen Argyl437 @ Bangor455 |
2:45pm |
Thu 8/24/23 |
Golf | Notre Dame G.P.438 @ Bangor503 |
2:45pm |
Fri 8/25/23 |
Football | Bangor36 @ Palisades8 |
7:00pm |
Sat 8/26/23 |
Field Hockey | Saucon Valley1 @ Bangor2 |
2:00pm |
Mon 8/28/23 |
Golf | Bangor436 @ Southern Lehigh349 |
3:20pm |
Mon 8/28/23 |
Field Hockey | Bangor1 @ Wilson0 |
4:00pm |
Mon 8/28/23 |
Girls Tennis | Saucon Valley4 @ Bangor1 |
4:00pm |
Tue 8/29/23 |
Golf | Palmerton426 @ Bangor502 |
2:45pm |
Tue 8/29/23 |
Boys Soccer | Northern Lehigh1 @ Bangor3 |
4:00pm |
Tue 8/29/23 |
Girls Soccer | Bangor0 @ Northern Lehigh6 |
4:00pm |
Wed 8/30/23 |
Field Hockey | Bangor5 @ Palisades1 |
4:00pm |
Thu 8/31/23 |
Golf | Bangor458 @ Moravian Academy396 |
2:45pm |
Thu 8/31/23 |
Boys Soccer | Bangor1 @ Palisades1 |
4:00pm |
Thu 8/31/23 |
Girls Soccer | Palisades3 @ Bangor0 |
4:00pm |
Thu 8/31/23 |
Girls Tennis | Wilson2 @ Bangor3 |
4:00pm |
Thu 8/31/23 |
Football | Bangor39 @ Jim Thorpe14 |
7:00pm |
Tue 9/5/23 |
Golf | Northwestern420 @ Bangor498 |
2:45pm |
Tue 9/5/23 |
Boys Soccer | Salisbury0 @ Bangor4 |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/5/23 |
Field Hockey | Bangor2 @ Moravian Academy3 |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/5/23 |
Girls Tennis | Bangor5 @ Salisbury0 |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/5/23 |
Girls Soccer | Bangor5 @ Salisbury0 |
5:00pm |
Fri 9/8/23 |
Golf | Wilson529 @ Bangor459 |
1:45pm |
Fri 9/8/23 |
Football | Southern Lehigh47 @ Bangor6 |
7:00pm |
Sat 9/9/23 |
Boys Soccer | Bangor0 @ Moravian Academy7 |
10:00am |
Sat 9/9/23 |
Field Hockey | Northern Lehigh0 @ Bangor5 |
10:00am |
Mon 9/11/23 |
Field Hockey | Bangor1 @ Palmerton4 |
4:00pm |
Mon 9/11/23 |
Girls Tennis | Bangor5 @ Notre Dame G.P.0 |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/12/23 |
Golf | Bangor422 @ Pen Argyl411 |
2:45pm |
Tue 9/12/23 |
Boys Soccer | Southern Lehigh1 @ Bangor0 |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/12/23 |
Girls Soccer | Bangor1 @ Southern Lehigh6 |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/12/23 |
Girls Tennis | Palisades1 @ Bangor4 |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/12/23 |
Girls Cross Country | Wilson [2-1-0] Pen Argyl [2-1-0] Palmerton [0-3-0] Northwestern [3-0-0] Northern Lehigh [0-3-0] @ Bangor [2-1-0]ResultsScores |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/12/23 |
Boys Cross Country | Wilson [3-0-0] Pen Argyl [0-3-0] Palmerton [1-2-0] Northwestern [2-1-0] Northern Lehigh [1-2-0] @ Bangor [2-1-0]ResultsScores |
4:30pm |
Wed 9/13/23 |
Girls Tennis | Bangor4 @ Pen Argyl1 |
4:00pm |
Wed 9/13/23 |
Field Hockey | Pen Argyl0 @ Bangor2 |
4:45pm |
Thu 9/14/23 |
Boys Soccer | Bangor1 @ Saucon Valley0 |
4:00pm |
Thu 9/14/23 |
Girls Soccer | Saucon Valley8 @ Bangor2 |
4:00pm |
Thu 9/14/23 |
Girls Cross Country | Bangor [3-3-0] Notre Dame G.P. [6-0-0] Palisades [1-5-0] Pen Argyl [1-5-0] Saucon Valley [5-1-0] Wilson [1-5-0] @ Moravian Academy [4-2-0] ** Postponed from Thu 9/14/23 @ 4:00pm **ResultsScores |
4:00pm |
Thu 9/14/23 |
Boys Cross Country | Bangor [4-2-0] Notre Dame G.P. [6-0-0] Palisades [1-5-0] Pen Argyl [0-6-0] Saucon Valley [2-4-0] Wilson [5-1-0] @ Moravian Academy [3-3-0] ** Postponed from Thu 9/14/23 @ 4:30pm **ResultsScores |
4:30pm |
Fri 9/15/23 |
Football | Saucon Valley7 @ Bangor15 |
7:00pm |
Sat 9/16/23 |
Boys Soccer | Palmerton0 @ Bangor1 |
10:00am |
Sat 9/16/23 |
Girls Soccer | Bangor0 @ Palmerton9 |
10:00am |
Mon 9/18/23 |
Girls Tennis | Southern Lehigh0 @ Bangor5 |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/19/23 |
Field Hockey | Wilson1 @ Bangor1 |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/19/23 |
Girls Cross Country | Southern Lehigh [3-0-0] Salisbury [0-3-0] Pen Argyl [2-1-0] Catasauqua [0-3-0] Bangor [2-1-0] @ Wilson [2-1-0]ResultsScores |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/19/23 |
Boys Cross Country | Southern Lehigh [2-1-0] Salisbury [1-2-0] Pen Argyl [0-3-0] Catasauqua [1-2-0] Bangor [2-1-0] @ Wilson [3-0-0]ResultsScores |
4:30pm |
Wed 9/20/23 |
Boys Soccer | Bangor3 @ Wilson1 |
4:00pm |
Wed 9/20/23 |
Girls Soccer | Wilson0 @ Bangor7 |
4:00pm |
Wed 9/20/23 |
Girls Tennis | Moravian Academy5 @ Bangor0 |
4:00pm |
Thu 9/21/23 |
Girls Tennis | Bangor2 @ Southern Lehigh3 |
4:00pm |
Thu 9/21/23 |
Field Hockey | Bangor2 @ Salisbury1 |
4:15pm |
Fri 9/22/23 |
Field Hockey | Southern Lehigh1 @ Bangor0 |
4:00pm |
Sat 9/23/23 |
Football | Bangor41 @ Wilson0 |
12:00pm |
Tue 9/26/23 |
Boys Cross Country | Wilson [6-0-0] Saucon Valley [2-4-0] Palisades [2-4-0] Notre Dame G.P. [5-1-0] Moravian Academy [2-4-0] Bangor [4-2-0] @ Pen Argyl [0-6-0]ResultsScores |
3:30pm |
Tue 9/26/23 |
Boys Soccer | Northwestern2 @ Bangor0 |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/26/23 |
Girls Cross Country | Wilson [3-3-0] Saucon Valley [5-1-0] Palisades [1-5-0] Notre Dame G.P. [6-0-0] Moravian Academy [2-4-0] Bangor [4-2-0] @ Pen Argyl [0-6-0]ResultsScores |
4:00pm |
Tue 9/26/23 |
Girls Soccer | Bangor0 @ Northwestern3 |
6:30pm |
Wed 9/27/23 |
Field Hockey | Moravian Academy5 @ Bangor0 |
4:00pm |
Thu 9/28/23 |
Boys Soccer | Bangor5 @ Catasauqua0 |
4:00pm |
Thu 9/28/23 |
Girls Soccer | Catasauqua1 @ Bangor5 |
6:00pm |
Fri 9/29/23 |
Football | Pottsville17 @ Bangor8 |
7:00pm |
Mon 10/2/23 |
Boys Soccer | Notre Dame G.P.6 @ Bangor2 |
4:00pm |
Mon 10/2/23 |
Girls Soccer | Bangor3 @ Notre Dame G.P.3 |
6:45pm |
Tue 10/3/23 |
Boys Cross Country | Wilson [3-0-0] Pen Argyl [0-3-0] Northwestern [2-1-0] Northern Lehigh [1-2-0] Bangor [1-2-0] @ Palmerton [2-1-0]ResultsScores |
3:30pm |
Tue 10/3/23 |
Girls Cross Country | Wilson [2-1-0] Pen Argyl [1-2-0] Northwestern [3-0-0] Northern Lehigh [0-3-0] Bangor [2-1-0] @ Palmerton [1-2-0]ResultsScores |
4:00pm |
Tue 10/3/23 |
Field Hockey | Bangor0 @ Northwestern4 |
6:15pm |
Wed 10/4/23 |
Boys Soccer | Bangor2 @ Pen Argyl0 |
4:00pm |
Wed 10/4/23 |
Girls Soccer | Pen Argyl2 @ Bangor10Highlights:Played @ Bangor Park
|
7:00pm |
Thu 10/5/23 |
Field Hockey | Bangor1 @ Pen Argyl0 |
3:30pm |
Thu 10/5/23 |
Girls Soccer | Moravian Academy3 @ Bangor1 |
4:00pm |
Fri 10/6/23 |
Field Hockey | Catasauqua0 @ Bangor2 ** Postponed from Fri 10/6/23 @ 3:30pm ** |
3:30pm |
Fri 10/6/23 |
Football | Bangor49 @ Lehighton20 |
7:00pm |
Tue 10/10/23 |
Boys Cross Country | Wilson [3-0-0] Salisbury [1-2-0] Pen Argyl [0-3-0] Catasauqua [1-2-0] Bangor [2-1-0] @ Southern Lehigh [2-1-0]ResultsScores |
4:00pm |
Tue 10/10/23 |
Girls Cross Country | Wilson [2-1-0] Salisbury [0-3-0] Pen Argyl [1-2-0] Catasauqua [1-2-0] Bangor [2-1-0] @ Southern Lehigh [3-0-0]ResultsScores |
4:30pm |
Thu 10/12/23 |
Field Hockey | Quarter-Finals at Southern Lehigh #5 Wilson2 @ #4 Bangor3 |
5:30pm |
Fri 10/13/23 |
Football | Northwestern35 @ Bangor6 |
7:00pm |
Mon 10/16/23 |
Field Hockey | Semi-Finals at Northern Lehigh #4 Bangor0 @ #1 Southern Lehigh1 |
7:00pm |
Mon 10/16/23 |
Boys Soccer | Quarter-Finals at Salisbury #5 Bangor0 @ #4 Southern Lehigh1 |
7:00pm |
Fri 10/20/23 |
Football | Bangor7 @ Blue Mountain12 |
7:00pm |
Fri 10/27/23 |
Football | Pen Argyl0 @ Bangor14 |
7:00pm |
Tue 12/5/23 |
Boys Basketball East Division | Bangor52 @ Moravian Academy42 |
6:45pm |
Tue 12/5/23 |
Girls Basketball | Moravian Academy28 @ Bangor52 |
6:45pm |
Wed 12/6/23 |
Wrestling | Bangor42 @ Catasauqua27 |
7:00pm |
Thu 12/7/23 |
Boys Basketball East Division | Notre Dame G.P.61 @ Bangor39 |
6:45pm |
Thu 12/7/23 |
Girls Basketball East Division | Bangor30 @ Notre Dame G.P.36 |
6:45pm |
Mon 12/11/23 |
Boys Basketball | Catasauqua45 @ Bangor48 |
6:45pm |
Mon 12/11/23 |
Girls Basketball | Bangor19 @ Catasauqua43 |
6:45pm |
Wed 12/13/23 |
Wrestling | Saucon Valley39 @ Bangor33 |
7:00pm |
Thu 12/14/23 |
Boys Basketball East Division | Bangor38 @ Palisades26 |
6:45pm |
Thu 12/14/23 |
Girls Basketball East Division | Palisades29 @ Bangor44 |
6:45pm |
Mon 12/18/23 |
Boys Basketball East Division | Saucon Valley33 @ Bangor44 |
6:45pm |
Mon 12/18/23 |
Girls Basketball East Division | Bangor38 @ Saucon Valley14 |
6:45pm |
Tue 12/19/23 |
Wrestling | Wilson25 @ Bangor40 |
7:00pm |
Wed 12/20/23 |
Boys Basketball East Division | Bangor47 @ Pen Argyl31 |
6:45pm |
Wed 12/20/23 |
Girls Basketball East Division | Pen Argyl42 @ Bangor52 |
6:45pm |
Wed 1/3/24 |
Wrestling | Bangor48 @ Northwestern24 |
7:00pm |
Thu 1/4/24 |
Boys Basketball East Division | Wilson37 @ Bangor51 |
6:45pm |
Thu 1/4/24 |
Girls Basketball East Division | Bangor38 @ Wilson32 |
6:45pm |
Fri 1/5/24 |
Boys Basketball | Bangor80 @ Northern Lehigh57 |
6:45pm |
Fri 1/5/24 |
Girls Basketball | Northern Lehigh55 @ Bangor43 |
6:45pm |
Tue 1/9/24 |
Boys Basketball | Northwestern63 @ Bangor48 ** Postponed from Tue 1/9/24 @ 6:45pm ** |
6:45pm |
Wed 1/10/24 |
Wrestling | Bangor0 @ Notre Dame G.P.67 |
7:00pm |
Thu 1/11/24 |
Boys Basketball | Bangor45 @ Salisbury50 |
6:45pm |
Thu 1/11/24 |
Girls Basketball | Salisbury21 @ Bangor47 |
6:45pm |
Wed 1/17/24 |
Girls Basketball | Bangor35 @ Northwestern55 ** Postponed from Wed 1/17/24 @ 6:15pm ** |
6:15pm |
Wed 1/17/24 |
Wrestling | Southern Lehigh34 @ Bangor31 |
7:00pm |
Thu 1/18/24 |
Boys Basketball | Bangor60 @ Southern Lehigh52 |
6:45pm |
Thu 1/18/24 |
Girls Basketball | Southern Lehigh30 @ Bangor44 |
6:45pm |
Sat 1/20/24 |
Boys Basketball East Division | Bangor54 @ Wilson59 |
12:45pm |
Sat 1/20/24 |
Girls Basketball East Division | Wilson29 @ Bangor35 |
12:45pm |
Tue 1/23/24 |
Girls Basketball East Division | Bangor41 @ Moravian Academy29 |
6:00pm |
Tue 1/23/24 |
Boys Basketball East Division | Moravian Academy51 @ Bangor71 |
6:45pm |
Wed 1/24/24 |
Wrestling | Bangor34 @ Pen Argyl31 |
7:00pm |
Thu 1/25/24 |
Girls Basketball East Division | Notre Dame G.P.46 @ Bangor18 |
6:45pm |
Fri 1/26/24 |
Boys Basketball East Division | Bangor49 @ Notre Dame G.P.84 |
6:45pm |
Mon 1/29/24 |
Boys Basketball | Palmerton49 @ Bangor59 |
6:45pm |
Mon 1/29/24 |
Girls Basketball | Bangor21 @ Palmerton50 |
6:45pm |
Wed 1/31/24 |
Boys Basketball East Division | Palisades32 @ Bangor64 |
6:45pm |
Wed 1/31/24 |
Girls Basketball East Division | Bangor31 @ Palisades43 |
6:45pm |
Sat 2/3/24 |
Boys Basketball East Division | Bangor53 @ Saucon Valley59 |
12:45pm |
Sat 2/3/24 |
Girls Basketball East Division | Saucon Valley36 @ Bangor45 |
12:45pm |
Sat 2/3/24 |
Wrestling | Bangor41 @ Palisades21 |
7:00pm |
Tue 2/6/24 |
Boys Basketball East Division | Pen Argyl37 @ Bangor62 |
6:45pm |
Tue 2/6/24 |
Girls Basketball East Division | Bangor21 @ Pen Argyl55 |
6:45pm |
Sat 2/10/24 |
Boys Basketball | Quarter-Finals at Northwestern Lehigh HS #5 Bangor49 @ #4 Northwestern54 |
6:00pm |
Mon 3/18/24 |
Boys Tennis | Bangor4 @ Wilson1 |
4:00pm |
Tue 3/19/24 |
Boys Track & Field | Southern Lehigh [1-0-0] @ Bangor [0-1-0] |
4:00pm |
Tue 3/19/24 |
Girls Track & Field | Southern Lehigh [1-0-0] @ Bangor [0-1-0] |
4:00pm |
Wed 3/20/24 |
Softball | Bangor0 @ Palisades11 |
4:00pm |
Thu 3/21/24 |
Baseball | Bangor11 @ Palisades0 |
4:00pm |
Thu 3/21/24 |
Boys Tennis | Southern Lehigh4 @ Bangor1 |
4:00pm |
Fri 3/22/24 |
Baseball | Wilson1 @ Bangor11 |
4:15pm |
Fri 3/22/24 |
Softball | Wilson8 @ Bangor7 |
4:15pm |
Tue 3/26/24 |
Boys Tennis | Bangor @ Palisades |
4:00pm |
Tue 3/26/24 |
Boys Track & Field | Notre Dame G.P. [1-0-0] @ Bangor [0-1-0] |
4:00pm |
Tue 3/26/24 |
Girls Track & Field | Notre Dame G.P. [1-0-0] @ Bangor [0-1-0] |
4:00pm |