Menu
Your official resource for the Colonial League of Interscholastic Sports, Inc.
Recently Played Colonial League EventsView Full Calendar
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Sport Opponents/Score/Tournament Record Time
Fri 2/16/18 Boys Basketball
Finals
at Freedom High School
#1 Bangor58 vs. #6 Southern Lehigh43
8:00pm
Fri 2/16/18 Girls Basketball
Finals
at Freedom High School
#1 Southern Lehigh61 vs. #6 Wilson33
6:00pm
Wed 2/14/18 Girls Basketball
Semi-Finals
at Catasauqua
#4 Bangor22 @ #1 Southern Lehigh56
7:30pm
Wed 2/14/18 Girls Basketball
Semi-Finals
at Catasauqua
#6 Wilson53 @ #2 Notre Dame G.P.52
6:00pm
Tue 2/13/18 Boys Basketball
Semi-Finals
at Catasauqua
#5 Wilson46 @ #1 Bangor62
7:30pm
Tue 2/13/18 Boys Basketball
Semi-Finals
at Catasauqua
#6 Southern Lehigh56 @ #2 Moravian Academy41
6:00pm
Sat 2/10/18 Girls Basketball
Quarter-Finals
at Northwestern
#6 Wilson70 @ #3 Northwestern67
7:10pm
Sat 2/10/18 Boys Basketball
Quarter-Finals
at Notre Dame G.P.
#6 Southern Lehigh69 @ #3 Notre Dame G.P.54
7:00pm
Sat 2/10/18 Girls Basketball
Quarter-Finals
at Bangor
#5 Palisades34 @ #4 Bangor41
6:00pm
Sat 2/10/18 Boys Basketball
Quarter-Finals
at Catasauqua
#5 Wilson74 @ #4 Catasauqua53
3:00pm
Upcoming Colonial League EventsView Full Calendar
Scroll/Swipe horizontally to view full table
Date Sport Opponents Time
Wed 3/14/18 Boys Tennis Bangor @ Southern Lehigh 3:45pm
Wed 3/14/18 Boys Tennis Notre Dame G.P. @ Saucon Valley 3:45pm
Wed 3/14/18 Boys Tennis Palmerton @ Salisbury 3:45pm
Fri 3/16/18 Boys Tennis Wilson @ Notre Dame G.P. 3:45pm
Fri 3/16/18 Boys Tennis Salisbury @ Palisades 3:45pm
Fri 3/16/18 Boys Tennis Palmerton @ Pen Argyl 3:45pm
Mon 3/19/18 Boys Tennis Bangor @ Palmerton 3:45pm
Mon 3/19/18 Boys Tennis Palisades @ Moravian Academy 3:45pm
Mon 3/19/18 Boys Tennis Pen Argyl @ Wilson 3:45pm
Mon 3/19/18 Boys Tennis Southern Lehigh @ Salisbury 3:45pm
Tue 3/20/18 Boys Tennis Wilson @ Moravian Academy 3:45pm
Wed 3/21/18 Boys Tennis Moravian Academy @ Bangor 3:45pm
Wed 3/21/18 Boys Tennis Southern Lehigh @ Notre Dame G.P. 3:45pm
Wed 3/21/18 Boys Tennis Palisades @ Wilson 3:45pm
Wed 3/21/18 Boys Tennis Saucon Valley @ Palmerton 3:45pm
Wed 3/21/18 Boys Tennis Salisbury @ Pen Argyl 3:45pm
Thu 3/22/18 Boys Tennis Moravian Academy @ Saucon Valley 3:45pm
Fri 3/23/18 Boys Tennis Wilson @ Bangor 3:45pm
Fri 3/23/18 Boys Tennis Moravian Academy @ Southern Lehigh 3:45pm
Fri 3/23/18 Boys Tennis Notre Dame G.P. @ Pen Argyl 3:45pm
Fri 3/23/18 Boys Tennis Saucon Valley @ Palisades 3:45pm
Mon 3/26/18 Boys Tennis Pen Argyl @ Palisades 3:45pm
Mon 3/26/18 Baseball Bangor @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Mon 3/26/18 Softball Bangor @ Salisbury 4:00pm
Mon 3/26/18 Boys Tennis Bangor @ Notre Dame G.P. 4:00pm
Mon 3/26/18 Baseball Saucon Valley @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Mon 3/26/18 Softball Saucon Valley @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Mon 3/26/18 Boys Tennis Salisbury @ Moravian Academy 4:00pm
Mon 3/26/18 Baseball Wilson @ Palmerton 4:00pm
Mon 3/26/18 Softball Wilson @ Palmerton 4:00pm